2014 BAE Veterans Day Classic 5K

HM Overall / 5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / Wheelchair

Kingsport, TN - 11/08/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN06005MS
Partly Sunny, low 50s | 365 registered - Half marathon, 5K, Wheelchair, Walk
Records: Male: Dalton Hudlow 17:35 (2010) Female: Kendra Sokol 20:28 (2007)

Division        Place Name                   City, State          Age Group   Time   Pace  Bib #
=============== ===== ====================== ==================== =========  ======= ===== =====
Female            1   JALYN JENKINS          Mount Juliet, TN       F1-14    21:22.4  6:53 120
Female            2   LINDSEY HARRIS         Erwin, TN              F25-29   24:16.3  7:49 105
Female            3   JILLIAN WOLF           Surgoinsville, TN      F15-19   24:19.3  7:50 2693
Female            4   KRISTI BEGLEY          Fort Blackmore, VA     F40-44   24:43.8  7:58  15
Female            5   LYNNSEY LEWIS          Erwin, TN              F25-29   25:35.8  8:15 143
Female            6   JENNIFER HUNT          Jonesborough, TN       F25-29   25:38.5  8:16 117
Female            7   KATIE CUDDY            Meadowview, VA         F15-19   25:54.2  8:21 2680
Female            8   ALYCIA HENSLEY         Kingsport, TN          F15-19   26:12.3  8:27 288
Female            9   ALISON COLOBRO         Gate City, VA          F30-34   26:16.5  8:28 271
Female            10  JAMIE WATTS            Weber City, VA         F1-14    28:22.5  9:08 283
Female            11  LISA KENDRICK          Kingsport, TN          F50-54   28:32.2  9:12 127
Female            12  HANNAH SLAGLE          Elizabethton, TN       F35-39   28:58.9  9:20 2697
Female            13  CHARLA CALDWELL        Kingsport, TN          F35-39   29:21.8  9:28  42
Female            14  CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE   Bristol, TN            F65-99   29:47.8  9:36  10
Female            15  PATSY CANTOR           Jonesborough, TN       F40-44   29:52.9  9:38  45
Female            16  ZADA CHURCH            Kingsport, TN          F60-64   29:57.2  9:39  53
Female            17  DEANNA CORLEY          Kingsport, TN          F45-49   30:04.4  9:41  58
Female            18  ISABELLE GARCIA        Jonesborough, TN       F1-14    30:44.9  9:54  90
Female            19  BROOKLYN PERRY         Kingsport, TN          F1-14    30:47.4  9:55 192
Female            20  HEATHER ROBINSON       Bristol, VA            F35-39   30:53.5  9:57 203
Female            21  CONNIE BENTLEY         Kingsport, TN          F50-54   31:14.1 10:04 2696
Female            22  REBECCA HAMILTON       Gate City, VA          F35-39   31:49.4 10:15 2682
Female            23  COURTNEY DYKES         Johnson City, TN       F30-34   31:59.8 10:18  78
Female            24  SHARON ERVIN           Kingsport, TN          F50-54   32:32.4 10:29 292
Female            25  SHELBY ERVIN           Kingsport, TN          F20-24   32:32.6 10:29 291
Female            26  ELAINE SPECHT          Woodstock, VA          F45-49   32:42.1 10:32 225
Female            27  TERRY OVERBEY          Kingsport, TN          F45-49   32:47.7 10:34 183
Female            28  CARMINA GARCIA         Jonesborough, TN       F45-49   32:49.7 10:34  91
Female            29  JULIE WILLIAMS         Bluff City, TN         F35-39   33:11.9 10:42 258
Female            30  MARTHA WEST            Johnson City, TN       F55-59   33:38.2 10:50 256
Female            31  SUSAN CARWILE          Rogersville, TN        F60-64   33:52.1 10:55 272
Female            32  ISABELLA TRAN          Johnson City, TN       F1-14    34:42.7 11:11 239
Female            33  MELISSIA TWEED         Kingsport, TN          F40-44   34:45.9 11:12 287
Female            34  JENNIFER TINEHER       Jonesborough, TN       F40-44   34:51.5 11:14 233
Female            35  NICOLE MARTIN          Jonesborough, TN       F30-34   35:00.8 11:17 155
Female            36  AMY SMITH              Bristol, VA            F45-49   35:04.7 11:18 222
Female            37  IRENE SCHOOFS          Dandridge, TN          F45-49   35:18.4 11:22 217
Female            38  JUDITH EASTWOOD        Blacksburg, VA         F45-49   35:37.8 11:29  79
Female            39  JO BENNETT             Chilhowie, VA          F65-99   36:07.1 11:38  17
Female            40  REBECCA OVERBAY        Mount Carmel, TN       F35-39   36:43.2 11:50 181
Female            41  LORI HOBBS             Kingsport, TN          F40-44   37:01.5 11:56 2740
Female            42  DIANA BALL             Kingsport, TN          F50-54   37:20.2 12:02  12
Female            43  SUSAN HARMON           Abingdon, VA           F50-54   37:51.0 12:11 103
Female            44  PHYLLIS CORNETT        Johnson City, TN       F45-49   38:11.3 12:18 2681
Female            45  KRISTA HARMON          Abingdon, VA           F45-49   39:05.9 12:36 102
Female            46  CAROL DIXON            Gate City, VA          F65-99   39:19.4 12:40  69
Female            47  DONNA RICKER           Chuckey, TN            F50-54   40:13.1 12:57 201
Female            48  BAILEY DINGUS          Kingsport, TN          F1-14    41:11.4 13:16  68
Female            49  JILL SALYERS           Kingsport, TN          F40-44   45:19.5 14:36 214
Female            50  KRISTA JOHNSON         Kingsport, TN          F20-24   45:19.6 14:36 122
Female            51  SUSAN DICKENSON        Big Stone Gap, VA      F40-44   47:47.6 15:23  65
Female            52  SARAH BRIGGS           Kingsport, TN          F20-24   49:51.7 16:03  34
Female            53  TINA LESTER            Oakwood, VA            F45-49   51:27.2 16:34 140
Female            54  SARAH FLATT            Bristol, TN            F50-54   58:18.7 18:47  84
Female            55  KARLA THIBODEAUX       Kingsport, TN          F25-29   58:19.6 18:47 275
Female            56  LYNN VALDEZ            Elizabethton, TN       F45-49   10:30.7 22:42 246

