2010 Baileyton Celebration 5K

Age Groups / Overall

Baileyton, TN - 09/11/10
USATF-Certified Course TN96005RH

OVERALL MALE WINNER
Pl  O'All Name               AGE TIME
========================================
1.  1     Phil Roberts       47  18:58

OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
========================================
1.  10    Brooke Brown       14  24:20*

OVERALL MALE MASTER WINNER
========================================
1.  2     Kenneth Harrell    49  20:09

OVERALL FEMALE MASTER WINNER
========================================
1.  21    Kristin Jorgenser  42  26:49

14 & Under Male Age Group
========================================
1.  4     Landon Brown       9   21:30
2.  14    Dakota Melton      14  25:05
3.  25    Logan Anderson     13  29:40
4.  26    Brent Sturm        12  29:49
5.  27    Alex Couch         12  30:14
6.  30    Devin Bucke        14  30:37
7.  34    Troy Hall          14  32:35
8.  44    Ethan Starnes      9   44:30
9.  45    Drew Hall          9   44:53

14 & Under Female Age Group
========================================
1.  43    Lexie Ernest       11  44:22
 
15 to 19 Male Age Group
========================================
1.  6     Todd Brown         17  22:45*
2.  33    Nathan Black       17  32:27
3.  36    Tyler Bledsoe      15  32:59

15 to 19 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  37    Laura Manis        15  33:04

20 to 24 Male Age Group
========================================
1.  19    Alex Brown         20  26:33

20 to 24 Female Age Group
========================================
None

25 to 29 Male Age Group
========================================
1.  11    Gregory Cox        28  24:36

25 to 29 Female Age Group
=========================================
1.  15    Kayla Ormsbee      25  25:08

30 to 34 Male Age Group
=========================================
1.  16    Jeff Rawles        32  25:13

30 to 34 Female Age Group
=========================================
1.  29    LeAnne Reagan      31  30:29

35 to 39 Male Age Group
=========================================
1.  8    Michael Starnes     38  23:40
2.  9    Ken Nickle          38  24:12
3.  20   Bronson Carter      39  26:38

35 to 39 Female Age Group
=========================================
1.  13   Sheila Carter       36  24:55
2.  18   Sherry Richartson   39  26:29

40 to 44 Male Age Group
=========================================
1.  3    Lynn Richardson     41  20:56
2.  46   Willie Manis        44  45:32

40 to 44 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  23   Debbie Heck         42  28:54
2.  32   Rebecca Hetrick     40  31:44
3.  35   Donna Sturm         40  32:43

45 to 49 Male Age Group
========================================
1.  7    Jeff Walker         45  22:57
2.  17   Claude Grindstaff   49  25:31
3.  38   Steve Hall          45  33:36

45 to 49 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  22   Carla Nickle        48  28:31

50 to 54 Male Age Group
=========================================
1.  5    Michael Pope        52  22:26

50 to 54 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  39   Debbie Stamcy       51  33:46

55 to 59 Male Age Group
========================================
1.  31   Doug Bradley        55  31:16

55 to 59 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  41   Marie Merritt       59  39:57

60 to 64 Male Age Group
========================================
1.  12   Fred Bernard        63  24:39

60 to 64 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  40   Barbara Taylor      63  39:51

65 & Older Male Age Group
========================================
1.  24   LeGrande Boyer      68  29:00
2.  28   Hugh Riddell        67  30:26

65 & Older Female Age Group
========================================
1.  42   Ruth Ketron         80  40:13

* Ran 3.2 miles or longer


Results by Bob Townsend