2014 CASA 8K

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 05/31/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN08020MS
65 degrees and sunny | Registered: 88 | Finishers: 81
Records: Tanner Cook 26:31 (2013) Female: Molly Allen 31:29 (2007)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Christopher Adams        75  17 Jonesborough         TN   32:12 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Harper Russell          145  13 Rogersville          TN   34:48 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Thomas Benoit           116  57 Big Stone Gap        VA   33:40 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Debi Secor              112  46 Kingsport            TN   36:17 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Greg West               136  50 Gray                 TN   35:25 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    51 Cassandra Bainbridge     76  67 Bristol              TN   47:21 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Bill Dickerson           87  65 Gray                 TN   38:34 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    65 Susan Carwile           148  64 Rogersville          TN   53:33 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Mason Lewis             138  12 Jonesborough         TN   36:10 
    2    35 Henry Brooks            149  10 Rogersville          TN   43:19 
    3    44 Dakota Whitaker         156  14 Johnson City         TN   46:33 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Breanna Roy             139  14 Jonesborough         TN   36:28 
    2    18 Taylor Roy              140  12 Jonesborough         TN   38:28 
    3    38 Lora Cardenas           137  13 Church Hill          TN   44:29 
    4    55 Taylor Horne             94  13 Surgoinsville        TN   50:26 
    5    59 Chloe Ford               90  14 Jonesborough         TN   52:03 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Jacob Marshall          102  16 Jonesborough         TN   34:41 
    2     8 Christopher Horne       122  17 Surgoinsville        TN   35:43 
    3    15 Ian Messer              128  15 Jonesborough         TN   38:09 
    4    37 Spencer Shell           113  15 Johnson City         TN   44:21 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Hannah Cutshall          86  18 Kingsport            TN   35:09 
    2    56 Tabitha Johnson          98  15 Rogersville          TN   50:31 
    3    60 Kendra Rodriguez        110  17 Limestone            TN   52:03 
    4    69 Allison Flanary          89  15 Limestone            TN   57:14 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Mark Collier             82  23 Rogersville          TN   38:26 
    2    31 Joshua Rakestraw        143  23 Morristown           TN   42:50 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    25 Rachel Higgins           93  24 Johnson City         TN   41:16 
    2    27 Kayla Luttrell          101  23 Rogersville          TN   41:37 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Clint Dowda              88  32 Blountville          TN   38:13 
    2    23 Ryon Grubbs             146  34 Kingsport            TN   40:52 
    3    75 Johnathon Crompton      153  34 Rogersville          TN   58:29 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    67 Lisa Kirkpatrick        141  34 Rogersville          TN   54:55 
    2    70 Danielle Tipton         114  32 Kingsport            TN   57:25 
    3    73 Melissa Boyd            147  33 Rogersville          TN   58:27 
    4    74 Charity Pearson         154  34 Murfreesboro         TN   58:28 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Jason Tipton            135  36 Kingsport            TN   34:29 
    2    14 Chad McLain             104  39 Church Hill          TN   37:35 
    3    20 Kevin Martin            103  36 Kingsport            TN   38:46 
    4    32 Mike Hoard              121  35 Bulls Gap            TN   42:59 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Jennifer Hoard          120  36 Bulls Gap            TN   42:10 
    2    43 Amanda Tipton           134  36 Kingsport            TN   46:17 
    3    46 Melissa Collier          83  37 Rogersville          TN   46:37 
    4    72 Tiffany Long            127  38 Bulls Gap            TN   58:26 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    24 Matthew Seals           142  41 Bulls Gap            TN   41:01 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Amy Bradley              79  40 Johnson City         TN   42:08 
    2    39 Jamie Hunt              123  42 Kingsport            TN   44:33 
    3    47 Tammy Huffman            96  43 Cleveland            VA   47:00 
    4    49 Samantha Cupp           151  41 Surgoinsville        TN   47:16 
    5    62 Amy Fuller               91  44 Kingsport            TN   53:11 
    6    68 Crystal Robinson        132  40 Kingsport            TN   56:21 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    34 Jim Schrayer            111  49 Bristol              VA   43:18 
    2    57 Charlie Lipe            100  49 Rogersville          TN   51:09 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Michelle McLellan       105  45 Elizabethton         TN   37:30 
    2    63 Lisa Johnson             97  46 Rogersville          TN   53:13 
    3    64 Andi Crowley             84  46 Glade Spring         VA   53:14 
    4    66 Lisa Mullins            129  49 Church Hill          TN   54:09 
    5    80 Jacque Price            130  49 Whitesburg           TN 1:13:08 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Dennis Cupp              85  53 Rogersville          TN   36:25 
    2    21 Jeff Payne              108  52 Kingsport            TN   39:31 
    3    26 Jim Collier              81  51 Rogersville          TN   41:17 
    4    30 Ashley Samsel           150  50 Tate Springs         TN   42:18 
    5    42 Butch Payne             107  54 Blountville          TN   45:31 
    6    50 Kevin Price             131  50 Whitesburg           TN   47:17 
    7    58 Keith Williams          155  51 Morristown           TN   51:55 
    8    61 Dan Hoyle                95  50 Bristol              VA   52:38 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    54 Tammy Payne             109  53 Blountville          TN   50:19 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    45 Moe Brown                80  57 Chuckey              TN   46:36 
    2    71 Eddie Logan             152  56 Rogersville          TN   57:31 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    53 Anita Jones             125  57 Rogersville          TN   48:48 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    22 Richard Tyner           115  60 Blountville          TN   40:26 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Bob Hardin              119  67 Elizabethton         TN   43:13 
    2    36 Lee Roy Hurst           124  69 Midway               TN   43:52 
    3    40 Jim Jones               126  65 Rogersville          TN   44:52 
    4    48 Joe Bainbridge           77  67 Bristol              TN   47:09 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    77 Barbara Taylor          133  67 Johnson City         TN 1:03:57 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    41 Tony Borghetti           78  72 Surgoinsville        TN   44:56 
    2    52 Legrande Boyer          118  72 Kingsport            TN   47:26 
    3    78 Harvey Neeley           106  72 Kingsport            TN 1:05:10 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    79 Barbara Bogart          117  71 Elizabethton         TN 1:12:35 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    81 Fred Greear              92  78 Bristol              VA 1:13:47 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    76 Ruth Ketron             144  84 Kingsport            TN 1:02:28 

Results by Skelton Law Racing