2014 Fossil 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Gray, TN - 09/20/14 | Uncertified Course
Sunny, 60s | Registered: 106 | Finishers: 79

Division        Place Name                     City, State          Age Group   Time   Pace bib #
=============== ===== ======================== ==================== ========= ======= ===== =====
Overall Female    1   INGRID LUFFMAN           Kingsport, TN          F40-49   26:42.1  8:36 1729
Overall Female    2   CHERYL SHIELDS           Johnson City, TN       F40-49   27:58.3  9:01 1757
Overall Female    3   ABBY GILBRETH            Jonesborough, TN       F30-39   28:01.9  9:02 1771
Overall Female    4   JULIE SMITH              Kingsport, TN          F40-49   28:18.2  9:07 1759
Overall Female    5   CRYSTAL JOHNSON          Asheville, NC          F30-39   30:19.6  9:46 1722
Overall Female    6   LESUE SURFACE            Morristown, TN         F40-49   31:00.7  9:59 1777
Overall Female    7   MEG COLLINS              Abingdon, VA           F40-49   31:13.5 10:04 1709
Overall Female    8   KODY ROWE                Piney Flats, TN        F20-29   31:22.7 10:06 1754
Overall Female    9   PHUNG PHAM               Johnson City, TN       F30-39   31:27.7 10:08 1745
Overall Female    10  AMY MCKINNEY             Johnson City, TN       F40-49   31:28.1 10:08 1736
Overall Female    11  BREANNE GANN             Johnson City, TN       F20-29   32:25.7 10:27 1714
Overall Female    12  MEGAN QUINN              Johnson City, TN       F30-39   32:26.4 10:27 1750
Overall Female    13  BRITNEY WARTMAN          Jonesborough, TN       F20-29   32:28.6 10:28 1772
Overall Female    14  KATIE MCCALL             Johnson City, TN       F20-29   32:39.5 10:31 1732
Overall Female    15  DONNA RICHARDSON         Vienna, VA             F50-59   32:58.4 10:37 1752
Overall Female    16  TIFFANY FITZGERALD       BlouBntville, TN       F40-49   33:28.4 10:47 1712
Overall Female    17  SARAH HAUN               Jonesborough, TN       F20-29   33:46.6 10:53 1781
Overall Female    18  JANE JONES               Gray, TN               F40-49   34:29.2 11:07 1723
Overall Female    19  SYDNEY LUFFMAN           Kingsport, TN          F15-19   34:44.0 11:11 1728
Overall Female    20  LIZZIE MONROE            Johnson City, TN       F20-29   34:49.4 11:13 1739
Overall Female    21  KELLY HILL               Johnson City, TN       F30-39   35:04.1 11:18 1720
Overall Female    22  MARY VATT                Johnson City, TN       F20-29   35:50.5 11:33 1765
Overall Female    23  ELIZABETH VAN HEUVELEN   Washington, DC         F30-39   35:55.3 11:34 1773
Overall Female    24  KYLEAH MAUK              Limestone, TN          F30-39   36:03.8 11:37 1730
Overall Female    25  JORDAN LEONARD           Bristol, TN            F1-14    36:46.2 11:51 1727
Overall Female    26  SANDI BARTER             Johnson City, TN       F50-59   36:56.2 11:54 1702
Overall Female    27  DEBRA QUALLS             Kingsport, TN          F50-59   37:20.0 12:01 1748
Overall Female    28  ANGELA MCFALL            Johnson City, TN       F30-39   40:19.5 12:59 1734
Overall Female    29  SUSAN MCKINNEY           Gray, TN               F40-49   40:27.6 13:02 1735
Overall Female    30  KAREN WHEELER            Jonesborough, TN       F50-59   40:48.5 13:09 1768
Overall Female    31  ERIN FROST               Morristown, TN         F30-39   41:25.4 13:20 1776
Overall Female    32  ELIZABETH HAGELBERG      Johnson City, TN       F50-59   43:48.3 14:06 1717
Overall Female    33  RACHEL SIEGAL            Rogersville, TN        F20-29   47:48.9 15:24 1758
Overall Female    34  KATIE BAKER              Johnson City, TN       F20-29   49:19.7 15:53 1779
Overall Female    35  LEA CARTER FLORENCE      Jonesborough, TN       F20-29   49:20.0 15:53 1713
Overall Female    36  AVERY NELSON             Johnson City, TN       F1-14    52:39.9 16:58 1741
Overall Female    37  LINDA KEY                Johnson City, TN       F50-59   52:42.5 16:58 1724
Overall Female    38  LILLIAN STALLARD         Johnson City, TN       F1-14    55:59.5 18:02 1761
Overall Female    39  CAROLINE GLOVER          Kingsport, TN          F60-69   56:34.4 18:13 1716
Overall Female    40  RENEE PARSONS            Bristol, TN            F40-49   56:41.7 18:15 1743
Overall Female    41  TRACI CARROLL            Johnson City, TN       F40-49   59:05.5 19:02 1706

