Place First Last Name  City State Age O'All Time
Overall Male & Female Winners
1 Davon  Weednancy Johnson City TN 15 1 29:28
1 Molly Allen Kingsport TN 39 3 30:30
Overall Male & Female Master Winners
1 Phil Roberts Greeneville TN 46 2 29:41
1 Doris Windsand-Dausman Harriman TN 53 29 38:22
Overall Male & Female Grandmaster Winners
1 Earl Brown Johnson City TN 53 5 33:06
1 Anita Burnett Livingston TN 53 47 42:46
Overall Male & Female Senior Grandmaster Winners
1 Larry Overbay Kingsport TN 62 8 34:27
1 Janice Hicks Bristol VA 67 55 45:34
19 & Under Age Group Female
1 Molly Foster Johnson City TN 14 4 33:05
2 Cassie St. John Limestone TN 17 27 37:52
3 Kelli Ward Jonesborough TN 17 77 1:07:33
20 to 24 Age Group Female
None
25 to 29 Age Group Female
1 Jenna Booker Johnson City TN 25 44 41:28
2 Jamie Mains Gray TN 27 45 42:06
30 to 34 Age Group Female
1 Rachel Vaughn Kingsport TN 32 34 39:26
2 Jennifer Sullivan Unicoi TN 32 73 57:14
35 to 39 Age Group Female
1 Debby Tindall Kingsport TN 37 32 39:05
2 Angie  Higgins Chuckey TN 35 38 40:20
3 Liane Jennings Johnson City TN 36 42 41:16
4 Kellie Hicks Kingsport TN 37 79 1:10:59
40 to 44 Age Group Female
1 Debi Secor Kingsport TN 42 41 41:15
2 Cheri Baird Kingsport TN 40 80 1:11:00
45 to 49 Age Group Female
1 Maureen Maiorano Johnson City TN 46 49 43:31
2 Connie Bentley Kingsport TN 48 63 48:18
3 Teresa Davenport Johnson City TN 45 64 48:28
50 to 54 Age Group Female
1 Mary Rodriguez Abingdon VA 51 51 43:54
55 to 59 Age Group Female
None
60 to 64 Age Group Female
1 Gayla Cutler Kingston TN 62 67 50:50
2 Barbara Taylor Johnson City TN 62 75 1:02:45
65 to 69 Age Group Female
1 Jan Lowe Cookeville TN 66 78 1:10:09
70 & Older Age Group Female
1 Harriet Locke Bristol TN 77 70 53:26
19 & Under Age Group Male
1 Alex Valdez Elizaberthton TN 15 26 37:47
2 Jonathan Stone Jonesborough TN 14 39 40:40
3 Nathan Wells Telford TN 17 71 54:57
20 to 24 Age Group Male
1 Justin Lowe Castlewood VA 21 62 47:48
25 to 29 Age Group Male
1 Ben Coates Gray TN 27 16 36:30
2 Kory Doane Greeneville TN 26 21 37:01
3 Kevin Barham Kingsport TN 25 48 43:28
30 to 34 Age Group Male
1 Kevin Robinson Kingsport TN 32 9 34:43
2 Jesse Higgins Chuckey TN 34 24 37:26
3 Clay Housewright Kingsport TN 34 56 45:41
35 to 39 Age Group Male
1 David Sullivan Unicoi TN 37 25 37:33
2 Darrell Lyons Elizabethton TN 36 53 45:00
3 Nathan Keller Oak Ridge TN 39 60 47:29
40 to 44 Age Group Male
1 Tim Blayney Kingsport TN 44 13 35:28
2 Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC 42 14 36:00
3 Matt Hollifield Spruce Pine NC 41 15 36:11
4 John Pitt Jackhorn KY 44 23 37:09
5 Chris Davenport Johnson City TN 43 30 38:32
6 Thomas Combs Kingsport TN 42 37 40:09
45 to 49 Age Group Male
1 Joseph Dougherty Kingsport TN 49 6 33:18
2 Terry Walter Crossville TN 48 11 35:00
3 Nick Thomas Piney Flats TN 46 12 35:04
4 James Zahn McMinnville TN 49 17 36:31
5 Jeff Muncy Greeneville TN 49 19 36:49
6 Ron Wyant Birnsville NC 49 31 38:58
7 Mick Williams Johnson City TN 47 46 42:30
8 Greg  Poff Kingsport TN 49 52 44:25
9 David West Johnson City TN 46 58 45:58
10 David Marttala McMinnville TN 48 68 51:39
11 Tim McKindley Johnson City TN 49 74 58:13
50 to 54 Age Group Male
1 Lynn Burnett Livingston TN 53 7 34:04
2 Dave Rogers Kingsport TN 53 10 34:48
3 Dwight Gardenhire Pikeville TN 51 22 37:04
4 David Bacon Elizabethton TN 53 35 39:40
5 Alan Dausman Harriman TN 54 50 43:45
6 Terry Barnett Kingsport TN 52 61 47:37
7 Mike Poss McMinnville TN 53 65 49:13
8 Mark Jennings Johnson City TN 51 69 53:18
55 to 59 Age Group Male
1 Byron Guy Wytheville VA 57 18 36:46
2 Jim Bowers Mt Carmel TN 59 43 41:18
3 Gerald Goodwin Cookeville TN 59 66 49:35
60 to 64 Age Group Male
1 Bill Dickerson Gray TN 60 20 36:56
2 Fred Bernard Rogersville TN 62 28 38:03
3 Tom Murrell Bristol TN 63 33 39:16
4 Jim  Hess Bristol VA 61 36 39:50
5 Allen Rogers Jonesborough TN 62 54 45:22
6 Sam Culbertson Kingsport TN 62 57 45:56
7 Monte Lowe Cookeville TN 62 72 56:36
8 Les Marsh Wartrace TN 64 81 1:12:48
65 to 69 Age Group Male
1 Leon Lewis Boone NC 69 40 41:11
2 LeGrande Boyer Kingsport TN 67 59 46:32
70 & Older Age Group Male
1 Steve Khleif Cookeville TN 74 76 1:02:48
2 Willard Bond Hendersonville TN 72 82 1:12:49
Results by SFTC/ bt