Female Results
Overall Overall
Place Place First Name Last Name City  State Age Sex Time
1 11 Amanda Livingston 28 F 24:07
2 13 Joanna Cannata 22 F 24:24
3 18 Rebecca O'day Johnson City  TN 32 F 25:11
Masters
1 28 Erika Santucci Johnson City  TN 42 F 27:04
2 33 Connie Bentely Kingsport TN 52 F 27:30
3 34 Penie Lester Gray  TN 48 F 27:39
Grandmasters
1 56 Patti Vanhook 59 F 30:28
2 75 Sue Carwile 63 F 34:04
3 81 Donna Cherry  Elizabethton  TN 52 F 34:29
F 0 - 19
1 23 Jasmine Parks Kingsport  TN 18 F 26:12
2 52 Caitlin Glasscock 19 F 29:58
3 53 Katelyn Fleming 18 F 29:59
4 65 Shelby Phillips Maryville  TN 19 F  32:21
5 83 Allison Simerly 19 F 35:20
6 102 Alexandria Simpson 19 F 50:54
7 108 Lauren Redden Johnson City  TN 19 F 54:58
F 20 - 24
1 21 Kara Brockwell Kingsport TN 20 F 25:59
2 31 Cassie Bivens 20 F 27:17
3 37 Jennifer Schmidt Johnson City  TN 23 F 27:49
4 42 Katherine Fernandez Johnson City  TN 21 F 28:15
5 46 Mallory Dyer 21 F 29:09
6 51 Jessica Covington 21 F 29:49
7 58 Kristen Rose 20 F 30:57
8 62 Jessica Glasscock 22 F 31:50
9 66 Amber Phillips Johnson City  TN 22 F 32:24
10 67 Sarah King Jonesborough  TN 23 F 33:09
11 68 Anna Maphis Salisbury  NC 21 F 33:20
12 73 Sara  West New Tazewell TN 23 F 33:57
13 79 Paige Reid 21 F 34:11
14 86 Lindsey Townsend Johnson City  TN 23 F 36:10
15 88 Leah Powell Banner Elk  NC 20 F 37:12
16 91 Jordan Clack Johnson City  TN 24 F 38:15
17 92 Emily Stern Johnson City  TN 23 F 38:16
18 93 Peri Loftis Johnson City  TN 21 F 38:26
19 98 Sarah Tolliver Johnson City  TN 24 F 43:13
20 103 Sandy Sahycun 20 F 50:54
21 106 Kayla Valentine 23 F 54:56
F 25 - 29
1 27 Nicole Brunson Johnson City  TN 27 F 27:04
2 35 Chanda Parker 29 F 27:40
3 45 Lyndsay Nelson 26 F 28:58
4 61 Laura Maphis Johnson City  TN 27 F 31:43
5 71 Sarah Gardner 29 F 33:40
6 77 Annie Van Huss Jonesborough  TN 27 F 34:05
7 110 Tina Bouthillier Johnson City  TN 29 F 55:06
8 112 Danielle Kailing Johnson City  TN 25 F 55:12
 
F 30 - 34
1 20 Rachel Mascola 32 F 25:45
2 29 Lori Seehorn Jonesboro TN 31 F 27:06
3 30 Danielle Overton 34 F 27:17
4 36 Casey Walker Elizabethton  TN 32 F 27:48
5 55 Sara Slaughter 32 F 30:17
6 78 Mary Van Huss Johnson City  TN 31 F 34:05
7 80 Laura Lewis Johnson City  TN 33 F 34:26
8 84 Kathleen England Johnson City N 33 F 35:39
9 89 Felicia Faniola Johnson City  TN 31 F 37:31
F 35 39
1 43 Jennifer Lynberg Jonesborough  TN 35 F 28:18
2 64 Amie Rumph Morristown TN 36 F 32:13
3 99 Natasha Snyder Bristol  TN 39 F 44:47
4 104 Nicole Kramer Gray  TN 39 F 53:21
5 117 Stacey Williams Johnson City  TN 36 F 1:04:29
F 40 - 44
1 40 Kim Bushore-Maki 41 F 28:07
2 97 Heather Wells Johnson City  TN 40 F 41:15
3 101 Christine Rigsby Kingsport  TN 40 F 49:49
4 118 Norma Honaker Johnson City  TN 40 F 1:04:30
 F 45 - 49
1 39 Susie Simerly Roan Mtn TN 47 F 27:59
2 63 Jackie Ray 48 F 32:13
3 100 Beth McClary Chattanooga TN 47 F 47:12
F 50 - 54
1 96 Karen Clarke Jonesborough  TN 54 F 40:16
2 116 Cheryl Bates Chuckey TN 50 F 1:04:26
3 119 Phyllis Thompson 50 F 1:04:31
F 55 - 59
1 105 Deborah Cloyd Johnson City  TN 57 F 53:45
 F 65 - 69
1 82 Cassandra Bainbridge Bristol  TN 65 F 34:45
2 87 Carol Dixon Gate City  VA 67 F 36:28
3 94 Barbara Taylor Johnson City  TN 65 F 40:08
4 113 Jeans Cooke Johnson City  TN 65 F 56:02
Male Results
Overall
1 1 Dustin  Greene Johnson City TN 24 M 20:00
2 2 Samuel  Howell 20 M 21:00
3 3 Adam Timbs 20 M 21:03
Masters
1 4 Gary Pleasant 49 M 21:24
2 12 Terry Dalton Johnson City TN 44 M 24:16
3 14 Alan Maki 50 M 24:49
Grandmasters
1 15 Tom Ecay 54 M 24:52
2 16 Clyde Kidd Kingsport  TN 60 M 25:02
3 19 Stephen Street 57 M 25:38
M 0 - 19
1 70 Alexander Hawk Piney Flats  TN 11 M 33:38
2 74 Landon Powell Banner Elk  NC 18 M 34:00
 M 20 - 24
1 9 Hugh Bower 22 M 23:33
2 10 Josh Sullins 24 M 24:01
3 17 Nicholas Smith Johnson City  TN 22 M 25:07
4 24 Derek Gouge 22 M 26:15
5 44 Faris Baker Johnson City  TN 24 M 28:46
6 49 Adam  Dinsmore Fall Branch  TN 22 M 29:47
7 50 Matt Dial Johnson City  TN 24 M 29:48
8 54 Thomas Knisley Johnson City  TN 20 M 30:06
9 59 Dannel Petgrave Johnson City  TN 22 M 31:19
10 107 Matthew Brown  Johnson City  TN 22 M 54:56
M 25 - 29
1 41 Matthew Tolliver Johnson City  TN 26 M 28:08
2 72 Jonathan Frickey 25 M 33:48
M 30 - 34
1 5 Joshua Gregory 31 M 21:47
2 8 Ben Smith Elizabethton TN 34 M 23:04
3 111 Ben Kailing Johnson City  TN 30 M 55:09
M 35 - 39
1 6 John Carter 39 M 22:15
2 7 Jeff Bloomer Asheville NC 39 M 22:35
3 26 Ben England 36 M 26:36
4 76 Akio Hasegawa 37 M 34:04
M 40 - 44
1 114 Donald Lester Johnson City  TN 43 M 56:30
M 45 - 49
1 32 Allen Coates Johnson City  TN 45 M 27:27
2 47 Joe Shoun 46 M 29:11
M 50 - 54
1 57 Jimmy Moates 52 M 30:31
2 109 Mark Windon East Ridge  TN 52 M 55:04
3 115 Charles Mantlow Johnson City  TN 51 M 56:52
M 55 - 59
1 22 Joe Disque 56 M 26:10
2 69 Patton Jervis 62 M 33:37
3 90 David Dingus Kingsport TN 55 M 38:14
M 60 - 64
1 25 Roger Ketron Kingsport  TN 65 M 26:22
2 38 Sam Bloomer 68 M 27:58
3 48 Joe Bainbridge Bristol  TN 65 M 29:37
4 60 Sam Culbertson Kingsport  TN 65 M 31:27
5 85 Floyd Townsend Banner Elk  NC 67 M 36:09
6 95 Barry Brunson Bowling Green  KY 66 M 40:12
Results by SFTC/ lw