F1-14             1   JALYN JENKINS          Mount Juliet, TN       F1-14    21:22.4  6:53 120
F1-14             2   JAMIE WATTS            Weber City, VA         F1-14    28:22.5  9:08 283
F1-14             3   ISABELLE GARCIA        Jonesborough, TN       F1-14    30:44.9  9:54  90
F1-14             4   BROOKLYN PERRY         Kingsport, TN          F1-14    30:47.4  9:55 192
F1-14             5   ISABELLA TRAN          Johnson City, TN       F1-14    34:42.7 11:11 239
F1-14             6   BAILEY DINGUS          Kingsport, TN          F1-14    41:11.4 13:16  68

F15-19            1   JILLIAN WOLF           Surgoinsville, TN      F15-19   24:19.3  7:50 2693
F15-19            2   KATIE CUDDY            Meadowview, VA         F15-19   25:54.2  8:21 2680
F15-19            3   ALYCIA HENSLEY         Kingsport, TN          F15-19   26:12.3  8:27 288

F20-24            1   SHELBY ERVIN           Kingsport, TN          F20-24   32:32.6 10:29 291
F20-24            2   KRISTA JOHNSON         Kingsport, TN          F20-24   45:19.6 14:36 122
F20-24            3   SARAH BRIGGS           Kingsport, TN          F20-24   49:51.7 16:03  34

F25-29            1   LINDSEY HARRIS         Erwin, TN              F25-29   24:16.3  7:49 105
F25-29            2   LYNNSEY LEWIS          Erwin, TN              F25-29   25:35.8  8:15 143
F25-29            3   JENNIFER HUNT          Jonesborough, TN       F25-29   25:38.5  8:16 117
F25-29            4   KARLA THIBODEAUX       Kingsport, TN          F25-29   58:19.6 18:47 275

F30-34            1   ALISON COLOBRO         Gate City, VA          F30-34   26:16.5  8:28 271
F30-34            2   COURTNEY DYKES         Johnson City, TN       F30-34   31:59.8 10:18  78
F30-34            3   NICOLE MARTIN          Jonesborough, TN       F30-34   35:00.8 11:17 155

F35-39            1   HANNAH SLAGLE          Elizabethton, TN       F35-39   28:58.9  9:20 2697
F35-39            2   CHARLA CALDWELL        Kingsport, TN          F35-39   29:21.8  9:28  42
F35-39            3   HEATHER ROBINSON       Bristol, VA            F35-39   30:53.5  9:57 203
F35-39            4   REBECCA HAMILTON       Gate City, VA          F35-39   31:49.4 10:15 2682
F35-39            5   JULIE WILLIAMS         Bluff City, TN         F35-39   33:11.9 10:42 258
F35-39            6   REBECCA OVERBAY        Mount Carmel, TN       F35-39   36:43.2 11:50 181

F40-44            1   KRISTI BEGLEY          Fort Blackmore, VA     F40-44   24:43.8  7:58  15
F40-44            2   PATSY CANTOR           Jonesborough, TN       F40-44   29:52.9  9:38  45
F40-44            3   MELISSIA TWEED         Kingsport, TN          F40-44   34:45.9 11:12 287
F40-44            4   JENNIFER TINEHER       Jonesborough, TN       F40-44   34:51.5 11:14 233
F40-44            5   LORI HOBBS             Kingsport, TN          F40-44   37:01.5 11:56 2740
F40-44            6   JILL SALYERS           Kingsport, TN          F40-44   45:19.5 14:36 214
F40-44            7   SUSAN DICKENSON        Big Stone Gap, VA      F40-44   47:47.6 15:23  65

F45-49            1   DEANNA CORLEY          Kingsport, TN          F45-49   30:04.4  9:41  58
F45-49            2   ELAINE SPECHT          Woodstock, VA          F45-49   32:42.1 10:32 225
F45-49            3   TERRY OVERBEY          Kingsport, TN          F45-49   32:47.7 10:34 183
F45-49            4   CARMINA GARCIA         Jonesborough, TN       F45-49   32:49.7 10:34  91
F45-49            5   AMY SMITH              Bristol, VA            F45-49   35:04.7 11:18 222
F45-49            6   IRENE SCHOOFS          Dandridge, TN          F45-49   35:18.4 11:22 217
F45-49            7   JUDITH EASTWOOD        Blacksburg, VA         F45-49   35:37.8 11:29  79
F45-49            8   PHYLLIS CORNETT        Johnson City, TN       F45-49   38:11.3 12:18 2681
F45-49            9   KRISTA HARMON          Abingdon, VA           F45-49   39:05.9 12:36 102
F45-49            10  TINA LESTER            Oakwood, VA            F45-49   51:27.2 16:34 140
F45-49            11  LYNN VALDEZ            Elizabethton, TN       F45-49   10:30.7 22:42 246

F50-54            1   LISA KENDRICK          Kingsport, TN          F50-54   28:32.2  9:12 127
F50-54            2   CONNIE BENTLEY         Kingsport, TN          F50-54   31:14.1 10:04 2696
F50-54            3   SHARON ERVIN           Kingsport, TN          F50-54   32:32.4 10:29 292
F50-54            4   DIANA BALL             Kingsport, TN          F50-54   37:20.2 12:02  12
F50-54            5   SUSAN HARMON           Abingdon, VA           F50-54   37:51.0 12:11 103
F50-54            6   DONNA RICKER           Chuckey, TN            F50-54   40:13.1 12:57 201
F50-54            7   SARAH FLATT            Bristol, TN            F50-54   58:18.7 18:47  84

F55-59            1   MARTHA WEST            Johnson City, TN       F55-59   33:38.2 10:50 256

F60-64            1   ZADA CHURCH            Kingsport, TN          F60-64   29:57.2  9:39  53
F60-64            2   SUSAN CARWILE          Rogersville, TN        F60-64   33:52.1 10:55 272

F65-99            1   CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE   Bristol, TN            F65-99   29:47.8  9:36  10
F65-99            2   JO BENNETT             Chilhowie, VA          F65-99   36:07.1 11:38  17
F65-99            3   CAROL DIXON            Gate City, VA          F65-99   39:19.4 12:40  69

