2010 Chase the Turkey 5K

Age Groups / Overall

Kingsport, TN - 11/25/10
USATF-Certified Course TN10089MS


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

tammy mapes

362

40

13

21:05.7

21:07.9

6:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Hamilton

372

22

1

17:01.2

17:01.8

5:28/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Val Baily-Rim

367

48

57

24:08.8

24:10.8

7:46/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SCOTT HORTON KINGSPORT TN

127

47

4

19:49.4

19:50.2

6:22/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

brenda Miller

186

51

74

25:03.8

25:11.5

8:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

STEVE HORTON Morganton NC

128

50

14

21:08.0

21:09.0

6:48/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Olivia Doran

390

6

297

38:28.8

38:41.5

12:22/M

2

Madi CODISPOTTI

332

9

383

55:01.6

55:20.7

17:41/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Spencer Moody

199

8

101

26:39.1

26:42.1

8:34/M

2

OWEN MATHERS

173

8

157

29:08.0

29:15.8

9:22/M

3

KOLBY DUROCHER

68

7

189

30:31.2

30:35.4

9:49/M

4

BRAXTON GREEAR-WELCHEL

101

9

224

32:34.7

32:46.1

10:28/M

5

TY YOUNG

350

8

255

34:18.1

34:36.3

11:02/M

6

Camden Scarce

386

9

279

36:21.4

36:22.6

11:41/M

7

JT ROBERTS

240

9

280

36:31.4

36:38.8

11:45/M

8

Elijah Whitley

299

7

285

37:09.5

37:30.8

11:57/M

9

TRENTON MATHERS

174

6

332

43:30.9

43:39.5

13:59/M

10

CHARLIE WILSON

310

5

358

48:21.4

48:41.9

15:33/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ANNIE MALCOLM

163

14

29

22:32.9

22:36.9

7:15/M

2

TAYLOR SLAUGHTER

328

14

88

25:51.8

25:54.5

8:19/M

3

Sara Madgett

162

11

150

28:44.8

28:59.1

9:14/M

4

Ruthie Rogers

401

11

169

29:36.5

29:42.0

9:31/M

5

Kara White

296

12

216

32:10.3

32:23.8

10:21/M

6

Emma Thurston

284

12

244

33:41.8

33:55.5

10:50/M

7

Meg Francis

82

10

283

36:56.3

37:11.3

11:53/M

8

Rachel Fleenor

359

11

286

37:15.2

37:28.7

11:59/M

9

Sarah Shipp

258

12

287

37:22.1

37:36.3

12:01/M

10

KAYLIN CONKIN

39

13

292

37:49.9

38:03.3

12:10/M

11

Victoria Scarce

385

14

320

41:35.5

41:45.5

13:22/M

12

SAGE BREWSTER

334

11

325

41:59.4

42:18.7

13:30/M

13

SYDNEY YOUNG

347

11

329

42:18.8

42:42.4

13:36/M

14

SARA GALLIHER

88

14

348

46:57.0

46:57.0

15:06/M

15

EMILY MILLER

188

10

353

48:10.2

48:34.2

15:29/M

16

Olivia Bowers

20

10

367

51:57.4

52:19.9

16:42/M

17

Macy Carter

32

13

371

52:19.8

52:41.7

16:49/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHRISTIAN DAVIS Kingsport TN

