2012 Komen Tricities Race for the Cure 5K

Overall / Overall Female / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 10/21/12USATF-Certified Course TN10054MS
Records: Male: Stuart Moran 15:09 (2006) Female: Amber Moran 17:46 (2006)
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Dalton Bristol TN 1222 29 1 15:51.1 15:51.1 5:06/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Campbell Johnson City TN 1039 23 13 19:31.9 19:31.9 6:17/M
Top

Male Overll Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Jeffress Johnson City TN 693 43 11 19:23.7 19:23.7 6:15/M
Top

Female Overll Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Landy Mathes Bristol TN 1591 48 92 23:07.3 23:07.3 7:25/M
Top

Male Overall Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Krawiec Johnson City TN 605 55 31 20:51.9 20:51.9 6:43/M
Top

Female Overall Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy Fultz Wise VA 1274 52 88 22:56.3 22:56.3 7:22/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Cole Kingsport TN 1210 772 38:04.1 39:08.4 12:17/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Vaughn Kingsport TN 1506 126 24:31.1 24:32.2 7:55/M
2 Anita Campbell Kingsport TN 1177 397 29:38.4 30:05.0 9:34/M
3 Lexi Vaughn 659 910 52:03.5 53:10.9 16:47/M
4 Tessa Grace 653 911 52:03.8 53:12.7 16:47/M
5 Anna Frye 652 912 52:03.9 53:10.4 16:47/M
6 Melanie Peace 657 913 52:04.2 53:11.4 16:48/M
7 Lindsey Fields 651 914 52:04.2 53:13.2 16:48/M
8 Cayla McNabb 655 915 52:04.4 53:11.0 16:48/M
9 Madison Williams 660 916 52:04.5 53:13.4 16:48/M
10 Rachel Doub 648 917 52:04.7 53:13.0 16:48/M
11 Natalie Falconer 650 918 52:04.7 53:12.9 16:48/M
12 Margaret Shull 658 919 52:05.1 53:11.6 16:48/M
13 Madison Bailey 646 920 52:05.3 53:13.4 16:48/M
14 Hannah Emery 649 921 52:05.3 53:13.5 16:48/M
15 Kaylee Cox 647 922 52:05.4 53:13.9 16:48/M
16 Jesse Morrow 656 923 52:05.7 53:13.8 16:48/M
17 Barbara Harless Blountville TN 193 1047 1:06:20.4 1:09:55.6 21:24/M
18 Nicki Allison Bristol TN 1033 0 1078 1:10:50.1 1:13:03.6 22:51/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alec Gentry Johnson City TN 1627 10 67 22:35.9 22:37.4 7:17/M
2 Henry Brooks Rogersville TN 1594 8 72 22:41.3 22:43.7 7:19/M
3 David Evans Johnson City TN 1051 9 96 23:21.0 23:22.5 7:32/M
4 Brayden Henard Bulls Gap TN 1574 10 134 24:39.1 24:41.0 7:57/M
5 Isaac Webb Kingsport TN 1549 8 175 25:45.5 25:54.9 8:18/M
6 Ethan Gibson Abingdon VA 1282 8 319 28:14.3 28:19.8 9:06/M
7 Daniel Hicks Bristol TN 1035 10 323 28:18.5 28:26.7 9:08/M
8 Parker Duncan Gray TN 1049 9 363 29:02.1 29:27.3 9:22/M
9 Gabe Duncan Gray TN 1048 6 403 29:42.9 30:10.1 9:35/M
10 Landon Brown Richlands VA 902 9 407 29:45.8 30:21.1 9:36/M
11 Walker Gentry Kingsport TN 1046 10 740 37:13.2 37:51.1 12:00/M
12 Austin Roberts Gate City VA 704 10 934 53:40.8 54:26.9 17:19/M
13 Jackson Utsman Gray TN 1059 7 943 54:44.9 55:12.0 17:39/M
14 Gavin Spears Blountville TN 1462 2 973 57:40.5 57:45.8 18:36/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna Hutchins Johnson City TN 1324 8 66 22:35.6 22:37.7 7:17/M
2 Ellie Hall Blountville TN 1293 9 74 22:42.3 22:44.3 7:19/M
3 Tiernan Holmes Johnson City TN 1634 10 121 24:26.3 24:28.9 7:53/M
4 Sue Durand Powder Springs GA 1562 10 258 27:18.0 27:31.9 8:48/M
5 Baylie Jones Kingsport TN 1330 10 267 27:29.9 27:37.7 8:52/M
6 Callie Stidham Kingsport TN 1463 10 375 29:16.8 29:37.2 9:26/M
7 Mackenzie Woodley Jonesborough TN 1495 10 560 32:52.6 33:10.0 10:36/M
8 Erin Musick Fall Branch TN 1616 10 567 33:13.8 33:21.6 10:43/M
9 Sophie Day Hiltons VA 1569 8 588 33:34.7 33:55.4 10:50/M
10 Rylee Waye Kingsport TN 763 10 599 33:44.3 33:53.9 10:53/M
11 Ashley Webb Kingsport TN 1547 10 675 35:29.9 35:39.9 11:27/M
12 Abigail Caveness Kingsport TN 1190 9 686 35:38.9 35:56.5 11:30/M
13 Ellie Harmon Bristol TN 1008 8 688 35:44.8 36:16.6 11:32/M
14 Caroline Caveness Kingsport TN 1192 6 690 35:45.8 36:03.9 11:32/M
15 Madelyne Morrell Kingsport TN 731 10 692 35:47.6 36:02.8 11:33/M
16 Sydney Dobbs Church Hill TN 1241 10 735 37:01.4 37:42.1 11:56/M
17 Randi Mabe Kingsport TN 1359 3 1021 1:02:02.6 1:02:27.7 20:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Horne Blountville TN 1314 15 16 19:49.9 19:50.5 6:24/M
2 Ben Hazelwood Bristol VA 1009 12 17 19:51.7 19:54.2 6:24/M
3 Logan Slone Elizabethton TN 689 14 20 20:05.9 20:05.9 6:29/M
4 Chris Sapp Gate City VA 577 15 22 20:15.0 20:15.0 6:32/M
5 Bridger Johnson Abingdon VA 1527 13 26 20:34.8 20:35.6 6:38/M
6 Zach Templeton Kingsport TN 1516 15 29 20:50.7 20:50.7 6:43/M
7 Jacob Thompson Kingsport TN 1473 15 33 21:00.2 21:00.2 6:46/M
8 Seth Walker Kingsport TN 1560 15 46 21:46.1 21:47.8 7:01/M
9 Herbie Dray Kingsport TN 1505 15 51 22:05.2 22:05.4 7:07/M
10 Isaac Ick Kingsport TN 1541 13 59 22:20.4 22:21.4 7:12/M
11 Joshua Fleenor Kingsport TN 1045 12 86 22:50.7 22:53.6 7:22/M
12 Andrew Vaughn Kingsport TN 1514 14 116 24:15.0 24:15.7 7:49/M
13 C.j. Rhea Kingsport TN 568 14 140 24:47.2 24:51.2 8:00/M
14 Joseph Kisner Kingsport TN 522 12 166 25:33.2 25:37.2 8:15/M
15 Hagen Brown Richlands VA 901 11 209 26:30.4 26:41.9 8:33/M
16 Alex Stribling Kingsport TN 1100 12 273 27:36.7 27:43.4 8:54/M
17 Robert Price Kingsport TN 750 15 326 28:20.3 28:31.7 9:08/M
18 Alex Childress Kingsport TN 1197 14 336 28:33.4 28:45.4 9:13/M
19 Grayson Chastain Kingsport TN 860 15 348 28:48.0 29:02.8 9:17/M
20 John Patrick Stallard Wise VA 515 13 355 28:53.6 29:09.7 9:19/M
21 Brenden Dykes Kingsport TN 1249 14 409 29:47.1 29:51.9 9:36/M
22 Andrew Montgomery Kingsport TN 1389 13 410 29:50.2 29:58.3 9:37/M
23 Brock Miller Kingsport TN 1640 14 427 30:09.2 30:11.8 9:44/M
24 Cody Fuller Pounding Mill VA 1628 13 444 30:33.0 31:08.4 9:51/M
25 Quinton Millstid Kingsport TN 884 14 551 32:44.1 33:04.0 10:34/M
26 Jaren Edwards Church Hill TN 921 13 579 33:27.4 33:38.3 10:47/M
27 Nishan Singh Kingsport TN 766 14 637 34:39.6 35:07.5 11:11/M
28 Jordin Webb Kingsport TN 1548 14 676 35:30.0 35:39.9 11:27/M
29 Lanz Geisler Abingdon VA 1032 12 703 35:54.6 35:58.2 11:35/M
30 Eli Dixon Church Hill TN 1237 11 708 36:04.5 36:30.3 11:38/M
31 Caleb Shelton Church Hill TN 179 14 763 37:42.0 37:51.9 12:10/M
32 Austin Sexton Wise VA 1456 12 839 42:40.5 43:37.5 13:46/M
33 Justin Bell Blountville TN 560 11 889 47:38.8 47:50.1 15:22/M
34 Julian Chastain Kingsport TN 862 11 974 57:44.9 58:11.2 18:37/M
35 Gonzalo Shaffer Kingsport TN 1545 15 1050 1:06:33.0 1:08:49.8 21:28/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harper Russell Rogersville TN 1524 11 14 19:44.4 19:44.8 6:22/M
2 Chloe Lane Kingsport TN 1507 14 83 22:48.3 22:49.5 7:21/M
3 Annie Miller Abingdon VA 1523 11 97 23:22.8 23:25.7 7:32/M
4 Maggie Miller Abingdon VA 1522 12 141 24:49.7 24:52.6 8:00/M
5 Cait Hedge Johnson City TN 1619 13 144 24:56.4 25:01.8 8:03/M
6 Jordan Cox Jonesville VA 1215 15 145 24:56.7 24:57.9 8:03/M
7 Laura Grace Jenkins Pruden TN 1553 11 217 26:42.7 26:44.4 8:37/M
8 Laura Pace Harlan KY 1419 15 255 27:13.7 27:25.5 8:47/M
9 Reagan Lancaster Bristol TN 1552 12 281 27:47.5 28:01.9 8:58/M
10 Baylee Waye Kingsport TN 762 12 327 28:21.8 28:31.8 9:09/M
11 Haleigh Salyer Kingsport TN 760 12 328 28:22.5 28:32.7 9:09/M
12 Mckenzie Guest Kingsport TN 1622 12 333 28:30.9 28:44.2 9:12/M
13 Taylor Carter Kingsport TN 1508 14 334 28:31.7 28:32.9 9:12/M
14 Lainey Hill Kingsport TN 1572 11 337 28:34.0 28:45.7 9:13/M
15 Kindall Williams Kingsport TN 1551 13 367 29:05.0 29:13.4 9:23/M
16 Lauren Willaims Kingsport TN 1509 15 400 29:40.3 29:41.9 9:34/M
17 Sierra Millstid Kingsport TN 885 14 415 29:55.2 30:15.8 9:39/M
18 Caitlin Crockett Johnson City TN 517 12 446 30:35.6 30:44.7 9:52/M
19 Jamison Bledsoe Kingsport TN 1512 15 478 31:00.0 31:00.9 10:00/M
20 Chelsey Carter Bristol VA 1181 12 484 31:04.2 31:32.6 10:01/M
21 Olivia Copenhaver Johnson City TN 1099 13 553 32:47.5 33:18.7 10:35/M
22 Samantha Monroe Fall Branch TN 1388 11 569 33:14.7 33:28.2 10:43/M
23 Kayli Compton Kingsport TN 1510 15 591 33:39.7 33:40.5 10:51/M
24 Kristen Bishop Big Stone Gap VA 504 15 667 35:21.4 35:28.9 11:24/M
25 Abbey Doyle Kingsport TN 765 15 680 35:34.3 36:31.5 11:28/M
26 Callie Koharik Johnson City TN 1612 13 681 35:34.4 35:39.9 11:28/M
27 Marisa Oliver Johnson City TN 1411 13 684 35:35.7 35:39.6 11:29/M
28 Brittany Nielsen Rogersville TN 1085 12 729 36:47.4 37:20.7 11:52/M
29 Kara Loven Blountville TN 792 15 758 37:32.5 38:13.0 12:06/M
30 Courtney Hagy Kingsport TN 1501 15 783 38:27.3 38:51.7 12:24/M
31 Peyton Domby Kingsport TN 914 12 796 38:56.6 40:00.6 12:34/M
32 Madison Ringley Rogersville TN 635 13 817 40:44.9 40:54.1 13:08/M
33 Michelle Clay Jonesboro TN 771 14 829 41:32.9 41:49.0 13:24/M
34 Emily Deel Bristol TN 1645 14 855 43:13.9 43:37.4 13:56/M
35 Mason Williams Johnson City TN 1106 14 870 45:29.1 46:47.3 14:40/M
36 Marissa Tester Hampton TN 982 15 1000 1:00:19.9 1:01:01.3 19:27/M
37 Madeline Osborne Kingsport TN 1413 11 1066 1:09:30.8 1:11:31.1 22:25/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cory Bachetti Kingsport TN 1140 16 4 17:12.9 17:13.2 5:33/M
2 Casy Bowman Kingsport TN 1608 16 10 19:20.6 19:20.6 6:14/M
3 Alex Dayton Kingsport TN 1610 19 18 19:53.7 19:54.4 6:25/M
4 Josh Gotschal Roanoke VA 1649 18 23 20:18.5 20:18.5 6:33/M
5 Jesse Lawson Mooresburg TN 935 18 24 20:19.3 20:19.3 6:33/M
6 Ryan Kommes Pound VA 509 17 27 20:43.5 20:46.4 6:41/M
