2014 Champions4Children 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Sugar Hollow Park, Bristol, VA - 04/26/14
80 degrees, sunny and humid
Registered: 93 | Finishers: 77

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Campbell         188 M    19 Bristol       VA   1/5      20:54  6:44 
    2 Stephen Levesque        191 M    33 Gray          TN   1/7      22:09  7:08 
    3 Joshua Booher           168 M    13 Bristol       VA   2/5      23:22  7:32 
    4 Chris Elliott           173 M    42 Belews Creek  NC   1/3      23:35  7:36 
    5 M. Kathryn Maybury      140 F    44 Bristol       VA   1/12     23:54  7:42 
    6 David Hudgens           125 M    50 Abingdon      VA   1/7      24:03  7:45 
    7 Zach Booher             169 M    19 Bristol       VA   3/5      24:29  7:53 
    8 Christopher Robertson   153 M    22 Abingdon      VA   1/6      24:42  7:57 
    9 Janine Myatt            144 F    46 Bristol       VA   2/12     25:39  8:16 
   10 Tim Burke               108 M    56 Abingdon      VA   2/7      26:18  8:28 
   11 Peg Hoffman             183 F    36 Bristol       VA   1/9      26:23  8:30 
   12 John Singleton          156 M    32 Abingdon      VA   2/7      26:28  8:31 
   13 Aaron Thomason          166 M    52 Richlands     VA   3/7      26:37  8:34 
   14 Chris Duble             116 M    24 Glade Spring  VA   2/6      27:00  8:42 
   15 Laura Nunley            146 F    28 Glade Spring  VA   1/10     27:43  8:56 
   16 Rich Pannell            148 M    52 Bristol       VA   4/7      28:32  9:11 
   17 Dwayne Adam Mabry       176 M    39 Bristol       VA   3/7      28:43  9:15 
   18 Joe Bainbridge          102 M    67 Bristol       TN   1/2      28:46  9:16 
   19 Jerrod Lambert          179 M    15 Abingdon      VA   4/5      28:56  9:19 
   20 Jordan Blackson         160 M    23 Abingdon      VA   3/6      29:11  9:24 
   21 Tim Thompson            170 M    63 Cedar Bluff   VA   2/2      29:20  9:27 
   22 Stacey Pomrenke         150 F    41 Abingdon      VA   3/12     29:52  9:37 
   23 Candy Singleton         155 F    32 Abingdon      VA   2/9      30:08  9:42 
   24 Peyton Mumpower         171 M    10 Bristol       VA   5/5      30:09  9:43 
   25 Chris Jessee            127 M    33 Meadowview    VA   4/7      30:58  9:58 
   26 Melisha Wynne           165 F    31 Abingdon      VA   3/9      31:04 10:00 
   27 Gregory Slagle          157 M    28 Bristol       VA   4/6      31:06 10:01 
   28 Cassandra Bainbridge    101 F    66 Bristol       TN   1/5      31:07 10:01 
   29 Blakely Reynolds        152 F    18 Meadowview    VA   1/2      31:07 10:01 
   30 Keith Slagle            158 M    24 Bristol       VA   5/6      31:09 10:02 
   31 James Forester          118 M    31 Roanoke       VA   5/7      31:33 10:10 
   32 Whitley Hawkins         123 F    26 Abingdon      VA   2/10     31:49 10:15 
   33 Felicia Jessee          128 F    33 Meadowview    VA   4/9      32:44 10:33 
   34 Teresa Darnell          114 F    49 Nickelsville  VA   4/12     33:13 10:42 
   35 Leslie Selvaggi         154 F    33 Abingdon      VA   5/9      33:40 10:51 
   36 Donna Hudgens           126 F    57 Abingdon      VA   1/8      33:49 10:53 
   37 Kayla Stevens           172 F    22 Glade Spring  VA   3/10     34:43 11:11 
   38 Alex Hoffman            184 M    35 Bristol       VA   6/7      35:59 11:35 
   39 Lisa Carroll            189 F    46 Mountain City TN   5/12     36:50 11:52 
   40 Jenna Forester          119 F    29 Roanoke       VA   4/10     36:57 11:54 
   41 Jeff Stout              161 M    52 Bristol       VA   5/7      38:33 12:25 
   42 William Fugate          185 M    23 Abingdon      VA   6/6      38:34 12:25 
   43 Chelsea Ross            182 F    24 Fall Branch   TN   5/10     39:44 12:48 
   44 Scott Greaser           174 M    43 Bristol       VA   2/3      39:51 12:50 
   45 Laken Bailey            100 F    26 Blountville   TN   6/10     39:54 12:51 
   46 Patricia Caldwell       109 F    63 Bristol       TN   2/5      40:21 12:59 
   47 Rachael Johnson         130 F    25 Abingdon      VA   7/10     40:22 13:00 
   48 Chad Johnson            129 M    30 Abingdon      VA   7/7      40:35 13:04 
   49 Kim Mumpower            143 F    42 Bristol       VA   6/12     41:06 13:14 
   50 Kristen McPherson       167 F    30 Glade Spring  VA   6/9      41:18 13:18 
   51 Caitlin Duble           115 F    26 Glade Spring  VA   8/10     41:19 13:18 
   52 Kathy Tiberi            175 F    55 Bristol       TN   2/8      42:30 13:41 
   53 Harvey Neeley           145 M    72 Kingsport     TN   1/1      44:02 14:11 
   54 Rachel Krumtum          187 F     9 Bristol       VA   2/2      44:26 14:18 
   55 Bambi Evans             117 F    34 Abingdon      VA   7/9      44:26 14:18 
   56 Tammy Olivo             147 F    43 Abingdon      VA   7/12     45:08 14:32 
   57 Kay McElroy             190 F    51 Bristol       TN   3/8      45:18 14:35 
   58 Christy McCormick       141 F    49 Abingdon      VA   8/12     45:19 14:35 
   59 Stephanie Lewis         136 F    50 Abingdon      VA   4/8      46:21 14:55 
   60 Becky Wallen            162 F    66 Blountville   TN   3/5      46:36 15:00 
   61 Charles Lambert         180 M    56 Erwin         TN   6/7      47:58 15:27 
   62 Valerie Jackson         181 F    48 Bristol       TN   9/12     50:38 16:18 
   63 Jeannie Stallard        159 F    55 Abingdon      VA   5/8      50:38 16:18 
   64 Judy Jackson            186 F    55 Abingdon      VA   6/8      52:42 16:58 
   65 Jennifer Jolliffe       177 F    33 Chilhowie     VA   8/9      52:42 16:58 
   66 Joel Welch              178 M    43 Bristol       TN   3/3      54:18 17:29 
   67 Ellen Lee               133 F    65 Abingdon      VA   4/5      54:43 17:37 
   68 Regina Price            151 F    40 Abingdon      VA  10/12     54:43 17:37 
   69 Topaz Christian         113 F    36 Abingdon      VA   9/9      55:30 17:52 
   70 Sharon Keyser           192 F    53 Fall Branch   TN   7/8      57:33 18:32 
   71 Debra Kiser             132 F    46 Abingdon      VA  11/12     57:33 18:32 
   72 David Kiser             131 M    51 Abingdon      VA   7/7      59:34 19:11 
   73 Kayla Loudy             139 F    29 Mendota       VA   9/10     59:54 19:17 
   74 Misty Hale              122 F    28 Pounding Mill VA  10/10     59:55 19:17 
   75 Angela Willis-Sells     164 F    42 Bristol       TN  12/12   1:00:50 19:35 
   76 Tammy Carrier           110 F    53 Bristol       VA   8/8    1:05:00 20:56 
   77 Gail Childress          112 F    66 Abingdon      VA   5/5    1:05:01 20:56 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs