2014 BAE Veterans Day Classic 5K

HM Overall / 5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / Wheelchair

Kingsport, TN - 11/08/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN06005MS
Partly Sunny, low 50s | 365 registered - Half marathon, 5K, Wheelchair, Walk
Records: Male: Dalton Hudlow 17:35 (2010) Female: Kendra Sokol 20:28 (2007)

Place Name                   Bib # Sex Age City              St Vet Gun Time Net Time  Pace
===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == === ======== ======== =====
  1   Andrew Campbell         2694  M   20 Bristol           VA       20:37.7  0:20:37 06:38
  2   Fernando Munoz          284   M   44 Kingsport         TN       21:02.5  0:21:01 06:46
  3   Noah Abel                1    M   14 Bristol           TN       21:20.3  0:21:20 06:52
  4   Jalyn Jenkins           120   F   12 Mount Juliet      TN       21:23.8  0:21:23 06:53
  5   Willie Hamilton         276   M   41 Kingsport         TN  Y    21:33.5  0:21:33 06:56
  6   Bryon Rumley            209   M   37 Abingdon          VA  Y    22:02.9  0:22:02 07:06
  7   Jamie Jenkins           121   M   40 Mount Juliet      TN       22:12.9  0:22:13 07:10
  8   Jacob Foster             89   M   13 Kingsport         TN       22:15.1  0:22:15 07:10
  9   Richard Weber           253   M   42 Kingsport         TN       22:35.0  0:22:24 07:13
  10  Greg West               255   M   50 Johnson City      TN       22:51.4  0:22:49 07:21
  11  Cletus Miller           161   M   58 Greeneville       TN       23:17.8  0:23:04 07:26
  12  J Massey                156   M   40 Bluff City        TN       23:14.5  0:23:11 07:28
  13  Clay Moody              165   M   14 Blountville       TN       23:42.5  0:23:43 07:38
  14  Thomas Salyer           212   M   14 Coeburn           VA       24:00.0  0:23:58 07:43
  15  Bruce Moody             164   M   41 Blountville       TN       24:12.8  0:24:09 07:47
  16  Lindsey Harris          105   F   29 Erwin             TN       24:23.9  0:24:17 07:49
  17  Jillian Wolf            2693  F   17 Surgoinsville     TN       24:22.4  0:24:20 07:50
  18  Frederic Tully          243   M   12 Kingsport         TN       24:38.8  0:24:38 07:56
  19  Kristi Begley            15   F   41 Fort Blackmore    VA       24:45.9  0:24:44 07:58
  20  Keith Guthrie           270   M   45 Kingsport         TN       25:11.2  0:24:53 08:01
  21  Robert Watson           252   M   68 Kingsport         TN       25:06.8  0:25:04 08:05
  22  Stephen Moore           166   M   47 Kingsport         TN  Y    25:25.0  0:25:11 08:07
  23  Dan Specht              226   M   46 Woodstock         VA       25:43.8  0:25:20 08:10
  24  Spencer Moody           163   M   12 Blountville       TN       25:28.5  0:25:28 08:12
  25  Rob George              2675  M   41 Kingsport         TN       25:34.8  0:25:31 08:13
  26  Lynnsey Lewis           143   F   25 Erwin             TN       25:42.2  0:25:36 08:15
  27  Jennifer Hunt           117   F   29 Jonesborough      TN  Y    25:59.5  0:25:39 08:16
  28  Katie Cuddy             2680  F   15 Meadowview        VA       25:58.6  0:25:55 08:21
  29  Curtis Akard             5    M   66 Blountville       TN       26:11.2  0:26:11 08:26
  30  Alycia Hensley          288   F   15 Kingsport         TN       26:15.7  0:26:13 08:27
  31  Alison Colobro          271   F   32 Gate City         VA       26:29.6  0:26:17 08:28
  32  Todd Mcreynolds         299   M   35 Coeburn           VA       26:26.0  0:26:23 08:30
  33  George Triplett         241   M   62 Mountain City     TN  Y    26:40.2  0:26:32 08:33
  34  Don Perry               193   M   58 Piney Flats       TN       27:08.5  0:27:03 08:43
  35  Jordan Farthing          83   M   27 Mountain City     TN       27:17.8  0:27:09 08:45
  36  John Scott              219   M   43 Norton            VA       27:12.7  0:27:10 08:45
  37  Robert Murphy           2678  M   37 Kingsport         TN       27:22.2  0:27:15 08:46
  38  Rodney Mclain           157   M   37 Mount Carmel      TN       27:39.2  0:27:33 08:52
