2014 Bucky's 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Johnson City, TN - 12/06/14 | Uncertified Course
Registered: 162 Finishers: 137 | Rain low 50s
Records: Male: Cayce Harper 18:46 (2013) Female: Rachel Wilson 20:48 (2013)

                                                                                                      Bracket Overall
 Bib First Name   Last Name           Sex   Age City              St Net Time  Pace Gun Time Bracket   Rank    Rank
==== ============ =================  ===    === ================= == ======== ===== ======== ======= ======= =======
2600 Viktar       Kimmell              M     27 Johnson City      TN   19:08  06:10 19:07.9  M20-29     1       1
 59  darion       horner               M     20 Overland Park     KS   19:11  06:11 19:11.0  M20-29     2       2
2609 Andrew       Campbell             M     20 Bristol           VA   19:14  06:12 19:14.7  M20-29     3       3
2428 thibauls     ciuaufur             M     19 Johnson City      TN   19:31  06:17 19:30.9  M15-19     1       4
 302 John         Badgley              M     21 Johnson City      TN   20:05  06:28 20:04.6  M20-29     4       5
 360 Austin       Kirkpatrick          M     12 Rogersville       TN   20:20  06:33 20:20.8  M11-14     1       6
 162 samuel       howell               M     22 Johnson City      TN   20:25  06:35 20:25.4  M20-29     5       7
 329 Alexander    Fields               M     23 Kingsport         TN   20:32  06:37 20:32.8  M20-29     6       8
 366 Nicholas     Lorch                M     16 Johnson City      TN   20:52  06:43 20:56.3  M15-19     2       9
2782 Felix        Loesch               M     22 Johnson City      TN   20:57  06:45 20:56.2  M20-29     7       10
2597 aaron        jones                M     12 Johnson City      TN   21:02  06:46 21:01.2  M11-14     2       11
 332 Nathan       Fowler               M     31 Jonesborough      TN   21:07  06:48 21:07.9  M30-39     1       12
 401 Debi         Secor                F     47 Johnson City      TN   21:57  07:04 21:57.6  F40-49     1       13
2430 anthony      wojas                M     22 Johnson City      TN   21:58  07:05 21:57.6  M20-29     8       14
 383 Sheri        Nemeth               F     56 Elizabethton      TN   22:02  07:06 22:02.6  F50-59     1       15
 396 Mack         Roberts              M     50 Kingsport         TN   22:25  07:13 22:24.5  M50-59     1       16
2459 justin       taylor               M     18 Jefferson City    TN   22:38  07:17 22:38.0  M15-19     3       17
2775 shannon      roark                F     35 Bristol           TN   22:54  07:23 22:54.2  F30-39     1       18
 422 Lee          Williams             M     51 Unicoi            TN   23:07  07:27 23:06.5  M50-59     2       19
2599 junior       tolburt              M     54 Bristol           VA   23:24  07:32 23:24.4  M50-59     3       20
 416 Ian          Watson               M     40 Johnson City      TN   23:46  07:39 23:48.2  M40-49     1       21
 310 Ray          Berglund             M     50 Johnson City      TN   23:53  07:42 23:54.5  M50-59     4       22
 325 Rhonda       Denham               F     47 Bristol           TN   24:08  07:46 24:09.8  F40-49     2       23
2844 Summer       Peterson             F     21 Johnson City      TN   24:15  07:49 24:15.0  F20-29     1       24
2823 joshua       zimmor               M     23 Johnson City      TN   24:16  07:49 24:26.9  M20-29     9       25
 308 Francisco    Barrera              M     20 Johnson City      TN   24:29  07:53 24:29.3  M20-29     10      26
 57  jamie        rutledge             F     21 Kingsport         TN   24:32  07:54 24:36.6  F20-29     2       27
 369 KERINA       MACARIOLA            F     15 Johnson City      TN   24:36  07:56 24:39.2  F15-19     1       28
2615 molly        vaugh                F     23 Johnson City      TN   24:47  07:59 24:47.7  F20-29     3       29
 365 Teresa       Lindamood            F     58 Blountville       TN   24:50  08:00 24:50.5  F50-59     2       30
 306 Nathan       Barger               M     24 Johnson City      TN   24:50  08:00 24:54.6  M20-29     11      31
