2014 Apple Festival 4 Miler

4-Mile Run Overall / 4-Mile Run Age Groups / 3K Walk Overall / 3K Walk Age Groups

Erwin, TN - 10/04/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN13080MS
Breezy, 50s | Registered: 195 | Finishers: 186
Records: Male: Todd Williams 18:23 (1992) Female: Catherine Berry 21:58 (2004)

Division        Place Name                        City, State          Age Group  Time    Pace  Bib #
=============== ===== =========================== ==================== =========  ======= ===== =====
Overall Female    1   MARY BALLINGER              Bluff City, TN         F25-29   23:39.2  5:55 2186
Overall Female    2   EMILY WOLFE                 Boone, NC              F25-29   25:56.3  6:30 2517
Overall Female    3   TAYLOR GUPTON               Asheville, NC          F25-29   26:00.2  6:31 2385
Overall Female    4   SUSAN ROLLINS               JC, TN                 F55-59   26:01.4  6:31 2471
Overall Female    5   HOLLY STREET                Johnson City, TN       F30-34   26:32.8  6:39 2194
Overall Female    6   JENNIFER STORY              Knoxville, TN          F35-39   26:40.0  6:41 2480
Overall Female    7   SHERI NEMETH                Elizabethton, TN       F55-59   28:48.1  7:13 2449
Overall Female    8   JENNA HUTCHINS              Johnson City, TN       F1-14    29:06.8  7:17 2407
Overall Female    9   JAMIE MAINS                 Johnson City, TN       F30-34   29:45.2  7:27 2196
Overall Female    10  KAREN SEIFERTH              JC, TN                 F55-59   30:11.0  7:33 2473
Overall Female    11  LYDIA JONES                 Charleston, SC         F20-24   30:15.7  7:34 2408
Overall Female    12  MARY BENNETT                Erwin, TN              F25-29   30:23.7  7:36 2317
Overall Female    13  MEGAN TODD                  Erwin, TN              F1-14    30:59.7  7:45 2490
Overall Female    14  ELIZABETH MOUGHON           Erwin, TN              F15-19   31:11.1  7:48 2447
Overall Female    15  BRIDGETT PETERSON           Erwin, TN              F35-39   31:12.4  7:49 2460
Overall Female    16  RHONDA DENHAM               Bristol, TN            F45-49   31:44.0  7:57 2356
Overall Female    17  TASHA BUNCH                 Calhoun, GA            F25-29   32:20.9  8:06 2341
Overall Female    18  CANDACE MEADOWS             Jonesborough, TN       F20-24   32:33.0  8:09 2437
Overall Female    19  SHERI GEWELKE               JC, TN                 F40-44   33:19.2  8:20 2377
Overall Female    20  KAITLYN TILSON              Erwin, TN              F1-14    33:20.1  8:21 2488
Overall Female    21  ALI GARDNER                 Jonesborough, TN       F20-24   33:25.3  8:22 2373
Overall Female    22  LAUREN WHITE                Abingdon, VA           F20-24   33:42.6  8:26 2501
Overall Female    23  JANNA EVANS                 Johnson City, TN       F25-29   33:43.9  8:26 2365
Overall Female    24  WENDY WEIDNER               Bristol, TN            F55-59   33:46.1  8:27 2497
Overall Female    25  SABRINA TODD                Erwin, TN              F1-14    33:53.4  8:29 2491
Overall Female    26  LENA KEESECKER              Charlottesville, VA    F1-14    34:00.2  8:31 2414
Overall Female    27  PEGGY KACZOROWSKI-JONES     Telford, TN            F50-54   34:01.0  8:31 2411
Overall Female    28  EVE KEESECKER               Charlottesville, VA    F1-14    34:09.6  8:33 2415
Overall Female    29  CHEYENNE WILSON             Erwin, TN              F1-14    34:34.3  8:39 2512
Overall Female    30  HALEY ADKINS                Unicoi, TN             F15-19   34:39.4  8:40 2301
Overall Female    31  KATIE MERCER                Kingsport, TN          F25-29   35:02.1  8:46 2439
Overall Female    32  TERESA DUFFY                Jonesborough, TN       F45-49   35:07.4  8:47 2359
Overall Female    33  KERRY TAYLOR                Unicoi, TN             F40-44   35:21.6  8:51 2484
Overall Female    34  REBEKAH EDMONDS             Erwin, TN              F30-34   35:22.1  8:51 2362
Overall Female    35  LISA BAXTER                 Erwin, TN              F35-39   35:27.8  8:52 2315
Overall Female    36  DEANNA WYNNE                Jonesborough, TN       F30-34   35:29.5  8:53 2519
Overall Female    37  JOY PONDER                  Mars Hill, NC          F40-44   35:45.0  8:57 2465
Overall Female    38  LIA KEESECKER               Charlottesville, VA    F40-44   35:56.1  9:00 2413
Overall Female    39  CRYSTAL LANDERS             Johnson City, TN       F35-39   36:01.7  9:01 2200
Overall Female    40  TONYA GRIFFITH              Erwin, TN              F35-39   36:33.5  9:09 2383
Overall Female    41  MICHEL O'RORKE              Johnson City, TN       F30-34   36:36.1  9:10 2452
Overall Female    42  KAYLA GARLAND               Erwin, TN              F20-24   37:33.7  9:24 1879
Overall Female    43  EK WEST                     Calhoun, GA            F40-44   37:53.5  9:29 2498
Overall Female    44  CAROL BYRD                  Bakersville, NC        F55-59   38:34.8  9:39 2343
Overall Female    45  PATRICIA ALLEN              Johnson City, TN       F60-64   39:15.3  9:49 2308
Overall Female    46  ROXANNE GOSNELL             Unicoi, TN             F30-34   39:30.6  9:53 2379
Overall Female    47  ROSALIND HOLYCROSS          Unicoi, TN             F60-64   39:31.2  9:53 2397
Overall Female    48  JENNIFER HENLEY             Jonesborough, TN       F60-64   39:32.9  9:54 2391
Overall Female    49  LISA BOONE                  Balsam Grove, NC       F50-54   39:56.5 10:00 2184
Overall Female    50  ASHLEE HUBBARD-HEITZ        Winston Salem, NC      F25-29   40:02.5 10:01 2403
Overall Female    51  LISA DAVIS                  Blountville, TN        F45-49   40:06.2 10:02 2353
Overall Female    52  KELLY MITCHELL              Johnson City, TN       F30-34   40:23.4 10:06 2442
Overall Female    53  TRACEY FORRESTER            Clermont, GA           F45-49   40:33.6 10:09 1878
Overall Female    54  BJ GALLATIN                 Johnson City, TN       F60-64   40:56.8 10:15 2372
Overall Female    55  LORI WHITMIRE               Johnson City, TN       F45-49   42:17.9 10:35 2505
Overall Female    56  LISA MCLAIN                 Mount Carmel, TN       F30-34   43:19.0 10:50 2435
Overall Female    57  JILLIAN TAYLOR              Unicoi, TN             F1-14    43:19.3 10:50 2486
Overall Female    58  KRISTI BAGWELL              Mount Carmel, TN       F30-34   43:26.3 10:52 2311
Overall Female    59  MONISTA KOTAY               Johnson City, TN       F20-24   43:36.5 10:55 2526
Overall Female    60  JACKI BRAGG                 Blountville, TN        F35-39   43:37.4 10:55 2336
Overall Female    61  KELLY HILL                  Johnson City, TN       F30-34   43:42.9 10:56 2394
Overall Female    62  JEAN GUIDRY                 Erwin, TN              F35-39   43:43.3 10:56 2384
Overall Female    63  JESSICA BOWERS              Nashville, TN          F25-29   43:59.3 11:00 2330
Overall Female    64  CHRISTI DELOACH             Elizabethton, TN       F35-39   44:28.1 11:08 2192
Overall Female    65  ISABELLE REYNOLDS           Erwin, TN              F1-14    45:25.6 11:22 2521
Overall Female    66  LESLIE WILSON               JC, TN                 F20-24   45:30.5 11:23 2511
Overall Female    67  EMILY BENNETT               Johnson City, TN       F25-29   45:39.1 11:25 2318
Overall Female    68  TOSHA ERWIN                 Erwin, TN              F35-39   45:39.4 11:25 2364
Overall Female    69  BETH HEMBREE                Greeneville, TN        F55-59   46:17.0 11:35 2390
Overall Female    70  MEGAN HAZELWOOD             Elizabethton, TN       F20-24   47:38.8 11:55 2157
Overall Female    71  DEANNA OTTINGER             Greeneville, TN        F25-29   47:53.6 11:59 2199
Overall Female    72  CHRISTY MILLER              Erwin, TN              F25-29   47:53.9 11:59 2441
Overall Female    73  BRITTANY HOUSTON            Erwin, TN              F25-29   48:37.7 12:10 2520
Overall Female    74  STANA DONNELLY              Erwin, TN              F35-39   48:44.5 12:12 1800
Overall Female    75  RICKY HARRIS                Flag Pond, TN          F50-54   48:44.7 12:12 2386
Overall Female    76  KERI BOGART                 Unicoi, TN             F35-39   50:49.5 12:43 2329
Overall Female    77  MARY LOU DAY                Unicoi, TN             F55-59   51:11.0 12:48 2354
Overall Female    78  AMELIA LOCKETT              Knoxville, TN          F1-14    51:41.8 12:56 2431
Overall Female    79  SUE HOPKINS                 Kingsport, TN          F65-69   52:12.7 13:04 2398
Overall Female    80  BARBARA BOGART              Elizabethton, TN       F70-99   52:47.5 13:12 2328
Overall Female    81  SARAH KEESECKER             Sterling, VA           F1-14    53:29.0 13:23 2419
Overall Female    82  JENNY BREEDEN               Kingsport, TN          F65-69   54:16.7 13:35 2337
Overall Female    83  RACHEL WORLEY               Bluff City, TN         F40-44   55:09.7 13:48 2518
Overall Female    84  LEONA TODD                  Erwin, TN              F40-44   58:18.7 14:35 2492
Overall Female    85  MINDY BLOSSER               Johnson City, TN       F55-59   59:01.8 14:46 2327
Overall Female    86  BRETT FORNEY                Erwin, TN              F30-34   00:15.5 15:04 2369
Overall Female    87  ELEANA PATE                 Erwin, TN              F30-34   00:19.1 15:05 2457
Overall Female    88  LEAH MOODY                  Erwin, TN              F40-44   00:44.0 15:12 2445
Overall Female    89  AMANDA PHILLIPS             Erwin, TN              F35-39   02:52.5 15:44 2463
Overall Female    90  SHARON KYSER                Fall Branch, TN        F50-54   05:14.5 16:19 2424

