Licensed to Northeast Tennessee Track & Field Club       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/21/04 01:28 PM
                   Fun Fest Track Meet & CrazyMile - 7/20/04                   
                   Dobyns-Bennett High School, Kingsport, TN                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 6&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heidt, Marci               6 Kingsport, TN            23.36   2 
  2 Vittetoe, Rachel           5 Gray, TN                 24.22   1 
  3 Matlock, Nancy             6 Kingsport, TN            26.31   2 
  4 Matlock, Laura             4 Kingsport, TN            33.69   1 
  5 Froning, Ruthie            3 Oak Ridge, TN            35.52   1 
 
Girls 7-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jessica            9 Indian Trail, NC         16.44   2 
  2 Smith, Emil;y             10 Kingsport, TN            18.70   2 
  3 Hubert, Hannah             7 Johnson City, TN         20.44   2 
  4 Cox, Rebekah               7 Kingsport, TN            22.24   2 
  5 Bailey, Ashley             7 Indian Trail, NC         22.27   2 
  6 Bailey, Grace              7 Indian Trail, NC         22.92   2 
  7 Matlock, Marcia            8 Kingsport, TN            26.25   2 
 
Girls 11-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brewster, Britt           14 Kingsport, TN            14.00   3 
  2 Gilmer, Julie             12 Kingsport, TN            16.59   3 
  3 Newton, Kari              12 Church Hill, TN          17.24   3 
  4 Brooker, Megan            12 Kingsport, TN            17.60   3 
  5 Oreskovic, Amy            11 Kingsport, TN            18.22   3 
  6 Heidt, Jolynne            12 Kingsport, TN            18.28   3 
  7 Young, Megan              13 Kingsport, TN            18.43   3 
  8 Dougherty, Alexandra      12 Kingsport, TN            20.77   3 
 
Women 15-19 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCarty, Katie            18 Kingsport, TN            13.44   3 
 
Girls 6&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vittetoe, Rachel           5 Gray, TN                 51.91  
  2 Heidt, Marci               6 Kingsport, TN            51.09  
  3 Homokyu, Sarah             6 Kingsport, TN          1:01.00  
 
Girls 7-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jessica            9 Indian Trail, NC         35.16   2 
  2 Heidt, Katie               9 Kingsport, TN            36.96   2 
  3 Zimmerman, Alexa           8 Kingsport, TN            38.49   2 
  4 Lorimer, Morgan           10 Kingsport, TN            39.84   3 
  5 Smith, Emil;y             10 Kingsport, TN            41.47   3 
  6 Bryant, Katie              8 Unattached               43.68   2 
  7 Hubert, Hannah             7 Johnson City, TN         44.57   1 
  8 Grimes, Hannah             8 Unattached               46.54   2 
  9 Cox, Rebekah               7 Kingsport, TN            47.08   1 
 10 Bailey, Grace              7 Indian Trail, NC         48.75   1 
 11 Bailey, Ashley             7 Indian Trail, NC         51.65   1 
 
Girls 11-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brewster, Britt           14 Kingsport, TN            28.78   4 
  2 Sullivan, Jorie           13 Kingsport, TN            30.84   4 
  3 Gilmer, Julie             12 Kingsport, TN            35.34   3 
  4 Newton, Kari              12 Church Hill, TN          36.90   3 
  5 Oreskovic, Amy            11 Kingsport, TN            37.59   3 
 
Women 15-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCarty, Katie            18 Kingsport, TN            27.53   4 
 
Girls 6&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vittetoe, Rachel           5 Gray, TN               2:00.00  
  2 Heidt, Marci               6 Kingsport, TN          2:13.00  
 
Girls 7-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heidt, Katie               9 Kingsport, TN          1:21.00  
  2 Zimmerman, Alexa           8 Kingsport, TN          1:28.00  
  3 Cox, Rebekah               7 Kingsport, TN          1:49.00  
 
