2014 Animal Chase 5K

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Abingdon, VA - 05/03/14 | Virginia Creeper Trail
55 degrees, sunny and breezy
Registered: 86 | Finishers: 77

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Jim Hess                335 M    65 Bristol       VA   22:38   17:24   74.13 
    2 Harriet Locke           382 F    81 Bristol       TN   37:18   20:15   73.15 
    3 MacKie Johnson          396 M    67 Conover       NC   23:39   17:51   72.28 
    4 Helen Garndner          358 F    68 Abingdon      VA   30:09   20:43   71.48 
    5 Jerry Orr               385 M    51 Saltville     VA   21:30   18:40   69.15 
    6 Cassandra Bainbridge    322 F    66 Bristol       TN   30:21   21:30   68.89 
    7 Lee Roy Hurst           387 M    69 Midway        TN   26:10   19:22   66.65 
    8 Lucas Blevins           325 M    10 Chilhowie     VA   24:02   19:38   65.69 
    9 Leon Lewis              397 M    74 Boone         NC   28:33   19:46   65.29 
   10 Andrew Campbell         420 M    19 Bristol       VA   20:35   20:09   64.08 
   11 Roberta Sestak          423 F    53 North Decatur GA   27:20   23:14   63.73 
   12 Krista Reynolds         422 F    21 Meadowview    VA   23:16   23:16   63.63 
   13 Jeff Bauserman          353 M    50 Abingdon      VA   23:17   20:22   63.39 
   14 Colbert Mark            303 M    20 Whitwell      TN   20:37   20:24   63.23 
   15 Travis Queensberry      412 M    44 Abingdon      VA   22:16   20:25   63.19 
   16 Josh Booher             418 M    13 Bristol       VA   23:07   20:34   62.74 
   17 Makaleigh Jessee        333 F     8 Meadowview    VA   28:53   23:36   62.74 
   18 Joe Bainbridge          321 M    67 Bristol       TN   27:22   20:40   62.45 
   19 Legrande Boyer          356 M    72 Kingsport     TN   29:12   20:50   61.93 
   20 Roger Poe               415 M    46 Abingdon      VA   23:08   20:53   61.76 
   21 Colin Rose              317 M    18 Kingsport     TN   21:49   21:06   61.15 
   22 Carol Keene             334 F    57 Abingdon      VA   30:12   24:22   60.77 
   23 Alise Coen              362 F    32 Emory         VA   24:32   24:29   60.48 
   24 Laura Nunley            339 F    28 Glade Spring  VA   25:27   25:27   58.19 
   25 Anna Young              406 F    42 Kingsport     TN   26:56   25:43   57.57 
   26 Luther Blevins          401 M    32 Marion        VA   22:42   22:32   57.28 
   27 Zach Booher             419 M    19 Bristol       VA   23:01   22:32   57.28 
   28 Cole Queesenberry       411 M    11 Abingdon      VA   26:50   22:38   57.05 
   29 Chad Wallace            417 M    38 Mount Carmel  TN   24:03   23:04   55.94 
   30 Jacob Nichols           399 M    11 Abingdon      VA   27:31   23:13   55.61 
   31 Julie Bittinger         427 F    30 Bluff City    TN   26:51   26:50   55.16 
   32 Morgan Smith            314 F    19 Bristol       TN   27:00   26:53   55.03 
   33 Autumn Patterson        318 F    19 Mount Juliet  TN   27:01   26:55   54.99 
   34 Alex Broome             342 M     6 Abingdon      VA   34:05   23:31   54.87 
   35 Ben Jenkins             368 M    32 Bristol       VA   23:55   23:44   54.37 
   36 Barbara Taylor          323 F    67 Johnson City  TN   39:10   27:20   54.17 
   37 Eric Herold             392 M    56 Bristol       VA   28:45   23:56   53.91 