F1-14             1   JENNA HUTCHINS              Johnson City, TN       F1-14    29:06.8  7:17 2407
F1-14             2   MEGAN TODD                  Erwin, TN              F1-14    30:59.7  7:45 2490
F1-14             3   KAITLYN TILSON              Erwin, TN              F1-14    33:20.1  8:21 2488
F1-14             4   SABRINA TODD                Erwin, TN              F1-14    33:53.4  8:29 2491
F1-14             5   LENA KEESECKER              Charlottesville, VA    F1-14    34:00.2  8:31 2414
F1-14             6   EVE KEESECKER               Charlottesville, VA    F1-14    34:09.6  8:33 2415
F1-14             7   CHEYENNE WILSON             Erwin, TN              F1-14    34:34.3  8:39 2512
F1-14             8   JILLIAN TAYLOR              Unicoi, TN             F1-14    43:19.3 10:50 2486
F1-14             9   ISABELLE REYNOLDS           Erwin, TN              F1-14    45:25.6 11:22 2521
F1-14             10  AMELIA LOCKETT              Knoxville, TN          F1-14    51:41.8 12:56 2431
F1-14             11  SARAH KEESECKER             Sterling, VA           F1-14    53:29.0 13:23 2419

F15-19            1   ELIZABETH MOUGHON           Erwin, TN              F15-19   31:11.1  7:48 2447
F15-19            2   HALEY ADKINS                Unicoi, TN             F15-19   34:39.4  8:40 2301

F20-24            1   LYDIA JONES                 Charleston, SC         F20-24   30:15.7  7:34 2408
F20-24            2   CANDACE MEADOWS             Jonesborough, TN       F20-24   32:33.0  8:09 2437
F20-24            3   ALI GARDNER                 Jonesborough, TN       F20-24   33:25.3  8:22 2373
F20-24            4   LAUREN WHITE                Abingdon, VA           F20-24   33:42.6  8:26 2501
F20-24            5   KAYLA GARLAND               Erwin, TN              F20-24   37:33.7  9:24 1879
F20-24            6   MONISTA KOTAY               Johnson City, TN       F20-24   43:36.5 10:55 2526
F20-24            7   LESLIE WILSON               JC, TN                 F20-24   45:30.5 11:23 2511
F20-24            8   MEGAN HAZELWOOD             Elizabethton, TN       F20-24   47:38.8 11:55 2157

F25-29            1   MARY BALLINGER              Bluff City, TN         F25-29   23:39.2  5:55 2186
F25-29            2   EMILY WOLFE                 Boone, NC              F25-29   25:56.3  6:30 2517
F25-29            3   TAYLOR GUPTON               Asheville, NC          F25-29   26:00.2  6:31 2385
F25-29            4   MARY BENNETT                Erwin, TN              F25-29   30:23.7  7:36 2317
F25-29            5   TASHA BUNCH                 Calhoun, GA            F25-29   32:20.9  8:06 2341
F25-29            6   JANNA EVANS                 Johnson City, TN       F25-29   33:43.9  8:26 2365
F25-29            7   KATIE MERCER                Kingsport, TN          F25-29   35:02.1  8:46 2439
F25-29            8   ASHLEE HUBBARD-HEITZ        Winston Salem, NC      F25-29   40:02.5 10:01 2403
F25-29            9   JESSICA BOWERS              Nashville, TN          F25-29   43:59.3 11:00 2330
F25-29            10  EMILY BENNETT               Johnson City, TN       F25-29   45:39.1 11:25 2318
F25-29            11  DEANNA OTTINGER             Greeneville, TN        F25-29   47:53.6 11:59 2199
F25-29            12  CHRISTY MILLER              Erwin, TN              F25-29   47:53.9 11:59 2441
F25-29            13  BRITTANY HOUSTON            Erwin, TN              F25-29   48:37.7 12:10 2520

F30-34            1   HOLLY STREET                Johnson City, TN       F30-34   26:32.8  6:39 2194
F30-34            2   JAMIE MAINS                 Johnson City, TN       F30-34   29:45.2  7:27 2196
F30-34            3   REBEKAH EDMONDS             Erwin, TN              F30-34   35:22.1  8:51 2362
F30-34            4   DEANNA WYNNE                Jonesborough, TN       F30-34   35:29.5  8:53 2519
F30-34            5   MICHEL O'RORKE              Johnson City, TN       F30-34   36:36.1  9:10 2452
F30-34            6   ROXANNE GOSNELL             Unicoi, TN             F30-34   39:30.6  9:53 2379
F30-34            7   KELLY MITCHELL              Johnson City, TN       F30-34   40:23.4 10:06 2442
F30-34            8   LISA MCLAIN                 Mount Carmel, TN       F30-34   43:19.0 10:50 2435
F30-34            9   KRISTI BAGWELL              Mount Carmel, TN       F30-34   43:26.3 10:52 2311
F30-34            10  KELLY HILL                  Johnson City, TN       F30-34   43:42.9 10:56 2394
F30-34            11  BRETT FORNEY                Erwin, TN              F30-34   00:15.5 15:04 2369
F30-34            12  ELEANA PATE                 Erwin, TN              F30-34   00:19.1 15:05 2457

