2014 Firecracker 4 Miler

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 07/05/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN14063MS
55 degrees, cool and sunny | Registered: 187 | Finishers: 176
Event Records: Chris Kane 21:08 (2010) Female: Jessica Minty 23:23 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Haydn Borghetti-Metz           12  18 Rogersville     TN   22:54 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Hannah Cutshall                30  18 Kingsport       TN   26:33 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Tom McCormack                  78  60 Jonesborough    TN   22:56 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Debi Secor                    100  46 Kingsport       TN   28:18 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Phil Roberts                  135  51 Greeneville     TN   25:44 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    46 Teresa Lindamood               68  57 Blountville     TN   31:59 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Jim Hess                       43  65 Bristol         VA   28:43 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    80 Susanne Seiler                175  66 Gray            TN   36:22 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   102 Ashlynn Roy                    93   9 Jonesborough    TN   38:42 
    2   112 Landry Russell                164   9 Rogersville     TN   40:03 
    3   157 Kailey Gilliam                180   8 Rogersville     TN   47:25 
    4   173 Alexis Larmer                  65   9 Rogersville     TN   55:26 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Dakota Whitaker               118  14 Johnson City    TN   30:44 
    2    39 Carl Andes                      5  10 Johnson City    TN   31:08 
    3   108 Conner Lewis                  186  12 Rogersville     TN   39:25 
    4   116 Corbin Short                  104  11 Surgoinsville   TN   40:11 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Breanna Roy                    94  14 Jonesborough    TN   27:17 
    2    21 Jenna Hutchins                141  10 Johnson City    TN   28:51 
    3    61 Lora Cardenas                  19  13 Church Hill     TN   33:57 
    4    83 Hailey Howlett                 50  13 Greeneville     TN   36:48 
    5   132 Madison Brewer                163  14 Bulls Gap       TN   42:05 
    6   138 Kaci Kojundic                 183  14 Rogersville     TN   43:19 
    7   139 Kristen Henson                150  13 Rogersville     TN   43:24 
    8   156 Sayler Ratliff                143  11 Church Hill     TN   47:23 
    9   170 Mercedez Larmer                66  13 Rogersville     TN   54:29 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Christopher Adams               1  17 Jonesborough    TN   25:00 
    2     7 Fletcher Hickman              140  15 Rogersville     TN   26:45 
    3    12 Isaac Ringley                 128  19 Rogersville     TN   27:37 
    4    28 Hunter Wisecarver             149  16 Russellville    TN   29:53 
    5    54 Spencer Shell                 101  15 Johnson City    TN   32:54 
    6   103 Cole Russell                  185  19 Rogersville     TN   38:48 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Allison Heck                   40  19 Russellville    TN   32:37 
    2    71 Tabby Johnson                  59  16 Rogersville     TN   35:16 
    3   104 Mattie Lee                    179  18 Rogersville     TN   38:52 
    4   105 Madeline Hartness             176  18 Rogersville     TN   38:54 
    5   120 Summer Jackson                174  18 Rogersville     TN   40:25 
    6   136 Naome Lewis                   182  15 Rogersville     TN   42:59 
    7   162 Callie Norris                 168  16 Rogersville     TN   49:22 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    96 Mark Collier                   23  23 Rogersville     TN   38:01 
    2   176 Cody Stubblefield             107  22 Bean Station    TN   55:46 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Abigail Bellamy               148  20 Rogersville     TN   30:47 
    2    41 Rachel Higgins                 44  24 Johnson City    TN   31:31 
    3    51 Caitlin Bradley               147  23 Rogersville     TN   32:34 
    4    53 Kayla Luttrell                 75  23 Rogersville     TN   32:41 
    5    95 Emily Barton                    7  23 Jacksonville    FL   37:50 
    6   107 Brandie Burchfield            170  22 Morristown      TN   39:16 
    7   113 Casey Ryans                    95  21 Rogersville     TN   40:03 
    8   130 Mahala Fair                   158  24 Rogersville     TN   41:17 
    9   154 Dolly Shedden                 157  22 Church Hill     TN   46:29 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Travis Featherstone           156  29 Rogersville     TN   30:21 
    2    69 Brandon Collins               173  28 Rogersville     TN   34:36 
    3   149 Jonathon Cobb                 133  28 Cliffdale West  NC   45:25 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   131 Tracie Howlett                 51  29 Greeneville     TN   41:34 