 346 Mac          Hart                 M     56 Johnson City      TN   25:00  08:03 25:03.6  M50-59     5       32
 378 David        Montes               M     22 Johnson City      TN   25:16  08:08 25:18.8  M20-29     12      33
2650 robert       becker               M     25 Johnson City      TN   25:21  08:10 25:31.2  M20-29     13      34
2783 Glen         Howie                M     45 Johnson City      TN   25:21  08:10 25:23.7  M40-49     2       35
 359 Heather      Killmeyer            F     37 Johnson City      TN   25:27  08:12 25:36.3  F30-39     2       36
2843 ellis        parsons              F     21 Johnson City      TN   25:27  08:12 25:27.8  F20-29     4       37
 333 Kelley       Fowler               F     23 Johnson City      TN   25:29  08:12 25:33.8  F20-29     5       38
 327 Gabrielle    Edge                 M     19 Johnson City      TN   25:38  08:15 25:40.2  M15-19     4       39
 373 Tyler        McCann               M     27 Elizabethton      TN   25:49  08:19 25:50.9  M20-29     14      40
2595 ashley       hayes                F     19 Morristown        TN   26:04  08:24 26:05.2  F15-19     2       41
 394 Kristin      Reis                 F     21 Dandridge         TN   26:05  08:24 26:06.3  F20-29     6       42
 348 Jenna        Head                 F     21 Gate City         VA   26:19  08:29 26:21.6  F20-29     7       43
 313 Hannah       Brown                F     28 Jonesborough      TN   26:20  08:29 26:23.1  F20-29     8       44
 336 Abby         Gilbert              F     33 Jonesborough      TN   26:22  08:29 26:24.4  F30-39     3       45
 384 Andrew       Newton               M     21 Johnson City      TN   26:24  08:30 26:26.2  M20-29     15      46
2625 Chris        Hickman              M     21 Betterton         MD   26:30  08:32 26:32.1  M20-29     16      47
 381 Michael      Morun                M     22 Unicoi            TN   26:30  08:32 26:31.9  M20-29     17      48
 367 Jennifer     Lynberg              F     37 Jonesborough      TN   26:35  08:34 26:37.2  F30-39     4       49
2598 stein        mullikm              M     42 Johnson City      TN   26:41  08:36 26:40.6  M40-49     3       50
 338 Kevin        Graham               M     40 Jonesborough      TN   26:46  08:37 26:50.6  M40-49     4       51
 301 Janette      Adams Erchinger      F     48 Morristown        TN   27:09  08:45 27:10.8  F40-49     3       52
1859 david        west                 M     51 Johnson City      TN   27:23  08:49 27:29.8  M50-59     6       53
 337 Holly        Gilliam              F     25 Johnson City      TN   27:37  08:54 27:42.0  F20-29     9       54
2596 andrew       skeens               M     28 Johnson City      TN   27:37  08:54 27:37.3  M20-29     18      55
2622 rebecca      proctor              F     23 Johnson City      TN   27:39  08:54 27:49.5  F20-29     10      56
 368 KRISTINA     MACARIOLA            F     9  Johnson City      TN   27:54  08:59 27:57.5   F1-10     1       57
 318 Shea         Clay                 F     43 Abingdon          VA   28:20  09:08 28:25.6  F40-49     4       58
2842 Casey        Poore                F     23 Jonesborough      TN   28:21  09:08 28:26.9  F20-29     11      59
1879 robert       cantor               M     45                   --   28:21  09:08 28:25.9  M40-49     5       60
1875 patsy        cantor               F     44 Jonesborough      TN   28:29  09:11 28:33.7  F40-49     5       61
 320 Meg          Collins              F     43 Abingdon          VA   28:33  09:12 28:35.0  F40-49     6       62
2833 kristi       davis                F     22 Johnson City      TN   28:33  09:12 28:33.9  F20-29     12      63
 345 Leanne       Harkness             F     26 Greeneville       TN   28:35  09:12 28:49.8  F20-29     13      64
 335 Gordon       Garber               M     50 Jonesborough      TN   28:45  09:16 28:51.8  M50-59     7       65
1897 moe          brown                M     58 Elizabethton      TN   28:47  09:16 28:52.1  M50-59     8       66
