2014 Apple Festival 3K Walk

4-Mile Run Overall / 4-Mile Run Age Groups / 3K Walk Overall / 3K Walk Age Groups

Erwin, TN - 10/04/14 | Uncertified Course
Breezy, 50s | Registered: 64 | Finishers: 59

Division        Place Name                   City, State          Age Group   Time   Pace  Bib #
=============== ===== ====================== ==================== ========= ======= =====  =====
Female            1   CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE   Bristol, TN            F60-99   22:26.5  12:03 2314
Female            2   LILY GEWELKE           JC, TN                 F1-10    22:32.0  12:06 2376
Female            3   LISA BULLINS           Bristol, TN            F50-59   22:49.4  12:15 2340
Female            4   LAUREL OSBORNE         Erwin, TN              F1-10    23:00.0  12:21 2453
Female            5   VICKI OSBORNE          Erwin, TN              F40-49   23:49.5  12:47 2454
Female            6   SHARON KING            Afton, TN              F50-59   24:07.8  12:57 2423
Female            7   BRIDGIT WHITE          Church Hill, TN        F40-49   25:11.3  13:31 2503
Female            8   CHARMAINE HART         Jonesborough, TN       F40-49   25:18.9  13:35 2388
Female            9   BECKY WALLEN           Blountville, TN        F60-99   26:14.7  14:05 2495
Female            10  KRISTEN ALLEN          Erwin, TN              F30-39   27:17.7  14:39 2306
Female            11  LAURA OXLEY            Lexington, KY          F20-29   27:39.2  14:51 2456
Female            12  LISA BOWMAN            Elizabethton, TN       F50-59   27:39.6  14:51 2332
Female            13  CASEY SCRUGGS          Ninety Six, SC         F20-29   28:46.5  15:27 2472
Female            14  ALICIA BLANGIN         Unicoi, TN             F11-19   28:47.1  15:27 2326
Female            15  KELLI HUGHES           Erwin, TN              F20-29   29:20.4  15:45 2405
Female            16  MENDY BAILEY           Erwin, TN              F20-29   29:21.0  15:45 2312
Female            17  RENEA JONES            Unicoi, TN             F40-49   29:35.7  15:53 1797
Female            18  ELISA LAUGHLIN         Roxboro, NC            F20-29   29:37.7  15:54 2426
Female            19  TRACY BLACK            Erwin, TN              F50-59   30:01.8  16:07 2323
Female            20  ALMA ANDRADE           Erwin, TN              F40-49   30:55.6  16:36 2309
Female            21  SHEILA TESTER          Bluff City, TN         F50-59   30:59.0  16:38 2487
Female            22  TAMMY TRIPLETT         Erwin, TN              F40-49   31:25.8  16:52 2493
Female            23  PHYLLIS FRENCH         Afton, TN              F60-99   32:43.7  17:34 2371
Female            24  MATTIE TILSON          Erwin, TN              F30-39   33:14.8  17:51 2489
Female            25  RACHAEL HOWELL         Unicoi, TN             F30-39   33:15.6  17:51 2402
Female            26  JESSICA ALDRED         Johnson City, TN       F20-29   33:21.0  17:54 2303
Female            27  JESSICA NICHOL         Johnson City, TN       F20-29   33:21.1  17:54 2451
Female            28  REBECCA NICHOL         Johnson City, TN       F20-29   33:21.3  17:54 2450
Female            29  REC'L STREET           Springfield, MO        F30-39   33:23.4  17:55 2481
Female            30  LYNN STREET            Erwin, TN              F60-99   33:24.2  17:56 2482
Female            31  KAYLI FLANAGAN         Greeneville, TN        F20-29   35:27.9  19:02 2366
Female            32  LINDA FLANAGAN         Greeneville, TN        F50-59   35:50.4  19:14 2367
Female            33  MEGAN WILSON           JC, TN                 F20-29   36:46.1  19:44 2516
Female            34  LETHA WILSON           Erwin, TN              F50-59   36:46.3  19:44 2514
Female            35  CHARLOTTE SMITH        Limestone, TN          F60-99   44:18.4  23:47 2475
Female            36  ROSE GEWELKE           JC, TN                 F1-10    45:18.024:19:0 2375
Female            37  ELLEN ALLEN            Johnson City, TN       F50-59   00:48.232:38:0 2307