352

13

17

21:30.3

21:31.2

6:55/M

2

FOREEST OVERBAY

216

14

21

21:59.7

22:01.1

7:04/M

3

DANE RUDD

243

13

42

23:23.6

23:26.2

7:31/M

4

DAVID OVERBAY

215

13

63

24:34.0

24:36.5

7:54/M

5

PHILLIP BURDGE KINGSPORT TN

26

11

68

24:47.7

24:57.1

7:58/M

6

Clay Moody

198

10

93

26:03.3

26:05.6

8:23/M

7

JJ Fleenor

358

10

109

26:48.2

27:00.5

8:37/M

8

ISAAC EMERY

74

13

173

29:44.0

29:54.9

9:34/M

9

Mason TeVrucht

280

10

258

34:30.5

34:40.1

11:06/M

10

John Corker Kingsport TN

42

10

311

39:47.0

39:55.1

12:48/M

11

Pierce Eadie

407

11

360

48:26.9

48:50.5

15:34/M

12

RON CODISPOTTI

333

11

385

55:04.2

55:24.1

17:42/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Forrest Sturgill

274

19

70

24:54.1

25:01.5

8:00/M

2

TAYLOR MILLER

190

18

94

26:05.4

26:21.1

8:23/M

3

KASEY WEBB

326

15

141

28:16.6

28:16.6

9:05/M

4

MaKaylah Darnell

361

16

158

29:12.1

29:27.7

9:23/M

5

Lilly McCall

175

18

182

30:02.0

30:08.5

9:39/M

6

Reagan Riner

239

16

188

30:26.2

30:43.7

9:47/M

7

Leslie Fraysier Kingsport TN

85

17

196

31:02.7

31:09.5

9:59/M

8

Victoria Johnson

381

19

241

33:27.0

33:44.9

10:45/M

9

KELSEY MCELRAVY

182

18

267

35:39.9

35:53.5

11:28/M

10

Libby Lott

384

15

274

36:11.7

36:21.8

11:38/M

11

GINA STRICKLAND

273

18

298

38:30.6

38:45.8

12:23/M

12

REGAN YOUNG

346

18

328

42:18.0

42:41.8

13:36/M

13

RACHEL WITT

318

19

365

50:39.4

51:01.9

16:17/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ALEX HARTLEY

115

16

6

19:51.4

19:52.2

6:23/M

2

Brandon Theriault Kingsport TN

282

16

8

20:23.5

20:25.8

6:33/M

3

TAYLOR WINCHELL

314

18

9

20:27.6

20:40.0

6:35/M

4

TYLER GRAGG

98

15

24

22:08.5

22:10.2

7:07/M

5

Greg Corradino

45

19

65

24:36.2

24:42.4

7:55/M

6

Matthew Reed

233

15

92

26:00.4

26:08.3

8:22/M

7

Glenn Evans

76

17

170

29:37.0

29:42.5

9:31/M

8

Ben Emery

73

19

174

29:44.2

29:56.8

9:34/M

9

JOEY EDWARDS

340

18

180

29:59.8

30:07.4

9:38/M

10

JOSH HARPER

113

17

190

30:35.1

30:42.3

9:50/M

11

Chris Kerrins

389

18

208

31:37.5

31:53.3

10:10/M

12

Scott Sanders

371

15

209

31:43.0

32:06.2

10:12/M

13

JOSH YOUNG

349

15

254

34:15.2

34:32.8

11:01/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Emily wood

321

24

22

22:03.6

22:05.6

7:05/M

2

Danielle Baasch

5

24

76

25:20.3

25:24.6

8:09/M

3

Suzanne Sarli

251

23

171

29:39.7

29:45.5

9:32/M

4

Emily Shipp

257

20

172

29:43.9

29:56.3

9:33/M

5

Irene Colonna

38

22

186

30:07.1

30:26.5

9:41/M

6

Kristin Hobbs

364

21

214

31:55.7

32:12.4

10:16/M

7

Tamara Cross

48

20

221

32:29.6

32:44.0

10:27/M

8

Meghan Briscoe

23

23

243

33:30.7

33:41.7

10:46/M

9

Courtney Roller

241

21

251

34:02.5

34:09.6

10:57/M

10

Brandy Nickels

203

23

261

34:43.4

34:54.4

11:10/M

11

Chrissy Kidd Blountville TN

147

23

262

34:45.6

34:56.3

11:10/M

12

Lindsey Cox

392

20

270

35:54.6

36:12.6

11:33/M

13

WHITTNI PUCKETT Richlands VA

228

22

281

36:48.0

37:07.8

11:50/M

14

HANNAH DEAN

53

24

290

37:35.7

37:53.1

12:05/M

15

TASJA THOMAS Bluff City TN

283

22

293

37:58.3

38:05.2

12:12/M

16

CAROLINE BARCOMB

10

24

299

38:30.8

38:46.1

12:23/M

17

CARIE RICKETTS

237

24

303

38:52.7

38:55.8

12:30/M

18

Jordan Pugh

413

20

321

41:44.6

41:44.6

13:25/M

19

Megan Tolly

412

20

322

41:45.0

41:45.0

13:25/M

20

Kim Nolan

388

20

331

43:19.5

43:36.1

13:56/M

21

HAYLEY MCELRAVY

180

22

340

45:03.4

45:17.0

14:29/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DAVID MATHER KINGSPORT TN