 407 Rebecca      Thomas               F     21 Whitwell          TN   28:47  09:16 28:48.1  F20-29     14      67
 307 Sydney       Barnett              F     18 Johnson City      TN   28:47  09:16 28:48.1  F15-19     3       68
 312 Sara         Brandon              F     23 Johnson City      TN   29:05  09:22 29:09.3  F20-29     15      69
 350 Bill         Henderson            M     54 Johnson City      TN   29:09  09:23 29:13.8  M50-59     9       70
1900 jimmy        moates               M     54 Johnson City      TN   29:09  09:23 29:14.4  M50-59     10      71
2461 allura       sutter               F     19 Johnson City      TN   29:09  09:23 29:10.8  F15-19     4       72
 379 Sarah        Morabito             F     23 Johnson City      TN   29:10  09:23 29:14.6  F20-29     16      73
 415 Rebekah      Watson               F     29 Johnson City      TN   29:13  09:24 29:22.2  F20-29     17      74
 326 Mary         Edgar                F     25 Johnson City      TN   29:15  09:25 29:24.4  F20-29     18      75
 403 Danijela     Stefanovic           F     22 Jonesborough      TN   29:21  09:27 29:24.8  F20-29     19      76
 362 CRYSTAL      LANDERS              F     35 Johnson City      TN   29:27  09:29 29:30.3  F30-39     5       77
 385 Mikki        Oliver               F     24 Elizabethton      TN   29:27  09:29 29:30.9  F20-29     20      78
 400 Eric         Schwab               M     24 Johnson City      TN   29:28  09:29 29:32.3  M20-29     19      79
 315 James        Burns                M     45 Johnson City      TN   29:43  09:34 29:49.3  M40-49     6       80
 414 Shali        Watkins              F     21 Johnson City      TN   29:51  09:37 29:56.8  F20-29     21      81
1977 akio         hasegawa             M     39 Johnson City      TN   29:55  09:38 30:07.3  M30-39     2       82
 341 Pat          Hale                 F     46 Kingsport         TN   29:58  09:39 30:01.7  F40-49     7       83
 319 Henri        Collins              M     9  Abingdon          VA   30:00  09:40 30:01.5   M1-10     1       84
2500 jessekah     gonalez              F     18 Bristol           TN   30:14  09:44 30:14.9  F15-19     5       85
 309 Christa      Baskett              F     23 Gray              TN   30:30  09:49 30:29.6  F20-29     22      86
 328 Jessica      Fabozzi              F     19 Johnson City      TN   30:34  09:51 30:40.6  F15-19     6       87
 323 Buddy        Coppock              M     59 Jonesborough      TN   30:45  09:54 30:50.6  M50-59     11      88
 342 Matt         Hale                 M     37 Kingsport         TN   30:53  09:57 30:56.3  M30-39     3       89
 314 Elizabeth    Burns                F     15 Johnson City      TN   31:07  10:01 31:13.7  F15-19     7       90
 370 DEMETRIO     MACARIOLA            M     49 Johnson City      TN   31:21  10:06 31:24.9  M40-49     7       91
 354 Brandon      Hudson               M     34 Johnson City      TN   31:51  10:15 31:54.4  M30-39     4       92
2623 Rhys         Pugh                 M     21 Johnson City      TN   32:01  10:19 32:02.5  M20-29     20      93
 377 Kelly        Mitchell             F     31 Johnson City      TN   32:33  10:29 32:41.5  F30-39     6       94
 387 Abbey        Overton              F     24 Johnson City      TN   32:48  10:34 32:50.7  F20-29     23      95
 343 Ashlee       Hardin               F     22 Bristol           TN   32:53  10:35 32:59.6  F20-29     24      96
 417 Sierra       Weaver               F     22 Johnson City      TN   32:57  10:37 33:00.0  F20-29     25      97
 392 Ashton       Reiley               M     8  Mountain City     TN   32:59  10:37 33:01.5   M1-10     2       98
 393 Gus          Reiley               M     43 Mountain City     TN   33:03  10:38 33:02.2  M40-49     8       99
2845 Lyle         Marston              M     30 Erwin             TN   33:03  10:39 33:02.8  M30-39     5      100
 355 Jeremy       Hutson               M     31 Mount Carmel      TN   33:03  10:39 33:10.6  M30-39     6      101
 410 Patricia     Vanhook              F     60 Johnson City      TN   33:07  10:40 33:13.8  F60-99     1      102
