2010 Firecracker 4 Miler

Age Groups / Overall / Photo Album Previous years: 2009 / 2008 / 2007 / 2006 / 2005

Rogersville, TN - 07/03/10USATF-Certified Course TN05012DJR
Total Registered: 275     Number of Finishers: 244 Weather: 65 degrees and sunny
Skelton Law Racing Series
  Course Records: Male: Chris Kane 21:08 (2010)
    Female: Jessica Minty 23:23 (2010)

Male Overall

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 1 Chris Kane 2 22 Knoxville TN 21:08
Race Name


Female Overall

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 5 Jessica Minty 206 26 Blowing Rock NC 23:23
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


Male Masters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 8 Jeffrey Adams 216 42 Mt Carmel TN 24:37
Race Name


Female Masters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 21 Karen Seiferth 86 52 Johnson City TN 27:56
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


Male Grandmasters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 10 Earl Brown 11 54 Johnson City TN 24:57
Race Name


Female Grandmasters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 61 Janie Oaks 76 50 Greeneville TN 31:34
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


Male Senior Grandmasters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 26 Tom Murrell 73 63 Bristol TN 28:12
Race Name


Female Senior Grandmasters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 115 Marie Tedesco 99 61 Jonesborough TN 36:57
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


Male 9 & Under

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 98 Samuel Hickman 50 9 Rogersville TN 35:04
2 194 Devin Wright 230 9 Rogersville TN 46:56
3 202 Carter Metz 272 6 Rogersville TN 47:37
4 235 Emery Wright 231 7 Rogersville TN 1:09:02
5 238 Rayne Wilson 189 9 Bulls Gap TN 1:09:18
Race Name


Female 9 & Under

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 24 Harper Russell 82 9 Rogersville TN 28:00
2 113 Gracie Manis 63 9 Rogersville TN 36:54
3 191 Kennedy Cowan 132 8 Rogersville TN 46:36
4 233 Amelia Metz 271 5 Rogersville TN 1:05:06
5 234 Raigan Wright 229 9 Concord Farragut TN 1:08:45
Race Name


Male 10-14

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 9 Haydn Borghetti-Metz 234 14 Rogersville TN 24:44
2 13 Gray Mumpower 256 14 Bristol VA 25:30
3 16 Chris Foehringer 252 14 Kingsport TN 27:14
4 29 Christian Davis 275 13 Kingsport TN 28:48
5 40 Zackary Oleary 78 11 Rogersville TN 29:43
6 46 Fletcher Hickman 49 11 Rogersville TN 30:17
7 51 River Bailey 194 11 Rogersville TN 30:39
8 64 Andrew Testerman 185 14 Rogersville TN 32:02
9 67 Devin Gilbert 141 11 Rogersville TN 32:08
10 73 Kealan Belcher 111 12 Surgoinsville TN 32:25
11 85 Kagen Cowan 131 10 Rogersville TN 33:17
12 91 Gabe Ellison 138 12 Rogersville TN 34:07
13 111 Jt Brooks 115 10 Rogersville TN 36:24
14 132 Jackson Manis 64 11 Rogersville TN 38:30
15 139 Grayson Cowan 130 11 Rogersville TN 39:03
16 140 Hunter Mowell 245 10 Bulls Gap TN 39:04
17 147 Noah Eidson 137 12 Rogersville TN 40:30
18 150 Logan Singleton 249 11 Rogersville TN 40:47
19 151 Landon Condra 129 12 Rogersville TN 40:49
20 152 Geoff Hurst 155 14 Rogersville TN 40:52
21 153 Robbie Sampson 179 14 Bulls Gap TN 41:04
22 168 Ethan Sizemore 198 11 Rogersville TN 42:47
23 169 Jaret Brooks 195 12 Rogersville TN 42:50
24 172 Jeremiah Calton 12 11 Rogersville TN 43:19
25 197 Gavin Trent 187 12 Rogersville TN 47:06
26 198 Logan Wilson 190 12 Rogersville TN 47:16
27 209 Carl Smelser 91 11 Rogersville TN 49:36
28 221 Daniel Elmore 139 11 Rogersville TN 57:39
29 230 Noah Russell 175 10 Church Hill TN 1:02:43
30 232 Caleb Russell 174 14 Church Hill TN 1:04:35
31 240 Austin Clayton 124 14 Whitesburg TN 1:15:02
32 243 Dylan Heck 147 13 Rogersville TN 1:17:11
33 244 Alex Holcomb 149 12 Rogersville TN 1:17:37
Race Name


