2010 AmazinGrace 5K & Kids Mile

5K Age Groups / 5K Overall / Kids Mile Age Groups / Kids Mile Overall / Photos

Kingsport, TN - 05/23/10
USATF-Certified Course TN09026MS

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Amanda Tate Kingsport TN

348

32

5

18:05.3

18:05.3

5:49/M

2

Molly Allen Kingsport TN

4

39

6

18:18.8

18:18.8

5:53/M

3

Merrie McReynolds Kingsport TN

178

36

15

19:13.4

19:13.4

6:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Will Frye

416

23

1

16:54.0

16:54.0

5:26/M

2

Hank Clabaugh Kingsport TN

53

33

2

17:21.5

17:21.5

5:35/M

3

derek gibson greeneville TN

106

17

3

17:27.0

17:27.0

5:37/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Joy Scruggs Emory VA

379

56

62

23:23.0

23:23.0

7:31/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

John Snyder Gray TN

263

40

9

18:46.9

18:46.9

6:02/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TERESA LINDAMOOD BLOUNTVILLE TN

167

53

75

24:14.8

24:14.8

7:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Trace Bratton

454

50

22

20:06.0

20:06.0

6:28/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Maggie Millican

393

9

227

32:06.8

32:06.8

10:19/M

2

Grayson Miller

448

10

260

33:50.8

33:50.8

10:53/M

3

Leona Range Kingsport TN

232

9

348

44:12.7

44:12.7

14:13/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Bailey Wamack

459

10

50

22:11.2

22:11.2

7:08/M

2

David Evans Johnson City TN

94

7

97

25:55.0

25:55.0

8:20/M

3

Taylor Kilgore Kingsport TN

154

7

144

28:03.9

28:03.9

9:01/M

4

PORTER SMELSER BLOUNTVILLE TN

320

10

219

31:29.3

31:29.3

10:07/M

5

Colin Stevens Church Hill TN

264

10

254

33:33.7

33:33.7

10:47/M

6

John Corker Kingsport TN

61

10

263

33:59.0

33:59.0

10:56/M

7

Colten Collinns Glade Spring VA

55

7

324

40:42.5

40:42.5

13:05/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Caitlin Emond Blackwater VA

375

14

88

25:14.7

25:14.7

8:07/M

2

Hailey Moore Kingsport TN

367

14

224

31:42.5

31:42.5

10:12/M

3

Ashely Hazlett Johnson City TN

354

13

247

33:06.5

33:06.5

10:39/M

4

Hannah Cutshall Kingsport TN

70

14

250

33:11.8

33:11.8

10:40/M

5

Elaine Greenfield Kingsport TN

112

13

251

33:13.6

33:13.6

10:41/M

6

Adriana Watkins Kingsport TN

363

14

256

33:35.0

33:35.0

10:48/M

7

LAUREN DYKES KINGSPORT TN

327

14

282

35:30.1

35:30.1

11:25/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Hunter Wamack Kingsport TN

285

13

12

18:58.2

18:58.2

6:06/M

2

Evan Stone Kingsport TN

359

13

18

19:44.7

19:44.7

6:21/M

3

Christian Davis Kingsport TN

74

13

24

20:23.0

20:23.0

6:33/M

4

Cooper Wamack

460

12

73

24:07.2

24:07.2

7:45/M

5

Andrew Cox Kingsport TN

64

12

90

25:24.8

25:24.8

8:10/M

6

Colin Perry Kingsport TN

217

14

95

25:53.6

25:53.6

8:19/M

7

JAKE DAVISON KINGSPORT TN

321

11

141

27:59.5

27:59.5

9:00/M

8

William Pierce Kingsport TN

221

13

326

40:47.7

40:47.7

13:07/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Mackenzie Patten Kingsport TN