Girls 11-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Friedrichs, Ashley        13 Piney Flats, TN        1:13.00  
  2 Sullivan, Jorie           13 Kingsport, TN          1:16.00  
  3 Gilmer, Julie             12 Kingsport, TN          1:24.00  
  4 Oreskovic, Amy            11 Kingsport, TN          1:31.00  
 
Girls 7-10 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heidt, Katie               9 Kingsport, TN          3:10.00  
 
Girls 11-14 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Lauren           13 Kingsport, TN          2:38.00  
 
Women 30-39 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Molly              33 Kingsport, TN          2:34.00  
 
Girls 6-10 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lorimer, Morgan           10 Kingsport, TN          7:16.00  
  2 Heidt, Katie               9 Kingsport, TN          7:17.00  
 -- Matlock, Marcia            8 Kingsport, TN              DNF  
 
Girls 11-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Megan              13 Kingsport, TN          7:39.00  
 -- Newton, Kari              12 Church Hill, TN            DNF  
 
Women 15-19 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitman, Slyvia           19 Blountville, TN        6:51.00  
  2 Whitman, Casey            16 Blountville, TN        7:00.00  
 
Women 20-29 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tolbert, Shannon          24 Johnson City, TN       6:43.00  
  2 Tolley, Amy               23 Kingsport, TN          6:46.00  
  3 Bridwell, Sophia          24 Gate City, VA          6:52.00  
 
Women 30-39 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Molly              33 Kingsport, TN          5:25.00  
 
Men 6&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rupe, Gavan                5 Kingsport, TN            22.01   7 
  2 Chapman, Elijah            5 Abingdon, VA             24.27   7 
  3 Schallon, Jonathan         5 Kingsport, TN            25.73   7 
  4 Walton, Daniel             4 Johnson City, TN         27.45   7 
  5 Corker, John Lewis         4 Kingsport, TN            29.93   3 
  6 Long, Parker               3 Kingsport, TN            30.50   3 
  7 Long, Owen                 3 Kingsport, TN            32.11   3 
  8 Tarasche, Jacob            5 Kaialua, HI              32.36   7 
  9 Seeley, Thomas             3 Blountville, TN          33.72   3 
 10 Rupe, Vance                3 Kingsport, TN            35.47   7 
 11 Payne, Matthew             4 Blountville, TN          41.63   7 
 12 Corker, Leland             2 Kingsport, TN            50.86   3 
 13 Seeley, Tyler              2 Blountville, TN          51.36   3 
 
Men 7-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Samuel              8 Kingsport, TN            17.31   5 
  2 Fontaine, Max              9 Kingsport, TN            17.40   6 
  3 Oreskovic, TY              7 Kingsport, TN            18.02   6 
  4 Pencarinha, David         10 Kingsport, TN            18.05   5 
  5 Mula, Brett               10 Kingsport, TN            18.72   5 
  6 Payne, Luke                8 Blountville, TN          18.83   5 
  7 Young, Peyton              9 Kingsport, TN            18.97   6 
  8 Livesay, Corey             9 Unattached               19.21   6 
  9 Fontaine, Rhys             7 Kingsport, TN            19.57   6 
 10 Zimmerman, Zachary        10 Kingsport, TN            19.61   5 
 11 Chapman, Levi              7 Abingdon, VA             19.77   6 
 12 Pencarinha, Thomas         7 Kingsport, TN            22.35   5 
 13 Dougherty, Steven          8 Kingsport, TN            22.62   6 
 
Men 11-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mula, Ricky               14 Kingsport, TN            15.68   4 
  2 Brillhart, Wesley         11 Bristol, VA              16.39   4 
  3 Brewster, Brandon         12 Kingsport, TN            16.75   4 
  4 Sherwood, Evan            11 Southern Pine, NC        17.50   4 
  5 Fontaine, Alex            12 Kingsport, TN            17.53   4 
  6 Sherwood, Landon          11 Southern Pine, NC        17.81   4 
 
