2014 Run to Kingdom Come Half Marathon

Overall / Age Groups

Whitesburg, KY - 08/23/14 | Uncertified Course | calm & humid

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         1       Thomas Benoit            57   1:38:38
Female
   1         9       Roberta Meyer            50   1:51:39

Male     15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         3       Thomas Newsom            15   1:43:26

Male     20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         6       Troy Zinck               27   1:48:55
   2        11       Kyle Smith               29   2:04:27
   3        28       Gabriel Penn             25   2:16:59
   4        43       Wally Smith              29   2:30:57

Female   20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        10       Katie Dunn               28   1:51:59
   2        16       Molly Dancer             28   2:07:28
   3        32       Morgan Lentes            23   2:23:06
   4        54       Shelley Francis          26   3:04:39

Male     30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        19       Richard Wright           39   2:10:49
   2        22       Bradley Gosser           30   2:11:15
   3        24       Jaime Ledferd            34   2:12:50
   4        30       James Sizemore           32   2:21:13
   5        33       Billy Fuller jr.         32   2:23:27
   6        41       Byron Thomas             35   2:27:52
   7        42       Justin Holbrook          30   2:29:41
   8        47       Nick Denney              35   2:45:22

Female   30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        12       Allison Brown            30   2:04:54
   2        14       Brandi Stanley           38   2:06:05
   3        18       Pamela Hart              33   2:09:50
   4        21       Sarah Gosser             30   2:11:14
   5        34       Arlona Boggs             37   2:23:36
   6        36       Shelebra Bartley         39   2:25:37
   7        38       Breyne Middleton         32   2:26:54
   8        39       Julie Hutton             33   2:27:04
   9        45       Mandy Stamper            34   2:34:59
  10        49       Alanna Butterfield       31   2:46:34
  11        50       Leah Cornett             34   2:47:59
  12        52       Emily Lamb               32   2:54:55
  13        53       Sandra Rose              30   3:04:39
  14        56       Alice Dewall             32   4:19:47

Male     40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         5       Benjamin Lipps           40   1:45:28
   2         7       Doug Jones               49   1:49:55
   3         8       Scott Stotlemeyer        46   1:50:06
   4        13       Todd Smith               44   2:05:29
   5        17       Michael Hatfield         40   2:09:33
   6        29       Thomas Romine            45   2:17:48
   7        35       Bryon Bartley            48   2:25:36
   8        37       Eddie Sparks             44   2:26:33
   9        40       Claude Little            48   2:27:05
  10        51       Dustin Johnson           43   2:50:32

Female   40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        15       Heather Adams-blair      41   2:07:08
   2        26       Meiwah Chang             41   2:14:35
   3        31       Tammy Huffman            43   2:21:18
   4        48       Laura Cowles             41   2:46:31

Male     50 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         2       Christopher Comer        53   1:43:06
   2         4       Jeffrey Nelson           51   1:44:10
   3        23       John Picard              51   2:11:19
   4        46       Jack Vance               50   2:36:15

Female   50 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        55       Rebecca Trimpe           50   3:33:57

Male     60 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        20       Klaus Hellmich           63   2:11:08
   2        25       Harold Osborne           63   2:14:07
   3        27       Jim Bowers               64   2:16:45
   4        44       Jerry Thompson           63   2:33:56

Results by Lynwood Wagner