2014 Amis Mill 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 03/29/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN14020MS
Intermittent rain and 50 degrees | Registered: 91 | Finishers: 82
Records: Male: Tom McCormack 37:43 (2014) Female: Tracy Brooks 41:32 (2014)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Tom McCormack            1486 M    60 Jonesborough       37:43   30:20   88.54 
    2 Tracy Brooks             1406 F    30 Tazewell           41:32   41:32   73.06 
    3 Dakoatah Lyons           1434 M    15 Telford            40:11   37:15   72.11 
    4 Bill Dickerson           1412 M    65 Gray               49:00   37:41   71.25 
    5 Doug Strickland          1456 M    52 Kingsport          44:21   38:10   70.37 
    6 Christopher Adams        1404 M    17 Jonesborough       40:10   38:21   70.02 
    7 Jon Reynolds             1445 M    56 Johnson City       46:34   38:46   69.27 
    8 Taylor Roy               1452 F    12 Jonesborough       48:36   44:09   68.72 
    9 Breanna Roy              1451 F    14 Jonesborough       47:02   44:16   68.53 
   10 MacK Roberts             1446 M    49 Kingsoprt          44:39   39:22   68.21 
   11 Denise Hood              1416 F    52 Kingsport          51:44   44:33   68.11 
   12 Sid Hood                 1417 M    54 Kingsport          46:44   39:33   67.89 
   13 Kevin Jones              1479 M    31 Kingsport          39:54   39:42   67.64 
   14 Lana Butler              1409 F    67 Bluff City       1:04:25   44:56   67.52 
   15 Greg West                1466 M    49 Gray               45:46   40:21   66.55 
   16 Michelle McLellan        1436 F    45 Elizabethton       49:25   46:03   65.89 
   17 Tony Borghetti           1468 M    72 Surgoinsville      58:07   41:28   64.76 
   18 Clyde Kidd               1481 M    61 Kingsport          52:13   41:38   64.51 
   19 Cameron Butler           1408 M    13 Jonesborough       47:13   42:00   63.95 
   20 Nancy Hagood             1475 F    52 Morristown         55:07   47:28   63.92 
   21 Harriet Locke            1432 F    81 Bristol          1:28:11   47:51   63.41 
   22 Jason Tipton             1461 M    36 Kingsport          43:57   42:45   62.82 
   23 Legrande Boyer           1469 M    72 Kingsport        1:00:13   42:58   62.51 
   24 Matthew Studholme        1492 M    50 Abingdon           49:18   43:07   62.27 
   25 Richard Tyner            1463 M    60 Blountville        53:46   43:15   62.10 
   26 Jacob Marshall           1435 M    16 Jonesborough       46:18   43:36   61.59 
   27 Lucas Stelter            1455 M    17 Jonesborough       45:52   43:48   61.31 
   28 Joshua Christian         1410 M    17 Jonesborough       46:18   44:13   60.73 
   29 Anita Jones              1423 F    56 Rogersville      1:01:08   49:58   60.71 
   30 Ian Messer               1437 M    15 Jonesborough       47:46   44:16   60.67 
   31 Karen Harrison           1476 F    49 Honaker            55:58   50:01   60.65 
   32 Kendra Rodriguez         1448 F    17 Limestone          51:43   50:38   59.93 
   33 MacKenzie Moore          1438 F    17 Johnson City       51:46   50:40   59.88 
   34 Mike Cupp                1471 M    42 Surgoinsville      48:24   45:04   59.59 
   35 Mary Rodriguez           1449 F    55 Abingdon         1:02:38   51:52   58.48 
   36 Nick Vest                1464 M    16 Jonesborough       48:55   46:05   58.28 
   37 Ben Lindley              1429 M    38 Rogersville        48:07   46:09   58.19 
   38 Ashlynn Roy              1450 F     8 Jonesborough     1:04:16   52:26   57.85 
   39 Penie Lester             1428 F    49 Gray               58:44   52:30   57.80 
