Varmint 5K Overall Results Jun. 7, 2003 Burkes Garden, VA

 

Time

Last

First

City

State

Sex

Age

19.56

Whited

Brandon

Swords Creek

VA

M

16

20.27

Smith

Tom

Wytheville

VA

M

42

21.07

Bond

Kyle

Hillsville

VA

F

16

21.32

Woods

Jeremy

Boones Mill

VA

M

25

21.46

Tyner

William

Blountville

TN

M

49

21.57

Robertson

Dale

Huntington

WV

M

21

22.00

Lightfoot

Mark

Bluefield

VA

M

40

22.11

Wagner

Mark

Wytheville

VA

M

40

22.24

Lutz

Erich

Tazewell

VA

M

15

22.52

Davis

John

Cedar Bluff

VA

M

51

23.16

Akers

Gary

Bastian

VA

M

35

23.40

Lewis

Jimmy

West Columbia

SC

M

15

23.54

McClung

Desi

Princeton

WV

M

44

24.28

Jones

Jameson

Tazewell

VA

M

15

24.40

Koppler

Crystal

Princeton

WV

F

15

24.44

Bohr

Stephanie

Charlotte

NC

F

21

24.57

Patterson

Rich

Tazewell

VA

M

35

25.25

Lester

Maggie

Glade Springs

VA

F

15

25.35

Leonard

Russell

Bristol

TN

M

38

25.59

Morgan-Ellis

Sherri

Pineville

WV

F

39

27.17

Midkiff

Elizabeth

Ona

WV

F

40

27.29

Nicholson

Samuel

Burkes Garden

VA

M

10

27.30

Hamrick

Marshall

Belmont

NC

M

53

27.34

Catron

Michael

Atkins

VA

M

41

27.41

Slemp

Chris

Rocky Mount

VA

M

35

27.55

Highley

Tim

Princeton

WV

M

42

28.14

Hunter

Polly

Tazewell

VA

F

14

28.15

Koppler

Doit

Princeton

WV

M

39

30.10

Dalton

Christian

Hillsville

VA

F

14

30.14

Hamrick

Mary

Belmont

NC

F

55

30.15

Hunt

Steven

Bandy

VA

M

42

30.41

Boyd

Eddie

Bluefield

WV

M

69

31.04

Hildebrand

Jan

Asheville

NC

F

49

31.19

Addair

Hammy

Bristol

TN

M

52

31.24

Nicholson

Joe

Burkes Garden

VA

M

51

31.31

Hodges

Paul

Athens

WV

M

60

31.40

Leonard

John

Hillsville

VA

M

14

32.41

Hodges

Nancy

Athens

WV

F

55

33.10

English

Jodi

Hillsville

VA

F

46

33.25

Vestich

Sarah

Bland

VA

F

48

33.28

Gordon

Robert

Hillsville

VA

M

11

33.38

Toney

Betty

Beckley

WV

F

47

34.47

Johnson

Cord

Wytheville

VA

M

6

34.52

Adams

Amy

Tazewell

VA

F

38

38.47

Benzel

Shaun

Hillsville

VA

M

15

38.49

Daley

Joseph

Hillsville

VA

M

13

41.03

Holton

Brandon

Tazewell

VA

M

14

45.22

Martin

Thomas

Richlands

VA

M

17

47.07

Carroll

Daniel

Hillsville

VA

M

14

48.40

Hooper

Shanda

Hillsville

VA

F

13

49.13

Combs

Fred

Tazewell

VA

M

57

49.14

Combs

Elene

Tazewell

VA

F

56

50.14

Addair

Lynette

Bristol

TN

F

49

50.14

Compton

Shae

N. Tazewell

VA

F

25

50.44

Miracle

Adam

Woodlawn

VA

M

28

50.45

Lewis

Keri

West Columbia

SC

F

14

50.46

Lewis

Constance

Hillsville

VA

F

38

50.53

Collins

Sylvia

Cana

VA

F

61

51.33

Reiriz

Tina

Fort Mill

SC

F

42

51.38

Sechrist

Daniel

Hillsville

VA

M

14

52.36

Lewis

Tom

West Columbia

SC

M

37

52.36

Lewis

Kati

West Columbia

SC

F

12

52.45

Semones

Misty

Hillsville

VA

F

29

1:00.45

Short

Hailey

 

 

F

11

1:02.17

Harrison

Tiffany

Hillsville

VA

F

14

1:02.35

Truong

Lien

Woodlawn

VA

F

14

5K Overall Results - Female

Overall: Crystal Koppler 24.40 Princeton, WV

14 & Under

1st Polly Hunter 28.14 Tazewell, VA

2nd Christian Dalton 30.10 Hillsville, VA

3rd Stiana Hopper 48.40 Hillsville, VA

15-19

1st Maggie Lester 25.25 Glade Springs, VA

20-24

1st Stephanie Bohr 24.44 Charlotte, NC

25-29

1st Shae Compton 50.14 Tazewell, VA

2nd Missy Semones 52.45 Hillsville, VA

30-34

 

35-39

1st Sherri Morgan-Ellison 25.59 Pineville, WV

2nd Ami Adams 34.52 Tazewell, VA

3rd Constance Lewis 50.46 Hillsville, VA

40-44

1st Elizabeth Midkiff 27.17 Ona, WV

2nd Tina Reiriz 51.33 Fort Mill, SC

45-49

1st Jan Hildebrand 31.04 Asheville, NC

2nd Jodi English 33.10 Hillsville, VA

3rd Sarah Vestich 33.25 Bland, VA

 

50-54

1st

 

55-59

1st Mary Hamrick 30.14 Belmont, NC

2nd Nancy Hodges 32.41 Athens, WV

3rd Elene Combs 49.14 Tazewell, VA

 

60+

1st Sylvia Collins 50.53 Cana, VA

 

5K Results Male

 

Overall: Brandon Whited 19.56 Swords Creek, VA

 

14 & Under

1st Samuel Nicholson 27.29 Burkes Garden, VA

2nd John Leonard 31.40 Hillsville, VA

3rd Robert Gordon 33.28 Hillsville, VA

 

15-19

1st Kyle Bond 21.07 Hillsville, VA

2nd Erich Lutz 22.24 Tazewell, VA

3rd Jimmy Lewis 23.40 West Columbus, SC

20-24

1st Dale Robertson 21.57 Huntington, WV

25-29

1st Jeremy Wood 21.32 Boones Mill, VA

2nd Adam Miracle 50.44 Woodlawn, VA

30-34

1st

35-39

1st Gary Akers 23.16 Bastian, VA

2nd Richard Patterson 24.57 Tazewell, VA

3rd Russell Leonard 25.35 Bristol, TN

40-44

1st Tom Smith 20.27 Wytheville, VA

2nd Mark Lightfoot 22.00 Bluefield, VA

3rd Mark Wagner 22.11 Wytheville, VA

45-49

1st Richard Tyner 21.46 Bountville, TN

50-54

1st John Davis 22.52 Cedar Bluff, VA

2nd Marshall Hamrick 27.37 Belmont, NC

3rd Hammy Addair 31.19 Bristol, TN

55-59

1st Fred Combs 49.13 Tazewell, VA

60+

1st Eddie Boyd 30.41 Bluefield, WV

2nd Paul Hodges 31.31 Athens, WV