Abingdon, VA - 08/14/10
Washington County VA Recreation Department
USATF-Certified Course VA04019RT
80 degrees, Sunny
PLACE NAME AGE GROUP TIME 
1 Philip Studholme 15-19M 0:18:18
2 Brent Swiney 15-19M 0:19:06
3 Dwayne Ball 40-44M 0:19:14
4 Benjamin Tolton 15-19M 0:19:54
5 Ben Haderer 15-19M 0:20:26
6 Jacob Davenport 14-Under M 0:20:28
7 Sam Altizer 14-Under M 0:20:57
8 Job Stanley 15-19M 0:21:08
9 Caleb Mills 14-Under M 0:21:39
10 Nathan Galliher 14-Under M 0:21:48
11 Freddy Moore 45-49M 0:21:57
12 Steve Conley 15-19M 0:22:07
13 Tom Kaylor 50-54M 0:22:09
14 Baxter Martin 14-Under M 0:22:37
15 Byron Guy 55-59M 0:22:39
16 Josh Goff 15-19M 0:22:41
17 Joey Davenport 45-49M 0:22:46
18 Adam Parks 25-29M 0:22:47
19 Jeff Walker 45-49M 0:22:48
20 Mariah Arnold 15-19F 0:22:58
21 Jim Hess 60-64M 0:23:03
22 Bob Townsend 60-64M 0:23:13
23 Brad Swiney 14-Under M 0:23:29
24 Franklin Helms 20-24M 0:23:48
25 Matthew Studholme 45-49M 0:23:50
26 Dale Riddle 50-54M 0:23:53
27 Sean Snead 15-19M 0:24:25
28 Campbell Buchanan 14-Under M 0:24:33
29 Michael Taylor 55-59M 0:24:37
30 Greg Poff 45-49M 0:24:55
31 Debi Secor 40-44F 0:25:00
32 Emma Studholme 15-19F 0:25:09
33 James Walls 40-44M 0:25:15
34 Tasha Adams 15-19F 0:25:20
35 Ben Ball 15-19M 0:25:21
36 Sarah Stanley 15-19F 0:25:31
37 Maria Studholme 40-44F 0:25:33
38 Jennifer O'Neill 35-39F 0:25:35
39 Jill Davenport 15-19F 0:25:37
40 Dave Parker 35-39M 0:25:50
41 Sam Rowell 40-44M 0:26:25
42 Mackinzie Rife 15-19F 0:26:47
43 Derek Cassell 14-Under M 0:26:51
44 Hannah Kaylor 20-24F 0:27:24
45 Jon Tyler Fairbanks 14-Under M 0:27:30
46 Roger Sikorski 45-49M 0:27:39
47 Ben Blessing 25-29M 0:27:47
48 Levi Chapman 14-Under M 0:27:50
49 John Chapman 40-44M 0:27:53
50 Emma Buchanan 14-Under F 0:27:58
51 Sam Culbertson 60-64M 0:28:10
52 Sarah Graham 15-19F 0:28:32
53 Mary Rogriguiez 50-54F 0:28:43
54 Sam McCready 40-44M 0:28:46
55 Borce Lazarov 30-34M 0:28:48
56 NO CARD 0:28:49
57 Robert Bates 40-44M 0:28:53
58 Emily Hinchey 14-Under F 0:29:02
59 Sasha Haderer 14-Under F 0:29:16
60 Mardee Scott 45-49F 0:29:24
61 Gracie Meadows 15-19F 0:29:31
62 Carlie McCready 15-19F 0:29:54
63 Kaitlynn Stowers 14-Under F 0:30:07
64 Dylan Harless 15-19M 0:30:31
65 Terry Barnett 50-54M 0:31:03
66 Patti Turpin 50-54F 0:31:06
67 Whitney Ball 40-44F 0:31:14
68 Lindsay O'Quinn 15-19F 0:31:16
69 Shelly Altizer 35-39F 0:31:41
70 Smily Shipp 15-19F 0:31:49
71 Patty Barlow 35-39F 0:31:52
72 Sam O'Neill 14-Under M 0:32:33
73 Doc O'Neill 40-44M 0:32:34
74 John Scott 35-39M 0:32:40
75 Peggy Anderson 55-59F 0:33:26
76 Brandi Greene 25-29F 0:33:36
77 Nathan Keller 40-44M 0:33:39
78 Harriet Locke 70+ F 0:36:11
79 Janet Musick 35-39F 0:36:34
80 Lydia Blessing 20-24F 0:36:38
81 Steve Mooneyham 50-54M 0:36:48
82 Darlene Dabbins 50-54F 0:36:52
83 Thomas O'Neill 14-Under M 0:37:52
84 Hannah Burt 14-Under F 0:38:02
85 Rebecca Benzer 45-49F 0:38:47
86 Barbara Taylor 60-64F 0:42:02
87 Ruth Ketron 70+ F 0:42:12
88 Charlie McCready 40-44F 0:50:45
89 Edie Martin 30-34F 0:50:46
90 Jeremy Martin 35-39M 0:50:52
91 Beth Holtsclaw 25-29F 0:55:21
92 Lauren Jervis 20-24F 0:55:22
93 NO CARD 0:56:01
94 NO CARD 0:56:03
95 NO CARD 0:56:13
96 Kendall Scott 25-29F 0:56:15
97 Amber Quillin 25-29F 0:56:27
98 Catherine Redwine 25-29F 0:56:29
99 Kara Davidson 15-19F 0:56:31
100 NO CARD 0:56:58
101 Katelyn Carswell 20-24F 0:58:32
102 Lacey Smith 25-29F 0:58:37
103 Matthew Cole 25-29M 0:58:39
Results submitted by Katie Hall
Washington County VA Recreation Dept