  39  Scott Lee               139   M   30 Church Hill       TN       27:46.2  0:27:38 08:54
  40  Darron Briggs            35   M   49 Kingsport         TN  Y    27:49.5  0:27:44 08:56
  41  Joe Bainbridge           11   M   67 Bristol           TN  Y    28:18.3  0:28:16 09:06
  42  Jamie Watts             283   F   13 Weber City        VA       28:25.0  0:28:23 09:08
  43  Lisa Kendrick           127   F   51 Kingsport         TN  Y    28:43.8  0:28:33 09:12
  44  Adam Murray             171   M   37 Jonesborough      TN  Y    28:56.7  0:28:39 09:14
  45  Greg Krieger            2721  M   24 Kingsport         TN       28:50.0  0:28:42 09:14
  46  Hannah Slagle           2697  F   37 Elizabethton      TN       29:22.8  0:28:59 09:20
  47  Hunter Watts            282   M   20 Weber City        VA       29:02.5  0:29:01 09:21
  48  Adam Dykes               77   M   27 Mount Carmel      TN       29:27.3  0:29:10 09:24
  49  John Byington            41   M   51 Church Hill       TN       29:21.0  0:29:18 09:26
  50  Charla Caldwell          42   F   37 Kingsport         TN       29:29.5  0:29:22 09:28
  51  Dennis Mull             170   M   64 Unicoi            TN  Y    29:52.6  0:29:34 09:31
  52  Robert Cantor            46   M   45 Jonesborough      TN  Y    29:44.8  0:29:37 09:32
  53  Cassandra Bainbridge     10   F   67 Bristol           TN       29:54.0  0:29:48 09:36
  54  Patsy Cantor             45   F   44 Jonesborough      TN  Y    30:00.8  0:29:53 09:38
  55  Zada Church              53   F   63 Kingsport         TN       30:08.8  0:29:58 09:39
  56  Deanna Corley            58   F   47 Kingsport         TN       30:12.7  0:30:05 09:41
  57  Michael Rafael          196   M   21 Kingsport         TN  Y    30:09.9  0:30:06 09:42
  58  Isabelle Garcia          90   F   13 Jonesborough      TN       31:04.2  0:30:45 09:54
  59  Brad Perry              191   M   32 Kingsport         TN       30:53.0  0:30:47 09:55
  60  Brooklyn Perry          192   F   11 Kingsport         TN       30:53.2  0:30:48 09:55
  61  Heather Robinson        203   F   39 Bristol           VA       31:14.1  0:30:54 09:57
  62  Steve Robinson          202   M   42 Bristol           VA  Y    31:14.2  0:30:55 09:57
  63  Johnny Rasar            198   M   54 Kingsport         TN       31:21.4  0:31:14 10:04
  64  Connie Bentley          2696  F   53 Kingsport         TN       31:29.4  0:31:15 10:04
  65  Lester Carey             47   M   49 Bean Station      TN  Y    31:42.2  0:31:15 10:04
  66  Jerry Greene             97   M   50 Kingsport         TN       31:28.9  0:31:21 10:06
  67  Brandon Tineher         234   M   15 Jonesborough      TN       32:10.8  0:31:49 10:15
  68  Matthew Hamilton        277   M   8  Kingsport         TN       31:57.5  0:31:50 10:15
  69  Rebecca Hamilton        2682  F   37 Gate City         VA       31:57.3  0:31:50 10:15
  70  Roy Bennett              18   M   71 Chilhowie         VA  Y    32:05.3  0:31:52 10:16
  71  Paul Davis              2685  M   42 Bristol           TN       32:11.6  0:31:58 10:18
  72  Courtney Dykes           78   F   31 Johnson City      TN       32:18.5  0:32:00 10:18
  73  Sharon Ervin            292   F   50 Kingsport         TN       32:41.3  0:32:33 10:29
  74  Shelby Ervin            291   F   22 Kingsport         TN       32:41.6  0:32:33 10:29
  75  Jose Tavarez            273   M   26 Kingsport         TN  Y    32:56.2  0:32:36 10:30
  76  Robert Micklewright     160   M   51 Johnson City      TN       32:57.2  0:32:39 10:31
  77  Elaine Specht           225   F   47 Woodstock         VA       33:06.4  0:32:43 10:32
  78  Terry Overbey           183   F   49 Kingsport         TN       33:05.5  0:32:48 10:34
  79  Carmina Garcia           91   F   46 Jonesborough      TN       33:11.5  0:32:50 10:34
  80  Julie Williams          258   F   37 Bluff City        TN       33:42.3  0:33:12 10:42
  81  Bobby Lester            141   M   53 Oakwood           VA       33:32.7  0:33:13 10:42