211

17

99

25:59.0

25:59.0

8:21/M

2

Morgan Lorimer Kingsport TN

168

16

168

29:12.4

29:12.4

9:23/M

3

Bradleigh Haynes

413

15

169

29:12.5

29:12.5

9:23/M

4

Shaina Donihe Kingsport TN

83

18

171

29:22.2

29:22.2

9:27/M

5

Payton Miller

447

15

189

30:09.9

30:09.9

9:42/M

6

Kendra Ward kingsport TN

287

19

197

30:17.5

30:17.5

9:44/M

7

Sydney Hartley Kingsport TN

120

19

241

32:52.6

32:52.6

10:34/M

8

Leslie Fraysier Kingsport TN

100

17

270

34:31.4

34:31.4

11:06/M

9

Grace Macdonal

420

19

345

43:20.6

43:20.6

13:56/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

OBERFEITINGER CARL KINGSPORT TN

315

15

7

18:40.3

18:40.3

6:00/M

2

Drew Kindle Kingsport TN

157

15

26

20:32.4

20:32.4

6:36/M

3

Adam Edwards Kingsport TN

88

15

39

21:40.2

21:40.2

6:58/M

4

Alex Hartley Kingsport TN

119

15

42

21:53.8

21:53.8

7:02/M

5

Cliff Hawkins

434

16

59

23:03.9

23:03.9

7:25/M

6

Luis Segundo kingsport TN

247

19

63

23:29.1

23:29.1

7:33/M

7

joshua baker gray TN

19

19

66

23:36.4

23:36.4

7:35/M

8

Daniel Neubrander Chuckey TN

207

15

87

25:01.5

25:01.5

8:03/M

9

Cody Hunt

436

16

94

25:52.8

25:52.8

8:19/M

10

Dylan Christian Church Hill TN

52

19

107

26:31.7

26:31.7

8:32/M

11

Harrison Emery Kingsport TN

357

15

116

27:06.2

27:06.2

8:43/M

12

William Steadman

450

15

117

27:06.7

27:06.7

8:43/M

13

Clark Hassler Kingsport TN

122

17

160

28:36.1

28:36.1

9:12/M

14

Caleb Anderson Kingsport TN

7

17

206

30:51.3

30:51.3

9:55/M

15

Jonathan Arnold Fall Branch TN

13

19

221

31:31.8

31:31.8

10:08/M

16

Ben Hassler Kingsport TN

121

15

245

33:02.5

33:02.5

10:37/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Abby Brokaw Canton MI

395

23

114

27:02.1

27:02.1

8:42/M

2

Caroline Beatty Johnson City TN

26

24

118

27:07.3

27:07.3

8:43/M

3

Jennifer Cotey Kingsport TN

346

22

152

28:25.9

28:25.9

9:08/M

4

Erin Aubrey

446

22

186

30:03.2

30:03.2

9:40/M

5

Courtney Brickey Blountville TN

40

24

192

30:13.8

30:13.8

9:43/M

6

Lynna Bingham Gray TN

33

23

215

31:18.0

31:18.0

10:04/M

7

Marjorie Mullins Beckley WV

198

24

268

34:27.6

34:27.6

11:05/M

8

Hillary Slapa

442

20

284

35:45.1

35:45.1

11:30/M

9

FELICIA JONES KINGSPORT TN

148

24

301

37:17.0

37:17.0

11:59/M

10

Esmeralda Luna-Ramos Kingsport TN

338

22

371

51:30.8

51:30.8

16:34/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Josh Beatty Johnson City TN