   40 Clint Dowda              1413 M    32 Blountville        47:01   46:39   57.58 
   41 Elinor Leclaire          1427 F    48 Kingsport          59:13   53:32   56.68 
   42 Rachel Higgins           1415 F    24 Johnson City       53:35   53:35   56.62 
   43 Tammy Payne              1441 F    53 Blountville      1:03:34   54:02   56.15 
   44 David Mooney             1487 M    42 Kingsport          51:24   47:52   56.11 
   45 Patti Turpin             1462 F    57 Bristol          1:07:08   54:09   56.03 
   46 Ken Howcroft             1418 M    61 Greeneville      1:00:12   47:59   55.96 
   47 Amy Bradley              1405 F    39 Johnson City       55:48   54:19   55.86 
   48 Jamie Hunt               1421 F    42 Kingsport          57:43   55:08   55.03 
   49 Barbara Bogart           1467 F    71 Elizabethton     1:24:50   55:29   54.69 
   50 Robert Thurman           1458 M    34 Kingsport          50:00   49:12   54.57 
   51 Ed Leclaire              1426 M    63 Kingsport        1:03:18   49:35   54.16 
   52 Kayla Luttrell           1485 F    23 Rogersville        56:09   56:09   54.04 
   53 Tammy Huffman            1420 F    43 Cleveland          59:24   56:19   53.88 
   54 Holly Hamner             1414 F    16 Jonesborough       58:17   56:21   53.84 
   55 Natalie Lindley          1430 F    37 Rogersville        57:45   56:46   53.45 
   56 Butch Payne              1442 M    54 Blountville        59:50   50:39   53.02 
   57 Barbara Taylor           1457 F    66 Johnson City     1:21:37   57:49   52.47 
   58 Travis Salyers           1454 M    42 Kingsport          55:00   51:13   52.44 
   59 Jim Schrayer             1491 M    49 Bristol            58:16   51:22   52.28 
   60 Tiffany Long             1433 F    37 Bulls Gap        1:00:33   59:31   50.97 
   61 Samantha Cupp            1472 F    40 Surgoinsville    1:01:40   59:41   50.83 
   62 Jennifer Hoard           1477 F    36 Bulls Gap        1:00:33   59:46   50.77 
   63 Moe Brown                1407 M    57 Chuckey          1:05:10   53:47   49.93 
   64 Dan Hoyle                1419 M    49 Bristol          1:02:05   54:44   49.06 
   65 Lisa Mullins             1439 F    49 Church Hill      1:10:26 1:02:57   48.20 
   66 Charlie Lipe             1431 M    49 Rogersville      1:04:10   56:34   47.47 
   67 Andi Crowley             1470 F    46 Glade Spring     1:09:58 1:04:36   46.96 
   68 Mystery Walker           1465 F    50 Johnson City     1:13:42 1:05:04   46.63 
   69 Mark Jennings            1422 M    55 Johnson City     1:09:24   58:16   46.09 
   70 Mike Hoard               1478 M    35 Bulls Gap        1:00:13   58:57   45.56 
   71 William Kelch            1480 M    68 Knoxville        1:20:55 1:00:31   44.37 
   72 Amanda Tipton            1459 F    36 Kingsport        1:10:42 1:09:47   43.47 
   73 Danielle Tipton          1460 F    32 Kingsport        1:10:18 1:10:08   43.26 
   74 Crystal Robinson         1447 F    40 Kingsport        1:12:38 1:10:18   43.16 
   75 Lisa Kirkpatrick         1425 F    34 Rogersville      1:10:58 1:10:30   43.03 
   76 Teresa Pickett           1489 F    55 Jonesborough     1:27:13 1:12:14   41.99 
   77 Eddie Logan              1494 M    56 Rogersville      1:17:30 1:04:31   41.63 
   78 Makay Rowenhorst         1453 F    16 Jonesborough     1:21:17 1:18:34   38.61 
   79 Carolina Palomino        1440 F    16 Jonesborough     1:21:18 1:18:35   38.60 
   80 Ethan Robison            1490 M    24 Kingsport        1:11:36 1:11:36   37.51 
   81 Jacque Price             1443 F    48 Whitesburg       1:38:17 1:28:51   34.14 
   82 Tara Egbert              1473 F    44 Johnson City     1:38:29 1:32:36   32.76 

Results by Skelton Law Racing/mbs