  82  Sam Culbertson           62   M   67 Kingsport         TN       33:14.6  0:33:14 10:42
  83  Martha West             256   F   59 Johnson City      TN       33:45.2  0:33:39 10:50
  84  Susan Carwile           272   F   64 Rogersville       TN       34:18.9  0:33:53 10:55
  85  Dominique Coclough       56   M   31 Kingsport         TN       34:25.0  0:34:15 11:02
  86  Raymond Bower           281   M   53 Kingsport         TN       34:24.5  0:34:15 11:02
  87  Brett Mcpherson         294   M   43 Church Hill       TN       34:33.7  0:34:22 11:04
  88  Chris Tineher           235   M   45 Jonesborough      TN  Y    34:47.2  0:34:26 11:05
  89  Isabella Tran           239   F   12 Johnson City      TN       35:01.8  0:34:43 11:11
  90  Melissia Tweed          287   F   43 Kingsport         TN  Y    34:59.9  0:34:46 11:12
  91  Jennifer Tineher        233   F   42 Jonesborough      TN       35:14.2  0:34:52 11:14
  92  Nicole Martin           155   F   32 Jonesborough      TN       35:22.4  0:35:01 11:17
  93  Amy Smith               222   F   49 Bristol           VA       35:20.6  0:35:05 11:18
  94  Irene Schoofs           217   F   45 Dandridge         TN       35:51.4  0:35:19 11:22
  95  Brian Overbay           182   M   40 Mount Carmel      TN       35:45.0  0:35:20 11:23
  96  Judith Eastwood          79   F   48 Blacksburg        VA       35:42.9  0:35:38 11:29
  97  Jo Bennett               17   F   71 Chilhowie         VA       36:43.3  0:36:08 11:38
  98  Rebecca Overbay         181   F   35 Mount Carmel      TN       37:08.9  0:36:44 11:50
  99  Andrew Gibbons           94   M   42 Kingsport         TN       37:11.8  0:36:56 11:54
 100  Lori Hobbs              2740  F   44 Kingsport         TN       37:37.0  0:37:02 11:56
 101  Diana Ball               12   F   52 Kingsport         TN       37:27.9  0:37:21 12:02
 102  Susan Harmon            103   F   50 Abingdon          VA       38:09.9  0:37:51 12:11
 103  Phyllis Cornett         2681  F   47 Johnson City      TN       38:34.4  0:38:12 12:18
 104  Mark Robinson           204   M   48 Abingdon          VA       38:36.2  0:38:18 12:20
 105  Krista Harmon           102   F   46 Abingdon          VA       39:24.4  0:39:06 12:36
 106  Carol Dixon              69   F   69 Gate City         VA       39:35.0  0:39:20 12:40
 107  Donna Ricker            201   F   50 Chuckey           TN       40:36.3  0:40:14 12:57
 108  David Lovelace          146   M   51 Blountville       TN       41:03.5  0:40:31 13:03
 109  Wade Dingus              66   M   43 Kingsport         TN       41:41.5  0:41:12 13:16
 109  Bailey Dingus            68   F   14 Kingsport         TN       41:41.7  0:41:12 13:16
 111  Brent Porter            194   M   33 Johnson City      TN  Y    42:14.9  0:41:43 13:26
 112  Harvey Neeley           177   M   73 Kingsport         TN       44:30.7  0:44:08 14:13
 113  Jill Salyers            214   F   43 Kingsport         TN       45:37.7  0:45:20 14:36
 114  Krista Johnson          122   F   23 Kingsport         TN  Y    45:37.0  0:45:20 14:36
 115  Donny Pangle            184   M   36 Kingsport         TN       47:05.7  0:46:47 15:04
 116  James Donohue            70   M   28 Kingsport         TN  Y    47:49.5  0:47:37 15:20
 117  Susan Dickenson          65   F   40 Big Stone Gap     VA       48:20.5  0:47:48 15:23
 118  Sarah Briggs             34   F   21 Kingsport         TN       49:57.4  0:49:52 16:03
 119  Tina Lester             140   F   49 Oakwood           VA       51:46.9  0:51:28 16:34
 120  David Flatt              85   M   50 Bristol           TN  Y    58:17.2  0:58:18 18:46
 121  Sarah Flatt              84   F   50 Bristol           TN  Y    58:18.7  0:58:19 18:47
 122  Karla Thibodeaux        275   F   29 Kingsport         TN       58:19.6  0:58:20 18:47
 123  Tonto Valdez            245   M   20 Elizabethton      TN     1:10:55.3  1:10:30 22:42
 124  Lynn Valdez             246   F   48 Elizabethton      TN  Y  1:10:56.6  1:10:31 22:42

Results by We Run Events