27

24

16

19:22.8

19:22.8

6:14/M

2

Josh Jessee Wise VA

145

23

27

20:37.3

20:37.3

6:38/M

3

Will Humphreys Gate City VA

141

24

33

21:06.0

21:06.0

6:47/M

4

Devin Neubrander Chuckey TN

208

22

34

21:09.9

21:09.9

6:48/M

5

Luke Humphreys Gate City VA

140

24

49

22:07.2

22:07.2

7:07/M

6

Eric Hammonds Kingsport TN

117

20

53

22:34.9

22:34.9

7:15/M

7

Evan Hawkins

433

24

67

23:40.5

23:40.5

7:37/M

8

Justin Hunt

437

21

91

25:32.0

25:32.0

8:13/M

9

Andrew Perry

435

22

96

25:54.0

25:54.0

8:20/M

10

SILAS COUNTS KINGSPORT TN

325

21

100

26:02.8

26:02.8

8:22/M

11

Kevin Pittman Kingsport TN

223

21

112

26:59.0

26:59.0

8:41/M

12

Alan Hobbs

444

24

143

28:03.3

28:03.3

9:01/M

13

Aaron Lawson Kingsport TN

161

24

190

30:10.5

30:10.5

9:42/M

14

Jonathon Willis

440

24

283

35:45.0

35:45.0

11:30/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Beth Stevenson

427

27

19

19:48.5

19:48.5

6:22/M

2

Jenna Booher Johnson City TN

384

26

64

23:30.5

23:30.5

7:33/M

3

Jamie Mains

397

26

83

24:44.3

24:44.3

7:57/M

4

Carla Sentell

456

26

105

26:28.0

26:28.0

8:31/M

5

Kayla Ormsbee

418

25

119

27:09.0

27:09.0

8:44/M

6

Krystal Bolduc Kingsport TN

360

29

147

28:15.0

28:15.0

9:05/M

7

Torey Burton Kingsport TN

44

26

151

28:23.9

28:23.9

9:08/M

8

Rachel Chinault Kingsport TN

51

29

161

28:40.2

28:40.2

9:13/M

9

Stephanie Roane Kingsport TN

236

26

193

30:13.9

30:13.9

9:43/M

10

Jennifer Dixon Johnson City TN

81

29

196

30:15.9

30:15.9

9:44/M

11

Janice Irvin

455

26

203

30:49.5

30:49.5

9:55/M

12

Amy Mitchell Gray TN

183

27

208

30:55.4

30:55.4

9:56/M

13

Lauren Potter Wise VA

227

28

229

32:11.8

32:11.8

10:21/M

14

Lori Seehorn Jonesborough TN

246

28

234

32:31.6

32:31.6

10:27/M

15

Ashley Hood Kingsport TN

129

26

243

32:53.7

32:53.7

10:34/M

16

Amy Sigmond Kingsport TN

256

26

269

34:29.2

34:29.2

11:05/M

17

Christy Free Kingsport TN

101

27

273

34:33.0

34:33.0

11:07/M

18

Kelli Garretson Church Hill TN

103

29

276

35:03.4

35:03.4

11:16/M

19

SARAH LETT KINGSPORT TN

312

29

281

35:29.2

35:29.2

11:25/M

20

Amber Lavinder Mount Carmel TN

159

29

305

37:59.3

37:59.3

12:13/M

21

Megan Meador

438

27

314

39:03.5

39:03.5

12:33/M

22

Julie Shoemaker Kingsport TN

254

29

319

39:34.1

39:34.1

12:43/M

23

Elizabeth Sharp Kingsport TN

250

26

337

42:41.5

42:41.5

13:43/M

24

Karen Billingsley Kingsport TN

31

26

341

43:14.8

43:14.8

13:54/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Brinson Millhorn

399

28

4

17:47.2

17:47.2

5:43/M

2

Ben Coates Gray TN

54

27

10

18:48.3

18:48.3

6:03/M

3

Matthew Kipp Kingsport TN

340

28

28

20:48.1

20:48.1

6:41/M

4

David Talley Kingsport TN

369

29

29

20:48.4

20:48.4

6:41/M

5

Ryan Meador Abingdon VA

180

28

57

22:55.0

22:55.0

7:22/M

6

Andre Soto

361

28

68

23:43.7

23:43.7

7:38/M

7

Joey Raines Kingsport TN

231

27

139

27:57.5

27:57.5

8:59/M

8

Christopher Chinault Kingsport TN

50

27

157

28:33.0

28:33.0

9:11/M

9

Matt Hales Bristol TN

116

28

201

30:41.4

30:41.4

9:52/M

10

Billy Bryant Kingsport TN

42

26

207

30:54.3

30:54.3

9:56/M

11

Clint Bingham Gray TN

32

28

216

31:18.1

31:18.1

10:04/M

12

Josh Haynie

426

29

218

31:24.1

31:24.1

10:06/M

13

Brad Hood gate city VA

130

25

244

32:54.7

32:54.7

10:35/M

14

Travis Free Kingsport TN

102

28

257

33:37.4

33:37.4

10:49/M

15

Josh Moore Clintwood VA

184

27

294

36:32.5

36:32.5

11:45/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Jennifer Nichols Bristol VA