Men 15-19 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shuttle, Tyler            17 Bristol, TN              11.65   2 
  2 Greiner, John             15 Bristol, VA              12.33   2 
  3 Hobbs, Andy               18 Elizabethton, TN         12.30   2 
  4 Payne, Doni               15 Blountville, TN          14.96   1 
  5 Middendorf, Tim           18 Blountville, TN          12.84   2 
  6 Aldridge, Adam            16 Unicoi, VA               13.23   2 
  7 Vittetoe, Allen           16 Gray, TN                 13.50   1 
 
Men 20-29 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnes, Scotty            21 Ewing, VA                11.71   2 
  2 Pastorek, Steve           27 Jonesborough, TN         13.21   1 
 
Men 30-39 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian, Chris          37 Church Hill, TN          12.97   2 
  2 Seeley, Tom               33 Kingsport, TN            13.28   2 
 
Men 6&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dick, James                5 Abingdon, VA             45.49   1 
  2 Nottingham, William        6 Kingsport, TN            46.72   2 
  3 Schallon, Jonathan         5 Kingsport, TN            48.36   1 
  4 Chapman, Elijah            5 Abingdon, VA             55.09   1 
  5 Lewis, John                4 Unattached             1:05.00   1 
  6 Long, Parker               3 Kingsport, TN          1:06.00   1 
  7 Long, Owen                 3 Kingsport, TN          1:11.00   1 
  8 Tarasche, Jacob            5 Kaialua, HI            1:19.00   1 
 
Men 7-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Samuel              8 Kingsport, TN            35.40   3 
  2 Collins, Logan            10 Greeneville, TN          35.86   3 
  3 Fontaine, Max              9 Kingsport, TN            36.99   3 
  4 Oreskovic, TY              7 Kingsport, TN            38.57   2 
  5 Pencarinha, David         10 Kingsport, TN            40.41   3 
  6 Zimmerman, Zachary        10 Kingsport, TN            40.52   3 
  7 Fontaine, Rhys             7 Kingsport, TN            41.82   2 
  8 Mula, Brett               10 Kingsport, TN            42.69   3 
  9 Chapman, Levi              7 Abingdon, VA             42.90   2 
 10 Young, Peyton              9 Kingsport, TN            45.45   3 
 11 Livesay, Corey             9 Unattached               48.85   3 
 12 Pencarinha, Thomas         7 Kingsport, TN            49.90   4 
 13 Dougherty, Steven          8 Kingsport, TN            50.17   3 
 
Men 11-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pencarinha, Matthew       12 Kingsport, TN            33.75   4 
  2 Brewster, Brandon         12 Kingsport, TN            33.88   4 
  3 Brillhart, Wesley         11 Bristol, VA              35.29   4 
  4 Sherwood, Evan            11 Southern Pine, NC        36.94   4 
  5 Fontaine, Alex            12 Kingsport, TN            37.24   4 
  6 Cochran, Corey            11 Yuma, VA                 37.29   4 
 
Men 15-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greiner, John             15 Bristol, VA              24.35   5 
  2 Aldridge, Adam            16 Unicoi, VA               26.33   5 
  3 Middendorf, Tim           18 Blountville, TN          26.44   5 
  4 Vittetoe, Allen           16 Gray, TN                 26.88   5 
 
Men 20-29 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnes, Scotty            21 Ewing, VA                23.59   5 
 
Men 6&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dick, James                5 Abingdon, VA           1:30.00  
 
Men 7-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Samuel              8 Kingsport, TN          1:22.00  
  2 Fontaine, Max              9 Kingsport, TN          1:34.00  
  3 Chapman, Levi              7 Abingdon, VA           1:38.00  
  4 Young, Peyton              9 Kingsport, TN          1:47.00  
 
Men 11-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardner, Mitch            14 Kingsport, TN          1:04.00  
  2 Shipley, Jacob            12 Kingsport, TN          1:11.00  
  3 Cochran, Corey            11 Yuma, VA               1:32.00  
 
Men 15-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greiner, John             15 Bristol, VA              58.03   2 
 
