2009 New Years Day Wake Up 5K

Surgoinsville, TN, 01/01/09, USATF-Certified Course TN04043DJR, 25 degrees, breezy and sunny
Race Records: Male: Peter Dalton 15:56 (2005) / Female: Allie Scalf 18:57 (2009)

Overall Results / Age Group Results / Photos
Male Overall      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 1 Tyler Ricker 19 17:43
Female Overall    
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 7 Allie Scalf 18 18:57
Male Masters      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 10 Earl Brown 52 19:34
Female Masters    
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 22 Karen Seiferth 51 20:50
Male Grandmasters    
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 15 Rocky Overholt 55 20:01
Female Grandmasters    
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 41 Wanda Burnette 57 23:02
Male 14 & Under    
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 20 Haydn Borghetti-Metz 12 20:44
2 28 Hunter Wamack 12 21:00
3 31 Philip Studholme 14 21:22
4 36 Evan Stowe 12 22:36
5 38 Will Vandenberg 11 22:46
6 44 Derrick Vetter 12 23:41
7 84 Tanner Smith 13 27:52
8 120 Austin Denham 11 36:03
Female 14 & Under    
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 49 Harriet Rollins 12 24:36
2 78 Marlee Jennings 13 27:26
3 80 Nicole Sallah 12 27:33
4 85 Jessica Sallah 9 28:03
5 106 Sarah Fickley 13 31:46
6 127 Tessa Valone 9 38:24
Male 15-19      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 2 Isaiah Worrem 17 17:44
2 4 Andrew Weems 17 17:59
3 5 Andrew Vandenberg 15 18:11
4 6 Mykal Miller 19 18:56
5 8 Derek Gibson 16 19:19
6 12 Roger Warren 18 19:40
7 13 Luis Mejia 16 19:44
8 23 Jose Mejia 16 20:53
9 35 Mark Edwards 16 22:05
10 42 Michael Collins 18 23:19
11 48 Park Greer 17 24:32
Female 15-19      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 29 Krista McCray 16 21:14
Male 20-24      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 11 Matt Young 23 19:38
2 54 Justin Lane 20 25:21
3 89 Juan Espinosa 24 28:20
4 111 Brent Morris 20 32:29
Female 20-24      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 9 Ashley Young 22 19:21
2 30 Bekah Regenfuss 20 21:18
3 119 Daniela Floresguerra 20 35:58
4 124 Rachel Knight 21 36:30
Male 25-29      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 14 Brett Herron 26 19:50
2 17 Jonathan Columbia 28 20:33
3 26 Jason Goodman 27 20:58
4 67 Ezra Pearson 29 26:25
5 117 Jason Knight 25 35:56
Female 25-29      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 25 Nicole Goodman 27 20:58
2 65 Maria Torres 26 26:13
3 70 Jamie Mains 26 26:40
4 115 Charity Pearson 29 34:35
5 118 Adriene Espinosa 27 35:57
Male 30-34      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 3 Steve Pastorek 32 17:52
2 27 Schaun Potts 34 20:59
3 46 Chad McLain 34 24:04
4 55 Marcy Dykes 31 25:23
5 87 Clay Housewright 33 28:14
6 102 Shawn McCloud 31 30:47
Female 30-34      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 68 Jennifer Brockett 30 26:27
2 100 Tiffany Long 33 30:36
3 104 Stephania Borghetti-Metz 33 31:21
4 113 Misty Reilley 31 33:17
Male 35-39      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 16 Chad McMurray 37 20:32
2 53 John Johnson 37 25:12
3 57 Tony Grindstaff 39 25:27
4 59 Tim Morgan 35 25:37
5 66 Jose Mejia 39 26:15
6 77 Lynn Lawson 39 27:22
7 91 Chip Millican 35 28:26
8 97 Andy True 37 29:23
Female 35-39      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 60 Debby Tindall 36 25:43
2 90 Angie Millican 35 28:25
3 96 Billie Reilly 36 29:12
4 109 Christy Coffey 36 32:19
5 125 Annette True 39 36:59
Male 40-44      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 21 Todd Sloop 43 20:48
2 33 John Pitt 43 21:46
3 56 Mark Wininger 43 25:26
4 58 Gregory Wallace 43 25:28
5 74 Jeff Smith 41 27:05
6 82 Thomas Combs 41 27:40
7 86 Scott Sallah 42 28:05
Female 40-44      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 47 Janine Myatt 41 24:07
2 83 Penie Kilpatrick 44 27:41
3 93 Susan Sloop 40 28:56
4 116 Laura Mitcham 44 35:55
5 121 Rhonda Denham 41 36:04
6 128 Beth Morgan 40 38:25
Male 45-49      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 18 Matthew Studholme 45 20:40
2 45 Mike Miller 45 23:51
3 61 Gene Chumley 45 25:47
4 63 Bryan Blair 47 26:02
5 64 Jeff Grissom 46 26:03
6 79 Greg Poff 48 27:30
7 88 Skip Dickerson 49 28:18
8 94 Ray Gravitte 49 29:06
9 107 Lewis Combs 48 31:51
10 123 Kevin Mitcham 46 36:29
Female 45-49      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 50 Libby Overholt 47 24:40
2 69 Connie Bentley 47 26:30
3 73 Wendy Weidner 49 26:59
4 122 Cathy Gravitte 49 36:15
Male 50-54      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 19 Bob Bohlander 51 20:41
2 32 Dan Richardson 54 21:23
3 34 Larry Free 53 22:01
4 39 John Gilmer 52 22:47
5 72 Tim Seiferth 50 26:49
6 81 Terry Barnett 51 27:35
7 92 David Gardner 51 28:31
8 98 John Cornelius 53 29:53
9 99 Jim Rice 51 30:27
10 112 David Grace 50 32:44
Female 50-54      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 71 Mary Rodriguez 50 26:43
2 103 Candy Habich 52 30:54
Male 55-59      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 24 Bill Dickerson 59 20:56
2 37 Rick Regenfuss 56 22:43
3 40 Ken Howcroft 56 22:59
4 43 Bob Townsend 58 23:28
5 51 David Johnson 58 24:42
6 62 Steve Grills 55 25:50
7 95 Watson Jernigan 59 29:11
Female 55-59      
Place O'All Name Age Time





Male 60-64      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 52 Fred Bernard 61 24:50
2 101 Sam Culbertson 61 30:42
Female 60-64      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 75 Marie Tedesco 60 27:12
2 126 Barbara Taylor 61 38:17
Male 65-69      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 105 Tony Borghetti 67 31:22
2 110 Charles Harmon 67 32:19
3 129 Gordon Stricking 65 39:22
4 130 Harvey Neeley 67 40:06
Female 65-69      
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 76 Janice Hicks 66 27:15
2 114 Barbara Bogart 66 33:23
Male 70 & Over    
Place O'All Name Age Time





Female 70 & Over    
Place O'All Name Age Time





1 108 Harriet Locke 76 32:13
     
Results by Dave Rogers, SFTC