350

31

51

22:24.8

22:24.8

7:12/M

2

Emily Helphinstine Gray TN

126

31

135

27:51.1

27:51.1

8:57/M

3

Sandra Doran Kingsport TN

84

30

149

28:20.5

28:20.5

9:07/M

4

Rebecca Bays Kingsport TN

23

30

162

28:43.9

28:43.9

9:14/M

5

Rebecca Dietrich Kingsport TN

80

33

167

29:11.8

29:11.8

9:23/M

6

Donnie Culbertson Wise VA

68

32

170

29:17.7

29:17.7

9:25/M

7

Kari Arnold Gray TN

14

32

179

29:49.0

29:49.0

9:35/M

8

Rebecca Hoover Kingsport TN

133

31

180

29:49.3

29:49.3

9:35/M

9

Angie Conner Kingsport TN

58

33

191

30:12.3

30:12.3

9:43/M

10

Michelle Price Piney Flats TN

229

30

209

30:56.5

30:56.5

9:57/M

11

sara rollins kingsport TN

239

31

210

30:59.4

30:59.4

9:58/M

12

Lauren Moyer Kingsport TN

191

30

236

32:44.6

32:44.6

10:32/M

13

Jessica Hauldren

401

30

252

33:15.9

33:15.9

10:41/M

14

Neysa Alexander Mt Carmel TN

3

34

259

33:45.0

33:45.0

10:51/M

15

Brooke Gentry Kingsport TN

104

31

261

33:52.7

33:52.7

10:53/M

16

AMBER NAVE GRAY TN

329

30

272

34:33.0

34:33.0

11:07/M

17

Ann-Marie Torrence

443

34

277

35:09.5

35:09.5

11:18/M

18

Joy Johnson Kingsport TN

339

34

279

35:19.7

35:19.7

11:21/M

19

sherry hayworth piney flats TN

123

34

280

35:21.1

35:21.1

11:22/M

20

stacey salyer blountville TN

240

34

286

35:58.5

35:58.5

11:34/M

21

Amanda Tipton Kingsport TN

273

32

295

36:33.0

36:33.0

11:45/M

22

Tracie Arnold Blountville TN

15

34

302

37:29.9

37:29.9

12:03/M

23

Rebecca Smith Bluff City TN

260

33

303

37:40.9

37:40.9

12:07/M

24

Brooke Light Kingsport TN

165

34

309

38:25.0

38:25.0

12:21/M

25

Mandy Whetsell Kingsport TN

293

34

311

38:39.9

38:39.9

12:26/M

26

Carrie Head Kingsport TN

124

34

352

45:10.4

45:10.4

14:31/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Matt Bays Kingsport TN

22

31

20

19:49.0

19:49.0

6:22/M

2

Jeremy Osborne Kingsport TN

345

34

21

20:02.4

20:02.4

6:26/M

3

Adam Allie Kingsport TN

5

30

37

21:27.3

21:27.3

6:54/M

4

Billy addington kingsport TN

2

34

55

22:39.9

22:39.9

7:17/M

5

John Sigmond Kingsport TN

257

30

61

23:10.5

23:10.5

7:27/M

6

Marcus Dykes Kingsport TN

87

32

69

23:53.6

23:53.6

7:41/M

7

Wesley Moyer Kingsport TN

192

31

72

24:05.2

24:05.2

7:45/M

8

Matthew Hale Kingsport TN

115

32

89

25:16.8

25:16.8

8:07/M

9

Craig Light Kingsport TN

166

32

92

25:51.0

25:51.0

8:19/M

10

Scott Vermillion Gate City VA

277

34

110

26:45.4

26:45.4

8:36/M

11

Doug Haile Kingsport TN

114

31

150

28:23.7

28:23.7

9:08/M

12

FRANK LETT KINGSPORT TN

311

32

174

29:32.0

29:32.0

9:30/M

13

Brian Shoemaker Kingsport TN

253

33

178

29:46.7

29:46.7

9:34/M

14

brad housewright kingsport TN

138

33

198

30:27.5

30:27.5

9:47/M

15

Jed Wingert Kingsport TN

300

33

214

31:16.3

31:16.3

10:03/M

16

Michael Sentell

457

30

220

31:29.7

31:29.7

10:07/M

17

Michael Hoover Kingsport TN

132

32

288

36:02.1

36:02.1

11:35/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BECKY SUMMERS KINGSPORT TN