    2   148 Yotisha Cobb                  132  28 Rogersville     TN   45:25 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 David Sheets                  102  31 Johnson City    TN   27:25 
    2    19 Clint Dowda                    33  32 Blountville     TN   28:36 
    3    30 Rob Thurman                   126  34 Kingsport       TN   30:13 
    4    58 Shannon Foster                 35  34 Rogersville     TN   33:22 
    5    65 Josh Tate                     109  33 Gate City       TN   34:26 
    6    85 Aaron Tate                    177  32 Gate City       VA   36:49 
    7   115 Shaloam Bryan                  18  33 Rogersville     TN   40:11 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   109 Cricket Lane                   63  34 Bean Station    TN   39:26 
    2   117 Beth Bryan                     17  33 Rogersville     TN   40:17 
    3   118 Melissa Boyd                   14  33 Rogersville     TN   40:20 
    4   150 Danielle Tipton               113  32 Kingsport       TN   45:38 
    5   152 April Albright                  3  34 Rogersville     TN   46:21 
    6   153 Suzanna Larmer                 67  30 Rogersville     TN   46:21 
    7   167 Jessica Horton                187  33 Rogersville     TN   51:43 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Jason Tipton                  114  36 Kingsport       TN   27:26 
    2    18 Jason Andes                     6  39 Jonesborough    TN   28:30 
    3    23 Chip Smith                    145  36 Mt Carmel       TN   29:02 
    4    27 Chad McLain                    77  39 Church Hill     TN   29:42 
    5    29 Ben Lindley                    69  39 Rogersville     TN   29:59 
    6    32 Chad Christian                162  37 Memphis         TN   30:24 
    7    33 Jacob Harrell                 166  36 Rogersville     TN   30:24 
    8    74 Gary Hicks                    161  36 Rogersville     TN   35:58 
    9    81 Mike Hoard                     46  35 Bulls Gap       TN   36:27 
   10   168 Jeret Ratliff                 144  38 Church Hill     TN   51:57 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Jennifer Hoard                 45  36 Bulls Gap       TN   31:54 
    2    57 Sarah Bowen                   136  35 Morristown      TN   33:04 
    3    73 Amanda Tipton                 112  36 Kingsport       TN   35:40 
    4    91 Cindy Winegar                 120  37 Church Hill     TN   37:35 
    5    97 Melissa Collier                24  37 Rogersville     TN   38:02 
    6   101 Michelle Franklin              36  35 Rogersville     TN   38:24 
    7   111 Tara Harrell                  165  37 Rogersville     TN   39:59 
    8   127 Tiffany Long                   74  38 Bulls Gap       TN   40:50 
    9   145 Angel Short                   103  37 Surgoinsville   TN   44:59 
   10   147 Jodie Ricker                   90  39 Greeneville     TN   45:23 
   11   155 Misty Crider                  160  39 Tate Springs    TN   47:18 
   12   163 Joy Hurd                      188  38 Rogersville     TN   49:25 
   13   175 Sonya Smith                   105  37 Rogersville     TN   55:44 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Neal Whitten                  119  40 Johnson City    TN   27:11 
    2    38 Greg Larkin                    64  44 Church Hill     TN   30:48 
    3    40 Matthew Seals                 153  41 Bulls Gap       TN   31:14 
    4    42 Sean Clevinger                 20  43 Rogersville     TN   31:44 
    5    48 Jeremy Parrott                155  44 Rogersville     TN   32:15 
    6    89 Mike Jarnagin                  56  42 Rogersville     TN   37:24 
    7   110 Chris Hall                    142  41 Bulls Gap       TN   39:53 
    8   124 Todd Biggs                    124  44 Rogersville     TN   40:43 
    9   140 Chris Henson                   42  42 Rogersville     TN   43:24 
   10   151 Derek Winkle                  121  41 Rogersville     TN   46:04 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    67 Jamie Hunt                     54  43 Kingsport       TN   34:31 
    2    79 Tammy Huffman                  53  43 Cleveland       VA   36:19 
    3    98 Susan Seals                    99  44 Mooresburg      TN   38:16 
    4   128 Tracy Jarnagin                 57  44 Rogersville     TN   40:51 
    5   135 Tammy Clevinger                21  41 Rogersville     TN   42:56 
    6   141 Crystal Robinson               91  41 Kingsport       TN   43:25 
    7   165 Sonja Woods                   122  41 Greeneville     TN   50:12 
    8   169 Stephanie Fletcher             34  40 Rogersville     TN   52:01 
    9   174 Jennifer Stubblefield         108  41 Bean Station    TN   55:44 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Jeff Greer                    125  48 Surgoinsville   TN   32:23 
    2    63 Jim Schrayer                   97  49 Bristol         VA   34:03 
    3    66 Jeff Miller                   178  47 Greeneville     TN   34:28 
    4    76 Daymon Byrd                   127  49 Kingsport       TN   36:11 
    5    78 Richie Broyles                181  48 Morristown      TN   36:14 
    6    86 Jeff Ringley                  169  45 Rogersville     TN   36:56 
