2013 Komen TriCities Race for the Cure 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 10/20/13; USATF-Certified Course TN13085MS


Men: 10 & Under 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70 & Over
Women: 10 & Under 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70 & Over

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harper Russell Rogersville TN 892 12 11 20:16.9 20:16.9 6:32/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Wood Johnson City TN 550 25 1 17:21.5 17:21.5 5:36/M

Female Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Topping Kingsport TN 935 42 33 22:15.2 22:15.2 7:09/M

Male Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Carter Gray TN 608 40 12 20:47.0 20:47.0 6:42/M

Female Overall Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Rhodes Jonesborough TN 13 55 118 26:36.8 26:36.8 8:32/M

Male Overall Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Horton Kingsport TN 975 50 2 18:43.0 18:43.0 6:02/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna Hutchins Johnson City TN 851 9 34 22:17.7 22:18.2 7:11/M
2 Ellie Harmon Bristol TN 755 9 129 27:07.6 28:11.7 8:45/M
3 Claire Rountree Johnson City TN 611 9 147 27:32.6 27:35.2 8:53/M
4 Sophia Youngman Johnson City TN 612 9 148 27:32.8 27:35.3 8:53/M
5 Harper Poter Wise VA 926 7 227 30:24.3 30:49.4 9:48/M
6 Autumn Henegar Elizabethton TN 922 9 243 30:50.1 30:52.3 9:57/M
7 Emi Hubener Johnson City TN 917 10 337 35:22.7 37:41.3 11:25/M
8 Ashton Domby Kingsport TN 668 10 375 37:51.7 39:00.6 12:13/M
9 Sarah Beth Horner Kingsport TN 968 10 428 43:48.7 44:09.4 14:08/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Evans Johnson City TN 719 10 25 21:45.3 21:45.9 7:01/M
2 Henry Brooks Rogersville TN 778 9 52 23:37.2 23:38.3 7:37/M
3 Reichen Gibson Kingsport TN 825 6 144 27:28.1 27:47.9 8:52/M
4 Parker Duncan Gray TN 717 10 150 27:38.5 28:02.9 8:55/M
5 Gabe Duncan Gray TN 716 7 187 28:46.7 29:13.1 9:17/M
6 Thomas Potter Wise VA 927 8 221 30:15.1 30:37.9 9:45/M
7 Edson C. Knapp Kingsport TN 586 10 253 31:21.4 31:39.7 10:07/M
8 Caleb Fuller Cedar Bluff VA 645 8 275 32:00.3 32:24.4 10:19/M
9 Austin Brendan Beets Greeneville TN 615 8 281 32:28.7 32:38.8 10:28/M
10 Levi White Richlands VA 656 7 447 52:39.5 53:03.9 16:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lora Cardenas Rogersville TN 8 12 42 23:06.2 23:06.2 7:27/M
2 Grace Bishop Kingsport TN 775 12 45 23:19.8 23:19.8 7:31/M
3 Chelsea Ball Chuckey TN 535 13 55 23:45.8 23:48.3 7:40/M
4 Adrienne Henegar Elizabethton TN 921 12 56 23:45.8 23:48.1 7:40/M
5 Jacqueline Byers Kingsport TN 781 11 60 23:55.6 23:57.4 7:43/M
6 Halie Hawkins Erwin TN 932 12 82 24:59.3 25:08.7 8:04/M
7 Alexandra Byers Kingsport TN 780 13 182 28:42.2 28:44.1 9:15/M
8 Morgan Davenport Kingsport TN 806 12 184 28:44.2 28:55.6 9:16/M
9 Lauren Church Kingsport TN 794 13 201 29:28.6 29:42.9 9:30/M
10 Meaghan Allen Kingsport TN 991 15 215 30:01.1 30:08.7 9:41/M
11 Ashley Webb Kingsport TN 960 11 218 30:10.6 30:19.9 9:44/M
12 Sierra Millstid Kingsport TN 638 15 236 30:37.2 31:06.9 9:53/M
13 Rachelle Housewright Kingsport TN 523 15 330 34:30.7 35:04.4 11:08/M
14 Peyton Domby Kingsport TN 670 13 374 37:50.6 38:59.0 12:12/M
15 Macie Salyers Kingsport TN 893 13 377 37:56.7 39:53.9 12:14/M
16 Brittany Nielsen Rogersville TN 675 13 404 39:38.4 40:30.8 12:47/M
17 Breeanna Poff Kingsport TN 705 14 410 39:57.3 40:38.2 12:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Hazelwood Bristol VA 661 13 3 19:18.0 19:18.0 6:14/M
2 Garret Smith TN 1002 14 6 19:59.2 19:59.3 6:27/M
3 Harrison Ihrig Kingsport TN 853 15 19 21:13.4 21:16.8 6:51/M
4 Gavin Ledford Johnson City TN 555 13 21 21:17.2 21:18.5 6:52/M
5 Jack Perry Kingsport TN 766 11 27 21:47.7 21:49.5 7:02/M
6 Alex Hicks Bristol TN 965 14 28 21:55.9 21:59.4 7:04/M
7 Jarrett Powell Bluff City TN 552 12 31 22:01.7 22:01.8 7:06/M
8 Frederic Tully Kingsport TN 682 11 35 22:24.7 22:26.5 7:14/M
9 Allen Mullins Weber City VA 877 12 36 22:28.0 22:29.3 7:15/M
