2009 New Years Day Wake Up 5K

Surgoinsville, TN, 01/01/09, USATF-Certified Course TN04043DJR, 25 degrees, breezy and sunny
Race Records: Male: Peter Dalton 15:56 (2005) / Female: Allie Scalf 18:57 (2009)

Overall Results / Age Group Results / Photos    
  Place Name Sex Age Div/Tot Time Pace
 






  1 Tyler Ricker M 19 1/12 17:43 5:43
  2 Isaiah Worrem M 17 2/12 17:44 5:43
  3 Steve Pastorek M 32 1/6 17:52 5:46
  4 Andrew Weems M 17 3/12 17:59 5:48
  5 Andrew Vandenberg M 15 4/12 18:11 5:52
  6 Mykal Miller M 19 5/12 18:56 6:06
  7 Allie Scalf F 18 1/2 18:57 6:06
  8 Derek Gibson M 16 6/12 19:19 6:14
  9 Ashley Young F 22 1/4 19:21 6:14
  10 Earl Brown M 52 1/11 19:34 6:18
  11 Matt Young M 23 1/4 19:38 6:20
  12 Roger Warren M 18 7/12 19:40 6:20
  13 Luis Mejia M 16 8/12 19:44 6:22
  14 Brett Herron M 26 1/5 19:50 6:24
  15 Rocky Overholt M 55 1/8 20:01 6:27
  16 Chad McMurray M 37 1/8 20:32 6:37
  17 Jonathan Columbia M 28 2/5 20:33 6:37
  18 Matthew Studholme M 45 1/10 20:40 6:40
  19 Bob Bohlander M 51 2/11 20:41 6:40
  20 Haydn Borghetti-Metz M 12 1/8 20:44 6:41
  21 Todd Sloop M 43 1/7 20:48 6:42
  22 Karen Seiferth F 51 1/3 20:50 6:43
  23 Jose Mejia M 16 9/12 20:53 6:44
  24 Bill Dickerson M 59 2/8 20:56 6:45
  25 Nicole Goodman F 27 1/5 20:58 6:45
  26 Jason Goodman M 27 3/5 20:58 6:45
  27 Schaun Potts M 34 2/6 20:59 6:46
  28 Hunter Wamack M 12 2/8 21:00 6:46
  29 Krista McCray F 16 2/2 21:14 6:51
  30 Bekah Regenfuss F 20 2/4 21:18 6:52
  31 Philip Studholme M 14 3/8 21:22 6:53
  32 Dan Richardson M 54 3/11 21:23 6:53
  33 John Pitt M 43 2/7 21:46 7:01
  34 Larry Free M 53 4/11 22:01 7:06
  35 Mark Edwards M 16 10/12 22:05 7:07
  36 Evan Stowe M 12 4/8 22:36 7:17
  37 Rick Regenfuss M 56 3/8 22:43 7:19
  38 Will Vandenberg M 11 5/8 22:46 7:20
  39 John Gilmer M 52 5/11 22:47 7:20
  40 Ken Howcroft M 56 4/8 22:59 7:24
  41 Wanda Burnette F 57 1/1 23:02 7:25
  42 Michael Collins M 18 11/12 23:19 7:31
  43 Bob Townsend M 58 5/8 23:28 7:34
  44 Derrick Vetter M 12 6/8 23:41 7:38
  45 Mike Miller M 45 2/10 23:51 7:41
  46 Chad McLain M 34 3/6 24:04 7:45
  47 Janine Myatt F 41 1/6 24:07 7:46
  48 Park Greer M 17 12/12 24:32 7:54
  49 Harriet Rollins F 12 1/6 24:36 7:56
  50 Libby Overholt F 47 1/4 24:40 7:57
  51 David Johnson M 58 6/8 24:42 7:58
  52 Fred Bernard M 61 1/2 24:50 8:00
  53 John Johnson M 37 2/8 25:12 8:07
  54 Justin Lane M 20 2/4 25:21 8:10
  55 Marcy Dykes M 31 4/6 25:23 8:11
  56 Mark Wininger M 43 3/7 25:26 8:12
  57 Tony Grindstaff M 39 3/8 25:27 8:12
  58 Gregory Wallace M 43 4/7 25:28 8:12
  59 Tim Morgan M 35 4/8 25:37 8:15
  60 Debby Tindall F 36 1/5 25:43 8:17
  61 Gene Chumley M 45 3/10 25:47 8:18
  62 Steve Grills M 55 7/8 25:50 8:19
  63 Bryan Blair M 47 4/10 26:02 8:23
