2014 CASA Mile Races

Kids Overall / Kids Age Groups / Open Overall / Open Age Groups

Rogersville, TN - 05/31/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN08021MS
65 degrees and sunny | Registered: 31 | Finishers: 28
Records: Haydn Borghetti-Metz 5:45 (2009) Female: Molly Allen 6:01 (2011)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Christopher Horne      1886  17 Surgoinsville        TN    5:39 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Jennifer Hoard         1884  36 Bulls Gap            TN    7:50 

Male 19 & under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Ian Messer             1892  15 Jonesborough         TN    6:21 
    2    16 Ty Ryans               1878  19 Rogersville          TN    8:47 

Female 19 & under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Joshua Rakestraw       1901  23 Morristown           TN    7:14 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Casey Ryans            1876  21 Rogersville          TN    8:47 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Jason Tipton           1899  36 Kingsport            TN    6:21 
    2     8 Mike Hoard             1885  35 Bulls Gap            TN    7:40 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 Amanda Tipton          1898  36 Kingsport            TN    8:41 
    2    18 Tiffany Long           1891  38 Bulls Gap            TN    8:52 
    3    21 April Hawkins          1904  35 Erwin                TN    9:04 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Jamie Hunt             1887  42 Kingsport            TN    8:32 
    2    20 Jessica Ryans          1877  45 Rogersville          TN    8:57 
    3    23 Lisa Mullins           1893  49 Church Hill          TN    9:23 
    4    24 Crystal Robinson       1896  40 Kingsport            TN    9:24 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Thomas Benoit          1880  57 Big Stone Gap        VA    5:49 
    2     3 Phil Roberts           1902  51 Greeneville          TN    6:08 
    3    25 Kevin Price            1895  50 Whitesburg           TN    9:46 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Anita Jones            1889  57 Rogersville          TN    8:56 
    2    22 Neene Cupp             1874  50 Rogersville          TN    9:04 

Male 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Bob Townsend           1879  64 Limestone            TN    7:24 
    2    10 Bob Hardin             1883  67 Elizabethton         TN    8:15 
    3    11 Lee Roy Hurst          1888  69 Midway               TN    8:16 
    4    12 Jim Jones              1890  65 Rogersville          TN    8:17 

Female 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Barbara Taylor         1897  67 Johnson City         TN   11:43 

Male 70-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Legrande Boyer         1882  72 Kingsport            TN    8:49 

Female 70-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    27 Barbara Bogart         1881  71 Elizabethton         TN   13:53 
    2    28 Eleanor Pendergraft    1875  78 Johnson City         TN   16:10 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing