2007 Peddle Paddle Skedaddle

Triathlon MALE  

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Age

Possum

Paddle

C8

TOTAL

 

Brad Reed

31

1:59:08

0:20:49

0:31:59

2:51:56

1ST OVERALL
Scott Dietrich

42

1:59:00

0:19:35

0:37:22

2:55:57

2ND OVERALL
David Deere

30

2:11:15

0:21:26

0:29:59

3:02:40

3RD OVERALL
Brent Moseley

35

2:08:20

0:21:27

0:38:28

3:08:15

4TH OVERALL
Phil Horner

40

2:17:36

0:20:43

0:34:10

3:12:29

5TH OVERALL
Andrew McLeod

42

2:14:56

0:21:33

0:36:53

3:13:22

1ST MASTERS
Eddie Harkleroad

47

2:15:50

0:23:07

0:38:33

3:17:30

 
Andy Wooten

22

2:22:52

0:22:49

0:34:39

3:20:20

 
Alan Sparks

42

2:03:40

0:23:52

0:53:49

3:21:21

 
James Hayes

40

2:12:55

0:22:21

0:48:51

3:24:07

 
Joe Grant

44

2:24:11

0:25:53

0:36:31

3:26:35

 
Zach Kramer

18

2:38:11

0:22:51

0:43:17

3:44:19

 
Donald Burton

40

2:33:00

0:25:49

0:47:47

3:46:36

 
Brad Cary

27

2:49:17

0:25:02

0:45:24

3:59:43

 
Lance Godsey

50

2:55:37

0:22:43

0:46:05

4:04:25

1ST GRANDMASTERS
Gil Furr

45

3:02:12

0:21:05

0:47:50

4:11:07

 
Andy Kidd

21

3:15:30

0:25:58

0:42:23

4:23:51

 
Ron Wilson

41

3:25:11

0:27:14

0:39:48

4:32:13

 
Chad Riggs

33

3:09:52

0:33:41

0:55:06

4:38:39

 
Josh Cannon

29

dnf

0:26:22

0:40:25

dnf

 
Mike Wilson

36

dnf

0:21:24

0:45:05

dnf

 
   

 

 

 

 

 
Triathlon FEMALE  

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Age

Possum

Paddle

C8

TOTAL

 

Rachel Monderer

45

2:08:18

0:21:56

0:37:59

3:08:13

1ST OVERALL
Jennifer Price

32

2:10:53

0:22:38

0:41:47

3:15:18

2ND OVERALL
Barbara Bogart

64

3:10:52

0:36:07

1:03:00

4:49:59

3RD OVERALL
Kayla Simpson

22

3:08:28

dnf

0:45:11

dnf

 

 

 

Tri Teams          

Team Name/Name

Possum

Paddle

C8

Total

 

ARMED & Dangerous (all female)

3:15:31

0:27:01

0:41:11

4:23:43

1ST PLACE
Myra Grills, Rebekah Morrow, Ashley Strickland          
Tommy's Team (all male)

2:10:52

0:22:51

0:34:19

3:08:02

1ST PLACE
Tommy Rogers, Andy Rogers, Zach Kramer          
Johnson/Fantin/Rutledge (all male)

2:07:19

0:20:29

0:40:24

3:08:12

 
Tim Johnson, David Fantin, Bruce Rutledge          
Team Ion (all male)

2:20:01

0:22:46

0:35:59

3:18:46

 
Greg Carr, John Teilhet, Randy Almanzor          
Tyler's Mom (all male)

2:55:00

0:25:46

0:41:21

4:02:07

 
Alan Hobbs, Whitney Ross          
Dopplegangers (all male)

3:12:48

0:26:03

0:53:15

4:32:06

 
Matt Osborne, Jarrod Chapman          

 

Duathlon-MALE  

 

 

   

Name

Age

Possum

C8

TOTAL

 

Hank Clabaugh

30

1:59:05

0:28:54

2:27:59

1ST OVERALL
Chris Sullivan

36

1:59:06

0:37:02

2:36:08

2ND OVERALL
Doug Strickland

46

2:03:31

0:33:18

2:36:49

3RD OVERALL
Earl Edens

51

2:10:51

0:38:52

2:49:43

4TH OVERALL
Steve Horton

47

2:15:21

0:34:37

2:49:58

5TH OVERALL
Christopher Dillow

34

2:24:20

0:35:51

3:00:11

 
Matt Hale

30

2:30:25

0:42:26

3:12:51

 
Ira Deere

32

2:39:01

0:37:54

3:16:55

 
Zach McFaddin

16

2:29:44

0:49:32

3:19:16

 
Richard Tipton

29

3:02:21

dnf

dnf  
Josh George

18

2:30:26

dnf

dnf  
Doug Covington

38

dnf

0:31:21

dnf  
   

 

 

   
Duathlon-FEMALE  

 

 

   

Name

Age

Possum

C8

TOTAL

 

Detra Cleven

38

2:44:03

0:43:07

3:27:10

1ST OVERALL
Amber Cary

31

dnf

0:56:43

dnf  
Duathlon Team        

Team Name/Name

Possum

C8

TOTAL

 

Celebration (all male)

2:03:44

0:32:28

2:36:12

 
Bob Rogers/Mark Smelser        
         
Universal Companies (all male)

1:59:03

0:36:24

2:35:27

1ST PLACE
Mark Harless/David Helton