169

22

7

19:59.2

20:01.8

6:26/M

2

Brooks Morelock

397

23

30

22:45.2

22:49.7

7:19/M

3

DALE BROWN

351

21

31

23:00.7

23:11.4

7:24/M

4

Kevin Cox

393

21

32

23:04.4

23:09.8

7:25/M

5

ROBERT WITT

320

23

80

25:42.3

25:56.4

8:16/M

6

ALEC STRICKLAND

269

24

107

26:42.9

26:56.1

8:35/M

7

MORGAN WINCHELL

312

20

138

28:01.9

28:13.9

9:01/M

8

Ryan Kerrins

145

20

154

29:00.6

29:16.5

9:19/M

9

CHAD STRICKLAND

270

20

185

30:06.9

30:18.9

9:41/M

10

Stephen Hopkins

126

20

187

30:07.3

30:26.9

9:41/M

11

Christopher Barnes

373

23

226

32:36.4

32:43.5

10:29/M

12

NICK MILLER

189

22

339

45:02.6

45:16.6

14:29/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MK Williams

308

27

64

24:34.0

24:38.3

7:54/M

2

Robin Sanders

250

28

79

25:41.5

25:45.2

8:15/M

3

MARY RAMSEY

229

27

90

25:54.8

26:08.9

8:20/M

4

Elyse Gregory

104

25

155

29:00.9

29:08.3

9:19/M

5

Jennifer Flanary Church Hill TN

360

27

159

29:12.4

29:28.2

9:23/M

6

Kelly Hood

123

27

222

32:29.7

32:43.0

10:27/M

7

HOLLY DAVIS

51

25

228

32:39.0

32:45.8

10:30/M

8

Julie Pierson Kingsport TN

224

27

235

33:05.0

33:25.0

10:38/M

9

Holly Underwood

288

28

236

33:13.6

33:34.0

10:41/M

10

ASHLEY WILLIAMS

305

26

237

33:14.7

33:24.4

10:41/M

11

Katie Johnson

382

25

242

33:28.6

33:46.8

10:46/M

12

AMY MCCOLL Kingsport TN

179

27

247

33:52.9

34:07.7

10:53/M

13

Diana Hoffert

121

25

249

33:59.2

34:14.1

10:56/M

14

Lindsey Kilgore

148

27

266

35:34.5

35:45.4

11:26/M

15

Jessica Cox

394

28

269

35:54.4

36:12.6

11:33/M

16

KATIE CLARK

342

25

273

36:06.5

36:10.7

11:36/M

17

ALYSON DOWDA

64

27

282

36:51.4

37:00.4

11:51/M

18

Jessee Gray

355

25

307

39:04.7

39:21.4

12:34/M

19

EVE PETERS

223

26

326

42:10.1

42:26.2

13:34/M

20

APRIL JORDAN

140

29

333

43:33.3

43:50.5

14:00/M

21

Amber Lavinder Mount Carmel TN

149

29

350

47:49.6

48:15.9

15:23/M

22

Jessica Jenkins Bristol TN

134

29

372

53:17.5

53:37.5

17:08/M

23

Carla Richards Bristol TN

236

29

373

53:32.8

53:55.3

17:13/M

24

Windy Gregory

378

26

377

54:06.5

54:23.0

17:24/M

25

ASHLEY BLANKENBECKLER

14

27

384

55:02.4

55:33.0

17:42/M

26

SARAH BOGGS

16

27

390

57:44.8

58:00.6

18:34/M

27

Lea Boyes

418

29

392

1:06:24.4

1:06:46.2

21:21/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Derek Dreier

66

26

2

19:23.1

19:25.7

6:14/M

2

Jeremy Underwood

289

28

5

19:50.2

19:50.8

6:23/M

3

John Williams Banner Elk NC

307

28

11

20:50.4

20:53.3

6:42/M

4

Jeremy Keller

416

29

12

20:52.0

21:00.1

6:43/M

5

SETH MATHER

171

25

47

23:35.4

23:39.0

7:35/M

6

CHARLES MATHER

168

29

48

23:37.2

23:40.8

7:36/M

7

CLINT DOWDA BLOUNTVILLE TN

65

29

50

23:46.6

23:49.0

7:39/M

8

Jonathan Tilley

285

29

52

23:55.7

23:59.7

7:41/M

9

JOSH MOORE Clintwood VA

200

28

119

27:11.6

27:16.5

8:44/M

10

BUD PETERS

222

27

145

28:26.9

28:30.1

9:09/M

11

Benjamin Wiles

370

29

199

31:08.3

31:17.1

10:01/M

12

Scott Manel

374

29

202

31:11.1

31:20.2

10:02/M

13

Adam Webb

293

28

248

33:56.6

34:17.3

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jenny Niedling

205

30

106

26:41.9

26:49.6

8:35/M

2

Michelle Jordan

142

33

113

26:58.5

27:06.3

8:40/M

3

Carey Echerd

402

32

115

27:00.7

27:05.6

8:41/M

4

Sarah Good Kingsport TN

94

30

124

27:27.4

27:34.3

8:50/M

5

Beth Parker

220

33

140

28:13.6

28:18.9

9:04/M

6

SANDRA DORAN Kingsport TN

59

30

143

28:21.3

28:28.4

9:07/M

7

ALEXANDRA GENTRY

91

32

149

28:39.1

28:50.7

9:13/M

8

JESSICA RUSSELL

245

31

161

29:18.6

29:34.7

9:25/M

9

RACHEL BURDINE

324

32

167

29:36.1

29:44.5

9:31/M

10

Sarah Milz Kingsport TN

194

32

194

30:49.3

30:56.2

9:55/M

11

Jennifer Wiles

369

32

198

31:08.1

31:16.2

10:01/M

12

AMANDA TIPTON Kingsport TN

286

33

231

32:50.7

32:59.8

10:33/M

13

BROOKE GENTRY Kingsport TN

92

32

232

32:51.4

33:03.2

10:34/M

14

Emily Oestreich

209

31

233

33:00.5

33:13.2

10:37/M

15

JULIA GEORGE

93

33

238

33:21.2

33:25.7

10:43/M

16

Mykaela Simmons

262

34

275

36:12.6

36:25.6

11:38/M

17

CHRISTY DEAN

52

30

288

37:22.2

37:39.0

12:01/M

18

Kristen Jones Gray TN

138

32

296

38:27.0

38:37.1

12:22/M

19

Trisha Mims

395

32

317

40:49.8

40:58.1

13:07/M

20

MINDY SAMS

248

31

327

42:17.5

42:44.0

13:36/M

21

MELISSA BLEDSOE Kingsport TN

15

34

338

44:37.7

45:02.6

14:21/M

22

Lisa Althaus

3

31

341

45:13.2

45:23.6

14:32/M

23

Laura Whitley

300

31

342

46:06.2

46:27.8

14:49/M

24

Jessica Street Bristol VA

268

30

343

46:06.9

46:25.8

14:49/M

25

AVA GALLIHER

87

34

347

46:55.9

46:55.9

15:05/M

26

Barbie Lambert

405

31

354

48:17.9

48:17.9

15:32/M

27

MIKA DAVENPORT

49

32

387

57:35.8

57:49.8

18:31/M

28

Bethany Frantzen

84

30

389

57:40.2

57:55.1

18:33/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt Bays

398

32

3

19:36.1

19:37.2

6:18/M

2

Kevin Milz

193

33

10

20:37.2

20:38.8

6:38/M

3

Hunter Jordan

141

34

15

21:13.6

21:14.9

6:49/M

4

Brett Echerd

70

30

20

21:59.5

22:04.6

7:04/M

5

CHRIS RICKETTS

238

33

25

22:13.2

22:29.3

7:09/M

6

JOEY ROBERTS

341

34

33

23:08.5

23:11.7

7:26/M

7

Craig Light Kingsport TN

157

32

44

23:31.1

23:33.1

7:34/M

8

JOHN ROBERTS Claremont NC

343

31

60

24:22.4

24:41.1

7:50/M

9

MATTHEW HALE Kingsport TN

107

33

82

25:45.8

25:52.3

8:17/M

10

Matt Bottcher

17

32

91

25:55.8

26:03.4

8:20/M

11

Joshua Norman

206

30

104

26:41.5

26:50.3

8:35/M

12

Jonathan Johnson

375

30

122

27:21.5

27:30.3

8:48/M

13

Andrew Shelton

254

32

146

28:27.2

28:44.8

9:09/M

14

Jake Niedling

204

32

184

30:04.4

30:12.2

9:40/M

15

David Reeves

234

32

263

34:48.5

35:14.0

11:11/M

16

Chris Bowdish

18

33

264

34:48.7

35:02.0

11:11/M

17

Lee Simmons

261

33

278

36:14.9

36:27.9

11:39/M

18

Aaron Whitley Kingsport TN

298

33

391

59:59.7

1:00:23.6

19:17/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brooke TeVrucht

279

39

28

22:30.9

22:34.5

7:14/M

2

Jennifer Dotson

61

38

37

23:13.7

23:15.7

7:28/M

3

Ashley Davis Kingsport TN

50

35

67

24:45.6

24:55.1