   38 Josh Young              408 M    19 Kingsport     TN   24:37   24:06   53.57 
   39 John Singleton          413 M    32 Abingdon      VA   24:25   24:13   53.27 
   40 Preston Beverly         409 M    13 Blountville   TN   27:21   24:20   53.03 
   41 Brent Young             404 M    45 Kingsport     TN   26:56   24:31   52.66 
   42 Candy Singleton         361 F    32 Abingdon      VA   28:18   28:14   52.42 
   43 Cindy Rockett           402 F    55 Bristol       VA   34:08   28:16   52.36 
   44 Barbara Bogart          355 F    71 Elizabethton  TN   43:22   28:22   52.20 
   45 Andrew Wiggins          313 M    19 Cordova       TN   25:22   24:50   51.98 
   46 Nicholas Osborne        310 M    19 Johnson City  TN   25:29   24:57   51.76 
   47 Felicia Jessee          332 F    33 Meadowview    VA   28:55   28:47   51.43 
   48 Larry Leonard           410 M    34 Bristol       TN   25:43   25:18   51.02 
   49 Eleanor Pendergraft     371 F    78 Johnson City  TN   50:22   29:06   50.87 
   50 Kayla Stevens           363 F    22 Glade Spring  VA   29:31   29:31   50.16 
   51 Jordan Leonard          414 F    10 Bristol       TN   34:02   29:32   50.16 
   52 Ashley Jenkins          369 F    31 Bristol       VA   30:01   29:59   49.38 
   53 Christopher Jessee      331 M    33 Meadowview    VA   26:56   26:37   48.48 
   54 Colby Lovins            370 M    39 Bristol       VA   27:59   26:39   48.44 
   55 Shane Rixom             424 M    45 Abingdon      VA   29:48   27:07   47.60 
   56 Paula Nichols           398 F    37 Abingdon      VA   31:44   31:11   47.45 
   57 Leslie Selvaggi         359 F    33 Abingdon      VA   31:36   31:28   47.05 
   58 Karla Blevins           327 F    29 Chilhowie     VA   31:32   31:32   46.95 
   59 Julia King              393 F    12 Bristol       VA   35:01   31:50   46.52 
   60 Olivia Kuennen          324 F    12 Bristol       VA   35:01   31:50   46.51 
   61 Curtis Shupe            360 M    28 Meadowview    VA   27:52   27:52   46.31 
   62 Sam Culbertson          394 M    66 Kingsport     TN   36:52   28:06   45.95 
   63 Eliza Casey             365 F     6 Johnson City  TN   42:47   32:25   45.67 
   64 Harvey Neeley           373 M    72 Kingsport     TN   39:40   28:18   45.59 
   65 Ross Sherman            395 M    75 Wiggins       MS   42:48   29:08   44.29 
   66 Anthony Stiltner        389 M    44 Abingdon      VA   32:09   29:29   43.77 
   67 Jacob Price             326 M    11 Abingdon      VA   38:08   32:10   40.14 
   68 Judy Jackson            341 F    55 Abingdon      VA   45:02   37:19   39.67 
   69 James Broome            343 M    38 Abingdon      VA   34:06   32:43   39.45 
   70 Regina Price            328 F    40 Abingdon      VA   38:50   37:35   39.41 
   71 Lance Treadway          338 M    40 Elizabethton  TN   36:23   34:23   37.53 
   72 Sandra Vance            340 F    50 Johnson City  TN   50:05   44:13   33.48 
   73 Ryan Casey              367 M    38 Johnson City  TN   40:55   39:15   32.88 
   74 Jonnie Leonard          372 F    34 Bristol       TN   47:12   46:53   31.57 
   75 Maranda Pennington      390 F    32 Bristol       TN   50:04   49:57   29.63 
   76 Amanda Casey            366 F    39 Johnson City  TN 1:01:03   59:26   24.90 
   77 Colin Casey             364 M     3 Johnson City  TN   53:26   53:26   24.15 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/gc