XTERRA Power to the Tower 5 Miler
Kingsport, TN - 04/06/13
Age Group  Results
   
Overall First Last
Overall Place Time Bib # Name Name Sex Age City State
Male 1 32:47 28 Matt Clabaugh M 36 Kingsport TN
Female 5 38:29 42 Valerie Perry F 44
Male M 6 39:04 30 Terry Jones M 44 Jonesborough TN
Female M 25 59:07 52 Susanne Seiler F 65 Gray TN
Age Overall First Last
Place Place Time Bib # Name Name Sex Age City ST
< 20 Male
1 3 37:24 54 Tyrell  Hughes M 15 Roan Mtn TN
20 - 29 Female
1 8 40:20 60 Emily Wood F 27 Jonesboro TN
2 15 47:38 33 Chrissy Lewis F 27 Hopkinsville KY
3 17 48:52 57 Chelsea Lee F 27 Johnson City TN
4 21 55:25 41 Kaila Perry F 26
5 22 55:52 45 Andrea Rickard F 24
6 23 56:12 35 Holly McConnell F 25 Mt. Carmel TN
7 30 1:00:21 27 Amy Bundy F 24 Johnson City TN
  Male
1 7 40:19 61 Dan Chismark M 28 Kingsport TN
2 12 46:30 36 Robert McConnell M 25 Mt. Carmel TN
3 20 55:24 40 Andrew Perry M 26
30 - 39 Female
1 18 51:18 26 Anastasia Brown F 33 Piney Flats TN
2 19 53:57 38 Michel ORorke F 31 Erwin TN
3 24 58:16 47 Amanda Tipton F 36
4 26 59:20 49 Sharon Rogers F 39 Kingsport TN
5 28 1:00:11 53 Sara Reed F 35
6 29 1:00:20 50 Yolanda Miller F 31 Johnson City TN
7 31 1:02:21 43 Shea Rasnake F 36 Johnson City TN
8 32 1:03:29 37 Christa Merkel F 39 Johnson City TN
9 34 1:08:44 34 Genevieve Lively F 34 Kingsport TN
10 37 1:18:23 56 Holli Willis F 39 Greeneville TN
Male
1 2 35:32 59 Nate Stalnaker M 33 Bristol  VA
2 4 37:34 31 Jeremy Keller M 31 Gate City VA
3 9 42:01 58 Drew Samuel M 38 Bristol  VA
4 11 45:31 25 Brian Bledsoe M 34 Fall Branch TN
5 16 47:56 44 Bryan Reeves M 36 Johnson City TN
6 36 1:18:21 55 James Maskew M 30
40 - 49 Female
1 27 59:54 29 Jamie Hunt M 42
2 33 1:08:43 46 Crystal Salyer F 40
3 35 1:11:15 39 April Overbay F 40
Male
1 10 43:13 32 Jeff King M 46
2 13 47:10 48 Blake Williams M 49
3 14 47:34 51 Jason Dorfman M 43 Church Hill TN
XTERRA Power to the Tower Half Marathon
Kingsport, TN - 04/06/13
Age Group  Results
   
O' all First Last
Overall Place Time Bib # Name Name Sex Age City ST
Male 1 1:37:32 164 Josh Mermilliod M 25 Johnson Ctiy TN
Female 18 2:13:25 143 Christine Pruitt F 38 Asheville NC
Male M 7 1:59:09 113 Shawn Cutshall M 40 Fall Branch TN
Fem. M 19 2:13:25 136 Anne Mettee F 41 Asheville
M GM 20 2:14:03 137 Wesley Miller M 55 Fall Branch TN
F GM 41 2:54:29 121 Lesa Hanes F 50
Age Ov'all First Last
Place Place Time Bib # Name Name Sex Age City ST
<20 Male  
1 3 1:49:29 151 Josh Simpson M 15 Johnson City TN
 
20 - 24 Female
1 24 2:20:06 144 Geneva Record F 21 Johnson City TN
2 27 2:26:40 109 Lindsey Catlett F 21 Dayton TN
Male
1 4 1:49:30 160 Adam McElroy M 20 Johnson City TN
2 23 2:20:07 117 Peter Essler M 23 Johnson City TN
 
25 - 29 Female
1 31 2:36:06 145 Katie Reed F 25 Johnson City TN
2 50 3:24:27 102 Rachel Barnard F 25 Clinton TN
Male  
1 6 1:58:53 128 Douglas Lensing M 27 Grovetown GA
2 25 2:21:07 124 Benjamin Iles M 26 Johnson City TN
3 34 2:42:34 115 Benjamin Dillon M 28 Pensacola FL
30 - 34 Female
1 28 2:26:47 140 Stephanie Nannenga F 33 Kingsport TN
2 30 2:33:07 131 Joy Martin F 33 Fall Branch TN
3 32 2:39:43 101 Heidi Bailey F 34 Erwin TN
4 36 2:46:44 111 Emily Cissell F 34 Christiansburg VA
Male  
1 5 1:50:23 139 Michael Nannenga M 34 Kingsport TN
2 9 1:59:36 161 Jason Suhy M 32
3 11 2:03:38 103 Blaine Beining M 31 Johnson City TN
4 14 2:06:11 162 Travis Morgan M 34
5 39 2:52:57 107 Nathan Britt M 34 Denham Springs LA
35 - 39 Female
1 22 2:16:15 149 Jill Scott F 35 Johnson City TN
2 29 2:33:05 157 Glynetta Vogt F 37 Johnson City TN
3 51 3:24:27 152 Adriel Slaughter F 37 Bristol TN
Male
1 2 1:43:15 116 Carl Epley M 38 Marion NC
2 8 1:59:09 125 Tim Lamie M 37 Abingdon VA
3 15 2:07:35 104 Joshua Berry M 36 Johnson City TN
4 16 2:07:36 133 Mike Mefford M 37 Johnson City TN
5 17 2:09:02 165 Justin Hite M 35 Kingsport TN
6 26 2:24:19 106 Robert Bradley M 38 Blountville TN
7 49 3:17:38 132 Doug McMillan M 39 Winston Salem NC
40 - 44 Female
1 35 2:45:37 153 Kimberly Spangler F 41 Knoxville TN
2 38 2:51:01 147 Melody Roupas F 43 Johnson City TN
3 46 3:03:33 120 Sheri Gewelke F 42 Johnson City TN
4 48 3:17:15 114 Hillary Danaher F 41 West Bend WI
Male NC
1 43 2:58:55 112 Robbie Cornett M 44 Abingdon VA
45 - 49 Female
1 33 2:39:43 134 Christine Messick F 45 Goshen IN
2 52 3:32:40 129 Elizabeth Linn F 46 Goshen IN
Male
1 10 2:03:03 138 Orven Morelock M 45 Mt Carmel TN
2 12 2:03:52 130 Mark Linn M 48 Goshen IN
3 13 2:03:52 135 Stephen Messick M 45 Goshen IN
4 47 3:03:34 123 Daniel Hoyle M 48 Bristol VA
5 55 3:53:58 159 Phil Whittemore M 49 Kingsport TN
50 - 54 Female
1 45 3:00:17 118 Elaine Frantz F 54 Johnson City TN
55 - 59 Female
1 42 2:57:18 163 Cathy Greear F 55
2 53 3:45:07 156 Patti Turpin F 56 Bristol VA
3 54 3:46:35 150 Gail Shepherd F 57 Roanoke VA
Male
1 21 2:15:33 146 Jon Reynolds M 55 Johnson City TN
2 37 2:48:08 141 Jerry Nelson M 58 Brandenburg KY
3 40 2:54:29 Craig Ruth M 55
60 & up Male
1 44 3:00:17 105 James Bowers M 63 Mount Carmel TN
XTERRA Power to the Tower 50K
Kingsport, TN - 04/06/13
O' all First Last
Overall Place Time Bib # Name Name Sex Age City ST
Male 1 4:47:49 14 Brian Pickett M 33 Kingsport TN
Female 8 6:34:03 13 Jennifer Nichols F 34 Bristol VA
Male M 4 6:01:31 4 Patrick Danaher M 43 West Bend WI
Fem. M 11 7:27:05 7 Michaela Galya F 53 riner VA
Age Ov'all First Last
Place Place Time Bib # Name Name Sex Age City ST
20 - 24 Male
1 14 7:38:50 18 Antonio Serna M 23 Dickson TN
25 - 29 Male
1 2 5:12:37 1 James Barnard M 26 Clinton TN
2 9 6:34:59 16 Gerald Ray M 26 Church HIll TN
30 - 34 Female
1 12 7:27:05 19 Megan Shepherd F 33 Christiansburg VA
Male
1 7 6:06:57 10 Jeffrey Marek Jr. M 32 Johnson City TN
2 10 7:02:57 5 Aniruddha Deshkulkarni M 34 Johnson City TN
3 15 7:48:41 9 Wayne Linscott M 31 Richmond KY
4 16 8:07:48 12 Billy Mullins M 32 Swords Creek VA
35 - 39 Male
1 3 5:27:24 17 Brad Reed M 37 Jonesborough TN
40 - 44 Male
1 6 6:06:31 20 Michael Smelser M 40 Johnson City TN
45 - 49 Male
1 5 6:04:34 6 Mike Ford M 46 Vine Grove KY
2 13 7:38:24 8 Terry Hughes M 49 Roan Mountain TN
3 17 8:47:15 15 Kevin Price M 49 Whitesburg TN
Results by Lynwood Wagner