7 Andrew Campbell Bristol VA 1625 18 30 20:51.5 20:52.6 6:44/M
8 Albert Morales Kingsport TN 1515 16 47 21:47.3 21:48.1 7:02/M
9 Hunter Davis Mt. Carmel TN 1118 16 60 22:23.0 22:23.6 7:13/M
10 Mason Ewers Kingsport TN 520 17 65 22:35.4 22:41.3 7:17/M
11 William Wike Canton NC 694 18 68 22:36.0 22:44.5 7:17/M
12 Jonathan Shackelford Johnson City TN 779 19 85 22:49.8 22:54.5 7:22/M
13 Noah Carter Bristol VA 1183 17 136 24:39.4 24:45.1 7:57/M
14 Logan Lawson Kingsport TN 1511 16 158 25:20.1 25:20.9 8:10/M
15 Brandon Jeter Blountville TN 1329 18 180 25:55.5 25:58.6 8:22/M
16 Christopher Stout Kingsport TN 1543 18 214 26:39.9 26:47.2 8:36/M
17 Tyler Ringley Rogersville TN 636 17 224 26:47.3 26:55.7 8:38/M
18 Justin Smith Bluff City TN 1460 16 245 27:06.9 27:08.9 8:45/M
19 Jordan Kelley Duffield VA 1337 17 365 29:02.6 29:05.2 9:22/M
20 Will White Kingsport TN 1487 18 477 30:59.9 31:24.0 10:00/M
21 John Ball Afton TN 1142 19 511 31:46.4 32:37.9 10:15/M
22 Jordon Mitchell Elizabethton TN 976 17 752 37:27.6 37:49.6 12:05/M
23 Aj Gardner Kingsport TN 1513 18 808 40:08.5 40:33.8 12:57/M
24 Clayton Evans Kingsport TN 1652 17 851 43:06.0 43:56.5 13:54/M
25 Bryan Walker Blountville TN 843 19 991 59:41.6 1:01:00.2 19:15/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Hamati Jonesborough TN 1596 18 64 22:35.2 22:37.4 7:17/M
2 Anna Owens Kingsport TN 1416 18 89 22:59.2 23:08.2 7:25/M
3 Victoria Howard Johnson City TN 692 19 247 27:07.6 27:16.6 8:45/M
4 Jasmine Parks Kingsport TN 777 18 260 27:18.2 27:27.1 8:48/M
5 Ashley Dukart Johnson City TN 1573 19 285 27:51.3 28:02.3 8:59/M
6 Morgan Lorimer Kingsport TN 756 18 305 28:03.1 28:10.4 9:03/M
7 Emily Casey Johnson City TN 964 19 308 28:03.9 28:16.7 9:03/M
8 Ashley Hazlett Gray TN 1053 16 339 28:40.1 28:43.4 9:15/M
9 Brittany Bishop Big Stone Gap VA 503 19 349 28:48.6 28:56.2 9:17/M
10 Rachel Loven Blountville TN 936 18 380 29:23.6 29:44.9 9:29/M
11 Jenna Head Gate City VA 1299 19 396 29:38.3 29:53.6 9:34/M
12 Jessica Salyers Kingsport TN 1536 17 398 29:39.3 29:57.9 9:34/M
13 Polly Archer Kingsport TN 1648 18 421 29:59.0 30:18.1 9:40/M
14 Cydney Hood Kingsport TN 1311 19 476 30:59.6 31:23.7 10:00/M
15 Amy Clemens Kingsport TN 1202 16 491 31:17.6 31:48.5 10:05/M
16 Amber Ball Church Hill TN 1504 18 549 32:42.5 32:59.4 10:33/M
17 Leslie Fraysier Kingsport TN 717 19 550 32:43.4 33:17.7 10:33/M
18 Jacey Richardson Kingsport TN 1557 18 559 32:52.3 33:07.4 10:36/M
19 Kelsey Skaggs Jonesville VA 1459 18 598 33:44.3 33:48.4 10:53/M
20 Chelsey Parsons Jonesville VA 1420 17 601 33:47.1 33:51.1 10:54/M
21 Bailey Dunbar Jonesborough TN 1644 19 629 34:32.8 35:07.8 11:08/M
22 Samantha Kistner Kingsport TN 1344 19 631 34:35.0 34:59.0 11:09/M
23 Gracie Pierson Kingsport TN 1570 16 634 34:38.0 35:04.4 11:10/M
24 Allison Bogart 1563 18 663 35:13.3 35:35.1 11:22/M
25 Brooke Dunn Gray TN 924 18 669 35:21.8 35:50.1 11:24/M
26 Haley Rasnic Duffield VA 1435 17 689 35:45.6 35:49.3 11:32/M
27 Allison Richards Jonesborough TN 994 18 693 35:48.1 36:18.9 11:33/M
28 Austyn Rhea Kingsport TN 567 17 734 36:56.8 37:01.4 11:55/M
29 Paxton Richardson Johnson City TN 695 18 751 37:25.9 37:49.8 12:04/M
30 Danielle Hagy Kingsport TN 1500 18 785 38:30.4 38:54.8 12:25/M
31 Justine McConnell Hiltons VA 1371 19 792 38:50.2 39:11.2 12:32/M
32 Emily Brooks Rogersville TN 628 16 798 39:17.7 39:27.2 12:40/M
33 Caroline Andrews Blountville TN 709 17 807 40:08.5 40:48.2 12:57/M
34 Hannah Mahar Johnson City TN 1362 16 848 43:00.5 43:25.9 13:52/M
35 Rachel Mosley Kingsport TN 1651 16 852 43:07.1 43:56.9 13:55/M
36 Ashleigh Cline Soddy Daisy TN 1203 19 873 45:44.9 46:18.0 14:45/M
37 Samantha Caudell Bristol VA 1188 18 942 54:43.2 55:37.3 17:39/M
38 Meghan Davenport Bristol VA 1225 19 944 54:45.0 55:39.6 17:40/M
39 Sarah Underwood Jonesborough TN 802 19 1010 1:01:17.7 1:03:25.1 19:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Duffy Jonesborough TN 1528 20 2 16:22.9 16:22.9 5:17/M
2 Aaron Wood Unicoi TN 645 24 3 17:09.3 17:09.3 5:32/M
3 Alex Bomar 1598 23 41 21:33.5 21:37.6 6:57/M
4 Kent Rinehart Johnson TN 937 22 50 21:56.6 21:59.7 7:05/M
5 Mark Collier Rogersville TN 631 22 70 22:40.3 22:42.1 7:19/M
6 Mark Collier Rogersville TN 1211 22 81 22:47.2 22:49.1 7:21/M
7 Drew Davenport Bristol VA 1224 20 107 23:54.2 23:58.5 7:43/M
8 Cody Davenport Bristol VA 1223 23 120 24:23.9 24:42.4 7:52/M
9 Jarren McCowan Raven VA 537 22 153 25:11.8 25:17.9 8:07/M
10 Matthew Dillow Damascus VA 1113 22 168 25:36.6 25:51.9 8:15/M
11 Michael Thacker Duffield VA 824 23 179 25:53.6 25:59.3 8:21/M
12 Dwayne Jordan Kingsport TN 1556 22 183 25:58.1 26:01.4 8:23/M
13 Gabe Brooks Rogersville TN 629 22 202 26:13.5 26:22.5 8:27/M
14 Derek Gouge Gray TN 1600 22 222 26:45.4 26:49.8 8:38/M
15 Luis Segundo Kingsport TN 1455 22 231 26:53.1 26:58.0 8:40/M
16 Stephen Dye Johnson City TN 1248 24 274 27:38.0 27:54.7 8:55/M
17 Joey Casey Johnson City TN 967 24 290 27:54.4 28:07.0 9:00/M
18 Jase Miller Big Stone Gap VA 510 21 317 28:11.0 28:17.8 9:05/M
19 Matt Thomas Kingsport TN 1565 24 324 28:18.9 29:50.6 9:08/M
20 Ryan Mayer Bristol VA 949 22 345 28:45.8 28:57.9 9:16/M
21 Tanner Byington Duffield VA 1174 21 354 28:53.4 28:56.8 9:19/M
22 Trey McElroy Kingsport TN 1072 21 486 31:11.4 31:41.1 10:04/M
23 Jonathan Arnold Fall Branch TN 1139 22 540 32:28.1 32:46.8 10:28/M
24 Ben Degreen Kingsport TN 714 23 713 36:16.4 37:17.6 11:42/M
25 Shane Viars Raven VA 539 22 782 38:26.2 38:33.2 12:24/M
26 Caleb Horner Gate City VA 1315 22 821 41:01.0 41:47.6 13:14/M
27 Kevn Patel Grundy VA 538 23 834 42:18.8 42:40.0 13:39/M
28 Troy Rachall Hampton TN 978 21 862 43:53.7 44:16.1 14:09/M
29 Michael Masters Jonesborough TN 1089 24 886 46:56.7 47:25.3 15:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Rogers Gate City VA 666 24 104 23:47.8 23:55.0 7:40/M
2 Ashley Ellenburg Johnson City TN 1256 20 133 24:38.9 24:45.4 7:57/M
3 Gianina Pezzimenti Johnson City TN 1533 24 138 24:41.9 24:47.4 7:58/M
4 Jackie Martindale 1581 24 165 25:30.7 25:32.2 8:14/M
5 Nicole Thomas Kingsport TN 674 23 199 26:13.1 26:21.2 8:27/M
6 Mollie Bellows Johnson City TN 691 20 237 27:03.4 28:17.1 8:44/M
7 Lynnsey Lewis Erwin TN 553 23 242 27:06.2 27:14.8 8:45/M
8 Brittney Dickenson Big Stone Gap VA 1232 23 243 27:06.3 27:16.9 8:45/M
9 Jordan Britton Church Hill TN 1558 21 257 27:17.7 27:24.4 8:48/M
10 Rebekah Rollston Johnson City TN 938 23 310 28:04.7 28:08.0 9:03/M
11 Mahala Fair Rogersville TN 632 23 314 28:06.7 28:15.9 9:04/M
12 Chanoa Beldsoe Kingsport TN 1526 22 371 29:11.2 29:21.5 9:25/M
13 Amanda Carter Limestone TN 575 24 377 29:18.8 29:24.9 9:27/M
14 Autumn Lyon Damascus VA 1114 21 392 29:35.2 29:50.6 9:33/M
15 Jennifer Weisman Bristol VA 1486 20 406 29:44.0 30:19.8 9:35/M
16 Kendra Ward Kingsport TN 1484 22 413 29:52.1 29:59.3 9:38/M
17 Keisha Perry Big Stone Gap VA 513 23 422 29:59.2 30:15.5 9:40/M
18 Keisha Wilson Johnson City TN 1025 22 438 30:27.6 31:05.0 9:49/M
19 Josten Fish Johnson City TN 1267 24 454 30:39.7 31:09.3 9:53/M
20 Kristy McNutt Kingsport TN 812 24 459 30:40.7 31:12.0 9:54/M
21 Derenda Gillenwater Kingsport TN 1583 24 470 30:54.2 31:18.0 9:58/M
22 Meagan McAllister Jonesborough TN 1037 20 552 32:46.0 33:02.5 10:34/M
23 Amber Nunnery Johnson City TN 886 24 554 32:47.7 33:20.1 10:35/M
24 Mariesa Fain Kingsport TN 716 20 572 33:17.1 33:47.3 10:44/M
25 Melissa Smith Johnson City TN 1461 24 582 33:28.9 34:09.1 10:48/M
26 Christina Anderson Johnson City TN 1133 21 611 33:58.3 34:19.3 10:57/M
27 Jillian Francisco Bluff City TN 1270 23 642 34:42.2 34:56.3 11:12/M
28 Sarah King Jonesborough TN 821 24 649 34:56.0 35:09.2 11:16/M
29 Samantha Salyer Nickelsville VA 1062 22 672 35:24.2 36:15.2 11:25/M
30 Priscilla Reece Clyde NC 1437 23 705 36:01.7 36:18.9 11:37/M
31 Heather Vaughn Kingsport TN 795 21 714 36:17.6 36:41.1 11:42/M
32 Caryn Foehringer Kingsport TN 1269 20 778 38:22.4 38:47.4 12:23/M
33 Kendra Hammonds Mount Carmel TN 1295 23 814 40:37.8 41:46.8 13:06/M
34 Jordyn Coates Gate City VA 1207 23 822 41:01.5 41:47.9 13:14/M
35 Emily Eaton Kingsport TN 715 23 844 42:45.8 43:45.2 13:47/M
36 Amy Patrick Abingdon VA 1013 24 849 43:01.0 43:44.2 13:53/M
37 Jessica Stowers Abingdon VA 1014 23 857 43:16.1 43:58.8 13:57/M
38 Tasja Thomas Bluff City TN 1030 24 865 43:58.2 44:51.6 14:11/M
39 Riki Hudson Kingsport TN 929 23 871 45:30.0 45:35.3 14:41/M
40 Maria Sargent Maryville TN 1080 22 874 45:47.8 45:47.8 14:46/M
41 Alicia Jennings Kingsport TN 725 20 927 52:17.0 53:16.0 16:52/M
42 Kenzie Darnell Blountville TN 837 21 984 59:29.2 1:00:45.3 19:11/M
43 Marah Newell Johnson City TN 169 22 999 1:00:18.8 1:02:22.1 19:27/M
44 Hannah Lature Jonesborough TN 1348 20 1009 1:01:16.4 1:03:23.7 19:46/M
45 Ingrid Miller Kingsport TN 1383 24 1025 1:02:28.0 1:04:08.9 20:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Lancaster Kingsport TN 728 29 5 17:58.0 17:58.2 5:48/M
2 Michael Greenlee Valdosta GA 1617 29 12 19:25.0 19:26.6 6:16/M
3 Jacob Crain Blountville TN 1217 26 39 21:26.5 21:30.6 6:55/M
4 Casey Wilson Jonesborough TN 1491 28 45 21:41.5 21:42.2 7:00/M
5 Robert Hatcher Johnson City TN 1643 29 53 22:09.7 22:15.7 7:09/M
6 Nathan Fowler Jonesborough TN 622 29 57 22:17.5 22:19.0 7:11/M
7 Franklin Helms Kingsport TN 721 25 61 22:29.5 22:35.6 7:15/M
8 George Coates Fall Branch TN 1205 29 76 22:44.4 22:48.0 7:20/M
