2010 Phipps Bend 5K

Age Groups / Overall / Photo Albums Previous years: 2009 / 2008 / 2007 / 2006 / 2005

Surgoinsville, TN - 07/31/10USATF-Certified Course TN04043DJR
Total Registered: 164     Number of Finishers: 151 Weather: 74 degrees and overcast
Skelton Law Racing Series
  Course Records: Male: Chris Wright 15:41 (2008)
    Female: Tere Stouffer 17:47 (2007)


Male Overall

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 1 Derek Gibson 296 18 Greeneville TN 16:49
Race Name


Female Overall

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 17 Jacklyn Talbert 282 23 Mt Carmel TN 20:09
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


Male Masters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 6 Phil Roberts 341 47 Greeneville TN 18:26
Race Name


Female Masters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 25 Karen Seiferth 252 52 Johnson City TN 21:07
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


Male Grandmasters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 9 Earl Brown 203 54 Johnson City TN 18:43
Race Name


Female Grandmasters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 33 Wanda Burnette 269 58 Mills River NC 21:42
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


Male Senior Grandmasters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 34 Bob Townsend 260 60 Limestone TN 21:46
Race Name


Female Senior Grandmasters

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 131 Harriet Locke 235 78 Bristol TN 33:19
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


Male 14 & Under

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 8 Wesley Pectol 309 14 Greeneville TN 18:39
2 13 Haydn Borghetti-Metz 265 14 Rogersville TN 19:02
3 36 David McFarland 342 14 Church Hill TN 21:53
4 69 Fletcher Hickman 227 11 Rogersville TN 25:15
5 71 Zackary Oleary 243 11 Rogersville TN 25:16
6 87 Samuel Hickman 228 9 Rogersville TN 26:57
7 102 Henry Brooks 332 6 Rogersville TN 28:38
8 105 Jj Fleenor 330 10 Kingsport TN 29:08
9 112 Kieran Bloomer 340 14 Johnson City TN 30:43
10 123 Carter Metz 350 7 Rogersville TN 32:14
Race Name


Female 14 & Under

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 24 Hannah Rhodes 291 14 Greeneville TN 21:05
2 58 Caitlin Emond 287 14 Blackwater VA 24:48
3 61 Megan Bible 290 14 Greeneville TN 24:58
4 80 Tesla Dotson 299 14 Greeneville TN 26:29
5 118 Gracie Manis 345 9 Rogersville TN 31:56
6 120 Jenah Cooper 346 10 Rogersville TN 32:04
7 147 Naome Lewis 347 11 Rogersville TN 44:35
Race Name


Male 15-19

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 2 Dylan Jones 231 16 Greeneville TN 17:28
2 3 Josiah Roberts 338 16 Greeneville TN 17:41
3 5 Wesley King 295 15 Baileyton TN 18:21
4 7 Atlas Fagundes 301 15 Greeneville TN 18:28
5 15 Casey Carnella 293 17 Telford TN 19:08
6 22 Brady O'Leary 242 15 Rogersville TN 21:00
7 29 Craig Mitcham 355 18 Kingsport TN 21:21
8 48 Scott Ward 261 15 Church Hill TN 23:49
9 68 Zane Hobbs 321 17 Church Hill TN 25:14
10 78 Aaron Hillman 298 16 Church Hill TN 26:13
11 121 Cody Greer 222 19 Rogersville TN 32:04
Race Name


Female 15-19

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 23 Paige Bible 292 16 Greeneville TN 21:03
2 38 Chelsey Carpenter 306 15 Baileyton TN 22:37
3 52 Emma Studholme 305 18 Abingdon VA 24:20
4 85 Caitlin Bradley 336 19 Rogersville TN 26:45
5 135 Jessika Fletcher 285 18 Surgoinsville TN 34:38
6 138 Alyson Gilbert 221 19 Harrogate TN 36:26
7 148 Natasha Fletcher 283 18 Church Hill TN 44:49
8 150 Rickilyn Crawford 206 18 Surgoinsville TN 52:59
Race Name


Male 20-24

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 42 Matt Stanley 356 23 Johnson City TN 22:55
2 72 Tyler Ricker 244 22 Greeneville TN 25:28
3 122 Justin Hunt 353 21 Kingsport TN 32:05
Race Name


