2014 CASA 8K

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 05/31/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN08020MS
65 degrees and sunny | Registered: 88 | Finishers: 81
Records: Tanner Cook 26:31 (2013) Female: Molly Allen 31:29 (2007)

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Christopher Adams        75 M    17 Jonesborough  TN   1/5      32:12  6:29 
    2 Thomas Benoit           116 M    57 Big Stone Gap VA   1/3      33:40  6:47 
    3 Jason Tipton            135 M    36 Kingsport     TN   1/4      34:29  6:57 
    4 Jacob Marshall          102 M    16 Jonesborough  TN   2/5      34:41  6:59 
    5 Harper Russell          145 F    13 Rogersville   TN   1/6      34:48  7:00 
    6 Hannah Cutshall          86 F    18 Kingsport     TN   1/4      35:09  7:05 
    7 Greg West               136 M    50 Gray          TN   1/9      35:25  7:08 
    8 Christopher Horne       122 M    17 Surgoinsville TN   3/5      35:43  7:11 
    9 Mason Lewis             138 M    12 Jonesborough  TN   1/3      36:10  7:17 
   10 Debi Secor              112 F    46 Kingsport     TN   1/6      36:17  7:18 
   11 Dennis Cupp              85 M    53 Rogersville   TN   2/9      36:25  7:20 
   12 Breanna Roy             139 F    14 Jonesborough  TN   2/6      36:28  7:20 
   13 Michelle McLellan       105 F    45 Elizabethton  TN   2/6      37:30  7:33 
   14 Chad McLain             104 M    39 Church Hill   TN   2/4      37:35  7:34 
   15 Ian Messer              128 M    15 Jonesborough  TN   4/5      38:09  7:41 
   16 Clint Dowda              88 M    32 Blountville   TN   1/3      38:13  7:42 
   17 Mark Collier             82 M    23 Rogersville   TN   1/2      38:26  7:44 
   18 Taylor Roy              140 F    12 Jonesborough  TN   3/6      38:28  7:45 
   19 Bill Dickerson           87 M    65 Gray          TN   1/5      38:34  7:46 
   20 Kevin Martin            103 M    36 Kingsport     TN   3/4      38:46  7:48 
   21 Jeff Payne              108 M    52 Kingsport     TN   3/9      39:31  7:57 
   22 Richard Tyner           115 M    60 Blountville   TN   1/1      40:26  8:09 
   23 Ryon Grubbs             146 M    34 Kingsport     TN   2/3      40:52  8:14 
   24 Matthew Seals           142 M    41 Bulls Gap     TN   1/1      41:01  8:15 
   25 Rachel Higgins           93 F    24 Johnson City  TN   1/2      41:16  8:18 
   26 Jim Collier              81 M    51 Rogersville   TN   4/9      41:17  8:19 
   27 Kayla Luttrell          101 F    23 Rogersville   TN   2/2      41:37  8:23 
   28 Amy Bradley              79 F    40 Johnson City  TN   1/6      42:08  8:29 
   29 Jennifer Hoard          120 F    36 Bulls Gap     TN   1/4      42:10  8:29 
   30 Ashley Samsel           150 M    50 Tate Springs  TN   5/9      42:18  8:31 
   31 Joshua Rakestraw        143 M    23 Morristown    TN   2/2      42:50  8:37 
   32 Mike Hoard              121 M    35 Bulls Gap     TN   4/4      42:59  8:39 
   33 Bob Hardin              119 M    67 Elizabethton  TN   2/5      43:13  8:42 
   34 Jim Schrayer            111 M    49 Bristol       VA   1/2      43:18  8:43 
   35 Henry Brooks            149 M    10 Rogersville   TN   2/3      43:19  8:43 
   36 Lee Roy Hurst           124 M    69 Midway        TN   3/5      43:52  8:50 
   37 Spencer Shell           113 M    15 Johnson City  TN   5/5      44:21  8:56 
   38 Lora Cardenas           137 F    13 Church Hill   TN   4/6      44:29  8:57 
   39 Jamie Hunt              123 F    42 Kingsport     TN   2/6      44:33  8:58 