309

37

79

24:34.4

24:34.4

7:54/M

2

Kristi Begley Ft. Blackmore VA

28

36

84

24:51.9

24:51.9

7:59/M

3

Selena Payne Blountville TN

371

38

121

27:22.2

27:22.2

8:48/M

4

Diana Shock Bristol TN

252

36

123

27:28.1

27:28.1

8:50/M

5

Jennifer Moore Kingsport TN

386

37

128

27:39.7

27:39.7

8:53/M

6

ashley Davis Kingsport TN

72

35

138

27:55.3

27:55.3

8:59/M

7

Michelle Snodgrass Church Hill TN

262

37

154

28:29.6

28:29.6

9:10/M

8

Angie Millican Blountville TN

391

37

172

29:23.6

29:23.6

9:27/M

9

Wendie Jordan Johnson City TN

378

37

213

31:14.3

31:14.3

10:03/M

10

Mindy Frazier Kingsport TN

373

39

225

31:47.2

31:47.2

10:13/M

11

Amanda Fields Kingsport TN

96

35

239

32:50.7

32:50.7

10:33/M

12

La Donna Compton Kingsport TN

57

39

242

32:52.8

32:52.8

10:34/M

13

Jennifer Miller Kingsport TN

181

35

246

33:02.9

33:02.9

10:37/M

14

Vickie Austin Fall Branch TN

365

38

266

34:23.7

34:23.7

11:03/M

15

Lyn Tatum Lebanon VA

270

37

267

34:27.3

34:27.3

11:05/M

16

Claire Arbaugh Kingsport TN

11

39

271

34:31.5

34:31.5

11:06/M

17

KRISTY DYKES KINGSPORT TN

328

37

275

35:02.3

35:02.3

11:16/M

18

Leigh Sexton Gray TN

249

36

291

36:13.6

36:13.6

11:39/M

19

Debbie Adams Kingsport TN

1

38

296

36:49.8

36:49.8

11:50/M

20

Wendy Bishop Kingsport TN

34

37

310

38:30.5

38:30.5

12:23/M

21

michelle towns kingsport TN

274

37

313

39:03.0

39:03.0

12:33/M

22

Stacey Eubanks Jonesborough TN

92

35

315

39:12.4

39:12.4

12:36/M

23

Denise Bolinger

400

37

320

39:38.9

39:38.9

12:45/M

24

Susan Dickenson Big Stone Gap VA

79

35

327

41:00.8

41:00.8

13:11/M

25

Kellie Hicks Kingsport TN

128

37

331

41:26.1

41:26.1

13:19/M

26

paula hooven kingsport TN

131

36

334

41:30.8

41:30.8

13:21/M

27

Joanna Nash Kingsport TN

205

37

342

43:15.9

43:15.9

13:54/M

28

Heidi Wilson Kingsport TN

298

39

344

43:19.8

43:19.8

13:56/M

29

Ellen Turner Kingsport TN

276

37

351

44:37.7

44:37.7

14:21/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Brad Price Blountville TN

351

37

8

18:45.2

18:45.2

6:02/M

2

Charles Gibson Kingsport TN

105

38

11

18:48.7

18:48.7

6:03/M

3

Chad McMurray Kingsport TN

177

38

23

20:13.1

20:13.1

6:30/M

4

Andrew Arbaugh Kingsport TN

10

37

30

20:50.3

20:50.3

6:42/M

5

Robbie Brickey

425

37

36

21:24.9

21:24.9

6:53/M

6

JON ROMERO KINGSPORT TN

306

35

40

21:47.6

21:47.6

7:00/M

7

Nathan Davis Kingsport TN

76

35

46

22:03.5

22:03.5

7:05/M

8

Samuel Mullins Kingsport TN

199

37

58

22:56.1

22:56.1

7:22/M

9

Joey Watson Kingsport TN

290

35

60

23:07.5

23:07.5

7:26/M

10

Steven Mullikin Jonesborough TN

196

37

65

23:32.9

23:32.9

7:34/M

11

Danny Silvey Kingsport TN

258

39

82

24:37.6

24:37.6

7:55/M

12

GENE GRAPPERHAUS MT. CARMEL TN

305

37

101

26:04.7

26:04.7

8:23/M

13

clay housewright kingsport TN

139

35

108

26:35.6

26:35.6

8:33/M

14

SEAN SHORT KINGSPORT TN

318

35

111

26:47.5

26:47.5

8:37/M

15

Richard Smith Bluff City TN

261

38

130

27:47.1

27:47.1

8:56/M

16

Brandon Baker

403

35

136

27:51.4

27:51.4

8:57/M

17

Richard Wagner Kingsport TN

355

37

140

27:59.4

27:59.4

9:00/M

18

Matt Kilgore Kingsport TN

153

35

145

28:08.7

28:08.7

9:03/M

19

Chip Millican

392

36

155

28:29.7

28:29.7

9:10/M

20

Tom Patton Kingsport TN

215

39

177

29:46.4

29:46.4

9:34/M

21

Philip Dishner

424

38

182

29:51.3

29:51.3

9:36/M

22

Stephen Dixon Johnson City TN

82

36

195

30:15.8

30:15.8

9:44/M

23

John Scott Norton VA

243

38

204

30:49.9

30:49.9

9:55/M

24

Keith Cox Kingsport TN

65

38

228

32:08.2

32:08.2

10:20/M

25

Jeff Miller Kingsport TN

387

37

235

32:33.3

32:33.3

10:28/M

26

James Potter Wise VA

226

36

248

33:10.0

33:10.0

10:40/M

27

Jamie Sexton Gray TN

248

35

265

34:13.3

34:13.3

11:00/M

28

Chadwick Riggs

414

36

290

36:09.7

36:09.7

11:37/M

29

Worley Head Kingsport TN

380

37

355

45:27.3

45:27.3

14:37/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Debi Secor Kingsport TN