  64 Jeff Grissom M 46 5/10 26:03 8:24
  65 Maria Torres F 26 2/5 26:13 8:27
  66 Jose Mejia M 39 5/8 26:15 8:27
  67 Ezra Pearson M 29 4/5 26:25 8:31
  68 Jennifer Brockett F 30 1/4 26:27 8:31
  69 Connie Bentley F 47 2/4 26:30 8:32
  70 Jamie Mains F 26 3/5 26:40 8:35
  71 Mary Rodriguez F 50 2/3 26:43 8:36
  72 Tim Seiferth M 50 6/11 26:49 8:38
  73 Wendy Weidner F 49 3/4 26:59 8:42
  74 Jeff Smith M 41 5/7 27:05 8:44
  75 Marie Tedesco F 60 1/2 27:12 8:46
  76 Janice Hicks F 66 1/2 27:15 8:47
  77 Lynn Lawson M 39 6/8 27:22 8:49
  78 Marlee Jennings F 13 2/6 27:26 8:50
  79 Greg Poff M 48 6/10 27:30 8:52
  80 Nicole Sallah F 12 3/6 27:33 8:53
  81 Terry Barnett M 51 7/11 27:35 8:53
  82 Thomas Combs M 41 6/7 27:40 8:55
  83 Penie Kilpatrick F 44 2/6 27:41 8:55
  84 Tanner Smith M 13 7/8 27:52 8:59
  85 Jessica Sallah F 9 4/6 28:03 9:02
  86 Scott Sallah M 42 7/7 28:05 9:03
  87 Clay Housewright M 33 5/6 28:14 9:06
  88 Skip Dickerson M 49 7/10 28:18 9:07
  89 Juan Espinosa M 24 3/4 28:20 9:08
  90 Angie Millican F 35 2/5 28:25 9:09
  91 Chip Millican M 35 7/8 28:26 9:10
  92 David Gardner M 51 8/11 28:31 9:11
  93 Susan Sloop F 40 3/6 28:56 9:19
  94 Ray Gravitte M 49 8/10 29:06 9:22
  95 Watson Jernigan M 59 8/8 29:11 9:24
  96 Billie Reilly F 36 3/5 29:12 9:24
  97 Andy True M 37 8/8 29:23 9:28
  98 John Cornelius M 53 9/11 29:53 9:38
  99 Jim Rice M 51 10/11 30:27 9:49
  100 Tiffany Long F 33 2/4 30:36 9:51
  101 Sam Culbertson M 61 2/2 30:42 9:53
  102 Shawn McCloud M 31 6/6 30:47 9:55
  103 Candy Habich F 52 3/3 30:54 9:57
  104 Stephania Borghetti-Metz F 33 3/4 31:21 10:06
  105 Tony Borghetti M 67 1/4 31:22 10:06
  106 Sarah Fickley F 13 5/6 31:46 10:14
  107 Lewis Combs M 48 9/10 31:51 10:16
  108 Harriet Locke F 76 1/1 32:13 10:23
  109 Christy Coffey F 36 4/5 32:19 10:25
  110 Charles Harmon M 67 2/4 32:19 10:25
  111 Brent Morris M 20 4/4 32:29 10:28
  112 David Grace M 50 11/11 32:44 10:33
  113 Misty Reilley F 31 4/4 33:17 10:43
  114 Barbara Bogart F 66 2/2 33:23 10:45
  115 Charity Pearson F 29 4/5 34:35 11:08
  116 Laura Mitcham F 44 4/6 35:55 11:34
  117 Jason Knight M 25 5/5 35:56 11:34
  118 Adriene Espinosa F 27 5/5 35:57 11:35
  119 Daniela Floresguerra F 20 3/4 35:58 11:35
  120 Austin Denham M 11 8/8 36:03 11:37
  121 Rhonda Denham F 41 5/6 36:04 11:37
  122 Cathy Gravitte F 49 4/4 36:15 11:41
  123 Kevin Mitcham M 46 10/10 36:29 11:45
  124 Rachel Knight F 21 4/4 36:30 11:45
  125 Annette True F 39 5/5 36:59 11:55
  126 Barbara Taylor F 61 2/2 38:17 12:20
  127 Tessa Valone F 9 6/6 38:24 12:22
  128 Beth Morgan F 40 6/6 38:25 12:22
  129 Gordon Stricking M 65 3/4 39:22 12:41
  130 Harvey Neeley M 67 4/4 40:06 12:55
           
Results by Dave Rogers, SFTC