Name Age Bib Number City, State Time
Nick Whited 34 39 Bluefield, VA 17:20:00 Men Overall Winners Time City, State Bib Number Age
Michael Hayworth, III 15 69 Allen Junction, WV 19:16:00 1st - Nick Whited 17:20:00 Bluefield, VA 39 34
Bradley Schmitt 22 46 Bluefield, VA 19:46:00 2nd - Michael Hayworth, III 19:16:00 Allen Junction, WV 69 15
Ryan Thomas 20 11 Tazewell, VA 20:45:00 3rd - Bradley Schmitt 19:46:00 Bluefield, VA 46 22
Paul Pennington 41 18 Athens, WV 21:00:00
Kharles Mwalo 26 67 Bluefield, WV 21:19:00 Women Overall Winners Time City, State Bib Number Age
Andrew Lawrence 24 36 Bluefield, WV 21:52:00 1st - Lindsey DeVaughn 23:02:00 Athens, WV 16 23
William Lambert 21 47 North Tazewell, VA 22:04:00 2nd - Keri Beth Quesenberry 23:20:00 Bluefield, VA 62 25
Anthony Dillon 23 66 Bluefield, VA 22:10:00 3rd - Audra Vanderwerke 25:13:00 Bedford, VA 42 17
Daniel Schroeder 24 1 Christiansburg, VA 22:22:00
Cade Fix 11 19 Princeton, WV 22:41:00 Men: 14 & Under Time City, State Bib Number Age
Scott Tyson 14 21 Bluefield, VA 22:51:00 1st - Cade Fix 22:41:00 Princeton, WV 19 11
Lindsey DeVaughn 23 16 Athens, WV 23:02:00 2nd - Scott Tyson 22:51:00 Bluefield, VA 21 14
Keri Beth Quesenberry 25 62 Bluefield, VA 23:20:00 3rd - Jack Tyson 29:24:00 Bluefield, VA 22 12
WIlliam Lester 57 43 Princeton, WV 23:22:00
Kyle Hammond 23 59 Bluefield, WV 23:57:00 Women: 14 & Under Time City, State Bib Number Age
Alexander Wren 28 31 Christiansburg, VA 25:02:00
Michael Hayworth, Jr. 38 68 Allen Junction, WV 25:12:00
Audra Vanderwerke 17 42 Bedford, VA 25:13:00 Men: 15-19 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Roy Gum 49 15 Athens, WV 25:28:00 1st - Michael Hayworth, III 19:16:00 Allen Junction, WV 69 15
Tracey Stout 40 44 Bluefield, VA 25:31:00 2nd - Mark Filer 32:12:00 Bluefield, WV 7 16
Paul Wilkinson 32 27 Bluefield, VA 25:36:00
Butch Currence 71 37 Bluefield, WV 25:48:00
Megan Chilton 28 49 Galax, VA 25:50:00 Women: 15-19 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Jody Deel 32 71 Bluefield, VA 25:54:00 1st - Audra Vanderwerke 25:13:00 Bedford, VA 42 17
Donald Bellamy 26 58 Bluefield, WV 26:42:00
Allison Huson 26 72 Bluefield, WV 27:10:00 Men: 20-24 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Anita Wagner 52 33 Wytheville, VA 27:14:00 1st - Brad Schmitt 19:46:00 Bluefield, VA 46 22
Mark Wagner 49 32 Wytheville, VA 27:15:00 2nd - Ryan Thomas 20:45:00 Tazewell, VA 11 20
Tom Cochran 40 41 Beckley, WV 27:17:00 3rd - Andrew Lawrence 21:52:00 Bluefield, WV 36 24
Desi McClung 53 30 Princeton, WV 27:24:00
Tom Davis 65 65 Athens, WV 27:41:00 Women: 20-24 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Kevin Dawson 33 53 Vansant, VA 28:15:00 1st - Lindsey DeVaughn 23:02:00 Athens, WV 16 23
John Ball 26 51 North Tazewell, VA 28:22:00
Steven Hunt 53 2 Bandy, VA 28:34:00 Men: 25-29 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Thomas O’Quinn 61 73 Bluefield, VA 28:50:00 1st - Kharles Mwalo 21:19:00 Bluefield, WV 67 26
Rebekah Roberts 32 12 North Tazewell, VA 29:16:00 2nd - Alexander Wren 25:02:00 Christiansburg, VA 31 28
Jack Tyson 12 22 Bluefield, VA 29:24:00 3rd - Donald Bellamy 26:42:00 Bluefield, WV 58 25
Tiffany Deel 31 70 Bluefield, VA 29:45:00
Donna Akers 63 26 Narrows, VA 29:52:00 Women: 25-29 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Nancy Blevins 57 5 Tazewell, VA 30:14:00 1st - Keri Beth Quesenberry 23:20:00 Bluefield, VA 62 25
Ben Brownlee 28 38 Princeton, WV 30:21:00 2nd - Megan Chilton 25:50:00 Galax, VA 49 28
Pamela Roberts 50 63 North Tazewell, VA 30:34:00 3rd - Allison Huson 27:10:00 Bluefield, WV 72 26
