State of Franklin Track Club Youth Mile Competition

Results of Santa's Special Kid's Mile      2:15 PM November 20, 1999
65 F Calm, Haze, 5000 and Broken
                                                                      
                                                                      Page 1
               4th Annual Santa's Special School Kid's Mile
                 Presented by Dr. Richard E. Bateman, DDS
                       Kingsport, TN    Nov 20, 1999

        Course Records:  Jason Jones  5:11.6, Sarah Hoskins  6:12.2
                     Sunny, cool, low 50's, calm wind

PLACE NAME                BIB# AGE SEX SCHOOL        DIV/TOT  TIME
===== =================== ==== === === ============= ======== ========
    1 JASON JONES          566  14 M   LIBERTY BELL    1/9     5:01.03
    2 COLIN CAMPBELL       449  13 M   HOLSTON MIDDL   2/9     5:42.35
    3 TODD SKELTON         459  13 M   SURGOINSVILLE   3/9     5:53.31
    4 JARED BENTLEY        560  13 M   JENKINS INDEP   4/9     5:54.42
    5 CLAY HOBBS           541  14 M   COLONIAL HGTS   5/9     6:01.01
    6 KERI COULTHARD       447  12 F   JOHN SEVIER M   1/11    6:02.98
    7 BEN LARKIN           489  12 M   SEVIER          1/15    6:06.93
    8 PARKER MORSE         542  13 M   COLONIAL HGTS   6/9     6:07.61
    9 STEVEN STARNES       454  13 M   COLONIAL HGTS   7/9     6:09.51
   10 PHILIP DUNHAM        588  12 M                   2/15    6:11.20
   11 DAVID MATHER         466  11 M   COLONIAL HGTS   3/15    6:13.34
   12 NATHAN GUINN         555  13 M   TRI-CITIES CH   8/9     6:14.49
   13 AMY DERR             443  13 F   VIRGINIA MIDD   1/5     6:20.68
   14 MATTHEW CROWE        470  10 M   MILLER PERRY    1/21    6:23.62
   15 HENRY RINGLEY        539  10 M   MILLER PERRY    2/21    6:25.25
   16 MEGAN GILREY         469  14 F   SULLIVAN SOUT   2/5     6:26.38
   17 MICHAEL HEMPHILL     586  12 M   ST MARY'S       4/15    6:26.87
   18 JACKLYN TALBERT      467  13 F   CHURCH HILL M   3/5     6:27.20
   19 SAM MCCORD           448  11 M   JOHN SEVIER M   5/15    6:27.65
   20 MICHAEL PINKERTON    219   9 M                   1/37    6:28.48
   21 TANYA COX            545  12 F   COLONIAL HEIG   2/11    6:33.61
   22 JANINE CAMPBELL      218  12 F   COLONIAL HGTS   3/11    6:38.02
   23 AARON ADAMS          561  12 M                   6/15    6:39.31
   24 SHANE LAWSON         419  10 M   HOLSTON ELEME   3/21    6:41.83
   25 AUTUMN GILLIS        493  10 F   SULLIVAN ELEM   1/16    6:42.85
   26 ROBERT HERRING       403   9 M   HOLSTON ELEME   2/37    6:43.76
   27 MARGARET PUGLISI     548  11 F                   4/11    6:49.69
   28 LAURA PINELL         465  13 F   SEVIER MIDDLE   4/5     6:50.78
   29 BRETT BARGER         409  10 M   HOLSTON ELEME   4/21    6:54.54
   30 JONATHON KEGAN       553  12 M   JENKINS INDEP   7/15    6:55.36
   31 MITCH GARDNER        445   9 M   LINCOLN ELEME   3/37    6:55.66
   32 KATE CAMPBELL        600  12 F   COLONIAL HGTS   5/11    6:57.73
   33 LOGAN WILLIAMSON     474  11 M   JACKSON ELEME   8/15    7:00.85
   34 KEVIN DERR           481   8 M   W & L ELEMENT   4/37    7:01.68
   35 KATHERINE HOPKINS    538  13 F   COLONIAL HGTS   5/5     7:02.99
   36 AARON GILLIS         492   9 M   SULLIVAN ELEM   5/37    7:04.74
   37 JAKE UNKNOWN         220  12 M                   9/15    7:05.37
   38 BRITTANY BAKER       490  12 F   ROBINSON MIDD   6/11    7:09.03
   39 TERRY BAILEY         423   9 M   HOLSTON ELEME   6/37    7:09.80
   40 RYAN KEENAN          476  10 M   JEFFERSON ELE   5/21    7:11.79
   41 SARAH PINELL         472  10 F   JACKSON ELEME   2/16    7:12.05
   42 AUSTIN MORRISON      485   9 M   LINCOLN         7/37    7:13.35
   43 NICK PAYNE           408   9 M   HOLSTON ELEME   8/37    7:16.41
   44 MATTHEW NEAL         412  10 M   HOLSTON ELEME   6/21    7:16.74
   45 MATTHEW LOWE         549  12 M   CLEVELAND ELE  10/15    7:21.09
   46 DANIEL WROE          584  13 M                   9/9     7:24.95
   47 JESSICA JONES        402   9 F   HOLSTON ELEME   1/24    7:25.80
   48 BLAKE WILLIAMSON     456   9 M   JACKSON ELEME   9/37    7:26.37
   49 REES BURT            580   9 M   SULLINS ACADE  10/37    7:28.21
   50 RAFFERTY CLEARY      491   8 M   LINCOLN ELEME  11/37    7:28.79

