2014 Apothecary 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 03/01/14 | Cool, calm, overcast
USATF-Certified Course TN11085MS

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         1       Logan Jennings           24     24:13
Female
   1         3       Susan Greineder          39     24:27

Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         2       David Greer              44     24:22
Female
   1        13       Cassandra Bainbridge     66     30:15

 Grand
Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         6       Joe Bainbridge           66     27:57
Female
   1        38       Debi Drewyo              53     41:02

Male     1 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        48       Jay Snyder                8     47:23

Female   1 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        31       Michaela Kluttz          16     35:41
   2        44       Addy Sell                 6     43:50
   3        51       Alexis Whitely           16     53:38
   4        52       Brittan Farr             16     53:38

Male     20 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         4       Tony Branson             33     24:36
   2         5       Chad Smith               29     25:48
   3         7       Jarod Vick               23     28:57
   4        12       Ryan Ziegler             32     29:29
   5        14       Chris Gillis             32     30:39
   6        16       Chris Rude               32     31:06
   7        18       Robert Combs             31     31:16
   8        19       Garrett Stidley          33     31:25
   9        21       Blake Holland            27     31:42
  10        25       David Roark              28     33:13
  11        29       James Thompson           34     34:03
  12        37       Benjamin Sydnierk        24     40:33
  13        53       Wes Alley                29     54:56

Female   20 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         8       Bailey Norris            29     29:02
   2         9       Lakin Norris             22     29:03
   3        10       Holly Gilliam            25     29:05
   4        17       Chelsea Selzer           24     31:10
   5        20       Amy Kielmard             24     31:41
   6        23       Martin Warriner          25     31:58
   7        24       Jaclyn Jordan            22     33:00
   8        26       Rachel Burke             31     33:13
   9        27       Ashley Smith             30     33:14
  10        28       Alice Salyer             38     33:35
  11        32       Jodie Ricker             39     35:54
  12        34       Jerica Brash             24     39:44
  13        36       Mary Smith               25     40:32
  14        42       Andrea Behrer            25     43:37
  15        43       Holly Carver             24     43:49
  16        45       Amy Culp                 30     44:20
  17        46       Carolyn Snyder           38     44:31
  18        47       Caitlyn Bowman           20     47:23

Male     40 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        11       Joel Faidley             52     29:08
   2        15       James Cowden             42     30:57
   3        33       Bill Curry               40     38:16

Female   40 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        22       Tabitha Salsbury         46     31:49
   2        30       Lisa Carroll             46     34:17
   3        35       Angie Maupin             44     39:58
   4        39       Scottie Orr              45     41:02
   5        40       Melissa Hughes           40     41:04
   6        50       Angela Kluttz            46     52:26
   7        54       Chasity Patrick          55   1:07:41
   8        55       Susan Fitzpatrick        57   1:07:41

Male     60 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        41       Jimmy Boyd               61     41:15

Female   60 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        49       Ann Adkins               64     52:25

Results by Lynwood Wagner