2014 Bright Futures 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Honaker, VA - 05/04/14 | Uncertified Course
Warm and breezy

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         1       Dan Montgomery           31     21:57
Female
   1        11       Karen Harrison           49     27:44

Male 1 - 10
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        19       Austin Barnhart           8     31:14
   2        23       Cage Castilon             5     32:22
   3        43       Isaac Perkins            10     39:16
   4        65       Hunter Christian         10     46:17
   5        91       Zane Johnson              9     54:52
   6        92       Landon Israel             9     54:54
   7        99       Colt Christian            7     57:14

Female 1 - 10
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        64       Hannah Hess              10     46:12
   2        79       Amber Christian           7     50:04
   3        98       Dalton Christian          9     56:49

Male 11 - 15
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         6       Tyler Stafford           12     25:01
   2        40       Caleb Perkins            15     38:52
   3        47       Bradley Clark            15     40:50
   4        67       Allen Ball               14     46:21

Female 11 - 15
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        14       Briana Meredith          14     29:18
   2        18       Alicia Musick            15     30:56
   3        46       Kaylan Rowe              14     40:21
   4        48       Hannah Bostic            15     41:12
   5        57       Briana Perkins           11     44:30
   6        68       Laken Taylor             11     46:22
   7        77       Sandra Dye               12     49:18
   8        78       Abigail Lester           12     49:22
   9        89       Emily Price              14     54:48
  10        90       Sarah Young              15     54:49

Male 16 - 20
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         4       Tyler Harris             16     24:27

Female 16 - 20
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        21       Jordan Compton           18     31:43
   2        37       Lauren Compton           18     38:16
   3        38       Macy Vencill             19     38:16
   4       102       Kiera Honaker            18     58:31

Male 21 - 25
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         5       Cody Rowe                21     24:53
   2        29       Christopher Stacy        24     33:39

Female 21 - 25
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        20       Emma Kiser               21     31:43
   2        28       Selena Rasnake           23     33:39
   3        30       Nikki Woolford           21     34:35
   4        31       Amber Sutherland         22     34:48
   5        32       Jennifer Keene           22     35:53
   6        36       Cora Harman              21     37:55
   7        39       JoAnn Taylor             21     38:47
   8        41       Aleshia Stinson          21     38:55
   9        42       Kenetta Willis           25     38:55
  10        51       Brittany Musick          21     42:00
  11        61       Bethany Rasnake          24     45:05
  12        84       Emily Lester             24     53:19

Male 26 - 30
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        22       Joshua Musick            29     32:13

Female 26 - 30
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        16       Samantha Whited          29     29:39
   2        34       Elizabeth Lester         29     37:32
   3        45       Jodi McCoy               27     40:18
   4        69       Jennifer Gauldin         28     46:25

Male 31 - 35
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         3       Billy Mullins            33     23:13
   2        10       Matthew Jessee           35     27:18
   3        66       Matt Dye                 35     46:18

Female 31 - 35
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        33       Heather Boyd             35     35:54
   2        49       Rachel Gilmer            34     41:13
   3        80       Courtney Dye             34     50:04
   4        83       Kristy White             32     53:17
   5        97       Tonya Lester             31     55:59
   6       101       Ashley Price             34     58:03

Male 36 - 40
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         2       Wally Meredith           36     22:43

Female 36 - 40
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        26       Myranda Castilon         37     33:01
   2        27       Kimberly Ray             40     33:24
   3        59       Kristy Price             39     45:00
   4        60       Tabitha Horn             39     45:01
   5        70       Susan Harris             38     46:41
   6        93       Donna Israel             40     54:55
   7        94       Rebecca Young            38     54:59
   8       100       Valerie Christian        37     57:18

Male 41 - 45
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         9       Rick Roman               43     26:42
   2        24       Richard Gellner          41     32:23
   3        25       Keith Horn               45     32:42
   4        44       Wayne Damron             45     39:16

Female 41 - 45
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        15       Tammy Huffman            43     29:38
   2        52       Trish Matney             41     42:05
   3        55       Janeane Young            43     43:17
   4        58       Sherry Cook              41     44:32
   5        63       Janet Brown              41     45:14
   6        95       Lisa Johnson             45     55:02

Male 46 - 50
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        17       Doug Northern            47     30:37

Female 46 - 50
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        35       Janice Musick            48     37:53
   2        50       Jennifer Eaton           46     41:41
   3        54       Janice Barton            49     43:15
   4        73       Tammy Barnhart           48     47:55
   5        85       Vicki Hall               50     53:21
   6        86       Sheila Kiser             50     54:06
   7        88       Melissa Stinson          46     54:32

Male 51 - 55
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         7       Aaron Thomason           52     25:08
   2        12       Henry Stump              53     28:00
   3        82       Randall Taylor           51     51:22
   4       106       Gary Martin              55     59:50

Female 51 - 55
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        53       Gale Carter              55     42:15
   2        72       Jamie Ball               54     47:48
   3        74       Sylvia Woodard           54     48:16
   4       103       Renee Woolford           52     58:33
   5       104       Christine Lester         52     58:42
   6       105       Vanessa Martin           53     59:50

Male 56 - 60
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         8       Rodney Jessee            59     26:10

Female 56 - 60
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        56       Connie Charles           58     44:26
   2        62       Nancy Compton            56     45:13
   3        87       Sarah Alderson           57     54:32

Male 61 - 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        71       Robert Charles           61     47:24
   2        75       Steve Young              69     48:42
   3        76       James Cox                63     48:57

Female 61 - 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        13       Sharon VanDyke           65     28:31
   2        81       MaryCarol Cox            62     51:05
   3        96       Judy Israel              66     55:04

Results by Lynwood Wagner