Men 20-29 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poor, Avery               20 Jonesborough, TN         56.03   2 
  2 Whited, Nick              26 Richlands, VA            58.49   2 
  3 Jones, Kevin              22 Kingsport, TN          1:01.00   2 
  4 Pastorek, Steve           27 Jonesborough, TN       1:05.00   2 
 
Men 30-39 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McSpadden, Bill           38 Kingsport, TN            55.25   2 
 
Men 40-49 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orleskovic, Richard       40 Kingsport, TN            59.91   2 
 
Men 6&U 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapman, Elijah            5 Abingdon, VA           4:42.00  
 
Men 7-10 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapman, Levi              7 Abingdon, VA           3:30.00  
  2 Nottingham, Andrew         8 Kingsport, TN          4:04.00  
 
Men 11-14 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Jared            13 Greeneville, TN        2:37.00  
  2 Sherwood, Evan            11 Southern Pine, NC      3:24.00  
  3 Sherwood, Landon          11 Southern Pine, NC      3:26.00  
 
Men 20-29 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delano, Michael           24 Gate City, VA          2:03.00  
  2 Jones, Kevin              22 Kingsport, TN          2:10.00  
  3 Pastorek, Steve           27 Jonesborough, TN       2:30.00  
 
Men 40-49 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilmer, John              48 Unattached             2:40.00  
 
Men 6-10 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McElroy, Christopher      10 Kingsport, TN          5:47.00  
  2 Young, Peyton              9 Kingsport, TN          8:49.00  
 -- Livesay, Corey             9 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 11-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Jared            13 Greeneville, TN        5:43.00  
  2 Shipley, Jacob            12 Kingsport, TN          6:09.00  
  3 Pencarinha, Matthew       12 Kingsport, TN          6:56.00  
  4 Brewster, Brandon         12 Kingsport, TN          7:12.00  
  5 Cochran, Corey            11 Yuma, VA               7:40.00  
  6 Sherwood, Landon          11 Southern Pine, NC      7:47.00  
 
Men 15-19 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrell, Brett            15 Kingsport, TN          5:39.00  
 
Men 20-29 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delano, Michael           24 Gate City, VA          4:41.00  
  2 Whited, Nick              26 Richlands, VA          4:54.00  
  3 Pastorek, Steve           27 Jonesborough, TN       5:38.00  
 
Men 30-39 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corker, Cliff             36 Kingsport, TN          5:57.00  
  2 Chapman, John             36 Abingdon, VA           6:10.00  
  3 Homoky, Doug              38 Kingsport, TN          6:21.00  
 
Men 40-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Joseph         43 Kingsport, TN          5:19.00  
  2 Gilmer, John              48 Unattached             5:35.00  
 
Men 50-59 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyner, Richard            50 Kingsport, TN          6:11.00  
 
Men 1 Mile Run CrazyMile
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mwai, Joseph                 Unattached             4:01.63  
  2 Koskei, Joseph               Unattached             4:02.15  
  3 Kosgei, Shadrack             Unattached             4:02.82  
  4 Wilson, Daniel               Unattached             4:03.53  
  5 Chirchir, Eric               Unattached             4:04.61  
  6 Connor, Ian                  Unattached             4:05.44  
  7 Ndikumana, Jean Marie        Unattached             4:09.49  
  8 Conway, Nicholas             Unattached             4:10.72  
  9 Woods, Ryan                  Unattached             4:30.00  
 -- Rotich, Philip               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 6-10 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oreskovic, TY              7 Kingsport, TN         17:14.00  
  2 Fontaine, Rhys             7 Kingsport, TN         17:59.00  
 
Men 11-14 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Evan            11 Southern Pine, NC     17:23.00  
  2 Sherwood, Landon          11 Southern Pine, NC     17:47.00  
 
Men 20-29 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whited, Nick              26 Richlands, VA         10:28.80  
  2 Delano, Michael           24 Gate City, VA         11:49.70