F1-10             1   LILY GEWELKE           JC, TN                 F1-10    22:32.0  12:06 2376
F1-10             2   LAUREL OSBORNE         Erwin, TN              F1-10    23:00.0  12:21 2453
F1-10             3   ROSE GEWELKE           JC, TN                 F1-10    45:18.024:19:0 2375

F11-19            1   ALICIA BLANGIN         Unicoi, TN             F11-19   28:47.1  15:27 2326

F20-29            1   LAURA OXLEY            Lexington, KY          F20-29   27:39.2  14:51 2456
F20-29            2   CASEY SCRUGGS          Ninety Six, SC         F20-29   28:46.5  15:27 2472
F20-29            3   KELLI HUGHES           Erwin, TN              F20-29   29:20.4  15:45 2405
F20-29            4   MENDY BAILEY           Erwin, TN              F20-29   29:21.0  15:45 2312
F20-29            5   ELISA LAUGHLIN         Roxboro, NC            F20-29   29:37.7  15:54 2426
F20-29            6   JESSICA ALDRED         Johnson City, TN       F20-29   33:21.0  17:54 2303
F20-29            7   JESSICA NICHOL         Johnson City, TN       F20-29   33:21.1  17:54 2451
F20-29            8   REBECCA NICHOL         Johnson City, TN       F20-29   33:21.3  17:54 2450
F20-29            9   KAYLI FLANAGAN         Greeneville, TN        F20-29   35:27.9  19:02 2366
F20-29            10  MEGAN WILSON           JC, TN                 F20-29   36:46.1  19:44 2516

F30-39            1   KRISTEN ALLEN          Erwin, TN              F30-39   27:17.7  14:39 2306
F30-39            2   MATTIE TILSON          Erwin, TN              F30-39   33:14.8  17:51 2489
F30-39            3   RACHAEL HOWELL         Unicoi, TN             F30-39   33:15.6  17:51 2402
F30-39            4   REC'L STREET           Springfield, MO        F30-39   33:23.4  17:55 2481

F40-49            1   VICKI OSBORNE          Erwin, TN              F40-49   23:49.5  12:47 2454
F40-49            2   BRIDGIT WHITE          Church Hill, TN        F40-49   25:11.3  13:31 2503
F40-49            3   CHARMAINE HART         Jonesborough, TN       F40-49   25:18.9  13:35 2388
F40-49            4   RENEA JONES            Unicoi, TN             F40-49   29:35.7  15:53 1797
F40-49            5   ALMA ANDRADE           Erwin, TN              F40-49   30:55.6  16:36 2309
F40-49            6   TAMMY TRIPLETT         Erwin, TN              F40-49   31:25.8  16:52 2493

F50-59            1   LISA BULLINS           Bristol, TN            F50-59   22:49.4  12:15 2340
F50-59            2   SHARON KING            Afton, TN              F50-59   24:07.8  12:57 2423
F50-59            3   LISA BOWMAN            Elizabethton, TN       F50-59   27:39.6  14:51 2332
F50-59            4   TRACY BLACK            Erwin, TN              F50-59   30:01.8  16:07 2323
F50-59            5   SHEILA TESTER          Bluff City, TN         F50-59   30:59.0  16:38 2487
F50-59            6   LINDA FLANAGAN         Greeneville, TN        F50-59   35:50.4  19:14 2367
F50-59            7   LETHA WILSON           Erwin, TN              F50-59   36:46.3  19:44 2514
F50-59            8   ELLEN ALLEN            Johnson City, TN       F50-59   00:48.232:38:0 2307

F60-99            1   CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE   Bristol, TN            F60-99   22:26.5  12:03 2314
F60-99            2   BECKY WALLEN           Blountville, TN        F60-99   26:14.7  14:05 2495
F60-99            3   PHYLLIS FRENCH         Afton, TN              F60-99   32:43.7  17:34 2371
F60-99            4   LYNN STREET            Erwin, TN              F60-99   33:24.2  17:56 2482
F60-99            5   CHARLOTTE SMITH        Limestone, TN          F60-99   44:18.4  23:47 2475