245

42

74

24:10.6

24:10.6

7:46/M

2

Laura Evans Johnson City TN

95

40

103

26:24.4

26:24.4

8:29/M

3

Lana Moore Johnson City TN

185

42

104

26:26.4

26:26.4

8:30/M

4

KARYN CROSS KINGSPORT TN

302

42

126

27:38.1

27:38.1

8:53/M

5

ABBIE KELLY KINGSPORT TN

324

43

132

27:48.9

27:48.9

8:56/M

6

JENNIFER MCELRAVY KINGSPORT TN

304

41

137

27:51.4

27:51.4

8:57/M

7

Pam Fogle Kingsport TN

97

41

153

28:28.1

28:28.1

9:09/M

8

Alice Corker Kingsport TN

59

43

166

29:08.5

29:08.5

9:22/M

9

Elizabeth Miller

411

42

187

30:08.5

30:08.5

9:41/M

10

Lisa Davis Blountville TN

75

43

199

30:35.1

30:35.1

9:50/M

11

Cherry Weakley Kingsport TN

291

44

200

30:37.4

30:37.4

9:51/M

12

Amy Leighton Kingsport TN

162

41

205

30:50.3

30:50.3

9:55/M

13

Rochelle Trent Kingsport TN

275

43

223

31:37.7

31:37.7

10:10/M

14

Tammy Willett Kingsport TN

296

41

226

31:52.7

31:52.7

10:15/M

15

Cee Gee mcCord Kingsport TN

383

43

231

32:24.2

32:24.2

10:25/M

16

Elizabeth Beach Kingsport TN

25

40

258

33:41.5

33:41.5

10:50/M

17

LEIGH SHEPPARD KINGSPORT TN

316

40

274

34:37.3

34:37.3

11:08/M

18

Janet Burgess Bristol VA

43

42

293

36:28.5

36:28.5

11:44/M

19

Rachel Wagner Kingsport TN

279

40

297

36:56.1

36:56.1

11:53/M

20

Victoria Peck Kingsport TN

216

44

299

37:13.5

37:13.5

11:58/M

21

Sherri Pollack

323

43

307

38:18.7

38:18.7

12:19/M

22

Beth Kitzmiller Kingsport TN

158

41

308

38:22.9

38:22.9

12:20/M

23

Kristi Marshall

422

44

312

38:42.4

38:42.4

12:27/M

24

Ava Carter

429

44

333

41:26.6

41:26.6

13:19/M

25

Cheri Baird Kingsport TN

18

40

343

43:18.1

43:18.1

13:55/M

26

Angie Chapman

410

44

354

45:20.3

45:20.3

14:35/M

27

Lisa Patton Kingsport TN

213

40

370

51:27.2

51:27.2

16:33/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MARK SMELSER BLOUNTVILLE TN

319

40

13

19:00.3

19:00.3

6:07/M

2

James Helton Kingsport TN

353

41

31

20:59.1

20:59.1

6:45/M

3

Scott Davis Kingsport TN

77

40

35

21:24.4

21:24.4

6:53/M

4

Jeff Walker Kingsport TN

281

44

38

21:30.9

21:30.9

6:55/M

5

Robert Nielsen Johnson City TN

385

42

41

21:48.6

21:48.6

7:01/M

6

Rick Loy New Market TN

169

44

52

22:30.1

22:30.1

7:14/M

7

Mike Harding Wise VA

118

43

71

23:57.1

23:57.1

7:42/M

8

Keith Justis Kingsport TN

150

44

76

24:18.9

24:18.9

7:49/M

9

Phil Head Gate City VA

125

43

98

25:57.7

25:57.7

8:21/M

10

Wes McElravy Kingsport TN

172

42

106

26:30.6

26:30.6

8:31/M

11

Jeff Stout Kingsport TN

266

41

109

26:39.6

26:39.6

8:34/M

12

Brian Bond Kingsport TN

37

43

120

27:12.7

27:12.7

8:45/M

13

PHIL HORNER KINGSPORT TN

330

43

124

27:28.5

27:28.5

8:50/M

14

Philip Wagner Kingsport TN

278

41

127

27:39.6

27:39.6

8:53/M

15

Mark Cox Kingsport TN

66

44

133

27:49.2

27:49.2

8:57/M

16

Bret Beach Kingsport TN

24

40

146

28:14.1

28:14.1

9:05/M

17

Cliff Corker Kingsport TN

60

42

165

29:07.6

29:07.6

9:22/M

18

Jeff Saylor Fall Branch TN

362

42

176

29:46.4

29:46.4

9:34/M

19

Jim Nash Kingsport TN

204

40

181

29:51.1

29:51.1

9:36/M

20

John Leonard Kingsport TN

163

44

194

30:14.1

30:14.1

9:43/M

21

David Bratton Kingsport TN

39

43

202

30:43.1

30:43.1

9:53/M

22

JOHN CRAWFORD KINGSPORT TN

308

42

232

32:27.2

32:27.2

10:26/M

23

John Davison Kingsport TN

78

44

240

32:50.7

32:50.7

10:33/M

24

Paul Murray

432

42

332

41:26.3

41:26.3

13:19/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BJ Jolley Kingsport TN

147

45

70

23:53.9

23:53.9

7:41/M

2

Penie Kilpatrick Gray TN

156

45

148

28:20.2

28:20.2

9:07/M

3

Kimberly Isbel Blountville TN

143

47

156

28:31.8

28:31.8

9:10/M

4

Mardee Scott Norton VA

244

47

159

28:35.5

28:35.5

9:11/M

5

Sheri Aubrey Elizabethton TN

17

46

185

30:03.2

30:03.2

9:40/M

6

Suzanne Justis Kingsport TN

151

45

217

31:20.1

31:20.1

10:05/M

7

Lisa Mullins Church Hill TN

197

45

233

32:29.7

32:29.7

10:27/M

8

Fran Perry Kingsport TN

218

49

262

33:56.3

33:56.3

10:55/M

9

Janet Anderson Kingsport TN

8

46

300

37:13.9

37:13.9

11:58/M

10

Beverly Horton Kingsport TN

136

45

317

39:32.7

39:32.7

12:43/M

11

Nicole Miller

449

46

336

42:11.2

42:11.2

13:34/M

12

Sandra Vance

415

46

339

42:53.6

42:53.6

13:47/M

13

Donna Goins Kingsport TN

107

48

349

44:34.0

44:34.0

14:20/M

14

Janet Williams Gate City VA

297

46

350

44:35.7

44:35.7

14:20/M

15

Lesia Owens Kingsport TN

210

48

353

45:20.2

45:20.2

14:35/M

16

Beth Barnett Kingsport TN

20

47

363

50:00.4

50:00.4

16:05/M

17

Susan Hoover

428

48

364

50:38.9

50:38.9

16:17/M

18

Lisa Range Kingsport TN

233

45

375

53:48.2

53:48.2

17:18/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Scott Horton Kingsport TN

137

47

14

19:10.0

19:10.0

6:10/M

2

Dennis Cupp

402

49

17

19:40.8

19:40.8

6:19/M

3

Doug Strickland Kingsport TN

268

49

25

20:26.6

20:26.6

6:34/M

4

Greg West Gray TN

292

46

43

21:55.7

21:55.7

7:03/M

5

Rich Aubrey Elizabethton TN

16

47

45

22:02.0

22:02.0

7:05/M

6

Mark Hutchins Big Stone Gap VA

142

47

48

22:05.2

22:05.2

7:06/M

7

Carl McCauley Bristol VA

370

46

54

22:36.7

22:36.7

7:16/M

8

Jeff Williams Kingsport TN

377

47

77

24:26.9

24:26.9

7:51/M

9

Mark Wininger Blountville TN

388

45

78

24:34.2

24:34.2

7:54/M

10

Anthony Seacton

421

48

80

24:34.5

24:34.5

7:54/M

11

Greg Poff Kingpso TN

224

49

81

24:35.8

24:35.8

7:54/M

12

Shawn Edwards Kingsport TN

90

45

131

27:47.3

27:47.3

8:56/M

13

ALLAN DAWSON KINGSPORT TN

326

47

134

27:51.1

27:51.1

8:57/M

14

Larry LaPlue

405

49

164

28:58.6

28:58.6

9:19/M

15

Wayne Stevens Church Hill TN

265

49

255

33:34.7

33:34.7

10:48/M

16

Albert Wamack

461

47

264

34:11.9

34:11.9

10:59/M

17

Clayton Collins Glade Spring VA

56

46

325

40:44.0

40:44.0

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Linda Morgan Kingsport TN

186

52

86

24:59.2

24:59.2

8:02/M

2

Mary Rodriguez Abingdon VA

238

51

113

27:00.1

27:00.1

8:41/M

3

Linda Rhodes Jonesborough TN

349

52

125

27:33.7

27:33.7

8:52/M

4

Joyce Bice Kingsport TN

29

54

183

29:53.3

29:53.3

9:37/M

5

Debbie Johnson

441

51

230

32:12.4

32:12.4

10:21/M

6

Toni Cheek Kingsport TN

49

51

238

32:50.5

32:50.5

10:33/M

7

Kerry Witzeman Kingsport TN

301

51

253

33:18.2

33:18.2

10:42/M

8

Robyn Wilson

451

53

356

46:27.3

46:27.3

14:56/M

9

Laura Morse Kingsport TN

190

51

357

46:39.1

46:39.1

15:00/M

10

Teresa Pickett

453

52

360

47:33.2

47:33.2

15:17/M

11

Judy Robinette

445

53

361

47:33.2

47:33.2

15:17/M

12

Penny Cameron Kingsport TN

47

52

367

50:41.6

50:41.6

16:18/M

13

Denise Strickland Kingsport TN

267

50

368

51:26.9

51:26.9

16:32/M

14

Barbara Pearce

430

53

369

51:27.2

51:27.2

16:33/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Scott White Fall Branch TN

