2014 Bays Mountain 15 Miler

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN 09/13/14 | Bays Mountain Park Trails
65 degrees & overcast | Registered: 99 | Finishers: 90
Records: Male: Aaron Saft 1:33:21 (2007) Female: Carrie Boyd 1:52:53 (2013)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Michael Wardian        1720  40 Arlington       VA 1:34:48 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Annette Bednosky       1709  47 Jefferson       NC 2:12:57 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Michael Smelser        1691  42 Kingsport       TN 1:45:32 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Michelle McLellan      1674  45 Elizabethton    TN 2:19:00 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Bill Warner            1700  61 Beckley         WV 2:01:11 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Jill Campbell          1638  51 Kingsport       TN 2:33:29 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Richard Tyner          1699  60 Blountville     TN 2:36:57 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    90 Barbara Bogart         1634  72 Elizabethton    TN 5:17:02 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Isaac Ick              1727  15 Kingsport       TN 2:20:15 
    2    19 Orien Altman           1730  16 Rogersville     TN 2:21:49 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Jared Adams            1717  24 Johnson City    TN 2:02:59 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Kyle Gibson            1705  29 Johnson City    TN 2:24:16 
    2    60 Conner Hall            1653  28 Johnson City    TN 2:55:20 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Laura Larue            1728  27 Kingsport       TN 2:20:38 
    2    62 Rachel Higgins         1655  25 Johnson City    TN 2:56:59 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Brian Pickett          1715  34 Kingsport       TN 1:42:37 
    2     4 Jason Goodman          1650  33 Kingsport       TN 2:00:46 
    3     8 Andy Wooten            1708  30 Johnson City    TN 2:11:41 
    4    35 Clint Dowda            1645  32 Blountville     TN 2:29:55 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Natalie Pickett        1714  33 Kingsport       TN 2:15:16 
    2    14 Nicole Goodman         1651  33 Kingsport       TN 2:17:49 
    3    22 Lisa Becht             1633  30 Chattanooga     TN 2:22:22 
    4    23 Leslie Becht           1632  30 Chattanooga     TN 2:22:22 
    5    56 Joy Martin             1671  34 Fall Branch     TN 2:51:58 
    6    68 Alice Jones            1665  30 Canton          NC 3:12:38 
    7    72 Hunna Watson           1701  32 Chapel Hill     NC 3:19:46 
    8    81 Danielle Tipton        1695  32 Kingsport       TN 3:47:37 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Cory Forrester         1649  36 Damascus        VA 2:14:04 
    2    21 Scott Sikes            1690  36 Abingdon        VA 2:22:03 
    3    24 Chip Smith             1713  36 Mt Carmel       TN 2:23:22 
    4    29 Matt Dobson            1644  38 Telford         TN 2:26:21 
    5    31 Ben Lindley            1667  39 Rogersville     TN 2:27:40 
    6    37 Jason Tipton           1696  36 Kingsport       TN 2:31:11 
    7    45 Mike Merrill           1719  36 Johnson City    TN 2:43:31 
    8    48 Marcus Dykes           1647  37 Kingsport       TN 2:45:04 
    9    51 Jeremy Smith           1693  37 Kingsport       TN 2:47:42 
   10    57 Mike Hoard             1657  35 Bulls Gap       TN 2:51:59 
   11    75 Ezra Pearson           1724  35 Mufreesboro     TN 3:25:32 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Lisa Hazlett           1654  37 Gray            TN 2:21:57 
    2    47 Jennifer Hoard         1656  36 Bulls Gap       TN 2:44:30 
    3    54 Amanda Tipton          1694  37 Kingsport       TN 2:50:17 
    4    55 Sarah Bowen            1706  35 Morristown      TN 2:51:30 