Male              1   ANDREW CAMPBELL        Bristol, VA            M20-24   20:36.3  6:38 2694
Male              2   FERNANDO MUNOZ         Kingsport, TN          M40-44   21:00.8  6:46 284
Male              3   NOAH ABEL              Bristol, TN            M1-14    21:19.8  6:52  1
Male              4   WILLIE HAMILTON        Kingsport, TN          M40-44   21:32.3  6:56 276
Male              5   BRYON RUMLEY           Abingdon, VA           M35-39   22:01.5  7:06 209
Male              6   JAMIE JENKINS          Mount Juliet, TN       M40-44   22:12.9  7:10 121
Male              7   JACOB FOSTER           Kingsport, TN          M1-14    22:14.8  7:10  89
Male              8   RICHARD WEBER          Kingsport, TN          M40-44   22:23.2  7:13 253
Male              9   GREG WEST              Johnson City, TN       M50-54   22:48.5  7:21 255
Male              10  CLETUS MILLER          Greeneville, TN        M55-59   23:03.4  7:26 161
Male              11  J MASSEY               Bluff City, TN         M40-44   23:10.3  7:28 156
Male              12  CLAY MOODY             Blountville, TN        M1-14    23:42.5  7:38 165
Male              13  THOMAS SALYER          Coeburn, VA            M1-14    23:57.6  7:43 212
Male              14  BRUCE MOODY            Blountville, TN        M40-44   24:08.3  7:47 164
Male              15  FREDERIC TULLY         Kingsport, TN          M1-14    24:37.8  7:56 243
Male              16  KEITH GUTHRIE          Kingsport, TN          M45-49   24:52.5  8:01 270
Male              17  ROBERT WATSON          Kingsport, TN          M65-99   25:03.8  8:05 252
Male              18  STEPHEN MOORE          Kingsport, TN          M45-49   25:10.4  8:07 166
Male              19  DAN SPECHT             Woodstock, VA          M45-49   25:19.9  8:10 226
Male              20  SPENCER MOODY          Blountville, TN        M1-14    25:27.7  8:12 163
Male              21  ROB GEORGE             Kingsport, TN          M40-44   25:30.7  8:13 2675
Male              22  CURTIS AKARD           Blountville, TN        M65-99   26:10.2  8:26  5
Male              23  TODD MCREYNOLDS        Coeburn, VA            M35-39   26:22.4  8:30 299
Male              24  GEORGE TRIPLETT        Mountain City, TN      M60-64   26:31.0  8:33 241
Male              25  DON PERRY              Piney Flats, TN        M55-59   27:02.3  8:43 193
Male              26  JORDAN FARTHING        Mountain City, TN      M25-29   27:08.9  8:45  83
Male              27  JOHN SCOTT             Norton, VA             M40-44   27:09.3  8:45 219
Male              28  ROBERT MURPHY          Kingsport, TN          M35-39   27:14.1  8:46 2678
Male              29  RODNEY MCLAIN          Mount Carmel, TN       M35-39   27:32.3  8:52 157
Male              30  SCOTT LEE              Church Hill, TN        M30-34   27:37.3  8:54 139
Male              31  DARRON BRIGGS          Kingsport, TN          M45-49   27:43.9  8:56  35
Male              32  JOE BAINBRIDGE         Bristol, TN            M65-99   28:15.1  9:06  11
Male              33  ADAM MURRAY            Jonesborough, TN       M35-39   28:38.7  9:14 171
Male              34  GREG KRIEGER           Kingsport, TN          M20-24   28:41.0  9:14 2721
Male              35  HUNTER WATTS           Weber City, VA         M20-24   29:00.0  9:21 282
Male              36  ADAM DYKES             Mount Carmel, TN       M25-29   29:09.4  9:24  77
Male              37  JOHN BYINGTON          Church Hill, TN        M50-54   29:17.0  9:26  41
Male              38  DENNIS MULL            Unicoi, TN             M60-64   29:33.4  9:31 170
Male              39  ROBERT CANTOR          Jonesborough, TN       M45-49   29:36.9  9:32  46
Male              40  MICHAEL RAFAEL         Kingsport, TN          M20-24   30:05.4  9:42 196
Male              41  BRAD PERRY             Kingsport, TN          M30-34   30:46.9  9:55 191
Male              42  STEVE ROBINSON         Bristol, VA            M40-44   30:54.3  9:57 202
Male              43  JOHNNY RASAR           Kingsport, TN          M50-54   31:13.9 10:04 198
Male              44  LESTER CAREY           Bean Station, TN       M45-49   31:14.9 10:04  47
Male              45  JERRY GREENE           Kingsport, TN          M50-54   31:20.6 10:06  97
Male              46  BRANDON TINEHER        Jonesborough, TN       M15-19   31:48.8 10:15 234
Male              47  MATTHEW HAMILTON       Kingsport, TN          M1-14    31:49.2 10:15 277
Male              48  ROY BENNETT            Chilhowie, VA          M65-99   31:51.0 10:16  18
Male              49  PAUL DAVIS             Bristol, TN            M40-44   31:57.7 10:18 2685
Male              50  JOSE TAVAREZ           Kingsport, TN          M25-29   32:35.4 10:30 273
Male              51  ROBERT MICKLEWRIGHT    Johnson City, TN       M50-54   32:38.2 10:31 160
Male              52  BOBBY LESTER           Oakwood, VA            M50-54   33:12.6 10:42 141
Male              53  SAM CULBERTSON         Kingsport, TN          M65-99   33:13.1 10:42  62
Male              54  DOMINIQUE COCLOUGH     Kingsport, TN          M30-34   34:14.5 11:02  56
Male              55  RAYMOND BOWER          Kingsport, TN          M50-54   34:14.9 11:02 281
Male              56  BRETT MCPHERSON        Church Hill, TN        M40-44   34:22.0 11:04 294
Male              57  CHRIS TINEHER          Jonesborough, TN       M45-49   34:25.3 11:05 235
Male              58  BRIAN OVERBAY          Mount Carmel, TN       M40-44   35:19.9 11:23 182
Male              59  ANDREW GIBBONS         Kingsport, TN          M40-44   36:55.4 11:54  94
Male              60  MARK ROBINSON          Abingdon, VA           M45-49   38:17.1 12:20 204
Male              61  DAVID LOVELACE         Blountville, TN        M50-54   40:30.8 13:03 146
Male              62  WADE DINGUS            Kingsport, TN          M40-44   41:11.4 13:16  66
Male              63  BRENT PORTER           Johnson City, TN       M30-34   41:42.8 13:26 194
Male              64  HARVEY NEELEY          Kingsport, TN          M65-99   44:07.5 14:13 177
Male              65  DONNY PANGLE           Kingsport, TN          M35-39   46:46.0 15:04 184
Male              66  JAMES DONOHUE          Kingsport, TN          M25-29   47:36.3 15:20  70
Male              67  DAVID FLATT            Bristol, TN            M50-54   58:17.0 18:46  85
Male              68  TONTO VALDEZ           Elizabethton, TN       M20-24   10:29.4 22:42 245

