2014 Apple Festival 3K Walk

4-Mile Run Overall / 4-Mile Run Age Groups / 3K Walk Overall / 3K Walk Age Groups

Erwin, TN - 10/04/14 | Uncertified Course
Breezy, 50s | Registered: 64 | Finishers: 59

Place Name                    Bib #  Sex   Age   City              St Gun Time Net Time  Pace
===== ====================== =====   ===  ===    ================= == ======== ======== =====
  1   Michael Taylor           2485   M     63   Bristol           VA   20:27.1  0:20:28 10:59
  2   Joe Bainbridge           2313   M     67   Bristol           TN   20:28.5  0:20:29 11:00
  3   Rhett Allen              2305   M     7    Erwin             TN   20:41.9  0:20:42 11:07
  4   Cassandra Bainbridge     2314   F     67   Bristol           TN   22:26.5  0:22:27 12:03
  5   Michael Gewelke          2374   M     10   JC                TN   22:30.0  0:22:30 12:05
  6   Lily Gewelke             2376   F     8    JC                TN   22:32.0  0:22:32 12:06
  7   Lisa Bullins             2340   F     55   Bristol           TN   22:49.4  0:22:50 12:15
  8   Laurel Osborne           2453   F     9    Erwin             TN   23:00.0  0:23:00 12:21
  9   Kenneth White            2502   M     8    Unicoi            TN   23:28.8  0:23:29 12:36
  10  Gordon King              2422   M     54   Afton             TN   23:40.3  0:23:41 12:42
  11  Vicki Osborne            2454   F     43   Erwin             TN   23:49.5  0:23:50 12:47
  12  Sharon King              2423   F     52   Afton             TN   24:07.8  0:24:08 12:57
  13  Roger Shaw               2474   M     58   Elizabethton      TN   24:17.8  0:24:18 13:03
  14  Harvey Neeley            2448   M     73   Kingsport         TN   24:48.7  0:24:49 13:19
  15  Bridgit White            2503   F     46   Church Hill       TN   25:11.3  0:25:12 13:31
  16  Charmaine Hart           2388   F     41   Jonesborough      TN   25:18.9  0:25:19 13:35
  17  Philip Hart              2387   M     9    Jonesborough      TN   25:19.7  0:25:20 13:36
  18  Hayden Howell            2400   M     10   Unicoi            TN   25:21.7  0:25:22 13:37
  19  Becky Wallen             2495   F     66   Blountville       TN   26:14.7  0:26:15 14:05
  20  Ryan Allen               2304   M     7    Erwin             TN   27:17.7  0:27:18 14:39
  20  Kristen Allen            2306   F     38   Erwin             TN   27:17.7  0:27:18 14:39
  22  Laura Oxley              2456   F     26   Lexington         KY   27:39.2  0:27:40 14:51
  23  Lisa Bowman              2332   F     53   Elizabethton      TN   27:39.6  0:27:40 14:51
  24  Heath Roberts            2467   M     25   Abbeville         SC   28:46.4  0:28:47 15:27
  25  Casey Scruggs            2472   F     21   Ninety Six        SC   28:46.5  0:28:47 15:27
  26  Jay Howell               2401   M     12   Unicoi            TN   28:46.6  0:28:47 15:27
  27  Alicia Blangin           2326   F     12   Unicoi            TN   28:47.1  0:28:48 15:27
  28  Ronnie Roberts           2468   M     52   Abbeville         SC   29:17.2  0:29:18 15:43
  29  Kelli Hughes             2405   F     29   Erwin             TN   29:20.4  0:29:21 15:45
  30  Mendy Bailey             2312   F     29   Erwin             TN   29:21.3  0:29:22 15:45
  31  Renea Jones              1797   F     47   Unicoi            TN   29:35.7  0:29:36 15:53
  32  Elisa Laughlin           2426   F     27   Roxboro           NC   29:37.7  0:29:38 15:54
  33  Tracy Black              2323   F     50   Erwin             TN   30:01.8  0:30:02 16:07
  34  Alma Andrade             2309   F     41   Erwin             TN   30:55.6  0:30:56 16:36
  35  Sheila Tester            2487   F     52   Bluff City        TN   30:59.0  0:30:59 16:38
  36  Zane Black               2322   M     24   Erwin             TN   31:17.0  0:31:17 16:47
  37  Tammy Triplett           2493   F     48   Erwin             TN   31:25.8  0:31:26 16:52
  38  Silas Brotherton         2338   M     5    Springfield       MO   31:26.2  0:31:27 16:52
  39  Michael French           2370   M     58   Afton             TN   32:02.8  0:32:03 17:12
  40  Phyllis French           2371   F     60   Afton             TN   32:43.7  0:32:44 17:34
  41  Mattie Tilson            2489   F     38   Erwin             TN   33:14.8  0:33:15 17:51
  42  Rachael Howell           2402   F     36   Unicoi            TN   33:15.6  0:33:16 17:51
  43  Jessica Aldred           2303   F     25   Johnson City      TN   33:21.5  0:33:22 17:54
  44  Jessica Nichol           2451   F     27   Johnson City      TN   33:21.1  0:33:22 17:54
  45  Rebecca Nichol           2450   F     22   Johnson City      TN   33:21.3  0:33:22 17:54
  46  Rec'L Street             2481   F     34   Springfield       MO   33:23.4  0:33:24 17:55
  47  Lynn Street              2482   F     73   Erwin             TN   33:24.2  0:33:25 17:56
  48  Kayli Flanagan           2366   F     24   Greeneville       TN   35:27.9  0:35:28 19:02
  49  Linda Flanagan           2367   F     54   Greeneville       TN   35:50.4  0:35:51 19:14
  50  Jacob Keesecker          2418   M     10   Hunt Valley       MD   35:54.9  0:35:55 19:17
  51  Cy Keesecker             2416   M     5    Charlottesville   VA   35:55.2  0:35:56 19:17
  52  Nathan Keesecker         2417   M     41   Hunt Valley       MD   36:25.9  0:36:26 19:33
  53  Megan Wilson             2516   F     26   JC                TN   36:46.6  0:36:47 19:44
  54  Letha Wilson             2514   F     52   Erwin             TN   36:46.3  0:36:47 19:44
  55  Cody Wilson              2513   M     26   JC                TN   36:46.9  0:36:47 19:44
  56  Phillip Wilson           2515   M     60   Erwin             TN   36:50.9  0:36:51 19:46
  57  Charlotte Smith          2475   F     63   Limestone         TN   44:18.4  0:44:19 23:47
  58  Rose Gewelke             2375   F     6    JC                TN   45:18.4  0:45:19 24:19
  59  Ellen Allen              2307   F     52   Johnson City      TN 1:00:48.2  1:00:49 32:38

Results by We Run Events