7:57/M

4

JESSICA O'BRIEN

208

35

78

25:32.1

25:38.1

8:13/M

5

Allison Falin

77

37

98

26:22.0

26:26.7

8:29/M

6

ANNA YOUNG

345

39

105

26:41.8

26:52.4

8:35/M

7

Jenny Bailey

363

36

121

27:20.0

27:28.2

8:47/M

8

Joy Lowe

158

35

130

27:39.3

27:48.3

8:53/M

9

KATIE HONEYCUTT Kingsport TN

122

39

144

28:26.5

28:46.9

9:09/M

10

MEREDITH JONES

139

37

156

29:02.8

29:10.7

9:20/M

11

AMANDA ARMSTRONG Kingsport TN

4

37

192

30:44.0

31:02.7

9:53/M

12

JENNIFER JANUS Kingsport TN

132

36

195

30:49.9

30:56.8

9:55/M

13

Lorie Norman

207

37

210

31:43.4

31:52.4

10:12/M

14

PAIGE BROOKS

25

39

211

31:52.9

31:57.4

10:15/M

15

CRYSTAL SALYER

247

37

220

32:21.7

32:41.2

10:24/M

16

Ashley Shelton

255

37

230

32:48.9

33:06.1

10:33/M

17

KRISTI MCREYNOLDS

185

37

234

33:03.8

33:30.1

10:38/M

18

Lori Rollins KINGSPORT TN

242

35

256

34:19.0

34:36.0

11:02/M

19

Rebekah English

75

38

257

34:19.6

34:34.2

11:02/M

20

MANDY WHETSELL Kingsport TN

295

35

272

35:55.3

36:20.8

11:33/M

21

Tonja Francis

83

38

284

36:58.8

37:14.1

11:53/M

22

BROOKE LIGHT Kingsport TN

156

35

305

38:58.3

39:12.7

12:32/M

23

Elle Francis

81

38

309

39:20.0

39:35.3

12:39/M

24

Darcy Forman

78

35

316

40:43.3

40:55.3

13:06/M

25

Stephanie Caudill

34

39

334

43:35.2

43:52.4

14:01/M

26

KAY WILSON Mooresburg TN

311

38

356

48:20.9

48:42.0

15:32/M

27

Janet Chandler

35

35

368

52:01.8

52:27.2

16:44/M

28

AUDRA LAWSON

151

38

388

57:37.6

57:52.3

18:32/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SCOTT JANUS

133

38

19

21:47.9

21:49.6

7:00/M

2

Heath Dotson

60

38

35

23:11.7

23:13.3

7:27/M

3

David Dillon

57

36

41

23:22.5

23:28.0

7:31/M

4

STEPHEN DUROCHER 24360

69

36

55

24:04.7

24:06.1

7:44/M

5

Clay Housewright Kingsport TN

129

35

84

25:47.9

25:49.9

8:17/M

6

DANIEL DOTTEN

62

39

86

25:51.5

25:58.5

8:19/M

7

Bruce Moody Kingsport TN

197

37

102

26:39.6

26:42.5

8:34/M

8

Brad Lott

383

37

111

26:53.6

27:03.0

8:39/M

9

Richard Wagner

396

38

112

26:55.4

27:11.0

8:39/M

10

William Law

150

36

116

27:03.7

27:18.6

8:42/M

11

GRAY FRIEDRICHS

86

38

117

27:04.5

27:20.9

8:42/M

12

Joe McClellan

178

37

151

28:47.1

28:52.0

9:15/M

13

THOMAS WAYT

292

37

160

29:15.0

29:31.2

9:24/M

14

Patrick Harrell

114

35

191

30:35.9

30:46.0

9:50/M

15

JOHN SCOTT Norton VA

252

39

204

31:27.3

31:32.5

10:07/M

16

JON REED

230

39

205

31:29.8

31:41.6

10:07/M

17

Travis Shuler

408

37

349

47:41.9

47:41.9

15:20/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

HEIDI OVERBAY Kingsport TN

218

44

71

24:55.7

24:56.7

8:01/M

2

AMY MARLOW

167

42

75

25:07.2

25:13.2

8:05/M

3

Ingrid Luffman

160

41

77

25:28.8

25:31.3

8:11/M

4

JAMI DOTTEN

63

40

85

25:51.4

25:58.1

8:19/M

5

SHERI GEWELKE

335

40

89

25:53.0

25:55.1

8:19/M

6

PATRICIA HALE

108

42

123

27:25.6

27:32.5

8:49/M

7

Rochelle Trent Kingsport TN

287

43

131

27:40.3

27:43.7

8:54/M

8

JENNIFER MCELRAVY KINGSPORT TN

181

42

132

27:41.2

27:46.6

8:54/M