M1-14             1   NOAH ABEL              Bristol, TN            M1-14    21:19.8  6:52  1
M1-14             2   JACOB FOSTER           Kingsport, TN          M1-14    22:14.8  7:10  89
M1-14             3   CLAY MOODY             Blountville, TN        M1-14    23:42.5  7:38 165
M1-14             4   THOMAS SALYER          Coeburn, VA            M1-14    23:57.6  7:43 212
M1-14             5   FREDERIC TULLY         Kingsport, TN          M1-14    24:37.8  7:56 243
M1-14             6   SPENCER MOODY          Blountville, TN        M1-14    25:27.7  8:12 163
M1-14             7   MATTHEW HAMILTON       Kingsport, TN          M1-14    31:49.2 10:15 277

M15-19            1   BRANDON TINEHER        Jonesborough, TN       M15-19   31:48.8 10:15 234

M20-24            1   ANDREW CAMPBELL        Bristol, VA            M20-24   20:36.3  6:38 2694
M20-24            2   GREG KRIEGER           Kingsport, TN          M20-24   28:41.0  9:14 2721
M20-24            3   HUNTER WATTS           Weber City, VA         M20-24   29:00.0  9:21 282
M20-24            4   MICHAEL RAFAEL         Kingsport, TN          M20-24   30:05.4  9:42 196
M20-24            5   TONTO VALDEZ           Elizabethton, TN       M20-24   10:29.4 22:42 245

