2014 Amis Mill 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 03/29/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN14020MS
Intermittent rain and 50 degrees | Registered: 91 | Finishers: 82
Records: Male: Tom McCormack 37:43 (2014) Female: Tracy Brooks 41:32 (2014)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Tom McCormack            1486  60 Jonesborough         TN   37:43 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Tracy Brooks             1406  30 Tazewell             TN   41:32 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Doug Strickland          1456  52 Kingsport            TN   44:21 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    25 Michelle McLellan        1436  45 Elizabethton         TN   49:25 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Jon Reynolds             1445  56 Johnson City         TN   46:34 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Denise Hood              1416  52 Kingsport            TN   51:44 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 Bill Dickerson           1412  65 Gray                 TN   49:00 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    61 Lana Butler              1409  67 Bluff City           TN 1:04:25 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Cameron Butler           1408  13 Jonesborough         TN   47:13 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Breanna Roy              1451  14 Jonesborough         TN   47:02 
    2    21 Taylor Roy               1452  12 Jonesborough         TN   48:36 
    3    60 Ashlynn Roy              1450   8 Jonesborough         TN 1:04:16 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Christopher Adams        1404  17 Jonesborough         TN   40:10 
    2     4 Dakoatah Lyons           1434  15 Telford              TN   40:11 
    3    10 Lucas Stelter            1455  17 Jonesborough         TN   45:52 
    4    11 Jacob Marshall           1435  16 Jonesborough         TN   46:18 
    5    12 Joshua Christian         1410  17 Jonesborough         TN   46:18 
    6    18 Ian Messer               1437  15 Jonesborough         TN   47:46 
    7    22 Nick Vest                1464  16 Jonesborough         TN   48:55 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Kendra Rodriguez         1448  17 Limestone            TN   51:43 
    2    30 MacKenzie Moore          1438  17 Johnson City         TN   51:46 
    3    43 Holly Hamner             1414  16 Jonesborough         TN   58:17 
    4    75 Makay Rowenhorst         1453  16 Jonesborough         TN 1:21:17 
    5    76 Carolina Palomino        1440  16 Jonesborough         TN 1:21:18 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    70 Ethan Robison            1490  24 Kingsport            TN 1:11:36 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 Rachel Higgins           1415  24 Johnson City         TN   53:35 
    2    38 Kayla Luttrell           1485  23 Rogersville          TN   56:09 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Kevin Jones              1479  31 Kingsport            TN   39:54 
    2    15 Clint Dowda              1413  32 Blountville          TN   47:01 
    3    26 Robert Thurman           1458  34 Kingsport            TN   50:00 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    66 Danielle Tipton          1460  32 Kingsport            TN 1:10:18 
    2    69 Lisa Kirkpatrick         1425  34 Rogersville          TN 1:10:58 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Jason Tipton             1461  36 Kingsport            TN   43:57 
    2    19 Ben Lindley              1429  38 Rogersville          TN   48:07 
    3    50 Mike Hoard               1478  35 Bulls Gap            TN 1:00:13 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    36 Amy Bradley              1405  39 Johnson City         TN   55:48 
    2    40 Natalie Lindley          1430  37 Rogersville          TN   57:45 
    3    51 Jennifer Hoard           1477  36 Bulls Gap            TN 1:00:33 
    4    52 Tiffany Long             1433  37 Bulls Gap            TN 1:00:33 
    5    68 Amanda Tipton            1459  36 Kingsport            TN 1:10:42 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Mike Cupp                1471  42 Surgoinsville        TN   48:24 
    2    27 David Mooney             1487  42 Kingsport            TN   51:24 
    3    34 Travis Salyers           1454  42 Kingsport            TN   55:00 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    39 Jamie Hunt               1421  42 Kingsport            TN   57:43 
    2    46 Tammy Huffman            1420  43 Cleveland            VA   59:24 
    3    54 Samantha Cupp            1472  40 Surgoinsville        TN 1:01:40 
    4    71 Crystal Robinson         1447  40 Kingsport            TN 1:12:38 
    5    82 Tara Egbert              1473  44 Johnson City         TN 1:38:29 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 MacK Roberts             1446  49 Kingsoprt            TN   44:39 
    2     9 Greg West                1466  49 Gray                 TN   45:46 
    3    42 Jim Schrayer             1491  49 Bristol              VA   58:16 
    4    55 Dan Hoyle                1419  49 Bristol              VA 1:02:05 
    5    59 Charlie Lipe             1431  49 Rogersville          TN 1:04:10 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    37 Karen Harrison           1476  49 Honaker              VA   55:58 
    2    44 Penie Lester             1428  49 Gray                 TN   58:44 
    3    45 Elinor Leclaire          1427  48 Kingsport            TN   59:13 
    4    65 Andi Crowley             1470  46 Glade Spring         VA 1:09:58 
    5    67 Lisa Mullins             1439  49 Church Hill          TN 1:10:26 
    6    81 Jacque Price             1443  48 Whitesburg           TN 1:38:17 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 Sid Hood                 1417  54 Kingsport            TN   46:44 
    2    24 Matthew Studholme        1492  50 Abingdon             VA   49:18 
    3    47 Butch Payne              1442  54 Blountville          TN   59:50 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    35 Nancy Hagood             1475  52 Morristown           TN   55:07 
    2    58 Tammy Payne              1441  53 Blountville          TN 1:03:34 
    3    72 Mystery Walker           1465  50 Johnson City         TN 1:13:42 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    62 Moe Brown                1407  57 Chuckey              TN 1:05:10 
    2    64 Mark Jennings            1422  55 Johnson City         TN 1:09:24 
    3    73 Eddie Logan              1494  56 Rogersville          TN 1:17:30 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    53 Anita Jones              1423  56 Rogersville          TN 1:01:08 
    2    56 Mary Rodriguez           1449  55 Abingdon             VA 1:02:38 
    3    63 Patti Turpin             1462  57 Bristol              VA 1:07:08 
    4    79 Teresa Pickett           1489  55 Jonesborough         TN 1:27:13 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    31 Clyde Kidd               1481  61 Kingsport            TN   52:13 
    2    33 Richard Tyner            1463  60 Blountville          TN   53:46 
    3    48 Ken Howcroft             1418  61 Greeneville          TN 1:00:12 
    4    57 Ed Leclaire              1426  63 Kingsport            TN 1:03:18 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    74 William Kelch            1480  68 Knoxville            TN 1:20:55 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    77 Barbara Taylor           1457  66 Johnson City         TN 1:21:37 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    41 Tony Borghetti           1468  72 Surgoinsville        TN   58:07 
    2    49 Legrande Boyer           1469  72 Kingsport            TN 1:00:13 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    78 Barbara Bogart           1467  71 Elizabethton         TN 1:24:50 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    80 Harriet Locke            1432  81 Bristol              TN 1:28:11 

Results by Skelton Law Racing/mbs