Overall Male Time Overall Female Time
1st Teddy Tamene 15:46.4 1st Kaitlin Christian 20:47.2
2nd David Ratliff 16:52.7 2nd Samantha Balthis 21:28.7
3rd Austin Sturgill 17:30.7 3rd Tessa Ratliff 22:06.6
     
Overall Male Masters Time Overall Female Masters Time
1st Phil Vandyke 20:13.3 1st Jan Coleman 34:51.4
2nd Dale Riddle 20:25.0    
3rd Don Fields 21:31.2    
       
Place Name Time Age Division School
1 Teddy Tamene 15:56.4 23 1st Male Overall  
2 David Ratliff 16:52.7 16 2nd Male Overall Grundy High School
3 Austin Sturgill 17:30.6 16 3rd Male Overall Pound High School
4 David Lorenzo 17:45.6 17 Male Castlewood High School
5 Alex Manns 17:48.4 15 Male  
6 Jordan Hutchinson 17:49.5 16 Male Grundy High School
7 Logan Lorenzo 18:06.0 16 Male Castlewood High School
8 Brandon Jenkins 18:24.3 16 Male Castlewood High School
9 Derek Hess 18:46.6 17 Male Grundy High School
10 Jerry Fuller 19:09.3 17 Male Haysi High School
11 Craig Stiltner 19:32.0 47 Male  
12 Cody Church 19:41.1 16 Male Grundy High School
13 Devin Brock 19:59.9 16 Male Pound High School
14 Justin Smith 20:04.5 18 Male Castlewood High School
15 Beverly Chase 20:11.9 17 Male Pound High School
16 Phil Vandyke 20:13.3 50 1st Masters Male  
17 Dale Riddle 20:25.0 51 2nd Masters Male  
18 Kaitlin Christian 20:47.2 16 1st Female Overall Grundy High School
19 Alex Summers 20:59.8 14 Male Castlewood High School
20 Austin Edwards 21:05.2 16 Male Haysi High School
21 Matt Fleming 21:19.4 15 Male Pound High School
22 Kyle Kasarjian 21:21.1 13 Male  
23 Clark Wickran 21:24.3 14 Male  
24 Samantha Balthis 21:28.7 16 2nd Female Overall Pound High School
25 Keith Kasarjian 21:30.1 41 Male  
26 Don Fields 21:31.2 51 3rd Masters Male  
27 Wesley Gibson 21:44.8 15 Male Castlewood High School
28 Tessa Ratliff 22:06.6 16 3rd Female Overall Grundy High School
29 Alex Stiltner 22:10.8 17 Female Grundy High School
30 Curtis Akard 22:24.1 61 Male  
31 Loni Webb 22:27.2 14 Female Grundy High School
32 Daniel Hilton 22:32.6 17 Male Pound High School
33 Devan Crabtree 22:34.5 15 Male Castlewood High School
34 Lucas Shortridge 22:45.8 18 Male  
35 Kayla Balthis 22:47.8 19 Female  
36 Michael Stapleton 23:03.9 15 Male Clintwood High School
37 Samantha Owens 23:14.1 15 Female Grundy High School
38 Jim Newton 23:16.3 19 Male  
39 Joshua Yates 23:28.2   Male Grundy High School
40 Casey Mullins 23:29.0 14 Female Pound High School
41 Jennifer Fisher 23:47.4 16 Female Castlewood High School
42 Kara Bundick 23:48.0 15 Female Haysi High School
43 Madison Compton 23:48.7 15 Female Castlewood High School
44 Jared Hall 23:51.7 35 Male  
45 Lori Webb 24:04.9 14 Female Grundy High School
46 Joshua Stump 24:10.2 25 Male  
47 Justin Rutherford 24:18.3 17 Male Pound High School
48 Ricky Owens 24:23.3 45 Male  
49 Daniel Wong 24:23.8 12 Male  
50 Melany Robinson 24:24.9 16 Female Pound High School
51 Ryan Presley 24:25.7 15 Male Haysi High School
52 LC Mutter 24:30.6 16 Male Grundy High School
53 Roger Coleman 24:31.2 53 Male  
54 Mengesha Mnat 24:40.5 14 Male  
55 Brannon Mullins 25:05.6 27 Male  
56 Holly Bowman 25:20.3 16 Female Haysi High School
57 Luke Rasnick 25:31.4 19 Male  
58 Coogan Thompson 25:56.4 16 Male Grundy High School
59 Taylor Hay 26:11.8 17 Female Haysi High School
60 Alexis Whitaker 26:23.6 15 Female Castlewood High School
61 Travis Cross 26:30.6 29 Male  
62 Zachary Triplett 26:31.5 21 Male  
63 Clay Yates 26:33.2 14 Male  
64 Ali Sutherland 26:37.5 17 Female Grundy High School
65 Anna Davis 27:07.0 14 Female Haysi High School
66 Phillip Cook 27:14.6 43 Male  
67 Jon Rife 27:45.3 61 Male  
68 Molly Kasarjian 27:58.0 15 Female  
69 Jerry Read 27:59.3 41 Male  
70 Tarah Coleman 28:12.8 21 Female  
71 Kelly Lowery 28:33.2 32 Female  
72 Brigham Jessee 28:37.3 15 Male Castlewood High School
73 Blake Kasarjian 28:38.4 9 Male  
74 Brian Justice 28:46.9 41 Male  
75 Kristi Powers 28:55.6 15 Female Pound High School
76 Nick Salyer 29:06.0 15 Male Castlewood High School
77 Barry Davis 29:35.5 55 Male  
78 Isaac Yates 29:38.6 15 Male Haysi High School
79 Kenny Johnson 29:46.6 46 Male  
80 Jenny Mullins 29:51.1 31 Female  
81 Madison Stiltner 29:54.2 14 Female Grundy High School
82 Savannah Charles 30:13.0 14 Female Grundy High School
83 Lauren Barnett 30:26.3 16 Female Pound High School
84 Tina Sykes 30:35.2 40 Female  
85 Lisa Wickman 31:08.9 43 Female  
86 Sarah Burke 31:27.3 30 Female  
87 Julie Spangler 31:29.8 17 Female Haysi High School
88 Sarah Stiltner 31:30.8 17 Female Haysi High School
89 Jill Henritze 31:48.2 29 Female  
90 Staci Griffey 32:02.6 30 Female  
91 Samantha Rowe 34:20.7 35 Female  
92 Monicia Branham 34:31.4 45 Female  
93 Jan Coleman 34:51.4 50 1st Masters Female  
94 Melissa Keene 36:47.2 30 Female  
95 Lauren Black 37:32.4 19 Female  
96 Jenna Coleman 37:33.0 19 Female  
97 Kim Kasarjian 39:22.7 40 Female  
       