9 Jordan Blevins Piney Flats TN 1161 27 108 23:56.9 24:02.0 7:43/M
10 Thomas Hines Johnson City TN 934 25 125 24:30.6 24:34.4 7:54/M
11 Jeremy Counts Raven VA 534 26 128 24:33.1 24:39.8 7:55/M
12 Will Hudson Gray TN 1319 25 131 24:36.2 24:46.2 7:56/M
13 Morgan Labhart Vansant VA 536 28 146 24:59.5 25:10.3 8:04/M
14 Jason English Kingsport TN 1259 28 147 24:59.9 25:17.1 8:04/M
15 Todd Sangid Johnson City TN 1058 27 151 25:11.1 25:26.7 8:07/M
16 Michael Henry Gate City VA 1302 29 157 25:18.1 25:28.1 8:10/M
17 Clifford Ramey Church Hill TN 1433 27 172 25:43.7 25:50.9 8:18/M
18 Matt Stanley Kingsport TN 525 25 173 25:44.9 26:03.7 8:18/M
19 Mark Wilkes Jonesborough TN 550 27 189 26:01.0 26:11.4 8:24/M
20 Kevin Johnson Kingsport TN 617 26 200 26:13.3 26:15.5 8:27/M
21 Nathan Carrier Piney Flats TN 587 29 204 26:17.2 26:26.1 8:29/M
22 James Maitland Blountville TN 1363 28 210 26:31.2 26:49.7 8:33/M
23 Ardel Gorospe Kingsport TN 528 29 216 26:41.1 27:31.5 8:36/M
24 Matthew Short Bulls Gap TN 527 29 228 26:49.9 26:58.7 8:39/M
25 Harrison Hutchinson Shady Valley TN 1011 27 230 26:52.6 27:03.5 8:40/M
26 Brett Trinkle Kingsport TN 985 29 236 27:02.8 27:07.1 8:43/M
27 Matthew Larkin Kingsport TN 930 26 264 27:24.2 27:29.3 8:50/M
28 Joey Prasaguet Johnson City TN 768 29 282 27:48.6 27:55.6 8:58/M
29 Charles Forstall Church Hill TN 804 29 287 27:52.9 28:14.9 8:59/M
30 Brian Trent Kingsport TN 842 27 300 27:59.5 28:05.8 9:02/M
31 Shawn Whitson Erwin TN 1488 29 312 28:06.4 28:16.3 9:04/M
32 Josh Pendleton Church Hill TN 1424 25 316 28:08.6 28:30.1 9:05/M
33 James Rose Kingsport TN 1566 29 321 28:17.4 28:17.4 9:07/M
34 Matt Jones Kingsport TN 1587 28 391 29:34.2 29:59.5 9:32/M
35 Jon Pendleton Church Hill TN 1423 29 439 30:27.8 30:48.9 9:49/M
36 Eric Nauman Johnson City TN 523 27 458 30:40.5 31:03.1 9:54/M
37 Jonathon Hall Johnson City TN 819 25 461 30:43.9 30:56.0 9:55/M
38 Channing Marchant Johnson City TN 822 26 462 30:44.5 30:56.2 9:55/M
39 Nathaniel Green Greeneville TN 818 27 471 30:54.5 31:07.2 9:58/M
40 Dylan Brown Chuckey TN 815 26 472 30:55.3 31:07.9 9:58/M
41 Nick Crow Johnson City TN 519 29 494 31:21.5 31:39.2 10:07/M
42 Matthew Hall Church Hill TN 928 28 537 32:24.3 32:39.2 10:27/M
43 Matt Haynes Kingsport TN 1297 25 724 36:36.5 37:02.8 11:48/M
44 Jason Herron Kingsport TN 702 25 768 37:55.2 38:20.9 12:14/M
45 Seth Berry Kingsport TN 1154 27 800 39:28.1 39:40.5 12:44/M
46 Josh Horton Rogersville TN 633 26 816 40:43.6 40:53.0 13:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mallorie Hatcher Johnson City TN 1642 29 78 22:45.1 22:50.8 7:20/M
2 Stacy Wilcox Unicoi TN 559 27 82 22:47.9 22:56.0 7:21/M
3 Amanda Livingston Johnson City TN 993 28 132 24:36.9 24:41.8 7:56/M
4 Elicia Carter Zionville NC 816 29 135 24:39.3 24:43.8 7:57/M
5 Angelique Stranton Kingsport TN 1555 26 182 25:57.9 26:01.9 8:22/M
6 Tracy Easterling West Palm Beach FL 1601 26 197 26:08.9 26:11.4 8:26/M
7 Stacee Andes Fall Branch TN 1135 26 215 26:40.1 26:42.7 8:36/M
8 Lindsey Orsburn Erwin TN 554 27 227 26:49.9 26:58.0 8:39/M
9 Kelly Cameron Johnson City TN 1176 29 241 27:05.9 27:09.8 8:44/M
10 Katie Shedden Rogersville TN 637 25 272 27:36.4 27:45.5 8:54/M
11 Chelsea Lee Johnson City TN 1351 27 293 27:56.1 28:09.3 9:01/M
12 Suzanne Sarli Kingsport TN 1450 25 298 27:59.2 28:04.2 9:02/M
13 Kelli Rogers Kingsport TN 840 25 299 27:59.5 28:06.0 9:02/M
14 Mikey Amburgey Johnson City TN 1031 29 322 28:17.4 28:45.1 9:07/M
15 Regina Udomratanavasi Johnson City TN 990 29 346 28:46.8 28:53.7 9:17/M
16 Ashley Davies Johnson City TN 1227 29 389 29:31.6 29:57.9 9:31/M
17 Jennifer Gorospe Kingsport TN 529 27 401 29:41.3 30:31.6 9:35/M
18 Traci Shaffer Piney Flats TN 1457 28 412 29:50.8 30:08.4 9:37/M
19 Andrea Mullins Abingdon VA 1395 27 432 30:16.9 30:27.9 9:46/M
20 Rylie Scott Unicoi TN 556 25 450 30:36.7 30:50.3 9:52/M
21 Lyndsay Nauman Jonesborough TN 524 25 455 30:39.9 31:02.8 9:53/M
22 Julie Pierson Kingsport TN 1611 29 495 31:26.5 31:48.3 10:08/M
23 Kathi Boatright Abingdon VA 834 29 501 31:33.3 31:54.5 10:11/M
24 Amanda Cole Blountville TN 739 29 502 31:34.0 32:01.6 10:11/M
25 Donna Fields Johnson City TN 1265 29 513 31:48.9 32:16.6 10:15/M
26 Lauran Weatherly Abingdon VA 835 29 518 31:58.6 32:20.5 10:19/M
27 K.c. Ogbonnaya Kingsport TN 1409 25 528 32:14.4 32:41.7 10:24/M
28 Stephanie Lancaster Kingsport TN 729 25 536 32:23.8 32:44.1 10:27/M
29 Blakeley Worley Johnson City TN 189 29 555 32:48.9 33:16.3 10:35/M
30 Becky Chapman Jonesborough TN 767 28 563 33:02.8 33:16.7 10:39/M
31 Holly McGaw Knoxville TN 1586 25 566 33:10.1 33:24.9 10:42/M
32 Lauren Powell Bluff City TN 1537 25 568 33:13.8 33:17.5 10:43/M
33 Kristin Wright Johnson City TN 1595 25 577 33:20.3 33:53.1 10:45/M
34 Courtney Dykes Johnson City TN 1250 28 587 33:33.6 34:12.3 10:49/M
35 Kate Hall Johnson City TN 720 25 604 33:48.6 34:30.2 10:54/M
36 Brandy Hartgrove Gate City VA 798 27 613 34:00.0 34:35.5 10:58/M
37 Lindsey Hill Butler TN 748 29 620 34:16.6 34:42.5 11:03/M
38 Cassie Hudson Gray TN 780 25 628 34:32.8 35:14.7 11:08/M
39 Kristen Kaudewitz Johnson City TN 1056 28 641 34:40.8 34:57.5 11:11/M
40 Serena Milan Johnson City TN 1380 25 645 34:49.8 35:29.0 11:14/M
41 Jessica Burris Johnson City TN 775 26 647 34:51.2 35:22.4 11:15/M
42 Stefanie Hart Jonesborough TN 820 28 651 34:56.2 35:09.6 11:16/M
43 Brittany Moore Jonesborough TN 547 27 661 35:11.5 35:22.4 11:21/M
44 Cyerra Turner Kingsport TN 1477 25 662 35:11.8 35:26.2 11:21/M
45 Jamie Walters Chuckey TN 826 27 665 35:20.6 36:01.7 11:24/M
46 Juliette Marchant Johnson City TN 823 25 666 35:20.6 36:01.9 11:24/M
47 Melissa M Carter Kingsport TN 1083 27 674 35:27.1 36:18.5 11:26/M
48 Lauren Fox Oakwood VA 535 25 698 35:50.3 36:14.2 11:34/M
49 Stephanie Boone Johnson City TN 1538 26 704 36:01.6 36:01.6 11:37/M
50 Megan Bruce Kingsport TN 745 29 712 36:11.3 36:29.5 11:40/M
51 Dugger Lizette Gray TN 1041 26 722 36:29.2 36:43.3 11:46/M
52 Lauren White Johnson City TN 1503 25 726 36:42.7 37:10.3 11:50/M
53 Emmalea Johnston Johnson City TN 1092 27 727 36:42.8 37:50.7 11:50/M
54 Johnna Jones Gray TN 1579 26 731 36:49.8 37:16.4 11:53/M
55 Sarah Johnson Gray TN 956 27 755 37:31.9 37:42.4 12:06/M
56 Sherry McLeod Mt Carmel TN 591 28 769 37:57.3 38:54.2 12:15/M
57 Kaylee Bishop Kingsport TN 1157 25 770 37:59.5 38:54.3 12:15/M
58 Michelle Petro Wise VA 1425 29 795 38:53.0 39:38.8 12:33/M
59 Jessica Pollard Morristown TN 793 25 797 38:58.9 39:33.7 12:34/M
60 Crystal Berry Kingsport TN 1153 28 801 39:37.6 39:51.2 12:47/M
61 Courtney Larkins Kingsport TN 1346 25 803 39:52.2 40:43.1 12:52/M
62 Diana McCombs Gray TN 1369 26 810 40:15.5 41:28.5 12:59/M
63 Hannah Dean Kingsport TN 1229 26 836 42:29.5 42:49.0 13:42/M
64 Alyson Dowda Blountville TN 561 29 843 42:45.7 43:48.3 13:47/M
65 Alicia Gilmer Bluff City TN 1284 26 850 43:01.1 43:26.6 13:53/M
66 Markeeta Gillenwater Lynchburg VA 1604 29 854 43:08.9 43:27.2 13:55/M
67 Mikki Blessing Gate City VA 698 27 858 43:22.5 43:22.5 13:59/M
68 Joni Guinn Johnson City TN 1024 27 860 43:41.1 44:08.6 14:05/M
69 Leslie Cleek Gray TN 1201 29 869 45:09.6 46:21.4 14:34/M
70 Hannah Buckles Bluff City TN 1027 26 880 46:14.0 46:14.0 14:55/M
71 Krystal Buffalow Bristol TN 1170 27 895 48:20.5 48:57.2 15:35/M
72 Rachel Sangid Johnson City TN 1057 27 941 54:29.2 54:29.2 17:35/M
73 Michelle Ketron Kingsport TN 1061 28 948 55:38.3 56:09.4 17:57/M
74 Amanda Christian Bristol TN 541 28 967 56:57.4 58:34.9 18:22/M
75 Julie Bittinger Bristol TN 1159 29 976 57:48.0 58:35.0 18:39/M
76 Kristin Lumpkin Kingsport TN 52 25 982 58:48.3 1:00:56.0 18:58/M
77 Tara Gonzallez-Casey Johnson City TN 969 27 1016 1:01:41.0 1:03:18.7 19:54/M
78 Megan Whitman Atlanta GA 796 28 1034 1:03:59.6 1:06:04.2 20:38/M
79 Ashley English Chattanooga TN 787 29 1035 1:04:00.5 1:06:03.5 20:39/M
80 Caitlin Behr Bakersville NC 1038 26 1049 1:06:31.3 1:09:41.0 21:27/M
81 Jessica Sproles Johnson City TN 48 28 1067 1:09:33.3 1:09:33.3 22:26/M
82 Nikki Elenor Kingsoort TN 1075 26 1087 1:12:28.3 1:15:15.3 23:23/M
83 Vicki Casteel Johnson City TN 1028 26 1104 1:17:44.6 1:17:44.6 25:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Nannenga Kingsport TN 932 33 6 17:58.3 17:59.0 5:48/M
2 Jared Bailey Pounding Mill VA 1499 31 7 18:27.8 18:28.6 5:57/M
3 Keith Davis Big Stone Gap VA 505 31 15 19:49.4 19:52.5 6:24/M
4 Jason Suhy Gray TN 971 31 34 21:19.0 21:20.5 6:53/M
5 Clint Dowda Blountville TN 562 30 40 21:30.7 21:33.9 6:56/M
6 Andy Glover Blountville TN 1285 32 43 21:40.3 21:45.5 6:59/M
7 Wes Cassell Mount Carmel TN 1186 31 48 21:49.7 21:53.5 7:02/M
8 Adam Vaughn Elizabethton TN 583 30 111 24:05.5 24:18.6 7:46/M
9 Ryan Hall Jonesborough TN 1124 30 113 24:08.5 24:15.8 7:47/M
10 Jason Copenhaver Gray TN 817 30 114 24:09.4 24:13.8 7:47/M
11 James Teixeira Gray TN 1469 30 119 24:22.9 24:38.0 7:52/M
12 Matt Bolton Johnson City TN 578 32 143 24:53.6 25:04.5 8:02/M
13 Jamey Rudolph Gray TN 1626 32 178 25:48.4 25:51.9 8:19/M
14 Joseph Earhart Bluff City TN 1252 30 184 25:58.9 26:05.5 8:23/M
15 William Hulse Gray TN 1322 33 187 26:00.0 26:10.9 8:23/M
16 Mitchell Bray Johnson City TN 1164 33 220 26:44.8 27:23.7 8:37/M
17 Stephen Stanley Gate City VA 705 32 221 26:45.1 26:59.0 8:38/M
18 Jon Stewart Piney Flats TN 589 32 225 26:48.1 26:56.1 8:39/M
19 Casey Lewis Jonesborough TN 942 30 229 26:50.3 27:30.0 8:39/M