F35-39            1   JENNIFER STORY              Knoxville, TN          F35-39   26:40.0  6:41 2480
F35-39            2   BRIDGETT PETERSON           Erwin, TN              F35-39   31:12.4  7:49 2460
F35-39            3   LISA BAXTER                 Erwin, TN              F35-39   35:27.8  8:52 2315
F35-39            4   CRYSTAL LANDERS             Johnson City, TN       F35-39   36:01.7  9:01 2200
F35-39            5   TONYA GRIFFITH              Erwin, TN              F35-39   36:33.5  9:09 2383
F35-39            6   JACKI BRAGG                 Blountville, TN        F35-39   43:37.4 10:55 2336
F35-39            7   JEAN GUIDRY                 Erwin, TN              F35-39   43:43.3 10:56 2384
F35-39            8   CHRISTI DELOACH             Elizabethton, TN       F35-39   44:28.1 11:08 2192
F35-39            9   TOSHA ERWIN                 Erwin, TN              F35-39   45:39.4 11:25 2364
F35-39            10  STANA DONNELLY              Erwin, TN              F35-39   48:44.5 12:12 1800
F35-39            11  KERI BOGART                 Unicoi, TN             F35-39   50:49.5 12:43 2329
F35-39            12  AMANDA PHILLIPS             Erwin, TN              F35-39   02:52.5 15:44 2463

F40-44            1   SHERI GEWELKE               JC, TN                 F40-44   33:19.2  8:20 2377
F40-44            2   KERRY TAYLOR                Unicoi, TN             F40-44   35:21.6  8:51 2484
F40-44            3   JOY PONDER                  Mars Hill, NC          F40-44   35:45.0  8:57 2465
F40-44            4   LIA KEESECKER               Charlottesville, VA    F40-44   35:56.1  9:00 2413
F40-44            5   EK WEST                     Calhoun, GA            F40-44   37:53.5  9:29 2498
F40-44            6   RACHEL WORLEY               Bluff City, TN         F40-44   55:09.7 13:48 2518
F40-44            7   LEONA TODD                  Erwin, TN              F40-44   58:18.7 14:35 2492
F40-44            8   LEAH MOODY                  Erwin, TN              F40-44   00:44.0 15:12 2445

F45-49            1   RHONDA DENHAM               Bristol, TN            F45-49   31:44.0  7:57 2356
F45-49            2   TERESA DUFFY                Jonesborough, TN       F45-49   35:07.4  8:47 2359
F45-49            3   LISA DAVIS                  Blountville, TN        F45-49   40:06.2 10:02 2353
F45-49            4   TRACEY FORRESTER            Clermont, GA           F45-49   40:33.6 10:09 1878
F45-49            5   LORI WHITMIRE               Johnson City, TN       F45-49   42:17.9 10:35 2505

F50-54            1   PEGGY KACZOROWSKI-JONES     Telford, TN            F50-54   34:01.0  8:31 2411
F50-54            2   LISA BOONE                  Balsam Grove, NC       F50-54   39:56.5 10:00 2184
F50-54            3   RICKY HARRIS                Flag Pond, TN          F50-54   48:44.7 12:12 2386
F50-54            4   SHARON KYSER                Fall Branch, TN        F50-54   05:14.5 16:19 2424

F55-59            1   SUSAN ROLLINS               JC, TN                 F55-59   26:01.4  6:31 2471
F55-59            2   SHERI NEMETH                Elizabethton, TN       F55-59   28:48.1  7:13 2449
F55-59            3   KAREN SEIFERTH              JC, TN                 F55-59   30:11.0  7:33 2473
F55-59            4   WENDY WEIDNER               Bristol, TN            F55-59   33:46.1  8:27 2497
F55-59            5   CAROL BYRD                  Bakersville, NC        F55-59   38:34.8  9:39 2343
F55-59            6   BETH HEMBREE                Greeneville, TN        F55-59   46:17.0 11:35 2390
F55-59            7   MARY LOU DAY                Unicoi, TN             F55-59   51:11.0 12:48 2354
F55-59            8   MINDY BLOSSER               Johnson City, TN       F55-59   59:01.8 14:46 2327

F60-64            1   PATRICIA ALLEN              Johnson City, TN       F60-64   39:15.3  9:49 2308
F60-64            2   ROSALIND HOLYCROSS          Unicoi, TN             F60-64   39:31.2  9:53 2397
F60-64            3   JENNIFER HENLEY             Jonesborough, TN       F60-64   39:32.9  9:54 2391
F60-64            4   BJ GALLATIN                 Johnson City, TN       F60-64   40:56.8 10:15 2372

F65-69            1   SUE HOPKINS                 Kingsport, TN          F65-69   52:12.7 13:04 2398
F65-69            2   JENNY BREEDEN               Kingsport, TN          F65-69   54:16.7 13:35 2337

F70-99            1   BARBARA BOGART              Elizabethton, TN       F70-99   52:47.5 13:12 2328