9

Alice Corker Kingsport TN

40

43

136

27:58.3

28:06.1

9:00/M

10

Jennifer McClellan

177

42

152

28:47.9

28:52.4

9:15/M

11

TINA HAYES Kingsport TN

118

42

200

31:09.7

31:20.7

10:01/M

12

JANET SEXTON Blountville TN

253

42

201

31:10.2

31:28.6

10:01/M

13

Stephanie Sanders Kingsport TN

249

44

203

31:13.2

31:24.4

10:02/M

14

Amy Leighton Kingsport TN

154

41

213

31:54.1

31:54.1

10:15/M

15

SARA WEBB

294

44

246

33:52.1

33:52.1

10:53/M

16

Donna Sturm

275

40

259

34:30.7

34:30.7

11:06/M

17

ELIZABETH BEACH

12

41

268

35:50.3

36:04.9

11:31/M

18

MICHELLE DIXON

58

42

308

39:10.1

39:10.1

12:36/M

19

Detra Cleven

36

41

315

40:42.2

40:53.7

13:05/M

20

Julia Madget

161

40

335

43:44.0

44:06.7

14:04/M

21

Connie Eadie

406

43

359

48:25.1

48:48.8

15:34/M

22

Jill Bowers

19

44

376

53:56.4

54:20.9

17:21/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SCOTT DAVIS

353

40

34

23:10.8

23:12.2

7:27/M

2

Brian Arrowood

410

44

45

23:31.4

23:36.3

7:34/M

3

DARREN MALCOLM

164

42

46

23:33.6

23:37.4

7:34/M

4

Jason Hutchinson

131

41

59

24:14.7

24:18.6

7:48/M

5

Chad McClellan

176

41

62

24:33.6

24:37.5

7:54/M

6

ANTHONY GRAGG

96

43

69

24:50.1

24:52.3

7:59/M

7

J Storm

409

40

73

25:00.9

25:18.1

8:02/M

8

WES MCELRAVY Kingsport TN

183

42

99

26:29.7

26:35.6

8:31/M

9

BRENT YOUNG

348

41

103

26:41.4

26:51.8

8:35/M

10

DAN BREEDING

22

42

118

27:07.9

27:11.8

8:43/M

11

KEVIN MATHERS

172

43

120

27:18.5

27:27.2

8:47/M

12

JEFF STOUT KINGSPORT TN

267

42

127

27:33.8

27:36.0

8:52/M

13

Robbie Bates

391

40

142

28:17.5

28:22.7

9:06/M

14

scott Lay Bristol TN

152

41

153

28:51.7

29:01.4

9:17/M

15

Joey Fleenor

365

40

165

29:30.5

29:43.5

9:29/M

16

Bryan Clark

354

44

206

31:33.5

31:56.1

10:09/M

17

Brian Tate

278

41

229

32:45.5

32:58.2

10:32/M

18

Michael TeVrucht

281

41

260

34:32.2

34:42.2

11:06/M

19

STEVEN ADDLESTONE

1

42

302

38:37.0

38:52.3

12:25/M

20

Bill Francis

80

41

310

39:20.8

39:36.7

12:39/M

21

Cliff Corker Kingsport TN

41

43

313

39:48.4

39:56.5

12:48/M

22

Ronnie Bowers

21

44

370

52:17.0

52:41.0

16:49/M

23

Paul Codispoti

376

43

382

54:59.7

55:22.3

17:41/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DEBBIE NEWTON

327

46

87

25:51.8

25:53.0

8:19/M

2

Janine Pleasant

225

49

128

27:38.9

27:47.0

8:53/M

3

Suzanne Justis Kingsport TN

144

45

139

28:06.0

28:11.8

9:02/M

4

JILL CAMPBELL

31

47

164

29:25.5

29:39.7

9:28/M

5

Connie Bentley

379

49

183

30:02.2

30:20.7

9:39/M

6

ELINOR LECLAIRE

153

45

223

32:30.3

32:49.1

10:27/M

7

Mary Sturm

277

46

239

33:23.0

33:39.5

10:44/M

8

KATHY MOFFITT Kingsport TN

196

46

253

34:13.5

34:19.7

11:00/M

9

Rebecca Benzer

399

48

294

38:18.9

38:23.8

12:19/M

10

JODY DEAN

54

48

323

41:48.4

42:06.0

13:26/M

11

MARYDELL HOOVER

125

49

352

47:57.0

47:57.0

15:25/M

12

Regina Harvey Bristol TN

116

45

374

53:35.3

53:57.6

17:14/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SHANE KIRK CHURCH HILL TN