Female 10-14

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 166 Addison Cole 126 12 Rogersville TN 42:31
2 170 Marina McDavid 66 11 Rogersville TN 42:53
3 190 Keely Henard 47 10 Rogersville TN 46:35
4 196 Abigail Gregory 144 12 Rogersville TN 47:00
5 213 Madison Price 173 13 Rogersville TN 52:49
6 214 Peyton Brooks 116 12 Rogersville TN 53:42
7 215 Madison Livesay 165 12 Rogersville TN 53:42
8 216 Sydney Phillips 171 12 Rogersville TN 53:46
9 224 Maddie Kelly 162 11 Rogersville TN 57:47
10 225 Julie Kelly 161 14 Rogersville TN 57:47
11 226 Adara Gregory 145 13 Rogersville TN 57:56
12 227 Naome Lewis 196 11 Rogersville TN 58:01
13 228 Mollie Harvey 146 10 Mooresburg TN 59:34
14 239 Sarah Johnson 158 13 Rogersville TN 1:12:55
Race Name


Male 15-19

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 7 Philip Studholme 97 16 Abingdon VA 24:18
2 15 Mark Edwards 208 17 Baileyton TN 27:12
3 20 Caleb Wise 107 17 Russellville TN 27:55
4 25 Brady O'Leary 77 15 Rogersville TN 28:07
5 37 Mark Collier 128 19 Rogersville TN 29:27
6 43 Cody Puckett 197 15 Blountville TN 29:56
7 44 Mathew Ruthledge 227 15 Surgoinsville TN 29:57
8 53 Gabe Brooks 114 19 Rogersville TN 30:50
9 68 Scott Ward 188 15 Church Hill TN 32:10
10 77 Cameron Duckworth 135 16 Rogersville TN 32:44
11 83 Lucas Lawson 164 17 Rogersville TN 33:12
12 88 Richard Lewis 253 17 Arlington VA 33:30
13 95 Tanner Blair 4 15 Rogersville TN 34:38
14 97 Buddy Bradley 113 15 Rogersville TN 34:56
15 102 Ty Ryans 178 15 Rogersville TN 35:43
16 107 Logan Lumpkins 167 15 Rogersville TN 35:57
17 130 Tyler Davidson 134 16 Rogersville TN 38:25
18 137 Justin House 151 17 Rogersville TN 38:43
19 178 Matthew Bowman 112 15 Rogersville TN 44:38
20 192 Travis North 75 16 Rogersville TN 46:51
21 219 Cody Greer 40 18 Rogersville TN 56:33
22 222 Heath Price 172 16 Mt Carmel TN 57:43
23 231 Andrew Johnson 156 19 Rogersville TN 1:04:33
24 241 Lucas Lowe 166 15 Whitesburg TN 1:16:35
25 242 Christian Greene 143 16 Bulls Gap TN 1:16:37
Race Name


Female 15-19

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 65 Emma Studholme 96 18 Abingdon VA 32:05
2 118 Ashley Ellenburg 223 18 Afton TN 37:28
3 145 Casey Ryans 177 17 Rogersville TN 40:17
4 148 Allison Heck 45 15 Russellville TN 40:33
5 149 Brittany Johnson 157 16 Rogersville TN 40:36
6 167 Caitlyn Bradley 10 19 Rogersville TN 42:38
7 195 Christina Maddox 168 16 Rogersville TN 46:56
8 206 Shannon Wallace 263 16 Rogersville TN 49:33
9 208 Jamie Cobble 261 16 Mooresburg TN 49:34
10 210 Anna Smelser 89 16 Rogersville TN 50:14
11 218 Rickilyn Crawford 16 18 Surgoinsville TN 54:14
12 223 Ali Thacker 186 15 Rogersville TN 57:45
Race Name


Male 20-24

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 6 Mykal Miller 69 20 Church Hill TN 23:48
2 14 Adam Lawson 210 22 Greeneville TN 26:17
3 33 Timothy Lee 268 24 Bulls Gap TN 29:01
4 99 Thomas Gillian 142 21 Rogersville TN 35:07
5 106 Austin Albright 108 22 Rogersville TN 35:57
6 146 Adam Lawson 265 24 Rogersville TN 40:21
7 188 Alex Ryans 176 23 Rogersville TN 45:46
8 236 Matthew Allison 109 21 Rogersville TN 1:09:03
Race Name


Female 20-24

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 141 Chelsea Lane 163 22 Rogersville TN 39:06
2 161 Michelle Wolfe 202 23 Church Hill TN 41:49
3 180 Yotisha Cobb 13 24 Rogersville TN 45:19
4 184 Amy Saunders 180 24 Rogersville TN 45:34
5 200 Katie Sheddon 183 24 Rogersville TN 47:29
Race Name


Male 25-29

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 2 Brinson Milhorn 220 29 Gray TN 22:41
2 4 Peter Dalton 22 27 Bristol TN 23:18
3 18 Kent Markham 244 26 Rogersville TN 27:40
4 75 Robert Galvez 36 28 Rogersville TN 32:32
5 162 Matthew Davenport 133 26 Rogersville TN 41:54
6 176 Aneesh Davalbhakta 23 26 Knoxville TN 44:15
7 185 David Saunders 181 26 Rogersville TN 45:34
Race Name