Overall Male      1   GRIFF GRAVES                Lenoir, NC             M20-24   19:23.3  4:51 2380
Overall Male      2   MATT SONNENFELDT            Johnson City, TN       M20-24   19:43.2  4:56 2476
Overall Male      3   CHRIS MOEN                  Lenoir, NC             M20-24   19:47.0  4:57 2444
Overall Male      4   BRINSON MILHORN             Johnson City, TN       M30-34   22:53.0  5:44 2197
Overall Male      5   PORTER BRADLEY              Elizabethton, TN       M1-14    22:53.8  5:44 2335
Overall Male      6   PHIL ROBERTS                Greeneville, TN        M50-54   25:00.8  6:16 2469
Overall Male      7   JAMIE JENKINS               Mount Juliet, TN       M40-44   25:30.2  6:23 2324
Overall Male      8   JEB JONES                   Jonesborough, TN       M1-14    25:31.0  6:23 2410
Overall Male      9   JOSEPH MOUGHON              Erwin, TN              M25-29   25:51.5  6:28 2446
Overall Male      10  IAN BRADLEY                 Elizabethton, TN       M40-44   26:15.3  6:34 2334
Overall Male      11  TERRY JONES                 Jonesborough, TN       M45-49   26:24.5  6:37 2187
Overall Male      12  PATRICK STREET              Johnson City, TN       M40-44   26:37.9  6:40 2195
Overall Male      13  CHRIS ALLEN                 Bristol, TN            M40-44   26:40.4  6:41 2185
Overall Male      14  JEFF KING                   Erwin, TN              M45-49   27:21.6  6:51 2421
Overall Male      15  ANDREW DAVIDSON             JC, TN                 M35-39   27:40.7  6:56 2350
Overall Male      16  RANDALL BLANGIN             Unicoi, TN             M15-19   27:42.3  6:56 2325
Overall Male      17  GREG WEST                   Gray, TN               M50-54   27:59.3  7:00 2499
Overall Male      18  CHRISTIAN DUROCHER          Johnson City, TN       M15-19   28:04.3  7:02 2360
Overall Male      19  KENNETH EDMONDS             Erwin, TN              M35-39   28:11.0  7:03 2363
Overall Male      20  CLARENCE COLLINS            Saltville, VA          M65-69   28:19.5  7:05 2183
Overall Male      21  OCEAN HINSHAW               Unicoi, TN             M15-19   28:32.1  7:09 2395
Overall Male      22  GERRY DUFFY                 Jonesborough, TN       M50-54   28:50.5  7:13 2358
Overall Male      23  PAUL LAUGHLIN               Roxboro, NC            M25-29   28:59.5  7:15 2425
Overall Male      24  JEREMIAH POWERS             Unicoi, TN             M15-19   29:22.3  7:21 2188
Overall Male      25  ERIC OXLEY                  Lexington, KY          M25-29   29:28.0  7:23 2455
Overall Male      26  TERRY DALTON, JR            Elizabethton, TN       M45-49   29:36.8  7:25 2349
Overall Male      27  TRAVIS GREEN                Bristol, TN            M40-44   29:40.7  7:26 2382
Overall Male      28  JEFF WALKER                 Kingsport, TN          M45-49   29:42.7  7:26 2146
Overall Male      29  GABRIEL DE REPENTIGNY       Radford, VA            M25-29   29:53.7  7:29 2355
Overall Male      30  JIMMY HINSHAW               Unicoi, TN             M40-44   29:55.7  7:29 2396
Overall Male      31  JOHN HUGHES                 Erwin, TN              M45-49   30:24.6  7:37 2198
Overall Male      32  RAY BERGLUND                Johnson City, TN       M50-54   30:31.4  7:38 2319
Overall Male      33  BILL DICKERSON              Johnson City, TN       M65-69   30:37.2  7:40 2357
Overall Male      34  CLYDE KIDD                  Kingsport, TN          M60-64   30:49.0  7:43 2420
Overall Male      35  ALLEN JONES                 Telford, TN            M50-54   30:55.6  7:44 2409
Overall Male      36  BRIAN BRUMMITT              Unicoi, TN             M30-34   30:55.9  7:45 2339
Overall Male      37  BRIAN DUNBAR                Asheville, NC          M50-54   31:02.4  7:46 1997
Overall Male      38  HIRAM WILLIAMS, JR          Unicoi, TN             M50-54   31:09.0  7:48 2508
Overall Male      39  DAN BACUS                   Jonesborough, TN       M25-29   31:22.3  7:51 2310
Overall Male      40  KYLE GIBSON                 Johnson City, TN       M25-29   31:26.2  7:52 2378
Overall Male      41  ELI PHILLIPS                Johnson City, TN       M1-14    31:45.0  7:57 2464
Overall Male      42  ROBERT WATSON               Kingsport, TN          M65-69   31:51.7  7:58 2161
Overall Male      43  TERRY CAMPBELL              Bakersville, NC        M50-54   31:59.5  8:00 2344
Overall Male      44  EARL EDENS                  Kingsport, TN          M55-59   32:31.6  8:08 2361
Overall Male      45  ROBERT COX                  Johnson City, TN       M45-49   32:39.4  8:10 2347
Overall Male      46  JOHN LIPPARD                Limestone, TN          M65-69   32:43.2  8:11 2429
Overall Male      47  DAN BOWMAN                  Elizabethton, TN       M50-54   32:46.6  8:12 2331
Overall Male      48  JARED DAVIS                 Blountville, TN        M15-19   33:08.3  8:18 2351
