September 19, 2009
Bays Mountain Park, Kingsport, TN
Skelton Law Racing Series
COURSE RECORDS:  Aaron Saft 1:33:21 (2007)
                                 Anne Lundblad 2:08:15 (2008)
MALE OVERALL Overall Place
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 MICHAEL SMELSER M 37 1:40:07 KINGSPORT, TN 1
MALE MASTERS
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 TERRY KETRON M 45 1:52:08 KINGSPORT, TN 9
MALE GRANDMASTERS (50+)
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 BILL WARNER M 56 2:05:22 BECKLEY, WV 14
MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS (60+)
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 BOB HARDEE M 67 2:58:50 ABINGDON, VA 51
FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 ALLISON PASTOREK F 32 2:23:48 JONESBOROUGH, TN 23
FEMALE MASTERS
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 BRENDA GUTMANN F 51 2:44:22 BORDEN, IN 40
FEMALE GRANDMASTERS (50+)
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 LIZA GRAVES F 52 2:47:47 KNOXVILLE, TN 44
FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS (60+)
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
MALE 14 & UNDER
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
FEMALE 14 & UNDER
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
MALE 15-19
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
FEMALE 15-19
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
MALE 20-24
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 THADDEUS PAJAK M 24 1:46:37 ABINGDON, VA 4
2 NATHAN SYLVESTER M 24 1:46:58 JOHNSON CITY, TN 5
FEMALE 20-24
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 MEG CLEAVELAND F 22 3:29:58 JOHNSON CITY, TN 66
MALE 25-29
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 ANDREW WARNER M 26 1:44:04 RINGGOLD, GA 3
2 JASON GOODMAN M 28 1:48:57 KINGSPORT, TN 6
3 RON FLEMING M 29 2:18:48 ROCKY MOUNT, NC 20
4 MATTHEW KIDD M 27 2:24:54 KINGSPORT, TN 25
5 CHAD BIGGS M 29 3:24:06 PINEY FLATS, TN 64
FEMALE 25-29
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 ELIZABETH MINNICK F 29 2:36:40 ABINGDON, VA 36
2 RACHEAL PEPPARD F 27 3:24:05 PINEY FLATS, TN 63
3 KANDI SHEARER F 28 3:29:58 JOHNSON CITY, TN 65
MALE 30-34
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 SEAN DUNLAP M 31 1:49:38 SUGAR GROVE, NC 7
2 STEVE PASTOREK M 33 1:55:36 JONESBOROUGH, TN 11
3 BRAD REED M 34 2:03:29 JOHNSON CITY, TN 13
4 ROBERT WICKER M 31 2:14:04 BLOUNTVILLE, TN 19
5 TIMOTHY SCHAEFER M 33 2:28:47 KINGSPORT, TN 30
6 MARCUS DYKES M 32 2:35:59 KINGSPORT, TN 35
7 ERIC  PATE M 33 2:42:07 ROCKY MOUNT, NC 39
8 JON SHINGLETON M 32 3:14:38 ELM CITY, NC 57
FEMALE 30-34
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 JENNIFER NICHOLS F 31 2:31:29 BRISTOL, VA 32
2 ANNA KENNEDY F 30 2:31:56 JOHNSON CITY, TN 33
3 AMBER POOLE F 32 3:21:16 ELM CITY, NC 60
MALE 35-39
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 JASON BRYANT M 37 1:40:52 ELKIN, NC 2
2 JEFF BLOOMER M 36 1:49:52 GREENEVILLE, TN 8
3 RAY JONES M 38 1:53:24 GREENEVILLE, TN 10
4 MARK SMELSER M 39 1:59:38 BLOUNTVILLE, TN 12
5 CHARLES GIBSON M 37 2:06:38 KINGSPORT, TN 15
6 C.D. MORTON M 39 2:11:11 HARLAN, KY 16
7 TONY OWENS M 38 2:25:31 KNOXVILLE, TN 27
8  WAYNE OLLIS M 38 2:26:11 KINGSPORT, TN 28
9 ANDY TRUE M 37 3:11:01 KINGSPORT, TN 56
10 WHITNEY ROSS M 37 3:40:16 KNOXVILLE, TN 68
FEMALE 35-39
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 MOLLY ALLEN F 38 2:23:48 KINGSPORT, TN 24
2 AILEEN MASON F 39 2:27:36 ASHEVILLE, NC 29
3 SARAH BALDWIN F 37 2:45:29 MARS HILL, NC 41
4 TARA BRYSON F 35 2:59:34 HARLAN, KY 52
MALE 40-44
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 DAN BEVERLY M 40 2:55:43 KINGSPORT, TN 49
2 JOHN WHITE M 40 3:03:55 PLANO, TX 54
FEMALE 40-44
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 JULIE ADAMS F 40 2:52:12 KNOXVILLE, TN 47
MALE 45-49
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 RICK GRAY M 48 2:13:32 JOHNSON CITY, TN 18
2 NICK THOMAS M 46 2:30:37 PINEY FLATS, TN 31
3 RICHARD GRABEEL M 48 2:32:21 JONESVILLE, VA 34
4 GARY KERR M 45 2:38:46 KINGSPORT, TN 38
5 MIKE GRABEEL M 45 2:49:17 ROSE HILL, VA 46
FEMALE 45-49
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 TRACY RAFFERTY F 46 2:48:25 KNOXVILLE, TN 45
2 LIBBY OVERHOLT F 47 2:54:37 MORRISTOWN, TN 48
3 DONNA BAYS F 45 4:06:14 KINGSPORT, TN 69
MALE 50-54
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 DALE RIDDLE M 51 2:13:04 POUND, VA 17
2 STEVE LOVE M 51 2:21:36 JOHNSON CITY, TN 21
3 DENNIS LEWIS M 50 2:21:46 BLUFF CITY, TN 22
4 GREG WEDDLE M 53 2:47:45 KNOXVILLE, TN 43
5 J.J. JESSEE M 54 2:58:38 ABINGDON, VA 50
FEMALE 50-54
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 TAMMY GRAY F 54 4:24:01 JOHNSON CITY, TN 70
MALE 55-59
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 KEN HOWCROFT M 57 2:25:30 GREENEVILLE, TN 26
2 MIKE PIERCY M 55 2:37:00 SWANNANOA, NC 37
3 JERRY ANDERSON M 58 2:46:40 GREENEVILLE, TN 42
4 JIM BOWERS M 59 2:59:59 MOUNT CARMEL, TN 53
5 FRANK LILLEY M 59 3:23:41 LITTLETON, NC 62
FEMALE 55-59
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 MARILYN SCHUPBACH F 55 3:19:29 CLEARWATER, FL 59
MALE 60-64
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
FEMALE 60-64
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
MALE 65-69
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 LEGRANDE BOYER M 67 3:21:50 KINGSPORT, TN 61
FEMALE 65-69
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
MALE 70-74
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
1 LLOYD BASTEN M 72 3:10:17 FLETCHER, NC 55
2 DON GRABEEL M 70 3:34:25 ROSE HILL, VA 67
FEMALE 70-74
Place Name Sex Age Time City, State O'all Place
Results by Mark and Joanna Skelton