Female 20-24

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 83 Amy Skelton 254 22 Surgoinsville TN 26:35
2 119 Caitlin Wilson 354 21 Jonesborough TN 32:01
3 133 Yotisha Cobb 204 24 Rogersville TN 33:55
4 141 Katianne Cupp 208 20 Rogersville TN 39:57
Race Name


Male 25-29

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 14 Ben Coates 344 27 Gray TN 19:02
2 73 Kory Doane 211 26 Greeneville TN 25:28
3 113 Adam Light 234 28 Kingsport TN 30:46
Race Name


Female 25-29

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 53 Jamie Mains 320 27 Gray TN 24:32
2 110 Jenna Barton 197 25 Morristown TN 30:19
3 111 Jennifer Leggoe 335 25 Mosheim TN 30:40
Race Name


Male 30-34

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 31 Billy Addington 308 34 Kingsport TN 21:34
2 51 David Johnson 230 31 Rogersville TN 24:18
3 56 Craig Light 318 32 Kingsport TN 24:35
4 62 Shannon Foster 215 30 Rogersville TN 24:59
5 67 Nathan Franklin 217 31 Rogersville TN 25:14
6 77 Matthew Richter 275 33 Beaufort SC 26:13
7 79 Stacy Hayes 226 30 Bulls Gap TN 26:24
8 88 Joshua Gibson 219 31 Mt Carmel TN 26:58
9 128 Paul Seay 359 31 Surgoinsville TN 32:53
Race Name


Female 30-34

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 95 Stefania Borghetti-Metz 266 34 Rogersville TN 27:36
2 96 Tiffany Long 273 34 Bulls Gap TN 27:37
3 101 Sandra Doran 212 30 Kingsport TN 28:24
4 108 Aleksandra Gentry 288 32 Kingsport TN 30:07
5 115 Brooke Gentry 286 31 Kingsport TN 31:37
6 127 Kathleen Buttolph 358 34 Surgoinsville TN 32:52
7 132 Michelle Franklin 216 31 Rogersville TN 33:21
Race Name


Male 35-39

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 4 Ray Jones 232 38 Greeneville TN 18:17
2 12 Jeff Bloomer 322 37 Greeneville TN 19:00
3 20 Samuel Mullins 325 37 Kingsport TN 20:55
4 21 Chad McLain 236 35 Church Hill TN 20:56
5 28 Robbie Brickey 311 37 Kingsport TN 21:15
6 30 David Sullivan 319 37 Unicoi TN 21:25
7 35 Matthew Seals 250 37 Bulls Gap TN 21:48
8 44 Michael Seal 249 35 Rogersville TN 23:17
9 76 Mike Cupp 349 38 Surgoinsville TN 26:12
10 90 Stewart McDavid 351 37 Rogersville TN 27:08
11 91 Clay Housewright 317 35 Kingsport TN 27:10
Race Name


Female 35-39

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 106 Dawn Murrell 333 38 Kingsport TN 29:41
2 107 Neysa Alexander 195 35 Mt Carmel TN 29:54
3 116 Donna Sturm 278 39 Chuckey TN 31:48
4 126 Crystal Robinson 245 37 Mt Carmel TN 32:43
5 130 Angie McDavid 352 35 Rogersville TN 33:16
Race Name


Male 40-44

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 10 Chris Jordan 302 40 Johnson City TN 18:47
2 18 Wes Pectol 310 44 Greeneville TN 20:13
3 19 Richard Myers 323 44 Piney Flats TN 20:18
4 37 Mike Harding 225 44 Wise VA 21:57
5 39 Brian Arrowood 196 44 Kingsport TN 22:40
6 59 Jeff Stout 277 41 Kingsport TN 24:49
7 64 Charles Stipes 289 43 Rogersville TN 25:03
8 74 Tony Grindstaff 223 41 Jonesborough TN 25:48
9 75 Jeff Ringley 276 41 Rogersville TN 26:02
10 81 Jeff Saylor 315 42 Fall Branch TN 26:32
11 99 Timothy Blayney 297 44 Piney Flats TN 27:57
12 104 John Beeler 348 42 Bristol TN 28:47
13 109 Joe Fleenor 331 40 Blountville TN 30:15
14 117 Travis Sturm 279 41 Chuckey TN 31:49
Race Name