295

50

93

25:52.8

25:52.8

8:19/M

2

John Cornelius Abingdon VA

62

54

102

26:11.2

26:11.2

8:25/M

3

Tyler Greenfied Kingsport TN

111

53

115

27:05.1

27:05.1

8:43/M

4

David Arnold Fall Branch TN

12

53

122

27:26.1

27:26.1

8:49/M

5

Terry Barnett Kingsport TN

21

52

129

27:41.7

27:41.7

8:54/M

6

Toby Reno Kingsport TN

234

50

184

29:59.1

29:59.1

9:38/M

7

Ray Gravitte Kingsport TN

342

50

188

30:08.9

30:08.9

9:41/M

8

David Cotey Kingsport TN

347

53

237

32:50.4

32:50.4

10:33/M

9

Bob Blackstock Weber City VA

35

53

249

33:10.2

33:10.2

10:40/M

10

CHRIS SCISSOM KINGSPORT TN

322

53

347

43:39.4

43:39.4

14:02/M

11

Jim Morse Kingsport TN

189

54

358

46:39.4

46:39.4

15:00/M

12

Mike Pearce

431

53

373

51:42.7

51:42.7

16:37/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Pattie Stevens Kingsport TN

381

59

211

31:06.5

31:06.5

10:00/M

2

Peggy Anderson Wise VA

9

58

222

31:35.3

31:35.3

10:09/M

3

Glenda Chapman Kingsport TN

48

57

285

35:58.4

35:58.4

11:34/M

4

Beth Mains

396

56

304

37:48.1

37:48.1

12:09/M

5

Charma Crowe Kingsport TN

67

55

321

40:12.9

40:12.9

12:56/M

6

Cookie Greer Kingsport TN

113

58

329

41:03.3

41:03.3

13:12/M

7

Melanie Horner Kingsport TN

135

55

340

43:13.3

43:13.3

13:54/M

8

Meri Willet

423

55

365

50:39.2

50:39.2

16:17/M

9

SHERRY JONES KINGSPORT TN

149

58

372

51:42.1

51:42.1

16:37/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Roger Wilson Kingsport TN

299

58

56

22:51.8

22:51.8

7:21/M

2

David Johnson Kingsport TN

146

59

85

24:58.8

24:58.8

8:02/M

3

Jon Lawniczak Kingsport TN

160

56

142

28:02.5

28:02.5

9:01/M

4

John Horner Kingsport TN

134

56

163

28:48.6

28:48.6

9:16/M

5

Larry Jenkins Blountville TN

144

58

175

29:43.9

29:43.9

9:33/M

6

Marvin Cameron Kingsport TN

46

56

278

35:13.8

35:13.8

11:19/M

7

Larry Daniels Kingsport TN

71

59

287

35:58.9

35:58.9

11:34/M

8

Doug Saul Bristol TN

241

58

318

39:34.0

39:34.0

12:43/M

9

Brent Tennant Church Hill TN

272

57

322

40:12.9

40:12.9

12:56/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Barbara Bogart Elizabethton TN

36

67

289

36:07.9

36:07.9

11:37/M

2

Shelah Higgins Kingsport TN

336

61

298

37:11.7

37:11.7

11:57/M

3

Karen Daniels

439

60

323

40:25.9

40:25.9

13:00/M

4

Debbie Dula Kingsport TN

86

62

328

41:01.1

41:01.1

13:11/M

5

Mary Kilpatrick Kingsport TN

155

61

335

41:55.5

41:55.5

13:29/M

6

Connie Otts Church Hill TN

209

62

338

42:49.5

42:49.5

13:46/M

7

Charlene Ernest

452

62

359

47:32.8

47:32.8

15:17/M

8

Joan Holt Blountville TN

341

66

362

50:00.1

50:00.1

16:05/M

9

Sarah Gibson

458

60

366

50:39.5

50:39.5

16:17/M

10

Sue Potts Kingsport TN

228

70

374

51:56.4

51:56.4

16:42/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Tom Murrell Bristol TN

201

63

32

21:01.9

21:01.9

6:45/M

2

Tom Murray Kingsport TN

200

63

44

21:57.3

21:57.3

7:03/M

3

Bob Townsend Limestone TN

372

60

47

22:04.0

22:04.0

7:06/M

4

Sam Culbertson Kingsport TN

69

62

158

28:34.3

28:34.3

9:11/M

5

Robert Bice Kingsport TN

30

62

173

29:27.7

29:27.7

9:28/M

6

Terrell Estes Bristol TN

91

65

212

31:06.5

31:06.5

10:00/M

7

Michael Higgins Kingsport TN

335

61

292

36:16.0

36:16.0

11:40/M

8

Fred Greear Bristol VA

109

74

306

38:03.6

38:03.6

12:14/M

9

Allan Kelly Kingsport TN

152

70

316

39:18.7

39:18.7

12:38/M

10

Harvey Neeley Kingsport TN

206

68

330

41:17.3

41:17.3

13:16/M

11

MACK PATTON KINGSPORT TN

313

68

346

43:25.7

43:25.7

13:58/M

Results By Lee Timing LLC