344

49

16

21:24.5

21:26.4

6:53/M

2

JEFF WALKER Kingsport TN

337

45

18

21:30.4

21:33.6

6:55/M

3

Greg Peters

377

45

27

22:16.0

22:19.2

7:10/M

4

Greg Reed

231

48

38

23:14.7

23:22.2

7:28/M

5

Mark Wininger Blountville TN

315

45

54

24:04.0

24:07.8

7:44/M

6

Keith Justis KINGSPORT TN

143

45

58

24:11.5

24:16.7

7:47/M

7

DOUG STRICKLAND Kingsport TN

272

49

108

26:46.7

26:59.3

8:36/M

8

JEFF Sanders

331

46

134

27:56.9

28:18.5

8:59/M

9

DON CAMPBELL

30

48

163

29:24.2

29:39.2

9:27/M

10

Bob Rogers

400

49

168

29:36.4

29:42.0

9:31/M

11

DAN HOYLE Bristol TN

130

46

179

29:54.2

30:06.7

9:37/M

12

Logan Reed

232

48

181

30:00.1

30:07.9

9:39/M

13

CHRIS MOFFITT

195

46

197

31:05.8

31:12.1

10:00/M

14

Phil Whittemore

304

47

218

32:19.8

32:25.6

10:23/M

15

Daymon Byrd Kingsport TN

29

46

219

32:20.4

32:25.1

10:24/M

16

Marvin Tolly

411

45

250

33:59.4

33:59.4

10:56/M

17

William Shipp

259

45

289

37:22.8

37:36.9

12:01/M

18

Todd Smith

265

45

304

38:54.8

39:03.2

12:30/M

19

FREDDI OVERBAY

217

46

346

46:54.8

47:19.9

15:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHERYL MILLER

187

52

83

25:47.4

25:57.6

8:17/M

2

LINDA RHODEC

235

52

95

26:08.7

26:13.3

8:24/M

3

Myra Sims

414

52

166

29:35.2

29:44.0

9:31/M

4

ROBIN EDENS

72

53

215

31:57.7

32:08.1

10:16/M

5

CATHY GREER

103

53

225

32:35.0

32:46.5

10:29/M

6

CELIA JOHNSON

137

51

252

34:06.4

34:14.8

10:58/M

7

DENISE VICARS

291

54

276

36:13.0

36:13.0

11:39/M

8

Claudia Corradino

44

53

291

37:43.8

37:43.8

12:08/M

9

SHELIA WINCHELL

313

50

306

38:59.8

39:15.9

12:32/M

10

Cathy Gravitte

99

51

318

40:55.1

41:15.6

13:09/M

11

SUSAN HALL

329

54

319

40:59.6

41:22.9

13:11/M

12

Robin Whitt

303

50

355

48:19.2

48:44.9

15:32/M

13

DENISE STRICKLAND Kingsport TN

271

50

363

49:26.5

49:41.9

15:54/M

14

BETH WITT

317

51

366

50:40.8

51:03.7

16:17/M

15

Evelyn Hammonds

111

51

378

54:07.2

54:24.5

17:24/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SCOTTIE DEAN

55

50

23

22:04.3

22:06.7

7:06/M

2

David Rimm

368

51

26

22:13.9

22:15.9

7:09/M

3

JOHN CROOK Limestone TN

47

50

39

23:15.7

23:17.9

7:29/M

4

EARL EDENS

71

54

53

24:01.7

24:04.7

7:43/M

5

JAMES JONES SILVER SPRING MD

338

54

56

24:04.7

24:07.0

7:44/M

6

Gregg Poff

227

50

66

24:41.9

24:44.4

7:56/M

7

RICK WITT

319

52

81

25:42.8

25:56.9

8:16/M

8

Tyler Greenfield

417

53

96

26:13.4

26:17.9

8:26/M

9

JAMES ARNOLD FALL BRANCH TN

325

53

100

26:32.1

26:38.3

8:32/M

10

Scott White Fall Branch TN

297

51

110

26:51.4

26:58.0

8:38/M

11

DAVID JONES KINGSPORT TN

336

52

126

27:33.6

27:36.4

8:52/M

12

Wesley Miller

191

53

133

27:55.0

28:04.8

8:59/M

13

Terry Hammonds

112

54

148

28:38.5

28:46.4

9:12/M

14

RON MILLER

192

51

162

29:23.3

29:33.1

9:27/M

15

Butch Payne

221

51

175

29:45.2

29:51.2

9:34/M

16

Ray Gravitte Kingsport TN

100

51

177

29:49.9

29:57.3

9:35/M

17

STEVEN RUDD

244

50