    7    99 Robert Kelly                  139  45 Morristown      TN   38:17 
    8   100 Charlie Lipe                   70  49 Rogersville     TN   38:22 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Michelle McLellan              79  45 Elizabethton    TN   30:42 
    2    50 Carole Long                    73  49 Rogersville     TN   32:32 
    3    70 Janette Adams Erchinger         2  47 Morristown      TN   34:51 
    4    92 Lisa Johnson                   58  46 Rogersville     TN   37:42 
    5   119 Debbie Heck                    41  46 Russellville    TN   40:22 
    6   123 Jessica Ryans                  96  45 Rogersville     TN   40:36 
    7   126 Andi Crowley                   25  46 Glade Spring    VA   40:48 
    8   134 Renee Rogers                   92  47 Rogersville     TN   42:24 
    9   142 Lisa Mullins                   80  49 Church Hill     TN   43:27 
   10   146 Angie Maupin                   76  45 Greeneville     TN   45:22 
   11   171 Jacque Price                   87  49 Whitesburg      TN   54:36 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Doug Strickland               129  53 Kingsport       TN   27:40 
    2    14 Greg West                     117  50 Gray            TN   28:06 
    3    16 Terry Quillen                  89  52 Tullahoma       TN   28:20 
    4    17 Dennis Cupp                    27  54 Rogersville     TN   28:27 
    5    22 Matthew Studholme             152  50 Abingdon        VA   28:53 
    6    24 Sid Hood                       48  54 Kingsport       TN   29:11 
    7    26 Ben Burchfield                171  51 Morristown      TN   29:26 
    8    55 Jim Collier                    22  52 Rogersville     TN   32:57 
    9    59 Kevin Price                    88  50 Whitesburg      TN   33:28 
   10    64 Butch Payne                    84  54 Blountville     TN   34:25 
   11    72 Tom Carter                    134  51 Kingsport       TN   35:20 
   12    75 David Moore                   130  51 Mount Carmel    TN   35:59 
   13    84 Dan Hoyle                      52  50 Bristol         VA   36:49 
   14   114 David Russel                  184  52 Rogersville     TN   40:07 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    47 Denise Hood                    47  52 Kingsport       TN   32:02 
    2    68 Nancy Hagood                   37  52 Morristown      TN   34:34 
    3    87 Sandra Dibble                  31  51 Morristown      TN   37:01 
    4   121 Connie Bentley                 10  53 Kingsport       TN   40:27 
    5   125 Tammy Payne                    85  53 Blountville     TN   40:46 
    6   133 Patti Stevens                 106  53 Rogersville     TN   42:10 
    7   137 Neene Cupp                     29  50 Rogersville     TN   43:03 
    8   158 Dee Ann Campbell              159  50 Gilbertown      AL   47:34 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Thomas Benoit                   9  57 Big Stone Gap   VA   26:18 
    2    56 Michael Pope                  154  56 Kingsport       TN   32:59 
    3    88 Moe Brown                      16  57 Chuckey         TN   37:10 
    4   106 Wade Brantley                 167  58 Maynardville    TN   39:06 
    5   144 Eddie Logan                   138  56 Rogersville     TN   44:21 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    93 Anita Jones                    60  57 Rogersville     TN   37:44 
    2   122 Patti Turpin                  115  57 Bristol         TN   40:32 
    3   129 Debbie Stamey                 172  55 Morristown      TN   41:10 
    4   159 Jean Miller                   137  55 Powell          TN   47:34 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Richard Tyner                 116  60 Blountville     TN   31:48 
    2    77 Ken Howcroft                   49  61 Greeneville     TN   36:13 
    3   166 Larry Seals                    98  61 Morristown      TN   51:27 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Malcolm Oliver                146  66 Morristown      TN   29:22 
    2    34 Bill Dickerson                 32  65 Gray            TN   30:30 
    3    44 John Lippard                   71  67 Jonesborough    TN   31:51 
    4    60 Jim Jones                      61  65 Rogersville     TN   33:47 
    5    62 Leeroy Hurst                   55  69 Midway          TN   34:03 
    6   143 Sam Culbertson                 26  66 Kingsport       TN   43:51 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    82 Marie Tedesco                 111  65 Jonesborough    TN   36:27 
    2   160 Barbara Taylor                110  67 Johnson City    TN   47:52 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    90 Tony Borghetti                 13  72 Surgoinsville   TN   37:24 
    2    94 Legrande Boyer                 15  72 Kingsport       TN   37:48 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   172 Barbara Bogart                 11  71 Elizabethton    TN   54:50 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   161 Harriet Locke                  72  82 Bristol         TN   49:10 
    2   164 Ruth Ketron                    62  84 Kingsport       TN   49:30

Results by Skelton Law Racing