20 Garrett Hensley Greeneville TN 920 31 232 26:53.1 27:02.1 8:40/M
21 Erik Mullins Blountville TN 1020 31 234 26:59.6 27:17.5 8:42/M
22 George Samuel Kingsport TN 1544 34 295 27:57.8 28:20.5 9:01/M
23 Aaron Tate Gate City VA 1466 30 302 28:01.9 28:27.0 9:02/M
24 Bill Mullins Kingsport TN 1016 32 350 28:49.2 28:56.2 9:18/M
25 Joshua Dugger Gray TN 1040 30 382 29:25.0 29:39.8 9:29/M
26 Brandon Worley Johnson City TN 1496 31 393 29:36.4 30:04.9 9:33/M
27 Chris Pendleton Erwin TN 1421 34 399 29:39.4 30:00.8 9:34/M
28 Justin Humphries Jonesborough TN 1055 30 405 29:43.6 30:10.0 9:35/M
29 Jonathan Haynes Knoxville TN 844 31 436 30:21.9 30:34.5 9:47/M
30 Melanie Rhea Johnson City TN 640 33 453 30:39.6 30:49.7 9:53/M
31 Richard Gonel Jonesborough TN 1286 34 482 31:02.4 31:34.7 10:01/M
32 Brandon Slaton Elizabethton TN 581 32 538 32:25.9 32:39.7 10:27/M
33 Brett Woodley Jonesborough TN 1494 34 558 32:51.8 33:09.9 10:36/M
34 Tim Frye Blountville TN 1271 32 594 33:40.9 34:14.2 10:52/M
35 Brandon Vanhuss Mount Carmel TN 1480 32 625 34:25.2 35:26.8 11:06/M
36 Christie Wininger Jonesborough TN 586 34 630 34:34.6 34:53.2 11:09/M
37 Chambless Johnston Johnson City TN 1091 33 728 36:44.7 37:51.3 11:51/M
38 Tj Ball Johnson City TN 1143 30 884 46:39.6 47:40.2 15:03/M
39 Jeremy Christian Bristol TN 542 32 968 57:10.1 58:46.5 18:26/M
40 James Bittinger Johnson City TN 1158 30 977 57:48.6 58:35.6 18:39/M
41 Warren English Chattanooga TN 788 30 1027 1:02:46.4 1:04:51.2 20:15/M
42 Matt Eslinger Kingsport TN 1261 31 1041 1:05:43.6 1:08:23.4 21:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandy Nothnagel Blountville TN 925 34 25 20:29.7 20:30.4 6:36/M
2 Stephanie Nannenga Kingsport TN 933 33 150 25:08.3 25:14.6 8:06/M
3 Kelly Morrell Piney Flats TN 1394 34 177 25:48.2 25:52.2 8:19/M
4 Susan Gregory Piney Flats TN 1288 33 185 25:59.2 26:20.2 8:23/M
5 Rachel Mascola Johnson City TN 1067 31 191 26:06.1 26:12.8 8:25/M
6 Linzi Hatley Gray TN 955 31 193 26:06.6 26:15.8 8:25/M
7 Lauren Hall Jonesborough TN 1123 31 207 26:25.3 26:33.0 8:31/M
8 Brooke Ring Wise VA 1443 30 211 26:35.1 26:43.9 8:35/M
9 Kelly Crawford Kingsport TN 147 32 219 26:44.1 26:56.5 8:37/M
10 Marisol Mills Johnson City TN 957 33 244 27:06.3 27:16.3 8:45/M
11 Amanda Clough Gray TN 1044 31 261 27:18.5 27:32.4 8:48/M
12 Brooke Jones Kingsport TN 1331 32 268 27:30.7 27:38.6 8:52/M
13 Danielle Overton Johnson City TN 1415 34 271 27:33.4 27:39.1 8:53/M
14 Rhonda Helms Bristol TN 1301 34 279 27:44.6 27:59.9 8:57/M
15 Shalina Egan Dandridge TN 1254 34 306 28:03.5 28:14.5 9:03/M
16 Libby Reed Kingsport TN 1128 32 315 28:06.8 28:22.5 9:04/M
17 Rebecca Hoover Kingsport TN 1125 34 318 28:13.0 28:49.2 9:06/M
18 Connie Absher Poundingmill VA 900 33 358 28:57.0 29:14.4 9:20/M
19 Cora Lowery Gray TN 814 30 372 29:14.0 29:33.7 9:26/M
20 Dee Dee Bodenhorst Abingdon VA 1162 34 373 29:14.7 29:26.5 9:26/M
21 Christi Keller Kingsport TN 755 33 394 29:37.3 30:03.9 9:33/M
22 Emily Gibson Abingdon VA 1281 33 418 29:58.0 30:09.6 9:40/M
23 Jennifer Dixon Johnson City TN 1103 31 419 29:58.7 30:20.8 9:40/M
24 Tracy Maggard Pounding Mill VA 1639 32 426 30:09.0 30:43.3 9:44/M
25 Natalia Broeker Reidsville NC 551 31 448 30:36.2 30:49.9 9:52/M
26 Beth Crisco Johnson City TN 968 31 452 30:37.9 30:53.2 9:53/M
27 Andrea Lankford Kingsport TN 546 30 469 30:53.2 31:22.6 9:58/M
28 Melissa Trinkle Kingsport TN 986 31 479 31:00.7 31:25.6 10:00/M
29 Brandy Goble Gray TN 624 30 497 31:28.0 32:00.7 10:09/M
30 Sierra Stafford Abingdon VA 1621 32 499 31:32.5 31:47.8 10:10/M
31 Heather Mullins Blountville TN 1021 30 519 32:00.1 32:30.8 10:19/M
32 Amanda Gibson Abingdon VA 1278 32 525 32:09.4 32:20.7 10:22/M
33 Jennifer Sears Johnson City TN 1454 30 529 32:17.8 32:56.7 10:25/M
34 Khia Sams Kingsport TN 548 30 541 32:29.1 33:00.0 10:29/M
35 Stacy Marion Chuckey TN 1365 30 561 32:54.3 33:37.3 10:37/M
36 Crystal Honeycutt Johnson City TN 638 32 570 33:16.7 33:27.1 10:44/M
37 Kara Clouse Kingsport TN 1204 32 597 33:44.2 34:23.4 10:53/M
38 April Jordan Kingsport TN 618 31 603 33:47.9 34:26.4 10:54/M
39 Tianna Storey Kingsport TN 1465 32 616 34:10.4 35:00.2 11:01/M
40 Kaley Haynie Kingsport TN 1298 34 617 34:10.6 34:47.1 11:01/M
41 Crystal Richardson Pounding Mill VA 911 33 618 34:13.5 34:47.8 11:02/M
42 Kapunza Kinunda Johnson City TN 882 31 623 34:22.8 35:13.7 11:05/M
43 Kim Wilson Kingsport TN 1074 33 624 34:24.9 34:52.9 11:06/M
44 Leigh Ramsey Abingdon VA 1127 32 648 34:52.9 35:24.5 11:15/M
45 Nicole McElyea Coeburn VA 1375 30 650 34:56.0 35:41.7 11:16/M
46 Jill Ross Christiansburg VA 1448 34 657 35:03.2 35:09.4 11:18/M
47 Alicia Williams Saint Paul VA 1489 31 664 35:19.3 36:32.3 11:24/M
48 Tami Nitcznski Blountville TN 1081 31 682 35:35.3 36:23.4 11:29/M
49 Sara Rollins Kingsport TN 841 34 696 35:49.3 36:14.0 11:33/M
50 Aimee Jones Big Stone Gap VA 507 34 697 35:49.4 36:05.4 11:33/M
51 Marina Matthew Kingsport TN 1366 33 700 35:50.7 36:22.8 11:34/M
52 Maria Adams Kingsport TN 959 30 707 36:04.2 36:27.7 11:38/M
53 Whitney Woolums Lexington KY 516 31 710 36:07.0 36:39.6 11:39/M
54 Tara Lynch Gray TN 565 32 715 36:19.5 36:36.2 11:43/M
55 Sunshine Dobbs Church Hill TN 1240 34 736 37:02.2 37:42.6 11:57/M
56 Jessica Hicks Jonesborough TN 1306 31 739 37:12.2 37:38.9 12:00/M
57 Natascha Cox Richlands VA 1641 34 747 37:24.1 37:59.9 12:04/M
58 Joanna Cyrier Johnson City TN 1078 33 757 37:32.2 38:16.1 12:06/M
59 Kate Shortt Cedar Bluff VA 912 31 765 37:51.6 38:29.4 12:13/M
60 Aimee Light Kingsport TN 1354 30 775 38:09.8 38:09.8 12:18/M
61 Shellena Carter Kingsport TN 1590 34 780 38:24.8 39:19.5 12:23/M
62 Hannah Blanzy Kingsport TN 1160 30 799 39:22.0 40:15.8 12:42/M
63 Paige Hall Abingdon VA 1294 30 809 40:10.3 40:46.3 12:57/M
64 Ashley Templeton Knoxville TN 1470 33 819 40:52.6 41:21.3 13:11/M
65 Ashley Newell Kingsport TN 661 30 820 40:53.5 41:22.9 13:11/M
66 Jessica Horton Rogersville TN 922 31 825 41:14.3 42:06.9 13:18/M
67 Christy Steadman Jonesborough TN 958 33 841 42:43.2 43:43.1 13:47/M
68 Heather Dale Burnsville NC 552 33 875 45:47.8 46:32.8 14:46/M
69 Kristy Davenport Johnson City TN 1102 34 900 49:10.2 50:29.5 15:52/M
70 Tiffany Honeycutt Pounding Mill VA 907 31 932 53:26.2 54:05.9 17:14/M
71 Amanda Tester Hampton TN 981 34 936 53:55.8 54:38.6 17:24/M
72 Misti Vermillion Kingsport TN 1063 33 950 55:39.2 56:09.8 17:57/M
73 Susan Cate Johnson City TN 1187 31 965 56:45.3 59:06.7 18:18/M
74 Robin Sanders Mount Carmel TN 530 30 970 57:13.3 58:44.5 18:27/M
75 Claudia Campbell Greeneville TN 743 30 1029 1:03:07.8 1:06:07.6 20:22/M
76 Kim Baker Bluff City TN 194 34 1038 1:04:24.1 1:04:24.1 20:46/M
77 Chelsey Eslinger Kingsport TN 1260 30 1042 1:05:46.9 1:08:24.1 21:13/M
78 Katherine Bright Kingsport TN 207 33 1044 1:06:11.7 1:06:11.7 21:21/M
79 Crystal Landers Johnson City TN 992 33 1057 1:08:05.2 1:10:48.6 21:58/M
80 Rebecca Osborne Kingsport TN 1414 34 1063 1:09:28.7 1:11:27.8 22:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Clabaugh Kingsport TN 1199 36 8 18:44.3 18:44.3 6:03/M
2 Willie Hamilton Kingsport TN 701 39 9 19:18.5 19:18.5 6:14/M
3 Jeremy Osborne Kingsport TN 1412 36 28 20:47.4 20:49.4 6:42/M
4 John Carter Gray TN 809 39 36 21:22.5 21:23.7 6:54/M
5 Kris Hartz Abingdon VA 946 38 37 21:24.6 21:25.5 6:54/M
6 Paul Joyner Kingsport TN 1334 35 42 21:38.5 21:39.2 6:59/M
7 Jason Utsman Gray TN 1060 38 49 21:55.8 22:00.1 7:04/M
8 Bryon Sargul Abingdon VA 1599 38 54 22:11.1 22:11.8 7:09/M
9 Jason Hazlett Gray TN 1054 37 56 22:14.7 22:15.5 7:10/M
10 Jon Osteen Mt. Carmel TN 1022 39 58 22:19.4 22:23.8 7:12/M
11 Jason Andes Fall Branch TN 1134 38 69 22:40.1 22:42.6 7:19/M
12 Matthew Young Johnson City TN 1497 39 90 23:01.3 23:02.1 7:25/M
13 Brian Casey Abingdon VA 1593 37 91 23:04.9 23:07.7 7:26/M
14 Thomas McGraw North Tazewell VA 910 37 99 23:28.6 23:38.5 7:34/M
15 Nathan Murray Johnson City TN 1613 35 115 24:12.4 24:24.8 7:48/M
16 Mark Brummel Johnson City TN 690 35 137 24:40.7 25:14.6 7:57/M
17 Samuel Mullins Kingsport TN 1400 39 159 25:23.0 25:32.2 8:11/M
18 Timothy Browning Abingdon VA 1169 35 162 25:26.6 25:42.5 8:12/M
19 Chester Holley Meadowview VA 947 39 176 25:45.9 25:58.2 8:18/M
20 Steve Mascola Johnson City TN 1068 37 190 26:05.9 26:12.3 8:25/M
21 Michaul Guadi West Palm Beach FL 1602 39 201 26:13.5 26:15.8 8:27/M
22 Todd Justice Piney Flats TN 588 35 235 27:01.3 27:10.0 8:43/M
23 Keith Auker Johnson City TN 620 37 256 27:16.8 27:33.7 8:48/M
24 Travis Hager Jonesborough TN 876 39 265 27:27.6 27:38.1 8:51/M
25 Christopher Carr Kingsport TN 1178 39 286 27:52.6 28:12.8 8:59/M
26 Matthew Lynch Gray TN 564 35 289 27:53.9 27:56.0 9:00/M
27 Chad Gibson Abingdon VA 1279 36 320 28:14.4 28:19.9 9:06/M
28 Henry Jones Kingsport TN 1332 35 368 29:07.4 29:14.5 9:24/M
29 Stephen Dixon Johnson City TN 1088 39 404 29:43.2 30:13.6 9:35/M
30 Billy Mays Norton VA 1368 36 428 30:10.0 30:43.4 9:44/M
31 Thomas Presley Mt Carmel TN 592 39 431 30:16.1 30:54.3 9:46/M
32 Chad Chesser Johnson City TN 621 35 464 30:45.4 31:01.9 9:55/M
33 Joshua Reid Kingsport TN 1438 35 468 30:53.0 31:14.1 9:58/M
34 Bobby Ring Wise VA 1442 38 514 31:50.7 32:53.6 10:16/M
35 Chris Dorton Abingdon VA 1095 39 608 33:51.4 34:22.1 10:55/M
36 Lance Pate Johnson City TN 1535 39 658 35:05.1 35:42.3 11:19/M
37 Aaron Doyle Kingsport TN 1244 35 679 35:34.0 36:30.3 11:28/M
