2014 XTERRA Bays Blaze Races

15K Overall / 15K Age Groups / 5K Overall / 5K Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 08/06/14 | Bays Mountain Park Trails
70ish, humid, threatening showers

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         1       Brady Adcock             22   1:07:23
Female
   1        23       Meghan Lederer           29   1:27:13

Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         2       Eric Grossman            46   1:08:14
Female
   1        26       Michelle McLellan        45   1:31:34

 Grand
Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1        14       Billy Warner             61   1:20:33
Female
   1        35       Jill Campbell            50   1:39:01

Male     20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         7       Ryan Singh               24   1:16:58
   2        11       Andre Blow               22   1:20:12
   3        13       Andrew Campbell          20   1:20:22

Male     25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        18       Gerald Ray               27   1:24:00
   2        32       Kyle Gibson              29   1:37:39
   3        36       Andrew Perry             27   1:39:23

Female   25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        79       Amanda McKee             29   2:14:10

Male     30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         4       Brian Pickett            34   1:10:26
   2         5       Matthew Hitechew         32   1:16:48
   3         8       Porter Thomsen           33   1:17:10
   4        27       Billy Mullins            34   1:32:42
   5        30       Dan Montgomery           32   1:35:27
   6        45       Chad Bacon               32   1:44:32
   7        46       Sean Wiggins             33   1:45:29
   8        51       Kelvin Kimbler           32   1:52:14

Female   30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        24       Natalie Pickett          33   1:27:34
   2        29       Jessica Remmert          31   1:34:06
   3        48       Katie Wilson             34   1:48:53
   4        67       Janie Trowbridge         31   2:03:42
   5        68       Vanessa Mills            30   2:03:43

Male     35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        10       Randall Statzer          39   1:20:12
   2        12       Jeremy Lively            36   1:20:22
   3        19       Mike Mefford             39   1:24:04
   4        22       Jason Tipton             36   1:26:54
   5        33       Robert Bradley           39   1:37:44
   6        49       David Armstrong          37   1:49:07
   7        76       Shawn Nave               36   2:12:03

Female   35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        31       Lisa Hazlett             37   1:36:18
   2        38       Glynetta Vogt            38   1:39:46
   3        42       Sarah Bradley            36   1:41:26
   4        54       Sarah Bowen              35   1:54:32
   5        63       Amanda Tipton            37   1:58:30
   6        78       Lori Younce              36   2:14:10

Male     40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         3       Michael Smelser          41   1:08:45
   2         6       Ray Jones                43   1:16:52
   3         9       Allan Couch              44   1:17:26
   4        21       John Carter              40   1:26:33
   5        41       Dan Wernick              44   1:40:25
   6        44       Michael Hardin           43   1:42:37
   7        53       Matthew Boothe           40   1:53:40
   8        56       Ken Childres             41   1:55:51
   9        65       Gene Grapperhaus         41   1:59:51
  10        66       Marcus Carpenter         42   2:02:46
  11        74       Joe Fleenor              44   2:09:12

Female   40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        61       Tammy Huffman            43   1:57:18
   2        71       Jamie Hunt               43   2:07:12
   3        73       Patty Bates              43   2:08:44
   4        75       Suzanne Boothe           44   2:10:05
   5        77       Melody Roupas            44   2:14:09
   6        81       Kay Wilson               43   2:17:26

Male     45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        17       Eric Peterson            49   1:23:33
   2        20       Terry Jones              45   1:26:13
   3        28       Orven Morelock           46   1:33:45
   4        40       Michael Milhorn          47   1:40:14
   5        52       Tom Boyd                 45   1:53:18
   6        58       Mark Wininger            49   1:56:29

Female   45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        55       Lesley Musick            49   1:54:50
   2        57       Dawn Short               48   1:56:03

Male     50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        15       Gary Pleasant            51   1:22:25
   2        16       Doug Stricckland         53   1:23:08
   3        34       Allen Buckles            50   1:38:10
   4        37       Blake Williams           50   1:39:38
   5        47       Jeff Payne               52   1:45:30
   6        50       Scott White              54   1:50:34
   7        59       Jeff Williams            51   1:56:34
   8        70       Dan Hoyle                50   2:07:01
   9        72       Phil Whittemore          51   2:07:13

Female   50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        62       Nancy Hagood             52   1:57:35
   2        69       Debra Wagner             50   2:04:16

Male     55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        25       Wesley Miller            56   1:30:51
   2        39       Tom Ecay                 55   1:39:48
   3        43       Barry Griggs             59   1:41:48

Female   55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        60       Patricia Carter          55   1:57:07

Male     60 to 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        80       Benny Wilson             63   2:17:26

Male     65 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        64       Allen Rogers             66   1:58:45

Results by Lynwood Wagner