                                                                      Page 2
               4th Annual Santa's Special School Kid's Mile
                 Presented by Dr. Richard E. Bateman, DDS
                       Kingsport, TN    Nov 20, 1999
        Course Records:  Jason Jones  5:11.6, Sarah Hoskins  6:12.2
                     Sunny, cool, low 50's, calm wind

PLACE NAME                BIB# AGE SEX SCHOOL        DIV/TOT  TIME
===== =================== ==== === === ============= ======== ========
   51 JOSHUA BISHOP        477  10 M   SULLIVAN ELEM   7/21    7:35.00
   52 CARLY BISHOP         478   8 F   SULLIVAN ELEM   2/24    7:36.31
   53 COURTNEY LIGHT       427   9 F   HOLSTON ELEME   3/24    7:36.96
   54 CHRIS DUNN           437   9 M   HOLSTON ELEME  12/37    7:38.00
   55 FRITO BANDITO          0     M                           7:38.38
   56 SAM ROGERS           222   7 M   LINCOLN ELEME  13/37    7:38.69
   57 COLTON STOLLENMAIER  572   9 M   HOME SCHOOL    14/37    7:40.04
   58 BROCK MUNAL          424   9 M   HOLSTON ELEME  15/37    7:42.64
   59 HOLDEN LANE          568  10 M   LINCOLN ELEME   8/21    7:44.61
   60 JACOB LIGHT          483  10 M   SULLIVAN ELEM   9/21    7:48.09
   61 APRIL CRAWFORD       462  10 F   SULLIVAN ELEM   3/16    7:48.58
   62 MARA HARLESS         411  10 F   HOLSTON ELEME   4/16    7:54.74
   63 CAMILLE BURT         579   7 F   SULLINS ACADE   4/24    7:55.30
   64 PRESTON MOFFITT      417   9 M   HOLSTON ELEME  16/37    7:56.06
   65 DEREK BIRD           547  10 M   SULLIVAN GARD  10/21    7:59.69
   66 DAVID GENO           563   7 M   LINCOLN ELEME  17/37    8:01.21
   67 ASHLEY QUESENBERRY   422  12 F   HOLSTON ELEME   7/11    8:03.21
   68 ZACHARY JENKINS      569  10 M   LINCOLN ELEME  11/21    8:06.26
   69 T.J. NICHOLS         587  11 M   HOLSTON ELEME  11/15    8:06.68
   70 AMY SKELTON          460  11 F   SURGOINSVILLE   8/11    8:07.34
   71 LEVI LOVE            484  11 M   SULLIVAN ELEM  12/15    8:08.55
   72 CAMERON BRITTIG      598   8 M                  18/37    8:09.25
   73 CHRIS FIEBKE         550  11 M   SULLIVAN ELEM  13/15    8:09.86
   74 CHASE SEEGER         430   7 M   HOLSTON ELEME  19/37    8:10.78
   75 COURTNEY KILLEBREW   436  10 F   HOLSTON ELEME   5/16    8:12.89
   76 TRAVIS HARR          440  10 M   HOLSTON ELEME  12/21    8:15.67
   77 JOE DORAN            475   8 M   JEFFERSON ELE  20/37    8:16.74
   78 JESSICA STOLLENMAIE  574  11 F   HOME SCHOOL     9/11    8:17.05
   79 CHRIS COLLINS        479  10 M   MILLER PERRY   13/21    8:20.27
   80 WILL UNKNOWN         221   9 M                  21/37    8:20.54
   81 LANE TAYLOR          494  10 M                  14/21    8:22.39
   82 LUCIO DIAZ           543   9 M                  22/37    8:23.15
   83 JIMIE CONELY         426   9 M   HOLSTON ELEME  23/37    8:26.73
   84 HUNTER GODSEY        401  10 M   HOLSTON ELEME  15/21    8:28.75
   85 SAMARA DUNN          487   9 F   HOLSTON ELEME   5/24    8:35.01
   86 BETHANY SMITH        415   9 F   HOLSTON ELEME   6/24    8:37.01
   87 STEPHEN HOPKINS      451   9 M   ROCK SPRINGS   24/37    8:37.86
   88 SARAH MANIS          585  10 F   HOLSTON ELEME   6/16    8:38.77
   89 ZACH THOMAS          413   9 M   HOLSTON ELEME  25/37    8:39.54
   90 KATIE MOORE          406   9 F   HOLSTON ELEME   7/24    8:40.36
   91 CADDY HOBBS          570   9 F   MILLER PERRY    8/24    8:41.09
   92 DAVID BRUCE DOAN     410   9 M   HOLSTON ELEME  26/37    8:44.51
   93 JAMIE BURCHFIELD     591   9 F   PROVIDENCE      9/24    8:45.20
   94 MELISSA WROE         582  10 F                   7/16    8:45.52
   95 SAMANTHA LUNDBERG    537   8 F   ST ANNE'S      10/24    8:46.36
   96 AMANDA AYERS         405   8 F   HOLSTON ELEME  11/24    8:53.28
   97 ANISSA BISHOP        576   6 F                  12/24    8:56.28
   98 DEVIN DARNELL        453  10 M                  16/21    8:58.00
   99 ELIZABETH TENNANT    464   7 F   ST. DOMINIC'S  13/24    8:58.29
  100 TIFFANY STRONG       438   9 F   HOLSTON ELEME  14/24    8:59.42