Jan Lutz 57 60 Tazewell, VA 30:42:00
Jimmy Miller 68 67 Bluefield, WV 30:55:00 Men: 30-34 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Mason Menefee 11 50 Bluefield, VA 31:22:00 1st - Nick Whited 17:20:00 Bluefield, VA 39 34
Dennis Lee 52 52 North Tazewell, VA 31:29:00 2nd - Robert Paul Wilkinson 25:36:00 Bluefield, VA 27 32
Crisandra Honaker 57 45 Alderson, WV 31:31:00 3rd - Jody Deel 25:54:00 Bluefield, VA 71 32
Wendy Morrison 57 29 Wytheville, VA 31:55:00
Glenda Scott 47 28 Bland, VA 31:56:00 Women: 30-34 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Mark Filer 16 7 Bluefield, WV 32:12:00 1st - Rebekah Roberts 29:16:00 Tazewell, VA 12 32
Heather Harris 35 9 Bluefield, VA 33:15:00 2nd - Tiffany Deel 29:45:00 Bluefield, VA 70 31
Michael Harris 37 10 Bluefield, VA 33:16:00 3rd - Jessica Brown 33:50:00 Bluefield, WV 61 30
Jessica Brown 30 61 Bluefield, WV 33:50:00
Ryan Moore 28 13 Cedar Bluff, VA 34:20:00 Men: 35-39 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Karen Waldron 32 56 Tazewell, VA 35:29:00 1st - Michael Hayworth, Jr. 25:12:00 Allen Juction, WV 68 38
James "Buddy" Blevins 61 4 Tazewell, VA 35:41:00 2nd - Michael Harris 33:16:00 Bluefield, VA 10 37
Cameron Forrester 63 25 Tazewell, VA 38:11:00 3rd - Jason Sargent 49:39:00 Tazewell, VA 54 38
Michael Wade 22 40 Bluefield, WV 41:47:00
Marina Sargent 32 55 Tazewell, VA 49:38:00 Women: 35-39 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Jason Sargent 38 54 Tazewell, VA 49:39:00 1st - Heather Harris 33:15:00 Bluefield, VA 35
Rod Moore 64 14 Cedar Bluff, VA WALK
Peyton Cline 26 48 Bluefield, WV WALK Men: 40-44 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Rebecca Sarver 27 64 Bluefield, WV WALK 1st - Paul Pennington 21:00:00 Athens, WV 18 41
Sandy Tyson 47 24 Bluefield, VA WALK 2nd - Tracey Stout 25:31:00 Bluefield, VA 44 40
Joe Tyson 8 20 Bluefield, VA WALK 3rd - Tom Cochran 27:17:00 Beckley, WV 41 40
Carol Tyson - 23 Bluefield, VA WALK
Michael Bandy 42 3 Richlands, VA DNR Women: 40-44 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Lori Blevins 25 6 Roanoke, VA DNR
Jessica Hall - 8 - DNR
Brandon Davis 17 17 Bluefield, WV DNR Men: 45-49 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Angela Cline 29 34 Princeton, WV DNR 1st - Roy Gum 25:28:00 Athens, WV 15 49
Michael Roles 40 35 Rock, WV DNR 2nd - Mark Wagner 27:15:00 Wytheville, VA 32 49
Women: 45-49 Time City, State Bib Number Age
1st - Glenda Scott 31:56:00
Men: 50-54 Time City, State Bib Number Age
1st - William Lester 23:22:00 Princeton, WV 43 51
2nd - Desi McClung 27:24:00 Princeton, WV 30 53
3rd - Steven Hunt 28:34:00 Bandy, VA 2 53
Women: 50-54 Time City, State Bib Number Age
1st - Anita Wagner 27:14:00 Wytheville, VA 33 52
2nd - Pamela Roberts 30:34:00 Tazewell, VA 63 50
Men: 55-59 Time City, State Bib Number Age
Women: 55-59 Time City, State Bib Number Age
1st - Nancy Blevins 30:14:00 Tazewell, VA 5 57
2nd - Jan Lutz 30:42:00 Tazewell, VA 60 57
3rd - Crissandra Honaker 31:31:00 Alderson, WV 45 57
Men: 60-64 Time City, State Bib Number Age
1st - Thomas O'Quinn 28:50:00 Bluefield, VA 73 61
2nd - James "Buddy" Blevins 35:41:00 Tazewell, VA 4 61
3rd - Cameron Forrester 38:11:00 Tazewell, VA 25 63
Women: 60-64 Time City, State Bib Number Age
1st - Donna Akers 29:52:00 Narrows, VA 26 63
Men: 65 & Up Time City, State Bib Number Age
1st - Butch Currence 25:48:00 Bluefield, WV 37 71
2nd - Tom Davis 27:41:00 Athens, WV 65 65
3rd - Jimmy Miller 30:55:00 Bluefield, WV 67 68
Women: 65 & Up Time City, State Bib Number Age