High School Team Awards
Boys High School Team Points Girls High School Team Points
1st Castlewood High School 36 points 1st Grundy High School 19 Points
2nd Grundy High School 37 points 2nd Pound High School 52 Points
3rd Pound High School 50 points 3rd Haysi High School 64 Points
     
Middle School Results - 1.5 Mile Race
Place Name Time Grade Division School
1 Caleb Mills 14:20.1 7th 1st Male 7th & 8th Pound 
2 Gray Hamilton 15:11.2 7th Male Pound
3 Walker Long 16:57.2 8th Male Castlewood
4 Coty Collins 17:03.5 8th Male Pound
5 Danielle Fuller 17:07.0 8th 1st Female 7th & 8th Haysi
6 Kacie Jessee 17:13.9 7th Female Castlewood
7 Amy Ratliff 17:20.7 7th Female Grundy 
8 Eliza Mullins 17:42.4 7th Female Pound
9 Lexie Elswick 18:40.6 8th Female Grundy 
10 Emily Higgins 18:46.5 7th Female Castlewood
11 Alex Kennedy 18:54.7 8th Female Castlewood
12 Haley Crabtree 19:03.3 8th Female Castlewood
13 Carlie Fleming 19:33.8 5th 1st Female 5th & 6th Pound
14 Korey Purtee 20:32.7 8th Female Castlewood
15 Peyton Wells 22:03.7 8th Male Pound
16 Sophia Mullins 22:08.8 5th Female Pound
17 Tyler Robinson 32:27.7 7th Male Pound