Overall Male      49  MIKE DAVIS                  Signal Mountain, TN    M25-29   33:11.2  8:18 2522
Overall Male      50  GARY RICE                   Johnson City, TN       M65-69   33:38.1  8:25 2523
Overall Male      51  JOHN CAMPBELL               Unicoi, TN             M1-14    33:46.9  8:27 2345
Overall Male      52  SEAN WIGGINS                Jonesborough, TN       M30-34   33:51.9  8:28 2507
Overall Male      53  TODD EDMONDSON              Erwin, TN              M35-39   33:56.8  8:30 2190
Overall Male      54  LEE ROY HURST               Midway, TN             M65-69   34:17.9  8:35 2406
Overall Male      55  NICHOLAS HENSLEY            Erwin, TN              M1-14    34:33.5  8:39 2393
Overall Male      56  BRIAN WILLIAMS              Johnson City, TN       M25-29   34:52.8  8:44 1796
Overall Male      57  JIMMY MOATES                Johnson City, TN       M50-54   34:57.4  8:45 2443
Overall Male      58  JERRY ROBINSON              Piney Flats, TN        M45-49   35:16.6  8:50 2470
Overall Male      59  JAMES POWERS                Unicoi, TN             M15-19   35:20.5  8:51 2189
Overall Male      60  JONAH WALKER                JC, TN                 M20-24   35:23.8  8:51 2494
Overall Male      61  SCOTT DAVIS                 Blountville, TN        M45-49   35:41.6  8:56 2352
Overall Male      62  RODNEY MCLAIN               Mount Carmel, TN       M35-39   35:51.6  8:58 2434
Overall Male      63  KURT KEESECKER              Charlottesville, VA    M40-44   35:55.8  8:59 2412
Overall Male      64  LEGRAANDE BOYER             Kingsport, TN          M70-99   35:58.8  9:00 2333
Overall Male      65  JEFF MERCER                 Kingsport, TN          M30-34   36:12.4  9:04 2438
Overall Male      66  JOEL SPRINKLE               Blacksburg, VA         M25-29   36:23.0  9:06 2525
Overall Male      67  TIMOTHY MCNEIL              Johnson City, TN       M50-54   36:26.4  9:07 2436
Overall Male      68  MOE BROWN                   Johnson City, TN       M55-59   36:26.6  9:07 1891
Overall Male      69  BILL WARDEN                 Bluff City, TN         M65-69   36:58.6  9:15 2496
Overall Male      70  SCOTT WHITMIRE              Johnson City, TN       M45-49   37:03.6  9:16 2504
Overall Male      71  JAMES BURNS                 Johnson City, TN       M45-49   37:21.7  9:21 2342
Overall Male      72  DANIEL EAGLE                Erwin, TN              M35-39   37:25.6  9:22 2193
Overall Male      73  MITCH MANUEL                Erwin, TN              M30-34   38:00.5  9:31 1799
Overall Male      74  DARREN SOULIER              Unicoi, TN             M1-14    38:05.4  9:32 2477
Overall Male      75  JACK MILHORN                Blountville, TN        M60-64   38:05.5  9:32 2440
Overall Male      76  MATTHEW HENSLEY             Jonesborough, TN       M1-14    38:11.6  9:33 2392
Overall Male      77  CHRIS DYKES                 Elizabethton, TN       M30-34   38:56.9  9:45 2524
Overall Male      78  SHAWN WHITSON               Erwin, TN              M30-34   39:00.3  9:46 2506
Overall Male      79  BRANDON HUBBARD-HEITZ       Winston Salem, NC      M25-29   39:27.7  9:52 2404
Overall Male      80  NICK BERIGAN                Johnson City, TN       M30-34   39:40.9  9:56 2320
Overall Male      81  CHRISTIAN HAUGEN            Flag Pond, TN          M1-14    39:58.4 10:00 2389
Overall Male      82  CALEL ADKINS                Unicoi, TN             M1-14    39:58.8 10:00 2302
Overall Male      83  RICKI FORNEY                Erwin, TN              M30-34   40:30.0 10:08 2368
Overall Male      84  LYLE MARSTON                Erwin, TN              M30-34   40:35.5 10:09 1798
Overall Male      85  MICHAEL TALLMAN             Unicoi, TN             M30-34   40:56.3 10:15 2483
Overall Male      86  AARON MANZANARES            Erwin, TN              M1-14    41:48.7 10:28 2432
Overall Male      87  DAVID DELOACH               Elizabethton, TN       M35-39   42:40.2 10:41 2191
Overall Male      88  JEREMIAH GRAY               Jonesborough, TN       M1-14    43:22.5 10:51 2072
Overall Male      89  SAM CULBERTSON              Kingsport, TN          M65-69   43:50.1 10:58 2348
Overall Male      90  JOSH HOPSON                 Nashville, TN          M25-29   43:59.9 11:01 2399
Overall Male      91  ALAN ALTIZER                Bluff City, TN         M55-59   44:56.6 11:15 2156
Overall Male      92  WAYNE STORY                 Knoxville, TN          M35-39   46:01.1 11:31 2479
Overall Male      93  BYRON BEARD                 Maitland, FL           M70-99   46:21.4 11:36 2316
Overall Male      94  JON SOULIER                 Unicoi, TN             M35-39   51:40.7 12:56 2478
Overall Male      95  FRED GREEAR                 Bristol, VA            M70-99   52:10.2 13:03 2381
Overall Male      96  WAYLON MCKEEHAN             Johnson City, TN       M1-14    53:33.4 13:24 2433