Female 25-29

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 47 Jenna Booher 217 26 Johnson City TN 30:18
2 52 Christine Dalton 21 26 Bristol TN 30:42
3 57 Jamie Mains 219 27 Gray TN 31:01
4 96 Kayla Ormsbee 259 25 Greeneville TN 34:39
5 143 Nora Barton 203 29 Church Hill TN 39:42
6 155 Adrianne Taylor 243 28 Rogersville TN 41:20
7 160 Jennifer Baffa 201 27 Gray TN 41:49
8 182 Michelle Walker 102 29 Greeneville TN 45:27
Race Name


Male 30-34

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 17 Joshua Cannon 254 32 Elizabethton TN 27:32
2 19 Kevin Robinson 80 32 Kingsport TN 27:52
3 32 Jesse Lindsey 267 33 Rogersville TN 28:55
4 50 Anthony Forster 31 34 Rogersville TN 30:33
5 55 Marcus Dykes 27 32 Kingsport TN 30:55
6 56 Brian Sansom 83 34 Bristol VA 31:00
7 84 Nathan Franklin 34 30 Rogersville TN 33:14
8 87 Kevin Gordon 213 30 Russellville TN 33:21
9 89 Craig Light 59 32 Kingsport TN 33:46
10 90 Brandon Spears 94 33 Colonial Heights TN 33:58
11 92 Andy Shelton 211 31 Gate City VA 34:18
12 100 Michael Chavez 120 33 Jefferson City TN 35:38
13 121 Joshua Gibson 38 30 Mt Carmel TN 37:43
14 127 Brad Housewright 51 32 Kingsport TN 38:07
15 157 Randy Price 258 32 Rogersville TN 41:24
16 158 Richard Jones 160 31 Rogersville TN 41:30
17 189 Andy Boyd 242 34 Rogersville TN 45:52
18 237 Balba Barrett 110 34 Rogersville TN 1:09:17
Race Name


Female 30-34

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 45 Rachel Vaugn 100 32 Kingsport TN 30:03
2 105 Sandra Doran 25 30 Kingsport TN 35:51
3 128 Crystal Lane 57 30 Bean Station TN 38:18
4 133 Stefania Borghetti-Metz 233 34 Rogersville TN 38:31
5 174 Amanda Seal 228 31 Rogersville TN 43:37
6 179 Tiffany Long 62 34 Bulls Gap TN 45:18
7 183 Trinity Walker 103 31 Greeneville TN 45:28
8 186 Sonya Smith 93 33 Rogersville TN 45:43
9 207 Rachel Killen 240 30 Kingsport TN 49:34
Race Name


Male 35-39

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 3 Michael Smelser 266 37 Kingsport TN 22:53
2 11 Charles Gibson 37 38 Kingsport TN 25:04
3 22 Chad McLain 68 35 Church Hill TN 27:57
4 27 Matthew Seals 218 37 Bulls Gap TN 28:34
5 58 Michael Seal 225 35 Rogersville TN 31:03
6 114 Clay Housewright 52 35 Kingsport TN 36:56
7 116 Mike Cupp 235 38 Surgoinsville TN 37:25
8 123 Stewart McDavid 67 37 Rogersville TN 37:52
9 173 Rex Cole 127 37 Rogersville TN 43:30
10 201 Chris Calendine 118 38 Rogersville TN 47:29
Race Name


Female 35-39

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 119 Michelle Snodgrass 204 37 Church Hill TN 37:29
2 131 Neysa Alexander 241 35 Mt Carmel TN 38:27
3 142 Misty Crider 17 35 Bean Station TN 39:12
4 164 Mary Lynn Tinsley 224 38 Clarkesville GA 42:26
5 165 Alison Wright 226 38 North Atlanta GA 42:28
6 171 Debbie Adams 214 39 Kingsport TN 43:12
7 181 Angie McDavid 65 35 Rogersville TN 45:25
Race Name


Male 40-44

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 30 Milford Goins 39 43 Morristown TN 28:49
2 35 Tracy Paul 193 42 Carmel IN 29:11
3 39 Mike Harding 42 43 Wise VA 29:38
4 70 Charles Stipes 257 43 Rogersville TN 32:18
5 72 Mike D. Adams 215 43 Kingsport TN 32:22
6 93 Tony Grindstaff 41 41 Jonesborough TN 34:31
7 126 Ritchie Broyles 236 44 Morristown TN 38:06
Race Name