Male              1   MICHAEL TAYLOR         Bristol, VA            M60-99   20:27.1  10:59 2485
Male              2   JOE BAINBRIDGE         Bristol, TN            M60-99   20:28.5  11:00 2313
Male              3   RHETT ALLEN            Erwin, TN              M1-10    20:41.9  11:07 2305
Male              4   MICHAEL GEWELKE        JC, TN                 M1-10    22:30.0  12:05 2374
Male              5   KENNETH WHITE          Unicoi, TN             M1-10    23:28.8  12:36 2502
Male              6   GORDON KING            Afton, TN              M50-59   23:40.3  12:42 2422
Male              7   ROGER SHAW             Elizabethton, TN       M50-59   24:17.8  13:03 2474
Male              8   HARVEY NEELEY          Kingsport, TN          M60-99   24:48.1  13:19 2448
Male              9   PHILIP HART            Jonesborough, TN       M1-10    25:19.7  13:36 2387
Male              10  HAYDEN HOWELL          Unicoi, TN             M1-10    25:21.7  13:37 2400
Male              11  RYAN ALLEN             Erwin, TN              M1-10    27:17.7  14:39 2304
Male              12  HEATH ROBERTS          Abbeville, SC          M20-29   28:46.4  15:27 2467
Male              13  JAY HOWELL             Unicoi, TN             M11-19   28:46.6  15:27 2401
Male              14  RONNIE ROBERTS         Abbeville, SC          M50-59   29:17.2  15:43 2468
Male              15  ZANE BLACK             Erwin, TN              M20-29   31:17.0  16:47 2322
Male              16  SILAS BROTHERTON       Springfield, MO        M1-10    31:26.2  16:52 2338
Male              17  MICHAEL FRENCH         Afton, TN              M50-59   32:02.1  17:12 2370
Male              18  JACOB KEESECKER        Hunt Valley, MD        M1-10    35:54.9  19:17 2418
Male              19  CY KEESECKER           Charlottesville, VA    M1-10    35:55.2  19:17 2416
Male              20  NATHAN KEESECKER       Hunt Valley, MD        M40-49   36:25.9  19:33 2417
Male              21  CODY WILSON            JC, TN                 M20-29   36:46.9  19:44 2513
Male              22  PHILLIP WILSON         Erwin, TN              M60-99   36:50.1  19:46 2515

M1-10             1   RHETT ALLEN            Erwin, TN              M1-10    20:41.9  11:07 2305
M1-10             2   MICHAEL GEWELKE        JC, TN                 M1-10    22:30.0  12:05 2374
M1-10             3   KENNETH WHITE          Unicoi, TN             M1-10    23:28.8  12:36 2502
M1-10             4   PHILIP HART            Jonesborough, TN       M1-10    25:19.7  13:36 2387
M1-10             5   HAYDEN HOWELL          Unicoi, TN             M1-10    25:21.7  13:37 2400
M1-10             6   RYAN ALLEN             Erwin, TN              M1-10    27:17.7  14:39 2304
M1-10             7   SILAS BROTHERTON       Springfield, MO        M1-10    31:26.2  16:52 2338
M1-10             8   JACOB KEESECKER        Hunt Valley, MD        M1-10    35:54.9  19:17 2418
M1-10             9   CY KEESECKER           Charlottesville, VA    M1-10    35:55.2  19:17 2416

M11-19            1   JAY HOWELL             Unicoi, TN             M11-19   28:46.6  15:27 2401

M20-29            1   HEATH ROBERTS          Abbeville, SC          M20-29   28:46.4  15:27 2467
M20-29            2   ZANE BLACK             Erwin, TN              M20-29   31:17.0  16:47 2322
M20-29            3   CODY WILSON            JC, TN                 M20-29   36:46.9  19:44 2513

M40-49            1   NATHAN KEESECKER       Hunt Valley, MD        M40-49   36:25.9  19:33 2417

M50-59            1   GORDON KING            Afton, TN              M50-59   23:40.3  12:42 2422
M50-59            2   ROGER SHAW             Elizabethton, TN       M50-59   24:17.8  13:03 2474
M50-59            3   RONNIE ROBERTS         Abbeville, SC          M50-59   29:17.2  15:43 2468
M50-59            4   MICHAEL FRENCH         Afton, TN              M50-59   32:02.1  17:12 2370

M60-99            1   MICHAEL TAYLOR         Bristol, VA            M60-99   20:27.1  10:59 2485
M60-99            2   JOE BAINBRIDGE         Bristol, TN            M60-99   20:28.5  11:00 2313
M60-99            3   HARVEY NEELEY          Kingsport, TN          M60-99   24:48.1  13:19 2448
M60-99            4   PHILLIP WILSON         Erwin, TN              M60-99   36:50.1  19:46 2515

Results by We Run Events