 380 Gregory      Morris               M     32 Erwin             TN   33:15  10:42 33:21.2  M30-39     7      103
 356 Watson       Jernigan             M     65 Johnson City      TN   33:27  10:46 33:35.5  M60-99     1      104
 353 Owen         Hoover               M     8  Johnson City      TN   33:48  10:53 33:59.2   M1-10     3      105
 352 Randy        Hoover               M     40 Johnson City      TN   33:49  10:53 33:59.4  M40-49     9      106
 419 Tom          Weinman              M     53 Kingsport         TN   34:14  11:01 34:21.9  M50-59     12     107
 388 Hollyann     Perdue               F     27 Bluff City        TN   34:30  11:07 34:39.8  F20-29     26     108
 357 Brittany     Jones                F     25 Blountville       TN   35:57  11:35 36:05.6  F20-29     27     109
 317 Jon          Clay                 M     47 Abingdon          VA   36:18  11:41 36:27.8  M40-49     10     110
1899 trevor       curtis               M     21 Johnson City      TN   36:43  11:49 36:49.1  M20-29     21     111
1898 grace        dowell               F     22 Johnson City      TN   36:43  11:49 36:49.4  F20-29     28     112
 321 Chase        Conner               M     30 Candler           NC   36:46  11:50 36:53.7  M30-39     8      113
 304 Bayley       Baldwin              F     14 Telford           TN   37:44  12:09 37:54.2  F11-14     1      114
 349 Alisa        Hearl                F     49 Bluff City        TN   38:11  12:18 38:20.7  F40-49     8      115
 344 Levi         Hardin               M     22 Bristol           TN   38:25  12:22 38:31.8  M20-29     22     116
 376 Danika       Miller               F     19 Canton            NC   38:51  12:31 38:59.3  F15-19     8      117
 372 Joseph       Martin               M     43 Unicoi            TN   39:21  12:40 39:22.2  M40-49     11     118
 311 Les          Billings             M     53 Johnson City      TN   40:40  13:06 40:44.2  M50-59     13     119
 406 Daniel       Thomas               M     13 Abingdon          VA   41:34  13:23 41:45.7  M11-14     3      120
 404 Steve        Thomas               M     38 Abingdon          VA   41:36  13:24 41:46.4  M30-39     9      121
 413 Thurman      Walters              M     70 Johnson City      TN   41:53  13:29 42:04.9  M60-99     2      122
 324 Marcus       Coward               M     43 Johnson City      TN   42:23  13:39 42:35.6  M40-49     12     123
 305 Danny        Baldwin              M     35 Telford           TN   42:59  13:51 43:11.0  M30-39     10     124
 405 Ashley       Thomas               F     15 Abingdon          VA   43:32  14:01 43:42.1  F15-19     9      125
 375 Karen        McGahey              F     57 Jonesborough      TN   43:50  14:07 44:02.2  F50-59     3      126
 374 Tim          McGahey              M     60 Jonesborough      TN   43:50  14:07 44:02.3  M60-99     3      127
1887 emilee       engelhaupt           F     21 Johnson City      TN   43:56  14:09 44:15.0  F20-29     29     128
 412 Becky        Wallen               F     67 Blountville       TN   44:10  14:13 44:21.5  F60-99     2      129
 316 Jessica      Cadwallader          F     23 Johnson City      TN   45:25  14:37 45:41.2  F20-29     30     130
 398 Colleen      Rudd                 F     23 Johnson City      TN   45:40  14:42 45:39.9  F20-29     31     131
 364 Jennifer     Lewis                F     24 Kingsport         TN   45:42  14:43 45:41.3  F20-29     32     132
 391 Lesley       Ramsey               F     42 Greeneville       TN   47:49  15:24 48:03.6  F40-49     9      133
 390 Marty        Ramsey               M     41 Greeneville       TN   48:08  15:30 48:07.3  M40-49     13     134
 409 Sandra       Vance                F     50 Johnson City      TN   48:36  15:39 48:45.8  F50-59     4      135
 399 Amber        Sands                F     25 Church Hill       TN   50:52  16:23 50:59.3  F20-29     33     136
 395 Susanne      Rinkel               F     31 Greeneville       TN   50:52  16:23 50:59.7  F30-39     7      137

Results by We Run Events