10 Jordin Webb Kingsport TN 958 15 41 22:57.2 23:05.9 7:24/M
11 John Lewis Corker Kingsport TN 923 13 43 23:07.3 23:12.8 7:27/M
12 Chaz Kimbril Kingsport TN 727 14 44 23:19.6 23:31.3 7:31/M
13 Jackson Bass Kingsport TN 621 11 49 23:23.3 23:28.8 7:33/M
14 Cody Fuller Pounding Mill VA 646 14 66 24:16.3 24:20.9 7:50/M
15 Daniel Hicks Bristol TN 966 11 67 24:22.7 24:26.8 7:52/M
16 Chandler Morrison Lebanon VA 980 11 70 24:34.5 24:45.9 7:55/M
17 Patrick Hopkins Bristol TN 664 12 72 24:41.5 24:45.7 7:58/M
18 Eyoab Knapp Kingsport TN 588 11 127 27:05.0 27:06.2 8:44/M
19 Aaron Crawford Bloutville TN 591 14 138 27:18.1 27:33.0 8:48/M
20 Caden Fuller Cedar Bluff VA 644 11 153 27:41.5 28:04.9 8:56/M
21 Griffin Kegley Kingsport TN 941 14 161 28:00.5 28:20.4 9:02/M
22 Alex Childress Kingsport TN 791 15 189 28:50.8 29:26.3 9:18/M
23 Andrew Montgomery Kingsport TN 874 14 204 29:34.9 30:00.4 9:32/M
24 Landon Quillen Jonesborough TN 753 12 261 31:34.1 32:23.1 10:11/M
25 Braeden Christian Kingsport TN 793 15 320 34:12.5 35:29.8 11:02/M
26 Eli Dixon Church Hill TN 811 12 351 36:21.8 37:20.0 11:44/M
27 Julian Chastain Kingsport TN 627 12 388 38:39.4 39:41.5 12:28/M
28 Quenton Millstid Kingsport TN 637 15 430 44:07.9 44:50.5 14:14/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Light Blountville TN 866 16 37 22:32.2 22:33.7 7:16/M
2 Haylea Copas Kingsport TN 800 16 47 23:20.7 23:25.3 7:32/M
3 Nicole Fyffe Greeneville TN 821 19 95 25:38.9 25:46.1 8:16/M
4 Mattie Kate Gilliam Kingsport TN 749 16 212 29:50.9 30:26.3 9:37/M
5 Mikaela Woods Kingsport TN 970 16 234 30:34.8 31:07.7 9:52/M
6 Kathryn Hopkins Bristol TN 663 16 237 30:37.9 31:00.8 9:53/M
7 Brandi Lewis Mount Carmel TN 863 19 248 31:09.0 31:56.4 10:03/M
8 Lauren Smith Kingsport TN 899 16 262 31:38.8 31:44.7 10:12/M
9 Madison Dillow Kingsport TN 1008 19 265 31:46.2 31:49.3 10:15/M
10 Alyssa Fultz Norton VA 503 19 279 32:10.2 32:26.6 10:23/M
11 Jasmine Townsend Johnson City TN 571 17 293 32:51.5 33:00.0 10:36/M
12 Allison Bogart Gray TN 729 19 303 33:28.0 34:08.7 10:48/M
13 Kara Loven Blountville TN 969 16 310 33:50.8 34:46.1 10:55/M
14 Makaylah Perciful Church Hill TN 883 17 362 36:47.9 37:57.8 11:52/M
15 Courtney Hagy Kingsport TN 594 16 393 38:58.7 39:55.6 12:34/M
16 Danielle Hagy Kingsport TN 595 19 394 38:59.1 39:55.3 12:35/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Campbell Bristol VA 783 19 10 20:09.6 20:11.3 6:30/M
2 Hunter McCarty Norton VA 961 16 23 21:32.6 21:35.7 6:57/M
3 Seth Walker Kingsport TN 1005 16 51 23:29.2 23:34.8 7:35/M
4 Christian Bailey Kingsport TN 918 17 85 25:07.2 25:25.3 8:06/M
5 Grayson Chastain Kingsport TN 942 16 157 27:54.9 28:21.3 9:00/M
6 James Heck Church Hill TN 840 19 171 28:20.7 28:48.1 9:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mollie Bellows Johnson City TN 998 21 74 24:46.7 25:32.6 7:59/M
2 Lynnsey Lewis Erwin TN 528 24 90 25:23.1 25:44.8 8:11/M
3 Kendra Marshall Kingsport TN 872 23 105 26:20.6 26:30.8 8:30/M
4 Ashley Ellenburg Johnson City TN 816 21 140 27:21.8 27:44.8 8:49/M
5 Brooke Conley Johnson City TN 931 24 141 27:22.1 27:33.6 8:50/M
6 Brittney Dickenson Big Stone Gap VA 607 24 172 28:21.0 28:44.0 9:09/M
7 Jordan Britton Johnson City TN 940 23 177 28:32.7 28:36.6 9:12/M
8 Lindsey Dunham Kingsport TN 606 24 179 28:39.4 28:53.8 9:15/M
9 Keisha Perry Danville VA 914 24 230 30:30.3 30:42.5 9:50/M
10 Elyssa. Champion Clinton TN 989 22 242 30:47.8 31:36.6 9:56/M
11 Stacy Blanzy Kingsport TN 511 22 272 31:55.5 33:01.2 10:18/M
12 Samantha Salyer Nickelsville VA 728 23 276 32:01.0 32:58.5 10:20/M
13 Cheri Wolfe Johnson City TN 1012 23 283 32:34.4 32:34.4 10:30/M
14 Jillian Earhart Bluff City TN 700 24 321 34:13.6 34:56.8 11:02/M
15 Justine McConnell Hiltons VA 919 20 324 34:17.4 34:35.9 11:04/M
16 Katie Hensley Gate City VA 841 20 361 36:47.7 37:57.8 11:52/M
17 Kaci Shelton Kingsport TN 898 24 370 37:27.4 38:07.3 12:05/M
18 Jennifer Gryder Blountville TN 832 24 423 43:03.1 43:28.7 13:53/M
19 Meghan Davenport Bristol VA 581 20 434 45:49.3 46:22.5 14:47/M
20 Leslie Lewis Hampton TN 865 21 442 50:09.0 50:39.8 16:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jarek Kubenka Johnson City TN 597 22 14 20:59.9 21:02.2 6:46/M
2 Cody Davenport Bristol VA 579 24 16 21:08.1 21:16.5 6:49/M
3 Drew Davenport Bristol VA 580 22 76 24:48.5 24:57.2 8:00/M
4 Dylan Hubbard Big Stone Gap VA 505 22 191 28:53.7 29:10.2 9:19/M
5 Patrick Cox Church Hill TN 604 21 249 31:11.1 31:13.7 10:04/M
6 Jacob Davis Johnson City TN 570 21 292 32:51.1 32:59.5 10:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Harris Erwin TN 527 28 88 25:15.8 25:39.2 8:09/M
2 Jennifer Groth Gray TN 994 27 96 25:42.4 25:53.6 8:17/M
3 Stacee Andes Jonesborough TN 770 27 114 26:33.5 26:35.5 8:34/M
4 Niki Massengill Bristol VA 978 29 134 27:14.2 27:24.9 8:47/M
5 Marjorie Thornton Kingsport TN 951 27 160 27:57.9 28:16.7 9:01/M
6 Courtney Dykes Johnson City TN 815 29 196 29:09.4 29:29.7 9:24/M
7 K.c. Ogbonnaya Kingsport TN 515 26 202 29:29.2 30:11.2 9:31/M
8 Angelique Stratton Kingsport TN 972 27 211 29:47.1 30:18.2 9:36/M
9 Amber Nunnery Unicoi TN 639 25 226 30:21.0 31:16.5 9:47/M
10 Jessica Hurley Jonesborough TN 850 28 228 30:25.4 30:44.7 9:49/M
11 Andrea Mullins Abingdon VA 875 28 231 30:31.2 30:57.8 9:51/M
12 Jenny Gorospe Kingsport TN 513 28 273 31:56.0 33:01.2 10:18/M
13 Jordyn Ricker Greeneville TN 616 26 290 32:50.6 33:06.1 10:35/M
14 Cyerra Turner Kingsport TN 924 26 306 33:32.1 34:15.3 10:49/M
15 Jane Dean Kingsport TN 807 28 312 33:58.8 34:10.0 10:57/M
16 Crystal Berry Kingsport TN 773 29 313 33:59.0 34:14.5 10:58/M
17 Lauren Fox Pittsburgh PA 522 26 344 35:48.9 36:30.0 11:33/M
18 Jada Oakes Appalachia VA 508 25 357 36:34.0 36:39.4 11:48/M
19 Danielle Dixon Jonesborough TN 810 28 359 36:36.4 37:10.2 11:48/M
20 Amanda Christian Bristol TN 572 29 371 37:41.0 41:56.3 12:09/M
21 Danielle Kilgore Big Stone Gap VA 986 25 387 38:33.0 39:04.6 12:26/M
22 Katie Fox Limestone TN 820 28 391 38:53.4 40:14.7 12:33/M
23 Jessica Williams Johnson City TN 1010 28 398 39:16.4 40:37.8 12:40/M
24 Kristy McNutt Kingsport TN 979 25 408 39:54.7 44:56.2 12:52/M
25 Nicolette Cox Wise VA 744 27 449 54:13.9 56:35.3 17:29/M
26 Nicole Potter Elizabethton TN 983 27 451 55:47.7 56:57.8 18:00/M
27 Rachel Sangid Johnson City TN 723 28 459 1:02:54.9 1:02:54.9 20:17/M
28 Vicki Casteel Johnson City TN 707 27 465 1:10:44.0 1:15:25.6 22:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blaine Rice Kingsport TN 681 27 26 21:46.1 21:52.1 7:01/M
2 Jamie Jackson Johnson City TN 708 28 39 22:55.9 23:12.6 7:24/M
3 Jordan Blevins Piney Flats TN 697 28 57 23:48.0 23:51.7 7:41/M
4 Josh Pendleton Jonesborough TN 547 26 65 24:14.2 24:19.5 7:49/M
5 Efrain Cepeda Kingsport TN 584 27 77 24:49.5 25:07.3 8:00/M
6 Ryan Overbey Kingsport TN 709 26 83 25:03.6 25:22.1 8:05/M
7 Ben Udomratanavasi Johnson City TN 690 26 101 26:02.3 26:22.2 8:24/M
8 Matthew MacKenzie Kingsport TN 869 25 120 26:40.2 27:00.9 8:36/M
9 Seth Berry Kingsport TN 774 28 121 26:48.7 27:03.8 8:39/M
10 Jim Maitland Blountville TN 871 29 133 27:12.1 27:27.5 8:46/M
11 Wayne Kilby Johnson City TN 860 25 162 28:01.8 28:25.5 9:02/M
12 Todd Sangid Johnson City TN 724 28 168 28:14.1 28:41.1 9:06/M
13 David Compton Church Hill TN 798 27 174 28:27.6 28:49.2 9:11/M
14 Luca Kurzeika Kingsport TN 593 26 247 30:59.2 31:40.7 10:00/M
15 Patrick Ring Jonesboro TN 964 26 300 33:25.9 33:55.7 10:47/M
16 Jason Herron Kingsport TN 519 26 425 43:24.0 44:31.9 14:00/M
17 Jason Humphrey Bristol TN 849 29 450 54:54.0 55:47.1 17:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allyson Rutherford Bristol TN 576 30 73 24:42.1 24:47.9 7:58/M
2 Lindsay Stacy Big Stone Gap VA 900 32 91 25:28.4 25:34.5 8:13/M
3 Misty Seehorn Johnson City TN 897 34 100 25:59.9 26:32.4 8:23/M
4 Connie Absher Pounding Mill VA 982 34 110 26:27.5 26:41.0 8:32/M
5 Emily Gibson Abingdon VA 823 34 125 27:03.3 27:09.3 8:44/M
6 Susan Gregory Piney Flats TN 754 34 128 27:07.1 28:11.6 8:45/M
7 Marla Short Bulls Gap TN 679 30 136 27:15.5 27:29.1 8:47/M
8 Joni Leonard Bristol TN 862 32 149 27:32.8 28:01.0 8:53/M
9 Sarah Harold Johnson City TN 838 33 151 27:38.6 27:40.9 8:55/M
10 Erin Leonard Kingsport TN 950 33 159 27:57.4 28:16.8 9:01/M
11 Regina Udomratanavasi Johnson City TN 691 30 163 28:06.1 28:26.4 9:04/M
12 Sara Hale Kingsport TN 993 31 195 29:05.9 30:17.6 9:23/M
13 Jennifer Bridwell Kingsport TN 777 34 206 29:36.3 30:10.2 9:33/M
14 Lori Seehorn Jonesborough TN 896 32 209 29:46.2 30:44.9 9:36/M
15 Heather Gibson Kingsport TN 915 34 213 29:59.4 30:16.7 9:40/M
16 Amanda Cole Piney Flats TN 558 30 232 30:32.1 31:10.4 9:51/M
17 Kara Clouse Kingsport TN 795 33 254 31:22.4 32:00.3 10:07/M
18 Sally Wilson Wise VA 510 31 257 31:25.0 31:29.7 10:08/M
19 April Hawkins Erwin TN 933 34 258 31:25.5 32:14.3 10:08/M
20 Stacey Philbrick Bluff City TN 578 31 268 31:49.3 32:38.8 10:16/M
21 Kristin Parker Piney Flats TN 641 32 284 32:34.8 33:06.6 10:30/M
22 Crystal Richardson Pounding Mill VA 654 34 289 32:48.5 33:22.1 10:35/M
23 Janie Trowbridge Church Hill TN 902 30 314 33:59.3 34:10.1 10:58/M
24 Amanda Carrico Abingdon VA 784 33 319 34:12.2 35:09.2 11:02/M
25 Nissa Williams Kingsport TN 761 33 326 34:19.8 35:19.6 11:04/M
26 Rachel Siffring Kingsport TN 741 30 332 34:50.6 35:50.3 11:14/M
27 Kacy Addington Jonesborough TN 725 31 334 35:20.0 36:14.1 11:24/M
28 Diane Kegley Gate City VA 856 31 336 35:20.9 36:06.9 11:24/M
29 Sarah Clevenger Big Stone Gap VA 501 33 340 35:34.4 35:39.2 11:28/M
30 Kate Shortt Cedar Bluff VA 655 32 356 36:32.9 37:30.6 11:47/M
31 Amy Henegar Elizabethton TN 677 34 358 36:35.4 37:14.2 11:48/M
32 Jana Riddle Chuckey TN 1009 33 372 37:46.0 38:01.7 12:11/M
33 Markeeta Gillenwater Gate City VA 945 30 385 38:30.1 39:37.0 12:25/M
34 Susie Salyers Kingsport TN 894 34 386 38:30.9 40:27.6 12:25/M
35 Becki Whitaker Bristol TN 517 34 395 39:01.9 40:13.7 12:35/M
36 Leslie Miller Kingsport TN 678 30 432 44:56.3 45:12.9 14:30/M
37 Jaclyn Smith Greeneville TN 748 33 438 47:09.3 48:28.0 15:13/M
38 Tiffany Honeycutt Cedar Bluff VA 649 32 452 56:24.4 57:10.9 18:12/M
39 Veronica White Richlands VA 657 33 455 57:27.7 58:53.2 18:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Sheets Johnson City TN 996 31 7 20:00.6 20:00.9 6:27/M
2 Jonathan Glover Kingsport TN 912 33 8 20:01.4 20:03.2 6:27/M
3 Nathan Fowler Jonesborough TN 546 30 9 20:07.5 20:08.0 6:29/M
4 George Coates Fall Branch TN 948 30 29 21:58.8 22:04.3 7:05/M
5 Joseph Earhart Bluff City TN 701 31 62 24:01.7 24:05.3 7:45/M
6 Adam Vaughn Elizabethton TN 538 31 63 24:02.1 24:52.4 7:45/M
7 Shawn Florey Abingdon VA 818 33 71 24:36.5 24:48.1 7:56/M
8 Keith Davis Big Stone Gap VA 502 32 80 24:52.0 25:04.3 8:01/M
9 Adam Hughes Bluff City TN 549 30 81 24:53.2 24:58.4 8:02/M
10 Clint Bingham Kingsport TN 600 31 106 26:22.2 26:48.4 8:30/M
11 Jeremy Simerly Johnson City TN 568 34 115 26:34.1 27:15.4 8:34/M
12 Jason Kegley Kingsport TN 857 30 167 28:13.0 28:28.4 9:06/M
13 Ardel Gorospe Kingsport TN 512 30 183 28:42.8 29:50.8 9:15/M
14 Justin Humphries Jonesborough TN 721 31 186 28:46.4 29:13.4 9:17/M
15 Tim Frye Blountville TN 702 33 198 29:17.7 29:21.2 9:27/M
16 Robert Thurman Kingsport TN 696 33 286 32:36.1 33:12.8 10:31/M
17 Fredrick Dean Bristol VA 592 33 296 33:05.5 33:14.6 10:40/M
18 Brandon Vanhuss Mt Carmel TN 560 33 301 33:26.6 34:22.5 10:47/M
19 Brandon Slaton Elizabethton TN 537 33 316 34:05.2 34:56.2 11:00/M
20 Anthony Wright Kingspoer TN 910 31 317 34:05.4 34:43.3 11:00/M
21 Jeremy Christian Bristol TN 573 33 416 41:37.1 46:02.7 13:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Brockett Johnson City TN 952 35 18 21:12.3 21:13.7 6:50/M
2 Lisa Hazlett Gray TN 839 36 24 21:35.5 21:36.8 6:58/M
3 Laura Duffy Bristol TN 813 37 54 23:42.7 23:53.5 7:39/M
4 Gretchen Dietrich Kingsport TN 4 37 58 23:51.1 23:55.9 7:42/M
5 Sheila Carter Greeneville TN 596 39 79 24:51.8 25:05.5 8:01/M
6 Laura Lenker Greeneville TN 567 37 112 26:32.2 27:13.8 8:34/M
7 Shelly Van Wyhe Bristol VA 577 37 116 26:35.5 26:57.7 8:35/M
8 Jennifer Leonard Johnson City TN 987 37 124 27:01.4 27:27.6 8:43/M
9 Tabatha Mitchell Mount Carmel TN 553 35 175 28:28.0 28:51.8 9:11/M
10 Amy Moseley Bristol TN 672 39 193 29:03.6 29:25.2 9:22/M
11 Tracie Webb Kingsport TN 959 36 219 30:11.1 30:20.0 9:44/M
12 Kristi Hutson Richmond VA 7 39 233 30:34.0 31:09.7 9:52/M
13 Nikki Osborne Norton VA 509 38 239 30:43.2 31:15.2 9:55/M
14 Nikki Carson Johnson City TN 786 35 240 30:43.4 31:11.7 9:55/M
15 Tara Barnes Johnson City TN 713 35 256 31:23.6 31:49.0 10:07/M
16 Karen Watkins Norton VA 613 39 259 31:25.7 31:32.8 10:08/M
17 Christie Wininger Jonesborough TN 540 35 277 32:01.2 33:12.6 10:20/M
18 Lori Younce Johnson City TN 911 35 278 32:01.7 33:01.5 10:20/M
19 Mary Thurman Kennesaw GA 695 35 288 32:36.6 33:13.2 10:31/M
20 Brooke Light Kingsport TN 603 38 302 33:27.9 34:31.4 10:47/M
21 Shelly Johnson Limestone TN 536 38 309 33:49.8 34:24.6 10:55/M
22 Christi Deloach Elizabethton TN 686 36 311 33:56.4 36:31.5 10:57/M
23 Kimberly Roller North Tazewell VA 891 39 315 33:59.3 34:13.2 10:58/M
24 Nola Hall Hiltons VA 1000 36 322 34:13.6 35:21.8 11:02/M
25 Michelle Moffitt Kingsport TN 524 39 331 34:45.0 35:18.2 11:13/M
26 Rebecca Delaney Bluff City TN 808 38 338 35:23.7 35:37.1 11:25/M
27 Jacki Wolfe Kingsport TN 659 38 345 35:49.1 36:56.8 11:33/M
28 Lettie Cox Piney Flats TN 763 39 382 38:25.3 38:47.3 12:24/M
29 Melissa Candelaria Greeneville TN 562 39 402 39:27.8 40:37.3 12:44/M
30 Samantha Morelock Mt. Carmel TN 735 35 403 39:33.9 42:32.0 12:45/M
31 Jamie Swift Jonesborough TN 688 37 411 40:19.0 41:18.9 13:00/M
32 Brooke Peccia Johnson City TN 556 37 412 40:21.2 40:31.5 13:01/M
33 Mikella Maine Church Hill TN 10 36 415 41:05.6 41:28.5 13:15/M
34 Kelly Collier Kingsport TN 683 37 426 43:40.5 44:48.8 14:05/M
35 Honey Lohrman Greeneville TN 747 37 427 43:43.6 45:01.1 14:06/M
36 Shannon McGraw North Tazewell VA 652 37 433 45:31.2 46:10.7 14:41/M
37 Jane Hensley Kingsport TN 636 37 440 49:33.0 50:37.9 15:59/M
38 Mattie Tilson Erwin TN 694 37 441 49:36.8 50:20.4 16:00/M
39 Susan Dickenson Big Stone Gap VA 551 39 443 51:16.2 55:35.1 16:32/M
40 Sarah Fuller Pounding Mill VA 6 39 457 57:36.9 59:07.1 18:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Nave Gray TN 722 38 17 21:11.3 21:12.4 6:50/M
2 Jason Andes Jonesborough TN 769 39 20 21:16.0 21:16.7 6:52/M
3 Thomas McGraw North Tazewell VA 653 38 50 23:26.7 23:43.7 7:34/M
4 Billy Barnes Gray TN 712 38 75 24:47.6 24:56.5 8:00/M
5 Billy Mays Norton VA 962 37 78 24:49.7 24:53.1 8:00/M
6 John Testerman Johnson City TN 944 36 86 25:13.1 25:27.8 8:08/M
7 Nathan Pope Mountain Home TN 916 39 92 25:28.4 25:45.6 8:13/M
8 Steven Goley Jonesborough TN 955 35 156 27:52.4 30:32.5 8:59/M
9 Bill Mullins Kingsport TN 876 37 166 28:12.4 28:47.6 9:06/M
10 Jody Fuller Pounding Mill VA 647 37 169 28:14.4 28:47.6 9:06/M
11 Frank Lett Kingsport TN 760 36 176 28:31.3 29:08.6 9:12/M
12 James Maine Church Hill TN 870 36 214 30:00.5 30:23.2 9:41/M
13 James Potter Wise VA 925 39 229 30:26.7 30:54.3 9:49/M
14 Kelvin McConnell Hiltons VA 920 38 325 34:17.7 34:36.2 11:04/M
15 David Deloach Elizabethton TN 687 37 335 35:20.6 37:54.8 11:24/M
16 Craig Pardee Johnson City TN 881 38 346 35:57.5 36:40.2 11:36/M
17 Kelly Ferguson Saltville VA 583 37 349 36:19.4 36:28.4 11:43/M
18 Barry Carson Johnson City TN 785 38 431 44:36.3 45:05.7 14:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Evans Johnson City TN 720 44 59 23:54.4 23:59.3 7:43/M
2 Kristi Begley Fort Blackmore VA 771 40 61 23:56.1 23:59.9 7:43/M
3 Jill Mayhew Kingsport TN 731 40 84 25:05.1 25:18.7 8:05/M
4 Morgan Day Kingsport TN 997 41 102 26:02.4 26:14.5 8:24/M
5 Ketina Lowe Pounding Mill VA 651 40 132 27:12.1 27:27.2 8:46/M
6 Missy Morrison Donald C Mooore VA 981 40 170 28:17.1 28:30.4 9:07/M
7 Tammy Willett Kingsport TN 643 44 188 28:48.1 30:02.2 9:17/M
8 Tiffany Domby Kingsport TN 671 40 190 28:53.3 29:32.3 9:19/M
9 Katherine Gibson Kingsport TN 824 44 194 29:05.0 29:49.7 9:23/M
10 Brea Brumby Johnson City TN 693 40 199 29:19.0 29:57.7 9:27/M
11 Jenny Dugger Johnson City TN 532 42 208 29:45.5 30:09.1 9:36/M
12 Andrea Hopkins Bristol TN 662 44 210 29:46.8 30:08.2 9:36/M
13 Mindy Johnson Kingsport TN 854 43 246 30:57.9 31:32.3 9:59/M
14 Margaret Eggers Elizabethton TN 995 40 274 31:57.3 32:36.4 10:18/M
15 Angela Trent Gray TN 901 43 294 32:56.6 34:00.5 10:37/M
16 Melissa Griffin Elizabethton TN 831 43 304 33:30.8 34:34.8 10:48/M
17 Rebecca Hetrick Afton TN 565 43 307 33:43.7 34:44.1 10:53/M
18 Patricia Nash Bristol VA 930 44 327 34:21.7 34:56.2 11:05/M
19 Karen Barnette Wise VA 974 43 341 35:38.1 35:46.6 11:30/M
20 Becky Hess Lebanon VA 732 43 347 36:10.5 36:42.1 11:40/M
21 Leeann Lewis Mt. Carmel TN 864 44 360 36:42.4 37:30.6 11:50/M
22 Sherry Morrell Bristol TN 929 43 365 37:04.7 37:39.7 11:57/M
23 Angie Beets Greeneville TN 614 41 369 37:22.1 37:33.9 12:03/M
24 Robyn Cole Kingsport TN 667 44 376 37:52.0 39:14.6 12:13/M
25 Angela Cassell Mount Carmel TN 787 42 383 38:27.0 39:28.3 12:24/M
26 Cindy Fannin Bristol VA 1004 44 396 39:06.8 40:10.6 12:37/M
27 Lori Wooten Kingsport TN 680 40 405 39:44.5 40:35.5 12:49/M
28 Sandra Coward Johnson City TN 802 41 444 51:44.2 53:39.6 16:41/M
29 Melissa Johnson Raven VA 650 41 448 53:05.1 53:29.3 17:07/M
30 Tracy Cassell Kingsport TN 626 41 458 57:37.9 59:46.9 18:35/M
31 Jennifer Bockhorst Abingdon VA 660 41 462 1:03:57.9 1:06:15.5 20:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fernando Munoz Garcia Kingsport TN 947 43 15 21:05.8 21:08.1 6:48/M
2 Trevor Chow Kingsport TN 792 42 30 22:00.3 22:02.0 7:06/M
3 Eric Calzadilla Knoxville TN 711 43 32 22:05.3 22:08.5 7:07/M
4 Andrew Arbaugh Kingsport TN 554 40 38 22:48.8 22:49.2 7:21/M
5 Silas Hutchins Kingsport TN 852 41 40 22:57.1 22:58.6 7:24/M
6 Chad Domby Kingsport TN 669 41 46 23:20.6 23:43.7 7:32/M
7 David Smith Church Hill TN 1003 44 48 23:20.9 23:21.2 7:32/M
8 Tom Boyd Kingsport TN 957 44 89 25:22.1 25:37.8 8:11/M
9 Norman Keith Land O Lakes FL 858 42 94 25:38.2 25:47.9 8:16/M
10 Travis Hager Jonesborough TN 635 40 97 25:48.0 25:51.5 8:19/M
11 Thomas Duncan Gray TN 718 41 143 27:24.7 27:50.2 8:50/M
12 Charlie Gibson Kingsport TN 822 41 145 27:28.6 27:48.1 8:52/M
13 Travis Green Bristol TN 830 41 165 28:09.1 28:26.5 9:05/M
14 Brent Chapman Greeneville TN 563 43 180 28:39.9 28:42.4 9:15/M
15 Christopher Carr Kingsport TN 658 40 222 30:15.1 30:49.2 9:45/M
16 Ben Cassell Kingsport TN 625 43 250 31:12.7 31:12.7 10:04/M
17 Willie Hamilton Kingsport TN 518 40 260 31:33.8 32:09.6 10:11/M
18 Abel Candelaria Greeneville TN 561 44 401 39:27.6 40:37.3 12:44/M
19 Lee Gray Mount Carmel TN 829 42 406 39:50.8 40:52.5 12:51/M
20 Marcus Coward Johnson City TN 801 42 418 42:16.4 43:00.3 13:38/M
21 Jon McNutt Kingsport TN 521 42 446 52:25.8 55:54.9 16:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dorothy Keys Chuckey TN 525 46 87 25:15.0 25:20.3 8:09/M
2 Regina Britton Church Hill TN 938 46 93 25:32.6 25:36.3 8:14/M
3 Amy Marlow Kingsport TN 609 45 108 26:25.7 26:37.8 8:31/M
4 Kelly Fultz Norton VA 504 48 131 27:11.9 27:22.1 8:46/M
5 Jana Ringley Bristol TN 516 47 137 27:15.5 27:26.9 8:47/M
6 Penie Kilpatrick Gray TN 514 49 142 27:22.4 27:42.6 8:50/M
7 Kelly Finney Johnson City TN 610 48 181 28:41.8 28:49.7 9:15/M
8 Cindy Buckingham Kingsport TN 946 45 197 29:14.0 29:41.6 9:26/M
9 Lisa Ensor Watauga TN 569 49 200 29:26.0 30:09.7 9:30/M
10 Pam Brownlee Kingsport TN 779 46 207 29:43.7 29:51.8 9:35/M
11 Diana Kilgore Big Stone Gap VA 507 48 235 30:35.7 31:08.3 9:52/M
12 Christine Jackson Greeneville TN 566 45 238 30:39.2 31:01.4 9:53/M
13 Kelly Robinson Bristol VA 674 47 252 31:18.7 31:58.5 10:06/M
14 Michelle Repass Nickelsville VA 886 45 255 31:23.4 31:36.2 10:07/M
15 Julie MacKorell Johnson City TN 534 49 270 31:54.6 33:37.9 10:17/M
16 Maureen Lynch Washington DC 867 49 280 32:24.9 33:12.8 10:27/M
17 Sheila Burkett Gray TN 684 47 299 33:19.1 33:59.2 10:45/M
18 Nancy M. Smith Big Stone Gap VA 992 48 318 34:05.9 34:15.7 11:00/M
19 Michelle Dixon Church Hill TN 812 45 352 36:21.9 37:19.9 11:44/M
20 Chere Flanigan Kingsport TN 601 46 364 36:54.0 38:00.9 11:54/M
21 Kathryn Nielsen Rogersville TN 676 46 367 37:08.6 37:58.8 11:59/M
22 Diana Barger Mt Carmel TN 666 48 368 37:08.7 38:31.5 11:59/M
23 Mary Jane Allen Kingsport TN 990 45 373 37:49.1 38:07.5 12:12/M
24 Becky Hall Jonesborough TN 835 46 379 38:08.1 39:08.4 12:18/M
25 Sandra Willis Kingsport TN 909 49 380 38:13.5 38:50.6 12:20/M
26 Kristy Vincent Blountville TN 905 48 384 38:27.1 39:08.9 12:24/M
27 Karen Morelock Fall Branch TN 734 45 389 38:43.9 41:43.4 12:29/M
28 Karen Chastain Kingsport TN 628 45 390 38:51.3 39:53.5 12:32/M
29 Renda Knapp Kingsport TN 590 48 399 39:22.4 39:40.5 12:42/M
30 Penny Miller Bristol VA 575 45 421 42:31.2 46:47.3 13:43/M
31 Karen Lett Bristol TN 574 46 439 47:15.4 48:33.1 15:15/M
32 Janine Myatt Bristol VA 665 46 461 1:03:55.2 1:06:15.4 20:37/M
33 Cindy Crussell Kingsport TN 804 45 463 1:04:03.3 1:07:46.1 20:40/M
34 Kristi Baker Kingsport TN 768 46 464 1:06:28.4 1:10:20.8 21:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Bass Kingsport TN 622 45 53 23:38.4 23:55.4 7:37/M
2 Scott Dietrich Kingsport TN 630 49 68 24:33.2 24:37.9 7:55/M
3 Paul Codispoti Kingsport TN 715 46 99 25:58.0 26:18.6 8:23/M
4 Todd Ives Church Hill TN 971 47 107 26:23.7 26:34.5 8:31/M
5 James Hibbs Duffield VA 842 45 109 26:27.4 26:27.4 8:32/M
6 Jeff Miller Greeneville TN 963 46 122 26:57.3 27:00.1 8:42/M
7 Brian Bond Kingsport TN 999 46 152 27:40.2 27:50.8 8:55/M
8 James Hubbard Dungannon VA 846 45 244 30:52.3 30:53.7 9:57/M
9 Chris Robinson Bristol VA 673 46 251 31:18.0 31:57.4 10:06/M
10 Joe Cassell Mt. Carmel TN 788 45 282 32:34.0 33:37.4 10:30/M
11 Greg Hall Jonesborough TN 837 48 378 38:08.1 39:09.0 12:18/M
12 Wayne Chastain Kingsport TN 629 45 420 42:31.0 43:57.2 13:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Kaczorowski-Jones Telford TN 855 52 111 26:29.3 26:59.6 8:33/M
2 Teresa Dunham Kingsport TN 814 52 155 27:49.0 28:03.1 8:58/M
3 Lori Ray Kingsport TN 885 50 164 28:08.3 28:42.8 9:05/M
4 Vonettia Mullins Abingdon VA 879 51 217 30:09.7 30:36.8 9:44/M
5 Christine Kerney Limestone TN 859 52 241 30:44.8 31:46.2 9:55/M
6 Tamara Wilson Cedar Bluff VA 767 52 245 30:54.1 31:36.4 9:58/M
7 Robin Vanzant Mt Carmel TN 9 53 267 31:48.6 32:28.3 10:15/M
8 Jane Wilkinson Bristol VA 908 53 271 31:55.4 32:39.8 10:18/M
9 Fran Perry Kingsport TN 765 52 285 32:35.8 33:19.7 10:31/M
10 Toni Cheek Kingsport TN 790 54 287 32:36.1 33:20.5 10:31/M
11 Norma Mullins Kingsport TN 878 50 295 32:59.2 33:35.1 10:38/M
12 Kimberly Ashworth Cedar Bluff VA 762 51 305 33:30.9 34:13.8 10:48/M
13 Terry Collette Kingsport TN 797 52 308 33:44.8 34:21.6 10:53/M
14 Donna Quillen Kingsport TN 12 51 323 34:14.4 35:03.7 11:03/M
15 Celise Mills Chilhowie VA 873 52 339 35:30.9 35:30.9 11:27/M
16 Donna Salyer Kingsport TN 642 52 343 35:47.5 36:17.0 11:33/M
17 Laurie Boyd Bristol TN 776 54 350 36:19.7 36:48.9 11:43/M
18 Dawna Vaughn Elizabethton TN 539 51 363 36:50.2 37:56.3 11:53/M
19 Sheila Whitlock Elizabethton TN 907 52 366 37:04.7 37:24.1 11:57/M
20 Laura Kerney Kingsport TN 520 52 397 39:16.1 40:17.5 12:40/M
21 Brenda Hoskins Kingsport TN 956 52 409 39:55.5 40:16.0 12:53/M
22 Julie Fannon Greeneville TN 564 52 413 40:31.7 41:47.4 13:04/M
23 Lois Cook Greeneville TN 799 53 417 41:52.8 43:07.0 13:30/M
24 Ellie McCormac Asheville NC 11 51 437 46:55.8 48:03.0 15:08/M
25 Frances Eldreth Kingsport TN 632 51 454 57:21.8 57:21.8 18:30/M
26 Kim Davenport Bristol VA 1 51 460 1:03:47.3 1:06:27.4 20:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trace Bratton Bristol VA 934 53 4 19:34.3 19:36.3 6:19/M
2 Randy Britton Church Hill TN 939 50 64 24:13.1 24:16.7 7:49/M
3 Allen Jones Telford TN 737 52 69 24:34.4 25:05.3 7:55/M
4 Randy Davenport Bristol VA 582 50 103 26:09.3 26:17.4 8:26/M
5 Marvin Archer Johnson City TN 545 54 113 26:32.9 26:47.2 8:34/M
6 Mike Allen Big Stone Gap VA 985 54 130 27:10.2 27:22.3 8:46/M
7 Jim Rogers Gate City VA 890 51 135 27:15.1 27:32.9 8:47/M
8 Jonny Rasar Kingsport TN 943 53 139 27:21.2 27:41.6 8:49/M
9 Randall Gilmore Bluff City TN 548 50 146 27:30.6 27:55.7 8:52/M
10 Dewayne Hall Weber City VA 836 54 178 28:36.5 28:58.2 9:14/M
11 Mark Collette Kingsport TN 796 54 185 28:46.2 29:22.7 9:17/M
12 Joel Hooker Kingsport TN 844 51 192 28:59.0 29:07.3 9:21/M
13 Ray Gravitte Kingsport TN 544 54 220 30:13.5 30:34.3 9:45/M
14 Wesley Burkett Gray TN 685 53 298 33:18.4 33:59.5 10:45/M
15 Brian Ickes Abingdon VA 751 51 328 34:21.8 34:59.1 11:05/M
16 Stirling Young Kingsport TN 976 52 329 34:28.5 38:55.8 11:07/M
17 Garry Morelock Mt. Carmel TN 733 50 342 35:40.6 35:47.4 11:30/M
18 Mark Hodges Piney Flats TN 843 53 348 36:17.7 36:25.3 11:42/M
19 Craig Denison Kingsport TN 531 54 354 36:27.7 36:52.2 11:45/M
20 Gregory Poff Kingsport TN 706 53 414 40:40.1 40:40.1 13:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Taylor Kingsport TN 14 57 119 26:37.7 26:44.2 8:35/M
2 Terry Vickers Jonesborough TN 904 56 123 26:57.5 27:13.5 8:42/M
3 Elaine MacKenzie Kingsport TN 868 58 154 27:43.2 28:05.3 8:56/M
4 Candy Habich Blountville TN 633 57 297 33:16.7 34:25.7 10:44/M
5 Sharon Bumgardner Kingsport TN 557 55 355 36:32.0 37:30.2 11:47/M
6 Fran Scott Unicoi TN 529 58 407 39:53.5 43:49.5 12:52/M
7 Donna Caldwell Church Hill TN 782 59 419 42:24.5 44:15.0 13:41/M
8 Melanie Horner Kingsport TN 845 59 424 43:11.8 44:20.1 13:56/M
9 Kathy Arnold Kingsport TN 598 58 445 52:09.0 53:45.5 16:49/M
10 Yvonne Gillespie Cedar Bluff VA 648 57 456 57:29.8 58:53.2 18:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Benoit Big Stone Gap VA 772 56 5 19:39.6 19:39.6 6:20/M
2 Richard Krawiec Johnson City TN 745 56 13 20:53.6 20:55.3 6:44/M
3 Bill Lepper Bristol VA 937 55 22 21:22.0 21:23.4 6:54/M
4 Mark McDavid Kingsport TN 689 57 117 26:36.7 26:39.9 8:35/M
5 Jon Lawniczak Kingsport TN 973 59 158 27:55.5 28:32.7 9:00/M
6 Rex M. Brown Chuckey TN 984 56 173 28:23.8 29:04.5 9:09/M
7 Mark Cartier Unicoi TN 624 56 205 29:35.4 30:31.3 9:33/M
8 Eddie Logan Rogersville TN 1006 55 333 35:11.9 35:12.0 11:21/M
9 David Crum Greeneville TN 736 57 353 36:26.0 37:51.8 11:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Vandyke Doran VA 903 64 203 29:34.2 30:14.6 9:32/M
2 Jennifer Henley Jonesborough TN 936 60 224 30:18.1 31:02.0 9:46/M
3 Susan Carwile Rogersville TN 949 63 263 31:43.8 32:30.8 10:14/M
4 Kathy Larkins Mount Carmel TN 988 60 266 31:48.2 32:27.8 10:15/M
5 Patty Nedved Kingsport TN 764 61 291 32:50.6 33:21.3 10:35/M
6 Cookie Greer Kingsport TN 3 62 436 46:43.5 48:20.6 15:04/M
7 Betty Boyd Cedar Bluff VA 5 60 453 56:24.6 57:10.7 18:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Butch Rhodes Jonesborough TN 887 63 269 31:49.6 32:27.0 10:16/M
2 Geoff Dougal Blountville TN 631 63 422 42:58.1 44:06.2 13:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Dixon Gate City VA 809 68 126 27:04.3 27:08.8 8:44/M
2 Barbara Knight Rogersville TN 861 69 223 30:17.8 30:31.4 9:46/M
3 Becky Wallen Blountville TN 953 65 429 43:50.9 44:57.7 14:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Roy Hurts Midway TN 1001 68 104 26:15.0 26:17.9 8:28/M
2 Sam Culbertson Kingsport TN 805 66 216 30:01.6 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Terrell Estes Bristol TN 817 68 225 30:19.8 31:08.7 9:47/M
4 Malcom Tipton Kingsport TN 752 69 435 46:14.6 46:14.6 14:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joyce Curtis Kingsport TN 977 75 381 38:18.9 39:04.3 12:21/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harvey Neeley Kingsport TN 880 72 392 38:56.2 39:10.9 12:34/M
2 Lonnie Odom Kingsport TN 967 82 400 39:27.6 40:38.7 12:44/M

Results by Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.