Female 40-44

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 46 Debi Secor 251 42 Kingsport TN 23:28
2 54 Anita Conner 294 44 Afton TN 24:34
3 100 Tammy Willett 280 41 Kingsport TN 27:59
4 140 Charlotte Fairchild 214 40 Rogersville TN 37:07
Race Name


Male 45-49

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 16 Mark Timbs 304 46 Elizabethton TN 19:14
2 26 Jeff Walker 324 45 Kingsport TN 21:10
3 40 Ross Smelser 258 48 Rogersville TN 22:49
4 41 Matthew Studholme 307 46 Abingdon VA 22:54
5 57 Greg Poff 326 49 Kingsport TN 24:36
6 89 Alan Gilbert 220 48 Harrogate TN 27:03
7 98 Bobby Harrell 303 49 Rogersville TN 27:53
Race Name


Female 45-49

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 97 Linda Ellenburg 316 46 Afton TN 27:41
2 136 Laura Anne Mitcham 357 46 Kingsport TN 35:26
3 144 Neene Cupp 209 46 Rogersville TN 40:55
4 149 Vickie Fletcher 284 46 Church Hill TN 44:51
Race Name


Male 50-54

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 11 Dennis Cupp 207 50 Rogersville TN 18:59
2 32 Michael Pope 327 52 Kingsport TN 21:39
3 45 Larry Free 218 54 Kingsport TN 23:19
4 60 Tim Seiferth 253 52 Johnson City TN 24:51
5 70 David Jones 334 52 Kingsport TN 25:15
6 93 Terry Barnett 237 52 Kingsport TN 27:19
7 103 Ray Gravitte 314 50 Kingsport TN 28:39
8 124 Eddie Logan 337 52 Rogersville TN 32:17
9 125 Lanny Schrock 248 53 Kingsport TN 32:28
10 134 Rick Crawford 205 52 Surgoinsville TN 33:58
Race Name


Female 50-54

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 50 Teresa Lindamood 328 53 Blountville TN 24:07
2 55 Sheri Nemeth 240 52 Elizabethton TN 24:35
3 82 Wendy Weidner 262 50 Bristol TN 26:34
4 94 Mary Rodriguez 246 51 Abingdon VA 27:29
5 114 Karen Moore 329 50 Sherrills Ford NC 30:51
6 142 Cathy Gravitte 313 51 Kingsport TN 40:09
Race Name


Male 55-59

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 27 Byron Guy 224 58 Wytheville VA 21:14
2 66 Terry Wolfe 264 58 Rogersville TN 25:13
Race Name


Female 55-59

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 129 Jenny Lawson 233 56 Rogersville TN 33:02
2 151 Linda Wolfe 263 57 Rogersville TN 57:19
Race Name


Male 60-64

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 43 Bill Dickerson 210 61 Gray TN 23:03
2 47 Robert Watson 300 64 Kingsport TN 23:38
3 49 Jim Bowers 267 60 Mt Carmel TN 23:58
4 86 Tom Coates 343 62 Kingsport TN 26:46
5 92 Sam Culbertson 270 62 Kingsport TN 27:13
Race Name


Female 60-64

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 139 Trudy Dubois-Smith 213 61 Church Hill TN 36:39
2 143 Wanda Wilcox 312 60 Unicoi TN 40:26
3 145 Barbara Taylor 259 63 Johnson City TN 41:21
Race Name


Male 65-69

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 63 Samuel Bloomer 339 66 Johnson City TN 25:01
2 65 Tony Borghetti 200 68 Surgoinsville TN 25:06
3 84 Legrande Boyer 268 68 Kingsport TN 26:38
Race Name


Female 65-69

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
Race Name


Male 70-74

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
Race Name


Female 70-74

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
Race Name


Male 75-79

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
Race Name


Female 75-79

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
Race Name


Male 80 & Over

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 137 Al Kress 272 81 Kingsport TN 35:35
Race Name


Female 80 & Over

Place O'All Name Bib# Age City State Time
1 146 Ruth Ketron 271 80 Kingsport TN 41:37