    5    74 Tiffany Long           1723  38 Bulls Gap       TN 3:25:31 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 John Carter            1639  41 Gray            TN 2:14:52 
    2    13 Neal Whitten           1702  40 Johnson City    TN 2:16:23 
    3    34 Robert Bradley         1707  40 Blountville     TN 2:29:40 
    4    36 Chad McMurray          1675  43 Kingsport       TN 2:30:02 
    5    41 Danny Silvey           1712  44 Kingsport       TN 2:37:25 
    6    44 Robbie Brickey         1716  41 Kingsport       TN 2:38:13 
    7    82 Chad Riggs             1682  40 Fall Branch     TN 3:48:10 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    64 Tammy Huffman          1661  43 Cleveland       VA 3:02:44 
    2    67 Kimberley Laforce      1729  44 Abingdon        VA 3:11:36 
    3    70 Laura Rollins          1684  44 Clyde           NC 3:14:02 
    4    78 Jamie Hunt             1662  43 Kingsport       TN 3:33:31 
    5    80 Crystal Robinson       1683  41 Kingsport       TN 3:45:54 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Phil Horner            1726  47 Kingsport       TN 2:25:58 
    2    42 Mark Rollins           1685  47 Clyde           NC 2:37:31 
    3    46 Marc Foguenne          1648  48 Kingsport       TN 2:43:54 
    4    53 Jim Schrayer           1686  49 Bristol         VA 2:49:39 
    5    71 Charlie Lipe           1668  49 Rogersville     TN 3:19:30 
    6    76 Bobby Lockhart         1669  47 New Tazewell    TN 3:26:58 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Belinda Young          1704  45 Chatsworth      GA 2:37:10 
    2    77 Lisa Mullins           1678  49 Church Hill     TN 3:29:06 
    3    83 Andi Crowley           1642  46 Glade Spring    VA 3:48:14 
    4    86 Nikki Lockhart         1670  45 New Tazwell     TN 3:53:29 
    5    88 Jacque Price           1680  49 Whitesburg      TN 4:51:33 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Doug Strickland        1718  53 Kingsport       TN 2:08:39 
    2    25 Michael Scott          1688  51 Chattanooga     TN 2:23:23 
    3    27 Rick Gray              1725  53 Johnson City    TN 2:24:48 
    4    32 Blake Williams         1703  50 Gray            TN 2:27:49 
    5    33 Sid Hood               1659  54 Kingsport       TN 2:28:47 
    6    49 Wes Rankin             1710  54 Kingsport       TN 2:46:36 
    7    66 Dan Hoyle              1660  50 Bristol         VA 3:10:02 
    8    89 Kevin Price            1681  50 Whitesburg      TN 4:51:33 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Susan Hall             1711  52 Saint Albans    WV 2:37:43 
    2    50 Denise Hood            1658  52 Kingsport       TN 2:46:37 
    3    63 Nancy Hagood           1652  52 Morristown      TN 2:57:16 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Wesley Miller          1677  57 Fall Branch     TN 2:20:23 
    2    30 Dean Greer             1731  57 Kingsport       TN 2:26:49 
    3    59 Dennis Clay            1641  58 Abingdon        VA 2:54:32 
    4    73 Moe Brown              1637  57 Chuckey         TN 3:23:47 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Teresa Lindamood       1666  57 Blountville     TN 2:48:07 
    2    58 Cheryl Clay            1640  56 Abingdon        VA 2:54:31 
    3    61 Wendy Weidner          1698  55 Bristol         TN 2:55:49 
    4    84 Patti Turpin           1697  57 Bristol         VA 3:52:49 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    87 Brendan McSheehy       1676  61 Abingdon        VA 4:18:04 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    65 Leeroy Hurst           1663  69 Midway          TN 3:05:51 
    2    79 Talton Dunn            1646  66 Harrogate       TN 3:40:24 
    3    85 Joe Brown              1732  66 Harrogate       TN 3:53:29 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    69 Legrande Boyer         1722  72 Kingsport       TN 3:13:30 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing