2014 XTERRA Power to the Tower Half Marathon

50K Overall / 50K Age Groups / HM Overall / HM Age Groups / 5M Overall / 5M Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 04/05/14 | Bays Mountain Park Trails

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         1       Mark Thomas              24   1:38:46
Female
   1        11       Stephanie Topping        44   2:06:48

Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         2       Ray Jones                42   1:45:00
Female
   1        29       Jill Campbell            51   2:29:24

 Grand
Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1        10       Jon Reynolds             57   2:05:45
Female
   1        34       Nancy Hagood             53   2:35:17

Male     20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        47       Joel Elswick             24   2:45:52
   2        63       Christian Hearl          23   3:11:02

Female   20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        50       Whitney Carrier          24   2:50:09

Male     25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         4       Micah McFaddin           26   1:49:55
   2        14       Kyle Gibson              28   2:12:10
   3        16       James Thompson           29   2:14:48
   4        17       Sam McCord               26   2:17:04
   5        18       Jonathan Robinson        28   2:18:18
   6        42       Michael Chafin           26   2:39:48

Male     30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         8       Nicholas Hermann         32   1:58:48

Female   30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        15       Shelley Gadola           33   2:13:49
   2        23       Sarah Richardson         30   2:23:48
   3        26       Leslie Dean              32   2:25:44
   4        46       Alice Jones              30   2:44:14
   5        72       April Harris             34   5:13:50

Male     35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         6       Jeremy Lively            36   1:53:00
   2        13       Landon Nowlin            37   2:10:48
   3        31       Bryan Reeves             38   2:29:34
   4        40       David Armstrong          37   2:39:33
   5        48       Jacob Harrell            36   2:45:54
   6        49       Mike Hoard               35   2:45:55
   7        54       Mike Justus              37   2:55:37
   8        57       Ryan Kersey              39   2:57:02
   9        67       Chris Simerly            37   3:19:34

Female   35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        24       Gretchen Dietrich        39   2:24:34
   2        28       Sarah Bowen              36   2:29:19
   3        32       Gretchen Zablocki        38   2:30:35
   4        44       Jennifer Hoard           36   2:41:03

Male     40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         3       Carl Epley               40   1:45:30
   2         5       Brian Mills              41   1:50:11
   3        20       Ken Childres             41   2:19:55
   4        21       Michael Hardin           44   2:22:22
   5        25       Nathan Boothe            41   2:24:36
   6        37       Gene Grapperhaus         42   2:39:04
   7        53       Joe Fleenor              44   2:53:53
   8        69       Robert Overbay           43   3:45:44

Female   40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        36       Sheri Gewelke            44   2:39:03
   2        41       Tammy Huffman            43   2:39:43
   3        45       Laura Rollins            44   2:44:13
   4        59       Patty Bates              44   3:00:16
   5        60       Jamie Hunt               42   3:00:43
   6        65       Crystal Robinson         40   3:15:02
   7        68       April Overbay            41   3:41:05

Male     45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         7       Terry Jones              45   1:57:03
   2         9       Jeff King                47   2:03:55
   3        35       Mark Rollins             47   2:37:54
   4        52       Tim Head                 48   2:53:22

Female   45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        30       BJ Jolley                49   2:29:32
   2        43       Suzanne Boothe           45   2:40:47
   3        61       Dawn Short               48   3:02:21
   4        62       Lisa Mullins             49   3:05:50
   5        66       CeeGee McCord            48   3:18:39
   6        71       Jacque Price             48   4:30:53

Male     50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        19       Blake Williams           50   2:18:40
   2        27       Frank Hackworth          50   2:28:41
   3        33       Ken Dech                 53   2:31:25
   4        39       Jim Schrayer             50   2:39:13

Male     55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        12       Wesley Miller            57   2:08:30

Female   55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        55       Wendy Ann Weidner        55   2:56:12
   2        56       Elaine Frantz            56   2:56:46
   3        70       Patti Turpin             57   4:08:22

Male     60 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        22       George Triplett          62   2:22:27
   2        38       Richard Tyner            60   2:39:11
   3        51       Jim Bowers               64   2:51:24
   4        64       Paul Steele              67   3:12:06

Female   60 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        58       Sharon Baroody           61   2:59:16

Results by Lynwood Wagner