5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HOLLY SANSOM

95

29

6

22:14.80

7:10/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAVID SMITH

84

20

1

16:55.10

5:27/M

 

Age 1 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

DNF

NO NONAME

80

0

 

DNF

Unknown Partic. 744

744

 

 

Age 2 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CALEB SEAMAN GRAY TN

62

13

7

22:38.60

7:18/M

2

ALEC GENTRY

36

9

15

25:27.60

8:13/M

3

NICHOLAS DORR JOHNSON CITY TN

28

10

18

26:41.80

8:36/M

4

SAMUEL VAN AMBERG GREENEVILLE TN

75

12

26

29:34.70

9:32/M

5

JANE VAN AMBERG GREENEVILLE TN

74

14

27

29:35.60

9:33/M

6

GRACIE DUNCAN JOHNSON CITY TN

29

10

29

29:39.90

9:34/M

7

KAITLYN DORR JOHNSON CITY TN

27

7

31

29:50.50

9:37/M

8

SAMUEL DAVIDSON JOHNSON CITY TN

26

9

33

29:59.50

9:40/M

9

MELAINE COUCH LIMESTONE TN

20

13

34

31:04.90

10:01/M

10

NATHAN BRISCOE JONESBOROUGH TN

12

9

38

33:36.30

10:50/M

11

SETH PARKER AFTON TN

57

13

39

33:37.80

10:51/M

12

NOAH SEAMAN GRAY TN

64

12

47

36:47.20

11:52/M

 

Age 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NATHAN SEAMAN GRAY TN

63

15

12

24:43.90

7:58/M

2

RACHEL ANNE HOLLINGSWORTH JONESBOROUGH TN

39

15

40

34:09.50

11:01/M

DNF

ISAYAH SMITH JOHNSON CITY TN

69

15

 

 

Age 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JUSTIN HUNT

89

22

8

22:55.10

7:24/M

2

MEREDITH PARKER

92

21

24

29:16.30

9:26/M

3

CAITLIN WILSON

87

23

25

29:30.30

9:31/M

4

KYLE CANUP

15

20

35

31:31.70

10:10/M

 

Age 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JARROD WYLDE JONESBOROUGH TN

79

28

21

27:41.00

8:56/M

2

BROCK SCOTT KINGSPORT TN

61

25

32

29:55.00

9:39/M

3

MARTHANNA COX KINGSPORT TN

22

26

37

33:04.80

10:40/M

4

AMY COUNTS JOHNSON CITY TN

21

27

44

35:32.40

11:28/M

5

SARAH WHISENHUNT

76

29

49

39:58.50

12:54/M

6

TIFFANY EPLEY JOHNSON CITY TN

35

26

54

47:39.90

15:22/M

DNF

AMY PARKER JOHNSON CITY TN

56

26

 

DNF

CAREY WILLIAMS MOHAWK TN

77

25

 

 

Age 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JUSTIN HITE

97

34

5

21:18.70

6:52/M

2

JOSHUA MCGOWAN LIMESTONE TN

47

33

9

22:58.20

7:25/M

3

BEN STECK

82

32

11

24:39.20

7:57/M

4

MINDY MCQUEEN KINGSPORT TN

48

34

42

34:47.60

11:13/M

5

TINA MCGOWAN LIMESTONE TN

45

32

45

35:33.30

11:28/M

DNF

JUSTIN HITE

81

34

 

 

Age 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

PATRICK STREET

94

37

3

20:46.40

6:42/M

2

HEATHER MICHALSKI JOHNSON CITY TN

49

37

16

25:44.80

8:18/M

3

CODY STORM JOHNSON CITY TN

72

36

19

27:13.50

8:47/M

4

ANGELA BRISCOE JONESBOROUGH TN

11

37

56

49:38.90

16:01/M

DNF

AMY KEESLER MORRISTOWN TN

41

38

 

 

Age 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RYAN COPE

83

40

2

20:22.06

6:34/M

2

LYNN RICHARDSON

91

43

4

20:50.20

6:43/M

3

DEBI SECOR KINGSPORT TN

66

43

10

23:59.50

7:44/M

4

JODIE HARROD JOHNSON CITY TN

40

40

22

28:38.90

9:14/M

5

KATHERINE DUNCAN JOHNSON CITY TN

30

40

28

29:39.70

9:34/M

6

RACHEL PEARSON JOHNSON CITY TN

59

40

36

32:47.50

10:35/M

7

KRISTINA CAUDILL

93

42

43

34:48.90

11:14/M

 

Age 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SUSAN SEAMAN GRAY TN

65

49

46

36:18.90

11:43/M

2

SANDRA VANCE

90

47

53

45:54.30

14:48/M

3

JULIE NICHOLLS TELFORD TN

53

47

55

49:38.10

16:01/M

 

Age 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LARRY HARRIS

85

59

17

26:09.30

8:26/M

DNF

JOYCE BICE KINGSPORT TN

9

55

 

DNF

PATRICIA SMITH JOHNSON CITY TN

67

55

 

 

Age 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GERALD COLLINS WISE VA

18

60

13

25:10.70

8:07/M

2

ROGER KETRON

86

64

14

25:21.40

8:11/M

3

SAM CULBERTSON KINGSPORT TN

23

64

30

29:49.80

9:37/M

4

PAT SNODGRASS BLOUNTVILLE TN

71

63

48

37:09.10

11:59/M

5

BARBARA TAYLOR JOHNSON CITY TN

73

64

50

40:36.00

13:06/M

DNF

ROBERT BICE KINGSPORT TN

10

64

 

 

Age 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

EARNEST SNODGRASS BLOUNTVILLE TN

70

67

23

29:04.20

9:23/M

 

Age 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TONY BORGHETTI

88

70

20

27:14.90

8:47/M

2

NILES WINFIELD

96

73

41

34:45.50

11:13/M

3

HARVEY NEELEY KINGSPORT TN

52

70

51

42:47.30

13:48/M

4

ELEANOR PENDERGRAFT JOHNSON CITY TN

60

75

52

44:48.20

14:27/M

 

1 MILE WALK

Age 2 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HALEY ELROD JOHNSON CITY TN

34

9

1

08:44.90

8:44/M

2

JULIA DAVIDSON JOHNSON CITY TN

24

5

2

09:09.61

9:09/M

3

ANNA GRACE DAVIDSON JOHNSON CITY TN

25

8

3

09:17.62

9:17/M

4

PATE ANGLIN PINNEY FLATS TN

7

9

4

09:21.60

9:21/M

5

LUKE ANGLIN PINNEY FLATS TN

8

7

5

10:02.40

10:02/M

6

TRINNY DUNCAN JOHNSON CITY TN

32

7

7

11:01.60

11:01/M

7

ABBY ELROD JOHNSON CITY TN

33

11

8

11:40.50

11:40/M

8

JERICHO MCGOWAN LIMESTONE TN

44

8

10

13:03.70

13:03/M

9

GRACE GUY JONESBOROUGH TN

37

7

12

15:27.60

15:27/M

10

TYLEAH MCGOWAN LIMESTONE TN

46

11

13

15:27.70

15:27/M

DNF

EDEN AIKEN TELFORD TN

1

6

 

DNF

JULES AIKEN TELFORD TN

3

8

 

DNF

HANNAH BRISCOE JONESBOROUGH TN

13

7

 

DNF

ALEXIS CORNELL PINEY FLATS TN

19

12

 

DNF

EMILY NULTON PINNEY FLATS TN

55

7

 

 

Age 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ADAM CLARK GRAY TN

16

28

15

16:01.10

16:01/M

2

SARAH CLARK GRAY TN

17

26

17

16:05.70

16:05/M

DNF

LEAH MORRIS BRISTOL TN

51

29

 

 

Age 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

DNF

SARA AIKEN TELFORD TN

4

34

 

DNF

BRIAN MORRIS BRISTOL TN

50

30

 

 

Age 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAVID ANGLIN PINNEY FLATS TN

5

37

6

10:06.60

10:06/M

2

JANET ANGLIN PINNEY FLATS TN

6

39

16

16:05.50

16:05/M

3

CRYSTAL NULTON PINNEY FLATS TN

54

39

19

17:05.50

17:05/M

DNF

MARVIN BRISCOE JONESBOROUGH TN

14

38

 

 

Age 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ROSS DUNCAN JOHNSON CITY TN

31

43

9

11:50.60

11:50/M

DNF

ANNE PARKER AFTON TN

58

42

 

DNF

KARRI WINGFIELD GRAY TN

78

41

 

 

Age 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BONNIE GUY JONESBOROUGH TN

38

45

18

17:05.50

17:05/M

 

Age 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KATHRYN MCGOWAN GREENEVILLE TN

43

60

11

13:11.20

13:11/M

2

JIM MCGOWAN GREENEVILLE TN

42

62

14

15:30.00

15:30/M