M1-14             1   PORTER BRADLEY              Elizabethton, TN       M1-14    22:53.8  5:44 2335
M1-14             2   JEB JONES                   Jonesborough, TN       M1-14    25:31.0  6:23 2410
M1-14             3   ELI PHILLIPS                Johnson City, TN       M1-14    31:45.0  7:57 2464
M1-14             4   JOHN CAMPBELL               Unicoi, TN             M1-14    33:46.9  8:27 2345
M1-14             5   NICHOLAS HENSLEY            Erwin, TN              M1-14    34:33.5  8:39 2393
M1-14             6   DARREN SOULIER              Unicoi, TN             M1-14    38:05.4  9:32 2477
M1-14             7   MATTHEW HENSLEY             Jonesborough, TN       M1-14    38:11.6  9:33 2392
M1-14             8   CHRISTIAN HAUGEN            Flag Pond, TN          M1-14    39:58.4 10:00 2389
M1-14             9   CALEL ADKINS                Unicoi, TN             M1-14    39:58.8 10:00 2302
M1-14             10  AARON MANZANARES            Erwin, TN              M1-14    41:48.7 10:28 2432
M1-14             11  JEREMIAH GRAY               Jonesborough, TN       M1-14    43:22.5 10:51 2072
M1-14             12  WAYLON MCKEEHAN             Johnson City, TN       M1-14    53:33.4 13:24 2433