193

30:45.2

30:55.2

9:53/M

18

Tom Baker Kingsport TN

9

53

217

32:16.2

32:32.0

10:23/M

19

David Grace Bristol VA

95

52

314

39:53.5

40:09.8

12:49/M

20

Alan Whitt

301

52

357

48:21.2

48:46.9

15:33/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

RHONDA WORTHAM

322

58

114

27:00.2

27:08.8

8:41/M

2

LINDA MCMURRAY Mount Carmel TN

184

55

245

33:48.0

33:59.7

10:52/M

3

Lorelei Levy

356

55

265

34:50.1

35:09.0

11:12/M

4

CATHY WILLIAMS

306

55

312

39:47.8

39:47.8

12:48/M

5

Lisa Casey

33

56

336

43:49.8

44:03.4

14:05/M

6

SONJA WYMAN

323

55

337

44:36.2

45:00.7

14:20/M

7

NINA OWENS

219

58

345

46:53.0

46:53.0

15:05/M

8

DEBRA GEER Kingsport TN

89

55

361

48:58.1

49:22.0

15:45/M

9

SHIRLEY MALONE Blountville TN

166

59

379

54:11.5

54:41.9

17:25/M

10

Marilyn Gregory

105

55

381

54:20.8

54:26.7

17:28/M

11

RAMONA RUSSELL

246

56

386

55:06.6

55:36.9

17:43/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Taylor

387

59

40

23:19.3

23:20.3

7:30/M

2

BARRY GRIGGS

106

55

43

23:30.5

23:47.8

7:33/M

3

JON MATHER

170

56

49

23:38.0

23:41.4

7:36/M

4

WENDELL LOWE

159

56

61

24:25.6

24:28.6

7:51/M

5

LARRY JENKINS Blountville TN

135

59

97

26:17.1

26:23.4

8:27/M

6

JOHN CORNELIUS Abingdon VA

43

55

125

27:28.4

27:35.0

8:50/M

7

GERALD COLLINS

37

59

129

27:39.0

27:44.5

8:53/M

8

BENNY WILSON Mooresburg TN

309

59

135

27:58.1

28:19.3

9:00/M

9

Preston Salyer

415

55

178

29:52.7

30:04.9

9:36/M

10

Tracy Haworth

117

55

212

31:54.0

32:10.0

10:15/M

11

Russ Hickman

120

59

364

49:57.2

50:21.4

16:04/M

12

RICK MALONE

165

57

380

54:13.8

54:43.9

17:26/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LANA BUTLER

28

63

147

28:31.8

28:40.1

9:10/M

2

ANNA SHERRILL

256

65

207

31:34.8

31:44.3

10:09/M

3

CAROLINA HAMMOND

109

64

240

33:24.9

33:34.5

10:44/M

4

Jo Bennett

366

67

271

35:54.8

36:16.7

11:33/M

5

CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE Bristol TN

6

63

300

38:32.2

38:53.2

12:23/M

6

sandra Poe Kingsport TN

226

62

301

38:32.6

38:44.1

12:23/M

7

Linda Shuler

260

62

344

46:17.9

46:35.9

14:53/M

8

Shelby Sparks

266

61

369

52:02.7

52:27.8

16:44/M

9

Shirley Smith

264

64

375

53:54.9

54:18.0

17:20/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CURTIS AKARD Blountville TN

2

62

36

23:12.0

23:12.8

7:28/M

2

ROGER KETRON

146

63

51

23:54.2

23:57.6

7:41/M

3

David Johnson

380

60

72

25:00.4

25:04.3

8:02/M

4

Charles Fowler

79

70

137

28:01.6

28:14.2

9:01/M

5

FRED HAMMOND

110

69

176

29:49.5

29:59.5

9:35/M

6

ROY BENNETT

13

67

227

32:37.0

32:56.1

10:29/M

7

LEON MILLER

339

64

277

36:14.4

36:34.3

11:39/M

8

JOE BAINBRIDGE Bristol TN

7

63

295

38:24.8

38:45.3

12:21/M

9

Mike Haynes

119

60

324

41:56.4

42:17.4

13:29/M

10

JOHN BUTLER

27

67

330

43:19.4

43:21.3

13:56/M

11

HARRIS HOOVER

124

62

351

47:55.2

47:55.2

15:24/M

12

ROBERT GEER

90

65

362

48:59.8

49:23.2

15:45/M

Results By Lee Timing LLC