                                                                      Page 3
               4th Annual Santa's Special School Kid's Mile
                 Presented by Dr. Richard E. Bateman, DDS
                       Kingsport, TN    Nov 20, 1999
        Course Records:  Jason Jones  5:11.6, Sarah Hoskins  6:12.2
                     Sunny, cool, low 50's, calm wind

PLACE NAME                BIB# AGE SEX SCHOOL        DIV/TOT  TIME
===== =================== ==== === === ============= ======== ========
  101 MORGAN COULTHARD     446   8 F   KENNEDY ELEME  15/24    9:04.65
  102 DEREK DARNELL        452   8 M                  27/37    9:08.90
  103 MOLLY NORRIS         499   6 F                  16/24    9:11.39
  104 COLIN CLEARY         590   9 M   LINCOLN ELEME  28/37    9:13.36
  105 CONNER BLANKENSHIP   571   5 M                  29/37    9:14.97
  106 SAVANNAH MILLER      431   9 F   HOLSTON ELEME  17/24    9:17.15
  107 KENDALL THOMAS       421  10 F   HOLSTON ELEME   8/16    9:20.23
  108 MARY BLEDSOE         441   9 F   HOLSTON ELEME  18/24    9:22.90
  109 ALEX WASSUM          540   5 M   HOME SCHOOL    30/37    9:27.68
  110 AMBER ROACHE         432  10 F   HOLSTON ELEME   9/16    9:34.78
  111 JUSTIN FIELDS        562  10 M   SULLIVAN ELEM  17/21    9:35.44
  112 JOSHUA HITE          497  10 M   SULLIVAN ELEM  18/21    9:35.83
  113 BEN KASHDAN          567   7 M   JOHNSON ELEME  31/37    9:41.88
  114 JORDAN SMITH         416  10 M   HOLSTON ELEME  19/21    9:42.77
  115 AMELIA APPLE         482   8 F   LOMAR ELEMENT  19/24    9:44.58
  116 BRIAN BAILIFF        578  12 M   SEVIER MIDDLE  14/15    9:46.95
  117 JOANNE TENNANT       463  12 F   ROSS-N-ROBINS  10/11    9:50.16
  118 JAKE DORAN           428   8 M   HOLSTON ELEME  32/37    9:51.80
  119 ELIZABETH FRAZIER    429   8 F   HOLSTON ELEME  20/24    9:52.24
  120 JOSIE DAVIS          573   9 F   SULLIVAN ELEM  21/24    9:58.74
  121 REBEKAH ROWLAND      418   8 F   HOLSTON ELEME  22/24   10:01.32
  122 LINDSAY FEAGINS      599  10 F                  10/16   10:09.99
  123 KATHYA SAHAGUN       420  11 F   HOLSTON ELEME  11/11   10:20.82
  124 BRYDGET JETER        434  10 F   HOLSTON ELEME  11/16   10:26.86
  125 MORGAN HAWK          404  10 F   HOLSTON ELEME  12/16   10:29.75
  126 MATTHEW ALVIS        488   8 M   HOLSTON ELEME  33/37   10:38.85
  127 BRANDON JOHNSON      486  10 M   SULLIVAN ELEM  20/21   10:42.35
  128 MOLLY BLEDSOE        442   9 F   HOLSTON ELEME  23/24   10:47.89
  129 KATELYN BOYD         414   9 F   HOLSTON ELEME  24/24   10:56.39
  130 KAYLA QUESENBERRY    425  10 F   HOLSTON ELEME  13/16   10:56.98
  131 MEREDITH JONES       439  10 F   HOLSTON ELEME  14/16   10:59.42
  132 WILLIE DUNHAM        589   8 M   ST MARY'S      34/37   11:15.10
  133 JUSTIN BISHOP        577   9 M                  35/37   11:22.11
  134 BRINKLEY ADDINGTON   581  11 M   ROSS N ROBINS  15/15   11:30.38
  135 BRIAN JETER          435   8 M   HOLSTON ELEME  36/37   11:47.08
  136 ANDREW MURRAY        498  10 M   SULLIVAN ELEM  21/21   12:03.03
  137 AMANDA SMITH         433  10 F   HOLSTON ELEME  15/16   12:13.29
  138 BRITNY FOX           407  10 F   HOLSTON ELEME  16/16   12:14.47
  139 TANNER HENGEVELD     223   4 M                  37/37   15:14.75