M15-19            1   RANDALL BLANGIN             Unicoi, TN             M15-19   27:42.3  6:56 2325
M15-19            2   CHRISTIAN DUROCHER          Johnson City, TN       M15-19   28:04.3  7:02 2360
M15-19            3   OCEAN HINSHAW               Unicoi, TN             M15-19   28:32.1  7:09 2395
M15-19            4   JEREMIAH POWERS             Unicoi, TN             M15-19   29:22.3  7:21 2188
M15-19            5   JARED DAVIS                 Blountville, TN        M15-19   33:08.3  8:18 2351
M15-19            6   JAMES POWERS                Unicoi, TN             M15-19   35:20.5  8:51 2189

M20-24            1   GRIFF GRAVES                Lenoir, NC             M20-24   19:23.3  4:51 2380
M20-24            2   MATT SONNENFELDT            Johnson City, TN       M20-24   19:43.2  4:56 2476
M20-24            3   CHRIS MOEN                  Lenoir, NC             M20-24   19:47.0  4:57 2444
M20-24            4   JONAH WALKER                JC, TN                 M20-24   35:23.8  8:51 2494

M25-29            1   JOSEPH MOUGHON              Erwin, TN              M25-29   25:51.5  6:28 2446
M25-29            2   PAUL LAUGHLIN               Roxboro, NC            M25-29   28:59.5  7:15 2425
M25-29            3   ERIC OXLEY                  Lexington, KY          M25-29   29:28.0  7:23 2455
M25-29            4   GABRIEL DE REPENTIGNY       Radford, VA            M25-29   29:53.7  7:29 2355
M25-29            5   DAN BACUS                   Jonesborough, TN       M25-29   31:22.3  7:51 2310
M25-29            6   KYLE GIBSON                 Johnson City, TN       M25-29   31:26.2  7:52 2378
M25-29            7   MIKE DAVIS                  Signal Mountain, TN    M25-29   33:11.2  8:18 2522
M25-29            8   BRIAN WILLIAMS              Johnson City, TN       M25-29   34:52.8  8:44 1796
M25-29            9   JOEL SPRINKLE               Blacksburg, VA         M25-29   36:23.0  9:06 2525
M25-29            10  BRANDON HUBBARD-HEITZ       Winston Salem, NC      M25-29   39:27.7  9:52 2404
M25-29            11  JOSH HOPSON                 Nashville, TN          M25-29   43:59.9 11:01 2399

M30-34            1   BRINSON MILHORN             Johnson City, TN       M30-34   22:53.0  5:44 2197
M30-34            2   BRIAN BRUMMITT              Unicoi, TN             M30-34   30:55.9  7:45 2339
M30-34            3   SEAN WIGGINS                Jonesborough, TN       M30-34   33:51.9  8:28 2507
M30-34            4   JEFF MERCER                 Kingsport, TN          M30-34   36:12.4  9:04 2438
M30-34            5   MITCH MANUEL                Erwin, TN              M30-34   38:00.5  9:31 1799
M30-34            6   CHRIS DYKES                 Elizabethton, TN       M30-34   38:56.9  9:45 2524
M30-34            7   SHAWN WHITSON               Erwin, TN              M30-34   39:00.3  9:46 2506
M30-34            8   NICK BERIGAN                Johnson City, TN       M30-34   39:40.9  9:56 2320
M30-34            9   RICKI FORNEY                Erwin, TN              M30-34   40:30.0 10:08 2368
M30-34            10  LYLE MARSTON                Erwin, TN              M30-34   40:35.5 10:09 1798
M30-34            11  MICHAEL TALLMAN             Unicoi, TN             M30-34   40:56.3 10:15 2483

M35-39            1   ANDREW DAVIDSON             JC, TN                 M35-39   27:40.7  6:56 2350
M35-39            2   KENNETH EDMONDS             Erwin, TN              M35-39   28:11.0  7:03 2363
M35-39            3   TODD EDMONDSON              Erwin, TN              M35-39   33:56.8  8:30 2190
M35-39            4   RODNEY MCLAIN               Mount Carmel, TN       M35-39   35:51.6  8:58 2434
M35-39            5   DANIEL EAGLE                Erwin, TN              M35-39   37:25.6  9:22 2193
M35-39            6   DAVID DELOACH               Elizabethton, TN       M35-39   42:40.2 10:41 2191
M35-39            7   WAYNE STORY                 Knoxville, TN          M35-39   46:01.1 11:31 2479
M35-39            8   JON SOULIER                 Unicoi, TN             M35-39   51:40.7 12:56 2478

