Burkes Garden, VA - June 13, 2009 USATF-Certified Course VA04013RT

Overall Male:

 

 

 

Overall Female:

 

 

Dylan Jones

18:41

Greenville, TN

 

Leslie Pence

21:52

Cleveland, NC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 & Under:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Campbell Vaughn

21:51

Athens, WV

 

1st Evan Ferrell

32:12

Christiansburg, VA

2nd Ian MacNaughton

28:24

Bluefield, VA

 

2nd Tessa Valone

36:37

Bristol, TN

3rd Brody Patterson

29:59

Tazewell, VA

 

3rd Tayloe Hunter

36:40

Tazewell, VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-19:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Dustin Spivey

22:17

N. Tazewell, VA

 

1st Evan Ferrell

22:40

Cedar Bluff, VA

2nd Channing Hardin

25:05

N. Tazewell, VA

 

2nd Hannah Kaylor

27:07

Bland, VA

3rd Andrew Price

26:45

Bluefield, VA

 

3rd Emily Whitted

30:40

Burkes Garden, VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 24:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Justin Belcher

20:47

N. Tazewell, VA

 

1st Rebecca Dance

27:36

Cleveland, NC

2nd Cody Childress

29:23

Tazewell, VA

 

2nd Emily Anderson

32:24

Richmond, VA

3rd Adam Farmer

35:31

Oakwood, VA

 

3rd Alexander Lancucki

32:25

Richmond, VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-29:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Adam Parks

22:27

Bristol, VA

 

1st Genesis Oliver

27:11

Cedar Bluff, VA

2nd Joseph Young

22:51

Bluefield, VA

 

2nd Lauren Shepard

29:47

Tazewell, VA

3rd Randy Sparks

27:55

Bluefield, WV

 

3rd Jessica Bandy

31:14

Tazewell, VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30-34:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Mark Oliver

23:21

Cedar Bluff, VA

 

1st Senah Safewright

30:06

Wytheville, VA

2nd S. Anderson

25:55

Bland, VA

 

2nd Jeanette Chandler

30:26

Gate City, VA

3rd Anthony Roop

25:57

Tazewell, VA

 

3rd Adrianne Culbertson

30:59

Richlands, VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35-39:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Steven Pruitt

24:12

Cedar Bluff, VA

 

1st Vonda Wilson

24:08

Bluefield, WV

2nd Craig Barber

26:55

Pounding Mill, VA

 

2nd Melinda Barber

29:03

Pounding Mill, VA

3rd Lee McSwain

29:25

Rock Hill, SC

 

3rd Melissa Vicars

30:54

Richlands, VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40-44:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Larry Ratliff

26:48

Grundy, VA

 

1st Missy Allison

26:49

Marion, VA

2nd Phillip Cook

28:04

Vansant, VA

 

2nd Karen Dillon

31:41

B luefield, WV

3rd Jim Childress

29:24

Tazewell, VA

 

3rd Tina Sykes

32:29

Vansant, VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45-49:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Gordon Whitted

27:56

Burkes Garden, VA

 

1st Sally Campbell

26:54

Athens, WV

2nd All Naughten

28:25

Bluefield, VA

 

2nd Estella Catron

31:16

Tazewell, VA

3rd Steven Hunt

30:46

Bandy, VA

 

3rd Pamela Roberts

31:25

Tazewell, VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50-54:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Tom Kaylor

21:53

Bland, VA

 

1st Debbie Lutz

26:28

Tazewell, VA

2nd Gary Booker

22:42

Bluff City, TN

 

2nd Dreama Wall

27:51

Princeton, WV

3rd Tommy Parham

25:28

N. Tazewell, VA

 

3rd Chris Moir

33:37

Cedar Bluff, VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55-59:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Terry Buchanan

29:15

Johnson City, TN

 

1st Peggy Anderson

29:36

Wise, VA

2nd

 

 

 

2nd Fran Cutlip

31:03

Bluefield, WV

3rd

 

 

 

3rd Cookie Johnson

38:41

Bluefield, VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60-64:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Curtis Akaro

24:19

Blounteville, TN

 

1st Sharon Myers

27:13

Blacksburg, VA

2nd Robert Adams

33:19

Charlotte, NC

 

2nd Elaine Combs

53:41

Tazewell, VA

3rd Cameron Forrester

37:32

Tazewell, VA

 

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65+:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Ray Myers

25:13

Blacksburg, VA

 

1st

 

 

2nd

 

 

 

2nd

 

 

3rd

 

 

 

3rd