M25-29            1   JORDAN FARTHING        Mountain City, TN      M25-29   27:08.9  8:45  83
M25-29            2   ADAM DYKES             Mount Carmel, TN       M25-29   29:09.4  9:24  77
M25-29            3   JOSE TAVAREZ           Kingsport, TN          M25-29   32:35.4 10:30 273
M25-29            4   JAMES DONOHUE          Kingsport, TN          M25-29   47:36.3 15:20  70

M30-34            1   SCOTT LEE              Church Hill, TN        M30-34   27:37.3  8:54 139
M30-34            2   BRAD PERRY             Kingsport, TN          M30-34   30:46.9  9:55 191
M30-34            3   DOMINIQUE COCLOUGH     Kingsport, TN          M30-34   34:14.5 11:02  56
M30-34            4   BRENT PORTER           Johnson City, TN       M30-34   41:42.8 13:26 194

M35-39            1   BRYON RUMLEY           Abingdon, VA           M35-39   22:01.5  7:06 209
M35-39            2   TODD MCREYNOLDS        Coeburn, VA            M35-39   26:22.4  8:30 299
M35-39            3   ROBERT MURPHY          Kingsport, TN          M35-39   27:14.1  8:46 2678
M35-39            4   RODNEY MCLAIN          Mount Carmel, TN       M35-39   27:32.3  8:52 157
M35-39            5   ADAM MURRAY            Jonesborough, TN       M35-39   28:38.7  9:14 171
M35-39            6   DONNY PANGLE           Kingsport, TN          M35-39   46:46.0 15:04 184

M40-44            1   FERNANDO MUNOZ         Kingsport, TN          M40-44   21:00.8  6:46 284
M40-44            2   WILLIE HAMILTON        Kingsport, TN          M40-44   21:32.3  6:56 276
M40-44            3   JAMIE JENKINS          Mount Juliet, TN       M40-44   22:12.9  7:10 121
M40-44            4   RICHARD WEBER          Kingsport, TN          M40-44   22:23.2  7:13 253
M40-44            5   J MASSEY               Bluff City, TN         M40-44   23:10.3  7:28 156
M40-44            6   BRUCE MOODY            Blountville, TN        M40-44   24:08.3  7:47 164
M40-44            7   ROB GEORGE             Kingsport, TN          M40-44   25:30.7  8:13 2675
M40-44            8   JOHN SCOTT             Norton, VA             M40-44   27:09.3  8:45 219
M40-44            9   STEVE ROBINSON         Bristol, VA            M40-44   30:54.3  9:57 202
M40-44            10  PAUL DAVIS             Bristol, TN            M40-44   31:57.7 10:18 2685
M40-44            11  BRETT MCPHERSON        Church Hill, TN        M40-44   34:22.0 11:04 294
M40-44            12  BRIAN OVERBAY          Mount Carmel, TN       M40-44   35:19.9 11:23 182
M40-44            13  ANDREW GIBBONS         Kingsport, TN          M40-44   36:55.4 11:54  94
M40-44            14  WADE DINGUS            Kingsport, TN          M40-44   41:11.4 13:16  66

M45-49            1   KEITH GUTHRIE          Kingsport, TN          M45-49   24:52.5  8:01 270
M45-49            2   STEPHEN MOORE          Kingsport, TN          M45-49   25:10.4  8:07 166
M45-49            3   DAN SPECHT             Woodstock, VA          M45-49   25:19.9  8:10 226
M45-49            4   DARRON BRIGGS          Kingsport, TN          M45-49   27:43.9  8:56  35
M45-49            5   ROBERT CANTOR          Jonesborough, TN       M45-49   29:36.9  9:32  46
M45-49            6   LESTER CAREY           Bean Station, TN       M45-49   31:14.9 10:04  47
M45-49            7   CHRIS TINEHER          Jonesborough, TN       M45-49   34:25.3 11:05 235
M45-49            8   MARK ROBINSON          Abingdon, VA           M45-49   38:17.1 12:20 204