   40 Jim Jones               126 M    65 Rogersville   TN   4/5      44:52  9:02 
   41 Tony Borghetti           78 M    72 Surgoinsville TN   1/3      44:56  9:03 
   42 Butch Payne             107 M    54 Blountville   TN   6/9      45:31  9:10 
   43 Amanda Tipton           134 F    36 Kingsport     TN   2/4      46:17  9:19 
   44 Dakota Whitaker         156 M    14 Johnson City  TN   3/3      46:33  9:22 
   45 Moe Brown                80 M    57 Chuckey       TN   2/3      46:36  9:23 
   46 Melissa Collier          83 F    37 Rogersville   TN   3/4      46:37  9:23 
   47 Tammy Huffman            96 F    43 Cleveland     VA   3/6      47:00  9:28 
   48 Joe Bainbridge           77 M    67 Bristol       TN   5/5      47:09  9:29 
   49 Samantha Cupp           151 F    41 Surgoinsville TN   4/6      47:16  9:31 
   50 Kevin Price             131 M    50 Whitesburg    TN   7/9      47:17  9:31 
   51 Cassandra Bainbridge     76 F    67 Bristol       TN   1/2      47:21  9:32 
   52 Legrande Boyer          118 M    72 Kingsport     TN   2/3      47:26  9:33 
   53 Anita Jones             125 F    57 Rogersville   TN   1/1      48:48  9:49 
   54 Tammy Payne             109 F    53 Blountville   TN   1/1      50:19 10:08 
   55 Taylor Horne             94 F    13 Surgoinsville TN   5/6      50:26 10:09 
   56 Tabitha Johnson          98 F    15 Rogersville   TN   2/4      50:31 10:10 
   57 Charlie Lipe            100 M    49 Rogersville   TN   2/2      51:09 10:18 
   58 Keith Williams          155 M    51 Morristown    TN   8/9      51:55 10:27 
   59 Chloe Ford               90 F    14 Jonesborough  TN   6/6      52:03 10:29 
   60 Kendra Rodriguez        110 F    17 Limestone     TN   3/4      52:03 10:29 
   61 Dan Hoyle                95 M    50 Bristol       VA   9/9      52:38 10:36 
   62 Amy Fuller               91 F    44 Kingsport     TN   5/6      53:11 10:42 
   63 Lisa Johnson             97 F    46 Rogersville   TN   3/6      53:13 10:43 
   64 Andi Crowley             84 F    46 Glade Spring  VA   4/6      53:14 10:43 
   65 Susan Carwile           148 F    64 Rogersville   TN   1/1      53:33 10:47 
   66 Lisa Mullins            129 F    49 Church Hill   TN   5/6      54:09 10:54 
   67 Lisa Kirkpatrick        141 F    34 Rogersville   TN   1/4      54:55 11:03 
   68 Crystal Robinson        132 F    40 Kingsport     TN   6/6      56:21 11:21 
   69 Allison Flanary          89 F    15 Limestone     TN   4/4      57:14 11:31 
   70 Danielle Tipton         114 F    32 Kingsport     TN   2/4      57:25 11:33 
   71 Eddie Logan             152 M    56 Rogersville   TN   3/3      57:31 11:35 
   72 Tiffany Long            127 F    38 Bulls Gap     TN   4/4      58:26 11:46 
   73 Melissa Boyd            147 F    33 Rogersville   TN   3/4      58:27 11:46 
   74 Charity Pearson         154 F    34 Murfreesboro  TN   4/4      58:28 11:46 
   75 Johnathon Crompton      153 M    34 Rogersville   TN   3/3      58:29 11:46 
   76 Ruth Ketron             144 F    84 Kingsport     TN   1/1    1:02:28 12:34 *
   77 Barbara Taylor          133 F    67 Johnson City  TN   2/2    1:03:57 12:52 
   78 Harvey Neeley           106 M    72 Kingsport     TN   3/3    1:05:10 13:07 
   79 Barbara Bogart          117 F    71 Elizabethton  TN   1/1    1:12:35 14:37 
   80 Jacque Price            130 F    49 Whitesburg    TN   6/6    1:13:08 14:43 
   81 Fred Greear              92 M    78 Bristol       VA   1/1    1:13:47 14:51
   
* TN state age record 

Results by Skelton Law Racing