M40-44            1   JAMIE JENKINS               Mount Juliet, TN       M40-44   25:30.2  6:23 2324
M40-44            2   IAN BRADLEY                 Elizabethton, TN       M40-44   26:15.3  6:34 2334
M40-44            3   PATRICK STREET              Johnson City, TN       M40-44   26:37.9  6:40 2195
M40-44            4   CHRIS ALLEN                 Bristol, TN            M40-44   26:40.4  6:41 2185
M40-44            5   TRAVIS GREEN                Bristol, TN            M40-44   29:40.7  7:26 2382
M40-44            6   JIMMY HINSHAW               Unicoi, TN             M40-44   29:55.7  7:29 2396
M40-44            7   KURT KEESECKER              Charlottesville, VA    M40-44   35:55.8  8:59 2412

M45-49            1   TERRY JONES                 Jonesborough, TN       M45-49   26:24.5  6:37 2187
M45-49            2   JEFF KING                   Erwin, TN              M45-49   27:21.6  6:51 2421
M45-49            3   TERRY DALTON, JR            Elizabethton, TN       M45-49   29:36.8  7:25 2349
M45-49            4   JEFF WALKER                 Kingsport, TN          M45-49   29:42.7  7:26 2146
M45-49            5   JOHN HUGHES                 Erwin, TN              M45-49   30:24.6  7:37 2198
M45-49            6   ROBERT COX                  Johnson City, TN       M45-49   32:39.4  8:10 2347
M45-49            7   JERRY ROBINSON              Piney Flats, TN        M45-49   35:16.6  8:50 2470
M45-49            8   SCOTT DAVIS                 Blountville, TN        M45-49   35:41.6  8:56 2352
M45-49            9   SCOTT WHITMIRE              Johnson City, TN       M45-49   37:03.6  9:16 2504
M45-49            10  JAMES BURNS                 Johnson City, TN       M45-49   37:21.7  9:21 2342

M50-54            1   PHIL ROBERTS                Greeneville, TN        M50-54   25:00.8  6:16 2469
M50-54            2   GREG WEST                   Gray, TN               M50-54   27:59.3  7:00 2499
M50-54            3   GERRY DUFFY                 Jonesborough, TN       M50-54   28:50.5  7:13 2358
M50-54            4   RAY BERGLUND                Johnson City, TN       M50-54   30:31.4  7:38 2319
M50-54            5   ALLEN JONES                 Telford, TN            M50-54   30:55.6  7:44 2409
M50-54            6   BRIAN DUNBAR                Asheville, NC          M50-54   31:02.4  7:46 1997
M50-54            7   HIRAM WILLIAMS, JR          Unicoi, TN             M50-54   31:09.0  7:48 2508
M50-54            8   TERRY CAMPBELL              Bakersville, NC        M50-54   31:59.5  8:00 2344
M50-54            9   DAN BOWMAN                  Elizabethton, TN       M50-54   32:46.6  8:12 2331
M50-54            10  JIMMY MOATES                Johnson City, TN       M50-54   34:57.4  8:45 2443
M50-54            11  TIMOTHY MCNEIL              Johnson City, TN       M50-54   36:26.4  9:07 2436

M55-59            1   EARL EDENS                  Kingsport, TN          M55-59   32:31.6  8:08 2361
M55-59            2   MOE BROWN                   Johnson City, TN       M55-59   36:26.6  9:07 1891
M55-59            3   ALAN ALTIZER                Bluff City, TN         M55-59   44:56.6 11:15 2156

M60-64            1   CLYDE KIDD                  Kingsport, TN          M60-64   30:49.0  7:43 2420
M60-64            2   JACK MILHORN                Blountville, TN        M60-64   38:05.5  9:32 2440

M65-69            1   CLARENCE COLLINS            Saltville, VA          M65-69   28:19.5  7:05 2183
M65-69            2   BILL DICKERSON              Johnson City, TN       M65-69   30:37.2  7:40 2357
M65-69            3   ROBERT WATSON               Kingsport, TN          M65-69   31:51.7  7:58 2161
M65-69            4   JOHN LIPPARD                Limestone, TN          M65-69   32:43.2  8:11 2429
M65-69            5   GARY RICE                   Johnson City, TN       M65-69   33:38.1  8:25 2523
M65-69            6   LEE ROY HURST               Midway, TN             M65-69   34:17.9  8:35 2406
M65-69            7   BILL WARDEN                 Bluff City, TN         M65-69   36:58.6  9:15 2496
M65-69            8   SAM CULBERTSON              Kingsport, TN          M65-69   43:50.1 10:58 2348

M70-99            1   LEGRANDE BOYER              Kingsport, TN          M70-99   35:58.8  9:00 2333
M70-99            2   BYRON BEARD                 Maitland, FL           M70-99   46:21.4 11:36 2316
M70-99            3   FRED GREEAR                 Bristol, VA            M70-99   52:10.2 13:03 2381

Results by We Run Events