M50-54            1   GREG WEST              Johnson City, TN       M50-54   22:48.5  7:21 255
M50-54            2   JOHN BYINGTON          Church Hill, TN        M50-54   29:17.0  9:26  41
M50-54            3   JOHNNY RASAR           Kingsport, TN          M50-54   31:13.9 10:04 198
M50-54            4   JERRY GREENE           Kingsport, TN          M50-54   31:20.6 10:06  97
M50-54            5   ROBERT MICKLEWRIGHT    Johnson City, TN       M50-54   32:38.2 10:31 160
M50-54            6   BOBBY LESTER           Oakwood, VA            M50-54   33:12.6 10:42 141
M50-54            7   RAYMOND BOWER          Kingsport, TN          M50-54   34:14.9 11:02 281
M50-54            8   DAVID LOVELACE         Blountville, TN        M50-54   40:30.8 13:03 146
M50-54            9   DAVID FLATT            Bristol, TN            M50-54   58:17.0 18:46  85

M55-59            1   CLETUS MILLER          Greeneville, TN        M55-59   23:03.4  7:26 161
M55-59            2   DON PERRY              Piney Flats, TN        M55-59   27:02.3  8:43 193

M60-64            1   GEORGE TRIPLETT        Mountain City, TN      M60-64   26:31.0  8:33 241
M60-64            2   DENNIS MULL            Unicoi, TN             M60-64   29:33.4  9:31 170

M65-99            1   ROBERT WATSON          Kingsport, TN          M65-99   25:03.8  8:05 252
M65-99            2   CURTIS AKARD           Blountville, TN        M65-99   26:10.2  8:26  5
M65-99            3   JOE BAINBRIDGE         Bristol, TN            M65-99   28:15.1  9:06  11
M65-99            4   ROY BENNETT            Chilhowie, VA          M65-99   31:51.0 10:16  18
M65-99            5   SAM CULBERTSON         Kingsport, TN          M65-99   33:13.1 10:42  62
M65-99            6   HARVEY NEELEY          Kingsport, TN          M65-99   44:07.5 14:13 177

Female Veteran    1   JENNIFER HUNT          Jonesborough, TN       F25-29   25:38.5  8:16 117
Female Veteran    2   LISA KENDRICK          Kingsport, TN          F50-54   28:32.2  9:12 127
Female Veteran    3   PATSY CANTOR           Jonesborough, TN       F40-44   29:52.9  9:38  45
Female Veteran    4   KRISTA JOHNSON         Kingsport, TN          F20-24   45:19.6 14:36 122
Female Veteran    5   SARAH FLATT            Bristol, TN            F50-54   58:18.7 18:47  84
Female Veteran    6   LYNN VALDEZ            Elizabethton, TN       F45-49   10:30.7 22:42 246

Male Veteran      1   WILLIE HAMILTON        Kingsport, TN          M40-44   21:32.3  6:56 276
Male Veteran      2   BRYON RUMLEY           Abingdon, VA           M35-39   22:01.5  7:06 209
Male Veteran      3   STEPHEN MOORE          Kingsport, TN          M45-49   25:10.4  8:07 166
Male Veteran      4   GEORGE TRIPLETT        Mountain City, TN      M60-64   26:31.0  8:33 241
Male Veteran      5   DARRON BRIGGS          Kingsport, TN          M45-49   27:43.9  8:56  35
Male Veteran      6   JOE BAINBRIDGE         Bristol, TN            M65-99   28:15.1  9:06  11
Male Veteran      7   ADAM MURRAY            Jonesborough, TN       M35-39   28:38.7  9:14 171
Male Veteran      8   DENNIS MULL            Unicoi, TN             M60-64   29:33.4  9:31 170
Male Veteran      9   ROBERT CANTOR          Jonesborough, TN       M45-49   29:36.9  9:32  46
Male Veteran      10  MICHAEL RAFAEL         Kingsport, TN          M20-24   30:05.4  9:42 196
Male Veteran      11  STEVE ROBINSON         Bristol, VA            M40-44   30:54.3  9:57 202
Male Veteran      12  LESTER CAREY           Bean Station, TN       M45-49   31:14.9 10:04  47
Male Veteran      13  ROY BENNETT            Chilhowie, VA          M65-99   31:51.0 10:16  18
Male Veteran      14  JOSE TAVAREZ           Kingsport, TN          M25-29   32:35.4 10:30 273
Male Veteran      15  CHRIS TINEHER          Jonesborough, TN       M45-49   34:25.3 11:05 235
Male Veteran      16  JAMES DONOHUE          Kingsport, TN          M25-29   47:36.3 15:20  70
Male Veteran      17  DAVID FLATT            Bristol, TN            M50-54   58:17.0 18:46  85

Results by We Run Events