38 David Deloach Elizabethton TN 973 36 683 35:35.3 35:58.5 11:29/M
39 Jody Fuller Pounding Mill VA 904 36 718 36:23.6 36:58.0 11:44/M
40 Kelvin McConnell Hiltons VA 1372 37 813 40:22.9 40:43.4 13:01/M
41 Brad Stapleton Gate City VA 1633 35 859 43:29.3 44:14.7 14:02/M
42 Kelly Ferguson Saltville VA 1264 36 866 44:02.5 44:22.3 14:12/M
43 Kent Begley Kingsport TN 664 36 872 45:43.4 48:15.0 14:45/M
44 Barry Carson Johnson City TN 1179 37 893 48:03.4 49:06.6 15:30/M
45 Brian Dunkelberger Johnson City TN 1247 39 907 51:50.9 53:12.2 16:43/M
46 Kristen Duncan Gray TN 110 38 949 55:39.1 55:39.1 17:57/M
47 Dustin Mabe Kingsport TN 1358 38 1020 1:02:01.7 1:02:26.3 20:00/M
48 Ned Campbell Greeneville TN 744 36 1030 1:03:15.3 1:06:16.7 20:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Janus Kingsport TN 753 38 62 22:31.0 22:33.5 7:16/M
2 Lisa Hazlett Gray TN 790 35 77 22:45.0 22:45.9 7:20/M
3 Traci Jessee Kingsport TN 1328 36 94 23:14.1 23:23.1 7:30/M
4 Gretchen Dietrich Kingsport TN 70 36 100 23:36.6 23:39.7 7:37/M
5 Tracie Walker Johnson City TN 585 35 110 24:03.3 24:07.4 7:45/M
6 Kristi Begley Fort Blackmore VA 1151 39 118 24:18.3 24:28.0 7:50/M
7 Shelia Crockett Bristol TN 1582 38 123 24:27.2 24:33.0 7:53/M
8 Ashley Hall Blountville TN 1292 35 154 25:15.6 25:21.3 8:09/M
9 Robin Grossman Emory VA 687 38 170 25:39.2 25:49.7 8:16/M
10 Laura Lenker Greeneville TN 1352 36 194 26:06.8 26:19.6 8:25/M
11 Jessica Turner Elizabethton TN 1070 36 213 26:37.1 26:55.8 8:35/M
12 Jennifer Gibson Kingsport TN 1283 38 238 27:04.6 27:15.4 8:44/M
13 Crystal Baker Bluff City TN 1010 37 266 27:29.0 27:44.2 8:52/M
14 Tammy Nichols Bristol VA 1407 37 275 27:38.1 27:53.6 8:55/M
15 Jill Scott Johnson City TN 1451 35 288 27:53.5 28:06.5 9:00/M
16 Jana Pendleton Kingsport TN 1606 35 325 28:19.1 28:34.3 9:08/M
17 Ketina Lowe Pounding Mill VA 1498 39 340 28:40.7 28:58.0 9:15/M
18 Summer Renner Elizabethton TN 1439 35 341 28:41.8 28:53.6 9:15/M
19 Melissa Morrison Lebanon VA 1597 39 347 28:47.2 29:04.7 9:17/M
20 Leeanne Francis Johnson City TN 1066 39 362 29:01.4 29:08.4 9:22/M
21 Amanda Armstrong Kingsport TN 1002 38 366 29:03.4 29:18.7 9:22/M
22 Tracie McKay Kingsport TN 1073 37 370 29:09.8 29:40.4 9:24/M
23 Jennifer Leonard Johnson City TN 1353 36 383 29:25.1 29:50.3 9:29/M
24 Shelly Johnson Limestone TN 576 37 414 29:52.8 30:01.6 9:38/M
25 Jennifer Miller Kingsport TN 1385 38 423 30:02.9 30:20.6 9:41/M
26 April Bunning Bristol TN 1172 38 435 30:20.4 30:36.1 9:47/M
27 Laura Brown 37601 TN 954 35 437 30:26.0 30:36.2 9:49/M
28 Vickie Meade Kingsport TN 1588 37 442 30:32.1 30:58.2 9:51/M
29 Elizabeth Guillemette Johnson City TN 1290 39 457 30:40.0 31:09.3 9:54/M
30 Amy Joyner Kingsport TN 1333 35 460 30:43.7 31:00.3 9:55/M
31 Jennifer Lynberg Jonesborough TN 776 35 481 31:01.4 31:33.5 10:00/M
32 Amber Harding Jonesville VA 1109 38 493 31:21.1 31:49.1 10:07/M
33 Kristie Bushong Kingsport TN 1173 36 515 31:50.9 31:57.5 10:16/M
34 Christi Deloach Elizabethton TN 972 35 520 32:00.6 32:22.6 10:19/M
35 Amanda Bishop Big Stone Gap VA 502 35 521 32:01.4 32:09.4 10:20/M
36 Cristina Allison Cedar Bluff VA 1131 39 524 32:08.6 32:24.7 10:22/M
37 Brenda Clark Meadowview VA 944 38 539 32:27.0 33:18.9 10:28/M
38 Kyla Hounshell Blountville TN 615 37 543 32:34.0 33:17.5 10:30/M
39 Leslie Tatum Kingsport TN 1467 38 545 32:34.7 33:17.5 10:30/M
40 Kelley Rock Bristol VA 572 36 546 32:38.0 33:09.2 10:32/M
41 Heather Lee Bristol TN 989 35 556 32:49.8 32:57.2 10:35/M
42 Nikki Osborne Norton VA 512 37 557 32:51.2 33:08.0 10:36/M
43 Jodie Ricker Greeneville TN 1441 37 562 33:00.4 33:35.6 10:39/M
44 Crystal Salyer Mount Carmel TN 943 39 564 33:06.7 33:46.0 10:41/M
45 Lisa Rossey Johnson City TN 988 38 584 33:30.0 33:55.4 10:48/M
46 Melissa Crockett Johnson City TN 518 38 602 33:47.6 33:57.5 10:54/M
47 Kelly Webb Kingsport TN 707 37 612 33:58.7 35:12.0 10:57/M
48 Gail Smith Johnson City TN 741 39 619 34:13.5 34:42.5 11:02/M
49 Chasity Thacker Abingdon VA 1629 39 621 34:19.8 34:43.7 11:04/M
50 Ginna Kennedy Johnson City TN 962 38 644 34:48.5 35:03.4 11:14/M
51 Bridget Preston Marion VA 1428 35 646 34:51.1 34:57.4 11:15/M
52 Margaret Eggers Elizabethton TN 1255 39 659 35:08.3 36:00.4 11:20/M
53 Brandy Kisner Kingsport TN 521 36 660 35:09.1 35:29.1 11:20/M
54 Lisa Smith Johnson City TN 549 35 670 35:24.0 36:01.3 11:25/M
55 Sunitee Singh Kingsport TN 663 37 677 35:30.2 35:59.6 11:27/M
56 Jennifer Enoch Kingsport TN 740 37 678 35:30.9 35:58.6 11:27/M
57 Jennifer Estridge Appalachia VA 506 35 685 35:37.8 35:54.4 11:29/M
58 Michelle Caveness Kingsport TN 1193 39 691 35:46.0 36:03.4 11:32/M
59 Mattie Tilson Erwin TN 825 36 694 35:48.8 36:30.2 11:33/M
60 Leslie Counts Kingsport TN 713 38 699 35:50.6 36:05.9 11:34/M
61 Melissa McCready Kingsport TN 923 35 720 36:25.2 36:51.8 11:45/M
62 Samantha Stidham Kingsport TN 1464 37 721 36:25.3 36:46.5 11:45/M
63 Summer Stanley Gate City VA 706 35 725 36:36.9 37:11.5 11:48/M
64 Tracie Webb Kingsport TN 1546 35 730 36:49.5 36:59.4 11:53/M
65 Lori Armstrong Rogersville TN 1003 36 738 37:08.2 37:17.0 11:59/M
66 Lana Deaton Watauga TN 149 37 743 37:21.2 38:14.8 12:03/M
67 Sarah Fuller Pounding Mill VA 74 38 746 37:24.0 37:59.6 12:04/M
68 Tonya Lowe Damascus VA 1357 38 748 37:25.0 38:12.6 12:04/M
69 Brooke Light Kingsport TN 799 37 749 37:25.0 38:02.3 12:04/M
70 Betty Stout Gray TN 926 37 754 37:30.7 37:59.0 12:06/M
71 Julie Maldon Jonesborough TN 730 38 756 37:32.0 38:31.4 12:06/M
72 Lesley Christian Kingsport TN 710 37 761 37:38.1 38:36.9 12:08/M
73 Tatum Kinder Mt Carmel TN 590 37 771 38:00.2 38:53.7 12:15/M
74 Misty Hamilton Bristol TN 1018 35 779 38:24.2 38:53.9 12:23/M
75 Kimberly Summey Kingsport TN 671 38 786 38:37.9 39:28.2 12:27/M
76 Susan Dickenson Big Stone Gap VA 813 38 788 38:47.1 39:41.7 12:31/M
77 Heather Hambrick Johnson City TN 1107 35 791 38:49.8 39:45.0 12:31/M
78 Kelly Collier Kingsport TN 927 36 802 39:44.0 40:42.6 12:49/M
79 Karen Cody Kingsport TN 1554 35 806 40:07.9 40:50.6 12:56/M
80 Shannon McGraw North Tazewell VA 909 36 811 40:22.1 40:59.3 13:01/M
81 Crystal McConnell Hiltons VA 1370 38 812 40:22.6 40:44.2 13:01/M
82 Melissa Presley Abingdon VA 1097 39 815 40:40.2 41:10.8 13:07/M
83 Kristy Hager Jonesborough TN 875 38 824 41:05.3 42:01.3 13:15/M
84 Erin Gizzie Johnson City TN 623 38 827 41:21.5 42:04.1 13:20/M
85 Sherri Shaffer Piney Flats TN 734 39 830 41:52.2 42:57.0 13:30/M
86 Michelle Cochran Kingsport TN 1208 35 846 42:48.3 43:46.5 13:48/M
87 Sarah Wilson Blountville TN 1650 37 867 44:19.1 44:32.6 14:18/M
88 Renee Verran Johnson City TN 1105 37 868 44:26.5 44:47.9 14:20/M
89 Melissa Thomas Green Mountain NC 557 39 876 45:47.9 46:32.9 14:46/M
90 Jaime Duncan Kingsport TN 1245 35 883 46:37.6 47:38.8 15:02/M
91 Amy Hubbard Blountville TN 1605 39 885 46:50.3 47:08.0 15:06/M
92 Becky Hauk Kingsport TN 784 36 887 47:04.8 47:50.1 15:11/M
93 Jamie Swift Greeneville TN 1006 36 888 47:35.0 47:53.3 15:21/M
94 Kristie Shelton Church Hill TN 180 37 898 48:45.9 49:42.9 15:44/M
95 Angela Roberts Kingsport TN 1444 36 931 53:20.1 54:16.1 17:12/M
96 Angel Gillespie Ceder Bluff VA 905 38 933 53:26.6 54:05.9 17:14/M
97 Sarah Sawyers Castlewood VA 917 35 946 55:10.2 56:00.2 17:48/M
98 Amanda Tipton Kingsport TN 627 35 964 56:43.7 57:58.4 18:18/M
99 Becky Dunkelberger Johnson City TN 1246 37 978 57:53.8 59:28.4 18:40/M
100 Juli Nave Hampton TN 977 37 981 58:43.5 59:25.9 18:56/M
101 Holly Deloach Hampton TN 974 35 998 1:00:17.9 1:01:01.5 19:27/M
102 Christy Roark Hampton TN 979 39 1007 1:01:02.8 1:01:02.8 19:41/M
103 Brandy Pendergrass Blountville TN 229 36 1012 1:01:19.0 1:03:20.6 19:47/M
104 Kristina Walls Winston Salem NC 806 37 1056 1:07:39.7 1:11:47.3 21:49/M
105 Rebecca Spivey Duffield VA 85 37 1094 1:13:59.4 1:16:53.3 23:52/M
106 Kristie Hughes Mount Carmel TN 81 39 1109 1:21:26.4 1:21:26.4 26:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fernando Munoz Kingsport TN 1403 42 21 20:08.5 20:11.2 6:30/M
2 Scott Janus Kingsport TN 752 40 32 20:59.2 21:00.7 6:46/M
3 Chad Domby Kingsport TN 913 40 71 22:41.3 22:47.2 7:19/M
4 David Mooney Kingsport TN 754 41 73 22:42.0 22:44.0 7:19/M
5 David Walker Johnson City TN 761 42 79 22:46.2 22:49.0 7:21/M
6 Trevor Chow Kingsport TN 1198 41 87 22:52.7 22:57.1 7:23/M
7 Gary Hawkins Johnson City TN 1296 41 102 23:41.6 23:52.1 7:38/M
8 Rodney Hughes Bristol TN 1321 44 106 23:53.5 24:01.1 7:42/M
9 Silas Hutchins Kingsport TN 1110 40 109 23:59.1 24:02.9 7:44/M
10 Thomas Duncan Gray TN 1050 40 117 24:17.9 24:22.6 7:50/M
11 Don Mumpower Kingsport TN 1402 40 156 25:17.3 25:31.8 8:09/M
12 Travis Salyers Kingsport TN 1449 40 212 26:36.7 26:54.4 8:35/M
13 Lee Lynch Johnson City TN 563 44 233 26:54.5 26:57.3 8:41/M
14 Charlie Gibson Kingsport TN 1280 40 240 27:04.7 27:15.6 8:44/M
15 Brian Music Blountville TN 732 40 250 27:09.8 27:29.5 8:45/M
16 Jeff Miller Kingsport TN 1384 40 283 27:50.5 28:08.3 8:59/M
17 Kevin Heindselman Kingsport TN 877 42 291 27:55.4 28:14.8 9:00/M
18 Bo Payne Blountville TN 839 44 331 28:28.0 28:33.9 9:11/M
19 William Hicks Dandridge TN 1307 44 359 28:57.6 29:08.8 9:20/M
20 Jeff Hillyer Clintwood VA 1309 42 361 28:57.8 29:13.8 9:20/M
21 Brent Chapman Greeneville TN 1194 42 378 29:21.2 29:34.2 9:28/M
22 Carleton Lyon Johnson City TN 772 44 387 29:29.4 29:43.2 9:31/M
23 Jeff Ringley Rogersville TN 634 43 425 30:07.0 30:16.3 9:43/M
24 Mitchell Scott 1638 43 474 30:57.8 31:28.4 9:59/M
25 Jon Reed Jonesborough TN 540 41 489 31:15.7 31:46.3 10:05/M
26 Michael Rogers Delta Junction AK 805 40 496 31:27.2 32:10.6 10:09/M
27 Jeff Stevens Gray TN 970 41 504 31:34.4 32:14.5 10:11/M
28 Jeff Hubbard Kingsport TN 1317 42 527 32:14.0 32:26.4 10:24/M
29 Phillip Curtis Gray TN 1221 42 530 32:19.6 32:54.4 10:25/M
30 Terry Spencer Kingsport TN 736 43 535 32:23.6 32:44.3 10:27/M
31 Barry Monroe Fall Branch TN 1387 43 578 33:24.5 33:37.8 10:46/M
32 Brad Shelton Kingsport TN 1458 41 586 33:32.5 33:54.3 10:49/M
33 Bob Howard Morristown TN 831 40 615 34:09.2 34:31.0 11:01/M
34 Douglas Nielsen Rogersville TN 1086 43 638 34:40.3 34:40.3 11:11/M
35 Lee Gray Mount Carmel TN 718 41 781 38:25.0 39:35.6 12:24/M
36 Jasjot Singh Kingsport TN 662 44 784 38:27.4 38:57.6 12:24/M
37 Jerry Chastain Kingsport TN 861 44 987 59:36.1 1:00:25.0 19:14/M
38 Bryant Caveness Kingsport TN 1191 42 1022 1:02:07.9 1:02:07.9 20:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Evans Johnson City TN 1052 43 95 23:20.6 23:22.5 7:32/M
2 Alisa Williams Fall Branch TN 681 44 98 23:27.8 23:29.5 7:34/M
3 Sherin Whitfield Greeneville TN 747 42 164 25:29.7 25:40.0 8:13/M
4 Tammy Willett Kingsport TN 898 43 196 26:08.7 26:20.6 8:26/M
5 Teresa Duffy Jonesborough TN 1530 44 206 26:21.7 26:30.3 8:30/M
6 Teresa Hubbard Kingsport TN 1318 40 239 27:04.6 27:17.7 8:44/M
7 Vanessa Petty Gray TN 1069 41 251 27:10.6 27:24.7 8:46/M
8 Joe Fleenor Kingsport TN 109 42 296 27:59.0 28:07.8 9:02/M
9 Nedra Veronick Gray TN 677 42 301 28:01.5 28:26.5 9:02/M
10 Julie Wisecarver Russellville TN 1493 43 330 28:26.4 28:38.4 9:10/M
11 Michelle Stewart Blackwater VA 896 41 335 28:32.2 28:55.0 9:12/M
12 Jennifer Guest Kingsport TN 1623 42 338 28:37.7 28:50.2 9:14/M
13 Staci Kannon Bristol VA 948 44 351 28:49.5 29:01.8 9:18/M
14 Annie Ford Weber City VA 1026 40 364 29:02.3 29:05.4 9:22/M
15 Mindy Frazier Kingsport TN 544 42 379 29:22.0 29:37.9 9:28/M
16 Petra Becker Johnson City TN 1150 43 434 30:17.8 30:41.8 9:46/M
17 Jenny Dugger Johnson City TN 939 41 463 30:45.1 31:11.9 9:55/M
18 Beth Morrow Morristown TN 1631 42 465 30:47.4 31:13.8 9:56/M
19 Megan Schmidt Johnson City TN 91 40 473 30:56.7 31:21.8 9:59/M
20 Cynthia Peavyhouse Jonesborough TN 778 44 475 30:58.7 31:31.2 9:59/M
21 Lisa Hensley Kingsport TN 940 41 487 31:15.0 31:42.4 10:05/M
22 Amylyn Crawford Kingsport TN 569 41 488 31:15.1 31:33.6 10:05/M
23 Laura Brown Richlands VA 903 41 500 31:33.3 32:07.1 10:11/M
24 Tammy Dykes Kingsport TN 1251 40 506 31:37.1 32:05.0 10:12/M
25 Zsa Thompson Johnson City TN 1475 40 510 31:46.0 32:38.3 10:15/M
26 Connie Davis Mt. Carmel TN 1117 42 512 31:46.9 32:13.5 10:15/M
27 Deb Miller Abingdon VA 1521 41 522 32:04.7 32:37.1 10:21/M
28 Rebecca Herick Afton TN 1305 42 532 32:22.6 32:57.6 10:26/M
29 Kelly Sommers Greeneville TN 1589 40 544 32:34.4 33:00.1 10:30/M
30 Michelle Stallard Bristol VA 952 42 565 33:09.9 34:00.6 10:42/M
31 Karen McMackin Johnson City TN 774 42 585 33:32.3 33:54.6 10:49/M
32 Robin Testerman Bristol VA 574 41 595 33:42.4 34:12.8 10:52/M
33 Crystal Simmons Bristol TN 1036 41 596 33:43.8 34:06.8 10:53/M
34 Cindy Crussell Kingsport TN 1219 44 600 33:44.6 34:15.6 10:53/M
35 Paula Reece-Pate Johnson City TN 1534 41 606 33:49.7 34:26.7 10:55/M
36 Christy Venters Fall Branch TN 1577 41 622 34:21.3 34:49.1 11:05/M
37 Lisa Quillen Bristol VA 1431 43 627 34:26.1 34:56.4 11:06/M
38 Cynthia Ward Holt Bristol VA 225 42 695 35:48.9 36:10.5 11:33/M
39 Michelle Dixon Church Hill TN 1238 44 709 36:04.7 36:30.1 11:38/M
40 Erin Mullins Wise VA 511 40 711 36:07.5 36:40.4 11:39/M
41 Jeaneen Mahan Rogersville TN 1632 43 719 36:24.2 36:51.0 11:45/M
42 Lee Fierbaugh Unicoi TN 801 40 732 36:52.5 37:20.6 11:54/M
43 Juanita Roberts Mt Carmel TN 1445 42 741 37:14.2 37:40.9 12:01/M
44 Angie Beets Greeneville TN 848 40 760 37:36.0 37:36.0 12:08/M
45 Robyn Cole Kingsport TN 1209 43 773 38:05.0 39:08.5 12:17/M
46 Tara Williams Kingsport TN 685 40 787 38:39.0 39:17.3 12:28/M
47 Jamie Allison Gray TN 708 42 804 39:57.0 41:02.8 12:53/M
48 Sarah Chapman Greeneville TN 1195 41 818 40:47.0 41:36.5 13:09/M
49 Alicia Spencer Kingsport TN 735 40 823 41:04.6 42:06.3 13:15/M
50 Sherri Sherman Gray TN 626 43 826 41:21.1 42:04.3 13:20/M
51 Tammy Huffman Cleveland VA 613 41 833 42:04.7 43:50.1 13:34/M
52 Melissa Johnson Raven VA 908 40 877 45:59.5 46:38.9 14:50/M
53 Pam Delung Kingsport TN 865 43 879 46:11.1 46:51.8 14:54/M
54 Anna Brooke Albright Johnson City TN 1084 42 891 48:01.2 48:38.5 15:29/M
55 Pam Banks Unicoi TN 210 44 904 51:08.2 52:37.0 16:30/M
56 Robyn Lamb Mt. Carmel TN 26 44 945 54:51.4 54:51.4 17:42/M
57 Sanja Lyon Johnson City TN 773 42 957 56:23.2 56:23.2 18:11/M
58 Donna Richardson Johnson City TN 30 43 961 56:37.0 57:57.2 18:16/M
59 Connie Noe Church Hill TN 758 44 985 59:34.1 1:02:42.2 19:13/M
60 Karen Chastain Kingsport TN 863 44 988 59:37.3 1:00:25.6 19:14/M
61 Jessica Burnside Morristown TN 145 40 1023 1:02:23.3 1:03:27.8 20:07/M
62 Jennifer Price Kingsport TN 749 40 1033 1:03:51.6 1:08:10.8 20:36/M
63 Kristie Hughes Watauga TN 601 42 1048 1:06:24.7 1:06:24.7 21:25/M
64 Heather Smith Chilhowie VA 37 40 1058 1:08:11.4 1:10:30.5 22:00/M
65 Julie Phillips Kingsport TN 121 42 1082 1:11:04.2 1:13:21.4 22:55/M
66 Whitney Morton Kingsport TN 1064 40 1086 1:11:45.0 1:11:45.0 23:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bin Wang Kingsport TN 679 49 19 20:00.8 20:01.9 6:27/M
2 Wayne Tongco Johnson City TN 1476 45 35 21:20.2 21:21.3 6:53/M
3 Mack Roberts Kingsport TN 1446 48 38 21:24.7 21:25.5 6:54/M
4 Wayne Elliott Gate City VA 1258 47 44 21:41.1 21:43.0 7:00/M
5 Mike Dotson Kingsport TN 867 48 55 22:14.5 22:17.2 7:10/M
6 Jeff Walker Kingsport TN 1559 47 75 22:43.3 22:44.9 7:20/M
7 Matt Mears Kingsport TN 1568 46 80 22:46.7 22:55.0 7:21/M
8 Keith Justis Kingsport TN 1335 47 84 22:49.4 22:53.4 7:22/M
9 Scott Dietrich Kingsport TN 1418 48 101 23:36.9 23:40.1 7:37/M
10 Kurt Ick Kingsport TN 1542 46 152 25:11.6 25:18.2 8:07/M
11 George Ketron Jonesborough TN 1340 48 171 25:43.1 25:53.5 8:18/M
12 Vince Becker Jonesborough TN 808 45 188 26:00.4 26:08.9 8:23/M
13 Darrell Fowler Johnson City TN 960 45 192 26:06.2 26:20.9 8:25/M
14 Randy Britton Church Hill TN 1165 49 195 26:07.7 26:14.5 8:25/M
15 Chris Robinson Bristol VA 918 45 208 26:29.3 26:47.9 8:33/M
16 Lynn Musick Fall Branch TN 1614 46 218 26:43.7 26:51.1 8:37/M
17 Jeffery Miller Greeneville TN 838 45 246 27:07.0 27:18.3 8:45/M
18 Ron Wilson Unicoi TN 1492 46 254 27:12.1 27:23.3 8:46/M
19 Roger Davis Johnson City TN 1228 48 263 27:24.1 27:40.2 8:50/M
20 Kerry Broadwater Kingsport TN 1167 46 269 27:32.6 27:41.3 8:53/M
21 John Thompson Kingsport TN 1474 46 292 27:55.7 28:13.8 9:00/M
22 Nathan Moock Blountville TN 1391 45 294 27:56.3 28:11.3 9:01/M
23 Tim Myers Kingsport TN 1405 48 304 28:02.8 28:11.0 9:03/M
24 Dan Hoyle Bristol VA 1316 48 357 28:56.9 29:00.6 9:20/M
25 Phil Head Gate City VA 1300 46 395 29:38.1 29:53.9 9:34/M
26 Mack Fletcher Church Hill TN 151 45 441 30:30.8 31:19.8 9:50/M
27 Tom MacKorell Johnson City TN 571 48 449 30:36.7 31:30.7 9:52/M
28 Tony Melson Kingsport TN 1379 47 523 32:06.9 32:33.3 10:21/M
29 Joe Coates Gate City VA 1206 49 547 32:40.2 33:00.4 10:32/M
30 Richard Jennings Kingsport TN 726 48 592 33:40.4 34:17.9 10:52/M
31 Ron Banton Johnson City TN 1525 45 655 35:02.0 35:24.2 11:18/M
32 David Moore Mt Carmel TN 931 49 745 37:23.4 38:23.7 12:04/M
33 Carl Williams Blountville TN 683 47 793 38:51.9 39:25.4 12:32/M
34 Mark Hagy Kingsport TN 1502 49 1053 1:07:02.8 1:07:02.8 21:37/M
35 Bryan Crussell Kingsport TN 1218 45 1108 1:20:54.7 1:20:54.7 26:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regina Britton Church Hill TN 1166 45 148 25:00.5 25:07.5 8:04/M
2 Dorothy Keys Chuckey TN 1561 45 167 25:35.3 25:46.1 8:15/M
3 Madeline Becker Jonesborough TN 807 45 186 25:59.8 26:08.7 8:23/M
4 Kathleen Rogan Johnson City TN 1042 47 198 26:10.1 26:20.8 8:26/M
5 Betsy Hoofnagle Marion VA 846 46 205 26:21.5 26:37.6 8:30/M
6 Stephanie Sanders Kingsport TN 619 46 248 27:08.2 27:21.3 8:45/M
7 Jana Ringley Bristol TN 950 46 262 27:21.5 27:42.2 8:49/M
8 Teresa Ignace Kingsport TN 616 45 270 27:32.8 27:45.7 8:53/M
9 Vicky Stoops Gray TN 582 46 297 27:59.1 28:14.8 9:02/M
10 Lori Ray Kingsport TN 1436 49 311 28:05.0 28:15.9 9:04/M
11 Lisa Darnell Afton TN 849 48 313 28:06.7 28:36.5 9:04/M
12 Mimi Vest Kingsport TN 1517 45 332 28:28.4 28:47.5 9:11/M
13 Mary Bailey Kingsport TN 852 48 343 28:42.8 29:10.4 9:15/M
14 Tena Keys Jonesborough TN 1079 47 344 28:45.7 29:12.9 9:16/M
15 Gloria Johnson New Tazewell TN 1094 45 352 28:52.0 29:21.5 9:19/M
16 Michelle Bright Kingsport TN 785 47 408 29:46.1 30:09.1 9:36/M
17 Deborah Tipton Jonesborough TN 1007 48 411 29:50.7 30:06.0 9:37/M
18 Paula Lamberson Limestone TN 1345 45 440 30:30.3 30:47.8 9:50/M
19 Julie MacKorell Johnson City TN 570 48 451 30:37.1 30:51.5 9:53/M
20 Lorie Hood Kingsport TN 1312 45 456 30:40.0 31:05.5 9:54/M
21 Kelly Robinson Bristol VA 919 46 467 30:52.9 31:10.2 9:57/M
22 Lori Whitson Gray TN 680 47 490 31:17.5 31:39.6 10:05/M
23 Suzanne Justis Kingsport TN 1336 47 492 31:18.1 31:30.3 10:06/M
24 Norma Mullins Kingsport TN 1017 49 507 31:39.3 31:46.7 10:13/M
25 Diana Kilgore Big Stone Gap VA 508 47 508 31:43.8 32:00.8 10:14/M