Female 40-44

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 54 Jama Kettman 191 40 Lae Orion MI 30:51
2 60 Debi Secor 85 42 Kingsport TN 31:26
3 81 Lana Moore 70 42 Johnson City TN 33:08
4 82 Anita Conner 232 44 Afton TN 33:10
5 104 Jennifer Paul 192 43 Carmel IN 35:47
6 109 Debbie Heck 46 42 Russellville TN 36:09
7 124 Shelly Reeves 251 42 Bloomingdale TN 37:55
8 135 Dawn Short 88 44 Norton VA 38:33
9 199 Charlotte Fairchild 29 40 Rogersville TN 47:21
10 205 April Smelser 90 40 Rogersville TN 49:28
11 229 Michelle Maddox 169 40 Rogersville TN 1:00:38
Race Name


Male 45-49

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 31 Jim Collier 14 48 Rogersville TN 28:54
2 34 Donald Covill 212 48 Rossville GA 29:05
3 38 Ross Smelser 92 48 Rogersville TN 29:29
4 69 Greg Poff 239 49 Kingsport TN 32:11
5 108 Gene Chumley 221 47 Abingdon VA 36:06
6 122 Jose Aquino 264 46 Blountville TN 37:47
7 134 Bobby Harrell 43 49 Rogersville TN 38:33
Race Name


Female 45-49

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 63 Bj Jolley 159 45 Kingsport TN 31:49
2 80 Dee Perry 274 47 Johnson City TN 33:01
3 117 Linda Ellenburg 222 45 Afton TN 37:25
4 129 Carole Long 61 45 Bean Station TN 38:22
5 138 Sandra Dibble 24 47 Morristown TN 38:57
6 154 Susan Voorhees 101 49 Rogersville TN 41:15
7 163 Lisa Mullins 72 45 Church Hill TN 42:04
8 212 Neene Cupp 20 46 Rogersville TN 51:21
Race Name


Male 50-54

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 12 Dennis Cupp 19 50 Rogersville TN 25:08
2 23 Jon Reynolds 79 52 Johnson City TN 27:58
3 41 Jack Swanger 238 53 Newport TN 29:53
4 48 Michael Pope 237 52 Kingsport TN 30:20
5 59 Mark Jennings 250 52 Johnson City TN 31:20
6 76 Larry Free 35 54 Kingsport TN 32:35
7 79 Tim Seiferth 87 52 Johnson City TN 33:00
8 110 Terry Barnett 3 52 Kingsport TN 36:19
9 120 Walter Bradley 209 51 Johnson City TN 37:34
10 136 Terry Wolfe 205 52 Rogersville TN 38:35
11 177 Eddie Logan 270 52 Rogersville TN 44:15
12 204 Rick Crawford 15 52 Surgoinsville TN 49:21
Race Name


Female 50-54

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 62 Debora Ellenburg-Reynolds 28 52 Johnson City TN 31:42
2 86 Linda Morgan 71 52 Kingsport TN 33:20
3 94 Wendy Weidner 105 50 Bristol TN 34:36
4 101 Mary Rodriguez 81 51 Abingdon VA 35:41
5 159 Kim Robinette 260 50 Knoxville TN 41:44
6 187 Cathy Deaderick 246 54 Morristown TN 45:44
7 203 Linda Buck 273 52 Rogersville TN 49:11
Race Name


Male 55-59

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 36 Richard Tyner 207 56 Blountville TN 29:26
2 42 Roger Huth 247 58 Owenton KY 29:55
3 66 Steve Smith 184 55 Elmira NY 32:06
Race Name


Female 55-59

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 156 Jenny Lawson 58 56 Rogersville TN 41:21
Race Name


Male 60-64

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 28 Jim Hess 48 61 Bristol VA 28:46
2 49 Fred Bernard 262 63 Rogersville TN 30:24
3 71 Jim Bowers 8 60 Mt Carmel TN 32:19
4 112 Richard C. Lewis 255 62 Arlington VA 36:41
5 125 Sam Culbertson 18 62 Kingsport TN 38:00
Race Name


Female 60-64

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 211 Trudy Dubois-Smith 26 61 Church Hill TN 50:55
2 217 Barbara Taylor 98 63 Johnson City TN 53:46
Race Name


Male 65-69

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 74 Tom Deaderick 248 65 Morristown TN 32:29
2 78 Tony Borghetti 6 68 Surgoinsville TN 32:48
3 103 Legrande Boyer 9 68 Kingsport TN 35:45
4 144 Hugh Riddell 269 67 Johnson City TN 39:56
5 220 Harvey Neeley 74 69 Kingsport TN 56:33
Race Name


Female 65-69

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 193 Barbara Bogart 5 67 Elizabethton TN 46:55
Race Name


Male 70-74

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
Race Name


Female 70-74

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
Race Name


Male 75-79

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
Race Name


Female 75-79

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 175 Harriet Locke 60 78 Bristol TN 43:51
Race Name


Male 80 & Over

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
Race Name


Female 80 & Over

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time