26 Maria Evans Kingsport TN 869 49 516 31:53.0 32:16.4 10:17/M
27 Angie Melson Kingsport TN 1378 47 517 31:53.3 32:19.0 10:17/M
28 Janice Ewell Greeneville TN 1263 46 534 32:23.5 33:16.0 10:27/M
29 Carla Hill Elizabethton TN 975 47 548 32:41.1 33:04.9 10:33/M
30 Angela Conkin Kingsport TN 1575 47 573 33:17.6 33:46.1 10:44/M
31 Shirley Davis Church Hil TN 1122 47 576 33:19.7 33:27.8 10:45/M
32 Kathryn Nielsen Rogersville TN 1087 45 583 33:29.3 34:01.1 10:48/M
33 Monica Hall Bristol VA 945 47 589 33:36.7 34:28.8 10:50/M
34 Kristine Hagy Bluff City TN 1093 47 590 33:37.4 34:10.7 10:51/M
35 Jennifer Baker Kingsport TN 51 45 610 33:57.0 34:35.8 10:57/M
36 Elinor Leclaire Kingsport TN 606 47 633 34:37.8 35:38.8 11:10/M
37 Laura Quillen Kingsport TN 733 47 636 34:39.6 35:10.6 11:11/M
38 Nancy Smith Big Stone Gap VA 514 47 640 34:40.6 34:40.6 11:11/M
39 Chere Flanigan Kingsport TN 797 45 652 34:58.1 35:35.9 11:17/M
40 Donna Bays Kingsport TN 1564 48 653 34:58.8 35:36.5 11:17/M
41 Karen Nash Gray TN 832 49 671 35:24.0 35:45.3 11:25/M
42 Dana Skaggs Johnson City TN 573 45 673 35:25.4 35:50.3 11:25/M
43 Debbie Fisher Clyde NC 1268 47 706 36:03.2 36:21.2 11:38/M
44 Amy Weaver Chuckey TN 1485 47 716 36:22.5 37:16.4 11:44/M
45 Diana Barger Mt Carmel TN 1146 47 742 37:14.7 38:18.7 12:01/M
46 Lisa Moore Mt Carmel TN 1393 47 744 37:22.7 38:23.4 12:03/M
47 Melissa Brock Gray TN 1578 45 764 37:51.2 38:18.7 12:13/M
48 Judy Musick Fall Branch TN 1615 46 767 37:53.2 38:11.2 12:13/M
49 Jill Loven Blountville TN 791 48 774 38:06.6 38:47.4 12:17/M
50 Susan Williams Blountville TN 684 47 794 38:52.2 39:25.3 12:32/M
51 Nova Wallace Abingdon VA 1015 49 828 41:26.4 41:49.0 13:22/M
52 Scarlett Little Fall Branch TN 1004 48 831 41:52.7 42:58.6 13:30/M
53 Tammy Deel Bristol TN 1646 45 856 43:14.9 43:38.2 13:57/M
54 Sharon Cox Gate City VA 699 49 861 43:43.2 44:28.9 14:06/M
55 Elizabeth Frye Bristol TN 234 47 899 49:00.5 51:13.5 15:48/M
56 Elizabeth Smith Bristol VA 614 48 901 50:13.4 50:55.1 16:12/M
57 Gina Lott Kingsport TN 654 49 924 52:07.9 53:14.6 16:49/M
58 Lee Buckles Kingsport TN 144 46 929 53:07.1 54:46.9 17:08/M
59 Alisha Ricker Afton TN 67 47 930 53:13.7 54:09.8 17:10/M
60 Connie Vines Hampton TN 983 49 937 53:56.6 54:39.2 17:24/M
61 Dede Mullins Kingsport TN 1399 45 952 55:53.7 57:26.3 18:02/M
62 Lisa Simpson Blountville TN 94 45 955 56:20.2 57:30.0 18:10/M
63 Kim Peret Gray TN 50 46 962 56:38.3 58:07.8 18:16/M
64 Sheila Peters Church Hill TN 899 48 969 57:11.8 58:00.6 18:27/M
65 Vanessa Rouse Fall Branch TN 980 48 980 58:36.7 59:19.8 18:54/M
66 Barbara Millsap Kingsport TN 166 46 989 59:37.8 59:37.8 19:14/M
67 Christina Clarke Erwin TN 1200 46 992 59:44.0 1:01:32.8 19:16/M
68 Jennifer Mercer-Duty Lebanon VA 78 49 1013 1:01:20.6 1:01:20.6 19:47/M
69 Cammie McDavid Kingsport TN 96 49 1014 1:01:27.5 1:02:48.0 19:49/M
70 Sharon Barger Blountville TN 63 46 1018 1:01:51.0 1:03:07.7 19:57/M
71 Tammi Hagy Kingsport TN 40 48 1036 1:04:18.5 1:07:04.7 20:45/M
72 Sara Sykes Johnson City TN 88 45 1045 1:06:12.9 1:07:48.7 21:21/M
73 Lori Milliken Blountville TN 115 49 1051 1:06:58.7 1:09:47.3 21:36/M
74 Mary Gregory St. Paul VA 65 48 1060 1:08:25.9 1:10:02.3 22:04/M
75 Tawny Hale Bluff City TN 1291 45 1064 1:09:30.2 1:11:30.9 22:25/M
76 Patty Gwinn Greeneville TN 117 45 1072 1:10:24.8 1:14:24.3 22:43/M
77 Lisa Harrell Kingsport TN 58 45 1084 1:11:12.1 1:13:36.1 22:58/M
78 Linda Caldwell Johnson City TN 68 46 1092 1:13:37.2 1:15:03.1 23:45/M
79 Lisa Powell Blountville TN 112 46 1097 1:15:03.2 1:17:02.4 24:13/M
80 Janet Johnson Church Hill TN 208 49 1098 1:15:48.2 1:19:24.8 24:27/M
81 Gayetta Wysor Bristol TN 66 48 1099 1:15:50.6 1:18:46.3 24:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Hodge Johnson City TN 1618 50 52 22:08.3 22:13.8 7:08/M
2 Jos Dewit Kingsport TN 751 54 105 23:51.7 23:58.3 7:42/M
3 Dennis Helms Johnson City TN 1635 50 122 24:26.6 24:29.1 7:53/M
4 Gregory Poff Kingsport TN 1023 52 124 24:27.8 24:32.2 7:53/M
5 William Prusha Kingsport TN 892 50 129 24:33.2 24:33.2 7:55/M
6 Jeff Wells Moneta VA 836 50 130 24:34.0 24:37.9 7:55/M
7 Barney Anderson Johnson City TN 1132 52 142 24:51.4 25:11.7 8:01/M
8 Allen Jones Telford TN 1630 51 149 25:06.0 25:16.6 8:06/M
9 Scott McGee Kingsport TN 1607 51 203 26:16.2 26:28.0 8:28/M
10 Bill Qualls Kingsport TN 1430 53 280 27:47.2 28:08.3 8:58/M
11 Mark Dobbs Church Hill TN 1239 50 303 28:02.0 28:27.6 9:03/M
12 Mike Allen Big Stone Gap VA 1603 53 307 28:03.6 28:19.7 9:03/M
13 Jeff Dill Johnson City TN 1235 52 309 28:03.9 28:23.9 9:03/M
14 Larry Bailey Kingsport TN 851 50 381 29:24.4 29:50.4 9:29/M
15 Raymond Hauser Kingsport TN 526 54 384 29:25.5 29:40.1 9:29/M
16 Chip Thomas Blountville TN 1472 53 386 29:29.4 29:31.9 9:31/M
17 Bill Owens Kingsport TN 1417 51 388 29:31.6 29:39.4 9:31/M
18 Butch Payne Blountville TN 607 53 416 29:56.0 30:20.7 9:39/M
19 Joel Hooker Kingsport TN 722 50 430 30:15.7 30:50.9 9:45/M
20 Johnny Rasar Kingsport TN 1434 52 445 30:33.5 31:03.7 9:51/M
21 David Hrivnak Kingsport TN 879 53 480 31:00.8 31:16.8 10:00/M
22 Edson Giampietro Kingsport TN 1277 52 483 31:03.0 31:28.3 10:01/M
23 Andy Hiester Kingsport TN 1308 51 505 31:36.0 31:52.2 10:12/M
24 Az Conkin Kingsport TN 1576 50 571 33:16.8 33:46.1 10:44/M
25 Richard Allison Bristol TN 1034 50 609 33:56.5 34:17.0 10:57/M
26 Andrew Mullins Abingdon VA 1396 51 635 34:38.1 35:16.1 11:10/M
27 Andy Kennedy Johnson City TN 961 52 643 34:48.5 35:03.4 11:14/M
28 Brian Ickes Abingdon VA 1012 50 654 35:00.7 35:23.4 11:17/M
29 Mark Hodges Piney Flats TN 845 52 668 35:21.5 35:47.3 11:24/M
30 Dariel Wakefield Elizabethton TN 25 52 882 46:15.3 46:58.5 14:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Rhodes Jonesborough TN 175 54 155 25:16.8 25:18.5 8:09/M
2 Connie Bentley Kingsport TN 1152 51 181 25:56.3 26:06.6 8:22/M
3 Kimberly Isbel Blountville TN 1325 50 252 27:10.7 27:19.2 8:46/M
4 Peggy Kaczorowski-Jones Telford TN 1047 51 276 27:39.3 27:49.8 8:55/M
5 Elizabeth McClanahan Abingdon VA 104 53 356 28:53.6 29:06.3 9:19/M
6 Tamara Wilson Cedar Bluff VA 1130 51 390 29:32.9 29:50.0 9:32/M
7 Donna Wilkinson Johnson City TN 543 54 402 29:42.2 29:56.5 9:35/M
8 Laura Hinkle Kingsport TN 830 53 420 29:58.7 30:07.9 9:40/M
9 Vonetia Mullins Abingdon VA 1401 50 485 31:09.3 31:37.1 10:03/M
10 Cynthia McElroy Kingsport TN 1071 51 509 31:44.9 32:14.9 10:14/M
11 Kimberly Ashworth Cedar Bluff VA 1121 50 526 32:10.9 32:27.6 10:23/M
12 Monica Wilson Erwin TN 1129 53 531 32:20.5 32:43.6 10:26/M
13 Fran Perry Kingsport TN 1624 51 542 32:32.3 32:44.4 10:30/M
14 Robin Vanzant Mt. Carmel TN 141 52 575 33:19.5 33:27.7 10:45/M
15 Reba Barber Kingsport TN 853 51 580 33:27.8 33:51.8 10:47/M
16 Sharon Bumgardner Kingsport TN 738 54 605 33:49.4 34:16.3 10:55/M
17 Donette Carter Bristol VA 1182 50 632 34:36.4 35:05.1 11:10/M
18 Lois Castonguay Radford VA 146 50 639 34:40.5 35:30.4 11:11/M
19 Debbie Pye Blountville TN 1429 54 687 35:43.4 35:46.1 11:31/M
20 Donna Salyer Kingsport TN 893 51 702 35:52.9 36:13.5 11:34/M
21 Lois Cook Greeneville TN 1213 52 717 36:22.7 37:16.5 11:44/M
22 Dawna Vaughn Elizabethton TN 584 50 750 37:25.4 37:56.9 12:04/M
23 Tanya Adams Johnson City TN 697 50 777 38:16.7 39:01.0 12:21/M
24 Rebecca Benzer Blountville TN 995 50 789 38:48.9 39:47.0 12:31/M
25 Shelia Ruston Johnson City TN 1108 52 790 38:49.4 39:44.4 12:31/M
26 Rita Dean Kingsport TN 1230 50 835 42:29.4 42:49.2 13:42/M
27 Judy Hooker Kingsport TN 723 51 837 42:33.8 43:20.5 13:44/M
28 Rhonda Thomas Green Mtn NC 558 50 842 42:44.6 43:30.9 13:47/M
29 Donna Quillen Kingsport TN 174 50 845 42:46.1 43:46.9 13:48/M
30 Joanne Brooks Rogersville TN 630 52 863 43:54.3 44:04.1 14:10/M
31 Wendy Wakefield Elizabethton TN 644 50 881 46:14.5 46:58.8 14:55/M
32 Joy King Kingsport TN 160 50 903 50:50.1 51:48.6 16:24/M
33 Linda Quisenberry Johnson City TN 999 51 925 52:08.1 53:19.5 16:49/M
34 Valerie Caudell Bristol VA 1189 50 947 55:10.9 56:03.1 17:48/M
35 Lisha Ratliff Pounding Mill VA 15 50 951 55:47.7 57:53.1 18:00/M
36 Donna Marrs Bandy VA 75 52 954 56:01.1 56:40.7 18:04/M
37 Cathy Payne North Tazewell VA 172 54 960 56:31.8 59:44.6 18:14/M
38 Monnie Champion Clinton TN 49 50 963 56:41.2 57:02.2 18:17/M
39 Dianna Petty Johnson City TN 1104 51 966 56:50.1 58:08.5 18:20/M
40 Sandy Sanders Mount Carmel TN 1 52 971 57:13.4 58:44.3 18:27/M
41 Janet Sams Kingsport TN 178 54 979 58:09.2 58:09.2 18:45/M
42 Trish Porter Mt Carmel TN 173 54 1003 1:00:33.4 1:02:35.5 19:32/M
43 Sherri Hammonds Kingsport TN 155 51 1006 1:00:57.6 1:02:50.8 19:40/M
44 Debbie Ray Bristol VA 129 51 1015 1:01:27.9 1:03:11.6 19:49/M
45 Kim Davenport Bristol VA 148 50 1019 1:01:58.5 1:02:50.4 19:59/M
46 Linda Miller Kingsport TN 165 52 1028 1:02:54.7 1:06:24.3 20:17/M
47 Janie Casey Johnson City TN 966 53 1046 1:06:17.5 1:07:57.9 21:23/M
48 Debbie Bledsoe Kingsport TN 125 54 1054 1:07:04.7 1:07:04.7 21:38/M
49 Becky Jones Gray TN 106 52 1071 1:10:13.7 1:13:53.4 22:39/M
50 Della Bishop Kingsport TN 34 53 1074 1:10:36.1 1:13:32.6 22:46/M
51 Patricia Overbay Church Hill TN 41 53 1076 1:10:39.5 1:13:34.8 22:47/M
52 Donna Shubert Johnson City TN 181 53 1089 1:12:54.0 1:16:00.8 23:31/M
53 Theresaz Lockhart Rogersville TN 223 52 1106 1:18:32.1 1:21:33.7 25:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregory Oliphant Kingsport TN 1410 56 63 22:31.9 22:32.0 7:16/M
2 Todd Cassel Dungannon VA 1184 56 93 23:07.7 23:18.2 7:27/M
3 Earl Edens Kingsport TN 1584 56 103 23:46.7 23:58.3 7:40/M
4 George Evans Kingsport TN 1262 55 112 24:05.5 24:14.0 7:46/M
5 Barry Griggs Kingsport TN 789 57 127 24:32.2 24:43.5 7:55/M
6 Tony Isbel Blountville TN 1326 56 139 24:42.0 24:49.4 7:58/M
7 Craig Ruth Kingsport TN 668 55 161 25:23.2 25:32.5 8:11/M
8 Peter MacKenzie Kingsport TN 1540 57 163 25:29.6 25:34.6 8:13/M
9 James Maddux Kingsport TN 1361 55 169 25:37.4 25:44.6 8:16/M
10 Keo Moe Brown Chuckey TN 1580 55 277 27:41.7 27:56.3 8:56/M
11 James Arnold Fall Branch TN 1138 55 284 27:51.2 28:09.1 8:59/M
12 Richard Guinn Gray TN 719 57 369 29:07.9 29:28.2 9:24/M
13 Phil Kestner Kingsport TN 1339 56 374 29:15.1 29:32.8 9:26/M
14 Rick Bright Kingsport TN 786 55 376 29:18.0 29:41.2 9:27/M
15 David Masters Church Hill TN 1550 56 417 29:56.6 30:04.9 9:39/M
16 John Cornelius Abingdon VA 1539 57 429 30:13.3 30:13.3 9:45/M
17 Jon Lawniczak Kingsport TN 1349 58 433 30:17.5 30:37.0 9:46/M
18 Tom Baker Kingsport TN 1141 55 447 30:35.8 31:06.5 9:52/M
19 Andrew May Blountville TN 1019 55 466 30:48.2 31:18.5 9:56/M
20 Ashok Gala Kingsport TN 1275 55 498 31:32.2 31:59.0 10:10/M
21 Mark Cartier Unicoi TN 858 55 503 31:34.4 32:06.6 10:11/M
22 Galen Kirchmeier Greeneville TN 1343 56 533 32:22.6 33:16.2 10:26/M
23 David Crum Greeneville TN 1076 56 614 34:06.5 34:58.7 11:00/M
24 Terry Barnett Kingsport TN 1149 55 840 42:41.2 42:41.2 13:46/M
25 Jamie Casey Johnson City TN 965 58 1017 1:01:44.2 1:03:24.6 19:55/M
26 Bobby Beuris Kingsport TN 737 58 1043 1:06:01.3 1:06:01.3 21:18/M
27 Lewis Huettel Kingsport TN 764 58 1102 1:17:36.8 1:21:34.5 25:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Taylor Kingsport TN 183 56 223 26:47.1 26:59.5 8:38/M
2 Elaine MacKenzie Kingsport TN 1360 57 226 26:49.0 26:55.1 8:39/M
3 Terry Vickers Jonesborough TN 678 55 253 27:11.1 27:19.2 8:46/M
4 Andrea McIntyre Kingsport TN 1609 55 259 27:18.0 27:24.1 8:48/M
5 Joyce Bice Kingsport TN 1115 56 353 28:53.1 29:13.1 9:19/M
6 Kathy Larkins Mt. Carmel TN 1347 59 574 33:19.4 33:27.7 10:45/M
7 Vicki Nuckels Richlands VA 1408 58 607 33:51.2 34:08.1 10:55/M
8 Ramona Potter Elizabethton TN 138 55 626 34:25.3 35:25.4 11:06/M
9 Mary De Wit Kingsport TN 43 55 656 35:02.5 35:37.6 11:18/M
10 Donna Caldwell Church Hill TN 1175 58 733 36:56.2 37:33.7 11:55/M
11 Linda Bireley Gray TN 1156 57 762 37:39.9 38:35.0 12:09/M
12 Fran Scott Unicoi TN 555 57 776 38:15.6 39:03.2 12:20/M
13 Brenda Elliott Abingdon VA 1096 55 805 39:58.9 40:52.3 12:54/M
14 Diane Caldwell Kingsport TN 132 57 838 42:35.9 43:55.7 13:44/M
15 Sheryl Cline Kingsport TN 711 57 853 43:07.8 44:06.4 13:55/M
16 Patricia Lowe Blountville TN 757 59 890 47:41.9 48:43.1 15:23/M
17 Mary Partin Kingsport TN 45 57 896 48:36.0 49:20.6 15:41/M
18 Patricia Stover Kingsport TN 991 57 902 50:49.8 51:32.7 16:24/M
19 Irene Lewis Elizabethton TN 643 57 905 51:10.5 52:24.6 16:30/M
20 Linda Pace Kingsport TN 998 55 926 52:08.7 53:19.3 16:49/M
21 Betty Boyd Cedar Bluff VA 73 59 928 52:55.0 53:35.3 17:04/M
22 Deb Johnson Blountville TN 127 56 935 53:42.4 55:26.7 17:19/M
23 Deborah Holman Blountville TN 8 59 939 54:14.4 54:49.8 17:30/M
24 Christine Hughes Jonesborough TN 122 59 940 54:23.2 55:20.8 17:33/M
25 Yvonne Gillespie Cedar Bluff VA 906 56 953 56:00.6 56:40.8 18:04/M
26 Renee Estepp Kingsport TN 90 55 958 56:28.2 1:00:25.1 18:13/M
27 Debbie Love Blountville TN 195 55 959 56:30.7 57:44.0 18:14/M
28 Renee Kleineick Kingsport TN 84 55 975 57:47.6 1:00:13.3 18:38/M
29 Karen Loven Kingsport TN 57 59 983 58:52.5 58:52.5 18:59/M
30 Kathi Baty Johnson City TN 119 59 986 59:34.4 1:00:34.8 19:13/M
31 Susan Powell Bluff City TN 12 57 990 59:40.3 1:01:26.3 19:15/M
32 Mary Greenlee Johnson TN 16 55 1001 1:00:23.0 1:00:23.0 19:29/M
33 Kathy Carder Johnson City TN 108 58 1002 1:00:23.2 1:01:08.4 19:29/M
34 Sandra McGlothlin Grundy VA 105 56 1005 1:00:44.8 1:01:57.2 19:35/M
35 Ronda Greear Church Hill TN 17 57 1008 1:01:06.1 1:04:50.3 19:43/M
36 Deborah Gouge Elizabethton TN 23 55 1011 1:01:18.0 1:02:41.4 19:46/M
37 Nancy Miller Kingsport TN 1386 58 1024 1:02:24.6 1:04:05.6 20:08/M
38 Doris Ladd Piney Flats TN 56 58 1026 1:02:35.3 1:02:35.3 20:11/M
39 Brenda Williams Bristol TN 38 57 1031 1:03:20.8 1:03:20.8 20:26/M
40 Connie Tuell Blountville TN 140 58 1039 1:04:54.4 1:05:42.3 20:56/M
41 Cheri Miller Hampton TN 114 59 1040 1:05:04.8 1:07:55.3 20:59/M
42 Kathy Arnold Kingsport TN 783 57 1061 1:08:33.6 1:12:04.4 22:07/M
43 Susan Avery Blountville TN 220 56 1069 1:09:54.2 1:13:03.1 22:33/M
44 Joanne Tillman Johnson City TN 5 58 1073 1:10:35.0 1:14:35.0 22:46/M
45 Joretta Lovin Church Hill TN 162 55 1088 1:12:47.4 1:16:20.9 23:29/M
46 Terrie Christian Church Hill TN 102 56 1107 1:18:39.5 1:18:39.5 25:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Jenkins Blountville TN 1327 61 160 25:23.1 25:30.6 8:11/M
2 Edward Leclaire Kingsport TN 1350 62 249 27:09.8 27:31.5 8:45/M
3 Gary Kilpatrick Surgoinsville TN 1342 63 329 28:23.4 28:44.1 9:09/M
4 David Stevens Kingsport TN 894 62 443 30:32.3 30:48.9 9:51/M
5 Butch Rhodes Jonesborough TN 1440 62 593 33:40.6 33:44.0 10:52/M
6 Erwin Holman Blountville TN 9 60 938 54:14.2 54:49.9 17:30/M
7 Bob Miller Kingsport TN 1381 63 1004 1:00:41.9 1:04:06.2 19:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Vandyke Doran VA 1479 63 342 28:42.5 28:58.5 9:15/M
2 Rita Vilcins Roan Mountain TN 1481 60 701 35:51.0 36:07.5 11:34/M
3 Sandy Satterfield Kingsport TN 794 60 847 42:51.2 43:20.8 13:49/M
4 Melanie Peters Bristol TN 212 64 892 48:01.3 49:17.3 15:29/M
5 Betsy Lookofsky Pamplin VA 161 61 894 48:13.5 49:39.1 15:33/M
6 Dee Davis Jonesborough TN 997 62 897 48:41.9 49:53.5 15:42/M
7 Mabel Irwin Elizabethton TN 642 60 906 51:11.3 52:25.1 16:31/M
8 Jane Rutledge Abingdon VA 77 64 993 59:53.7 1:00:53.2 19:19/M
9 Charlotte Worrell Kingsport TN 190 62 995 1:00:00.4 1:02:14.2 19:21/M
10 Mary Beuris Kingsport TN 32 60 1032 1:03:22.0 1:06:02.4 20:26/M
11 Geegee Hillman Blountville TN 95 62 1037 1:04:18.6 1:05:39.6 20:45/M
12 Charlotte Hartgrove Kingsport TN 44 64 1052 1:06:59.4 1:08:48.8 21:36/M
13 Judy Short Kingsport TN 206 61 1062 1:09:08.9 1:10:59.1 22:18/M
14 Diana Eldredge Kingsport TN 216 60 1068 1:09:53.3 1:13:03.0 22:33/M
15 Opal Bell Bristol TN 113 61 1070 1:10:09.0 1:12:35.8 22:38/M
16 Carolyn Greene Kingsport TN 69 60 1077 1:10:41.2 1:13:04.9 22:48/M
17 Jenny Breeden Kingsport TN 742 63 1079 1:10:50.8 1:13:29.4 22:51/M
18 Debbie Moore Mount Carmel TN 167 60 1083 1:11:08.2 1:13:21.4 22:57/M
19 Janie Hyder Johnson City TN 100 60 1085 1:11:14.0 1:11:14.0 22:59/M
20 Beverly Rogers Church Hill TN 61 64 1091 1:13:04.4 1:17:06.6 23:34/M
21 Cookie Greer Kingsport TN 60 61 1100 1:17:14.5 1:19:00.5 24:55/M
22 Judy Poole Gate City VA 137 63 1105 1:18:31.4 1:21:30.7 25:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leeroy Hurst Midway TN 1636 67 174 25:45.4 25:56.7 8:18/M
2 Sam Culbertson Kingsport TN 996 65 360 28:57.8 29:01.0 9:20/M
3 Robert Bice Kingsport TN 1116 65 385 29:28.9 29:48.5 9:30/M
4 David Taylor Kingsport TN 1468 65 581 33:28.0 33:51.8 10:48/M
5 Bill Fields Watauga TN 1585 68 766 37:52.2 38:45.5 12:13/M
6 Gary Tilley Kingsport TN 941 68 994 59:54.9 1:01:09.2 19:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Dixon Gate City VA 1236 67 737 37:02.7 37:20.3 11:57/M
2 Carol Jackson Kingsport TN 696 65 753 37:29.5 37:47.6 12:05/M
3 Elaine Ross Kingsport TN 1447 69 878 46:01.2 47:02.3 14:51/M
4 Agnes Hurst Midway TN 1323 67 908 51:57.4 53:00.8 16:45/M
5 Dorothy Bishop Duffield VA 1519 68 909 51:57.8 54:25.5 16:45/M
6 Charlotte Carder Dayton TN 93 67 956 56:21.2 57:31.0 18:11/M
7 Sallie Oaks Kingsport TN 47 67 972 57:27.7 57:27.7 18:32/M
8 Caterina Bogni Surgoinsville TN 545 66 996 1:00:01.9 1:01:47.6 19:22/M
9 Charlotte Price Rogersville TN 103 68 1059 1:08:18.2 1:11:11.5 22:02/M
10 Shirley Pyle Kingsport TN 42 67 1075 1:10:36.3 1:13:32.9 22:46/M
11 Doris Bush Kingsport TN 111 65 1080 1:11:01.6 1:13:00.5 22:55/M
12 Carolyn Larkins Gray TN 18 66 1096 1:14:51.0 1:18:35.3 24:09/M
13 Anne Overbay Kingsport TN 171 65 1101 1:17:36.7 1:20:39.2 25:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Legrande Boyer 1637 70 278 27:43.3 27:47.1 8:56/M
2 Wayne Bishop Duffield VA 1520 71 424 30:03.9 30:32.8 9:42/M
3 Charles Mullins Kingsport TN 1397 70 759 37:33.8 37:48.3 12:07/M
4 Harvey Neeley Kingsport TN 1406 71 832 41:59.0 42:48.4 13:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joyce Curtis Kingsport TN 1220 74 723 36:33.1 37:15.6 11:47/M
2 Wilma Kilby Kingsport TN 159 71 864 43:55.4 43:55.4 14:10/M
3 Pat Brantly Johnson City TN 142 74 997 1:00:17.9 1:02:22.5 19:27/M
4 Nadine Palmatier Johnson City TN 228 74 1065 1:09:30.4 1:10:54.4 22:25/M
5 Barbara Blazer Winston Salem NC 803 70 1090 1:13:03.2 1:17:06.2 23:34/M
6 Rebecca Reeves Conover NC 218 71 1093 1:13:58.7 1:16:55.8 23:52/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cora Trent Kingsport TN 186 75 1095 1:14:15.6 1:17:29.1 23:57/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lovenia Edde Rutledge TN 219 82 1055 1:07:29.3 1:09:30.4 21:46/M
2 Sharon Ford Weber City VA 152 98 1081 1:11:03.0 1:13:17.9 22:55/M
3 Ruth Huettel Kingsport TN 46 84 1103 1:17:38.0 1:21:35.4 25:03/M

Results by Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.