F1-14             1   JORDAN LEONARD           Bristol, TN            F1-14    36:46.2 11:51 1727
F1-14             2   AVERY NELSON             Johnson City, TN       F1-14    52:39.9 16:58 1741
F1-14             3   LILLIAN STALLARD         Johnson City, TN       F1-14    55:59.5 18:02 1761

F15-19            1   SYDNEY LUFFMAN           Kingsport, TN          F15-19   34:44.0 11:11 1728

F20-29            1   KODY ROWE                Piney Flats, TN        F20-29   31:22.7 10:06 1754
F20-29            2   BREANNE GANN             Johnson City, TN       F20-29   32:25.7 10:27 1714
F20-29            3   BRITNEY WARTMAN          Jonesborough, TN       F20-29   32:28.6 10:28 1772
F20-29            4   KATIE MCCALL             Johnson City, TN       F20-29   32:39.5 10:31 1732
F20-29            5   SARAH HAUN               Jonesborough, TN       F20-29   33:46.6 10:53 1781
F20-29            6   LIZZIE MONROE            Johnson City, TN       F20-29   34:49.4 11:13 1739
F20-29            7   MARY VATT                Johnson City, TN       F20-29   35:50.5 11:33 1765
F20-29            8   RACHEL SIEGAL            Rogersville, TN        F20-29   47:48.9 15:24 1758
F20-29            9   KATIE BAKER              Johnson City, TN       F20-29   49:19.7 15:53 1779
F20-29            10  LEA CARTER FLORENCE      Jonesborough, TN       F20-29   49:20.0 15:53 1713

F30-39            1   ABBY GILBRETH            Jonesborough, TN       F30-39   28:01.9  9:02 1771
F30-39            2   CRYSTAL JOHNSON          Asheville, NC          F30-39   30:19.6  9:46 1722
F30-39            3   PHUNG PHAM               Johnson City, TN       F30-39   31:27.7 10:08 1745
F30-39            4   MEGAN QUINN              Johnson City, TN       F30-39   32:26.4 10:27 1750
F30-39            5   KELLY HILL               Johnson City, TN       F30-39   35:04.1 11:18 1720
F30-39            6   ELIZABETH VAN HEUVELEN   Washington, DC         F30-39   35:55.3 11:34 1773
F30-39            7   KYLEAH MAUK              Limestone, TN          F30-39   36:03.8 11:37 1730
F30-39            8   ANGELA MCFALL            Johnson City, TN       F30-39   40:19.5 12:59 1734
F30-39            9   ERIN FROST               Morristown, TN         F30-39   41:25.4 13:20 1776
F40-49            1   INGRID LUFFMAN           Kingsport, TN          F40-49   26:42.1  8:36 1729

F40-49            2   CHERYL SHIELDS           Johnson City, TN       F40-49   27:58.3  9:01 1757
F40-49            3   JULIE SMITH              Kingsport, TN          F40-49   28:18.2  9:07 1759
F40-49            4   LESUE SURFACE            Morristown, TN         F40-49   31:00.7  9:59 1777
F40-49            5   MEG COLLINS              Abingdon, VA           F40-49   31:13.5 10:04 1709
F40-49            6   AMY MCKINNEY             Johnson City, TN       F40-49   31:28.1 10:08 1736
F40-49            7   TIFFANY FITZGERALD       BlouBntville, TN       F40-49   33:28.4 10:47 1712
F40-49            8   JANE JONES               Gray, TN               F40-49   34:29.2 11:07 1723
F40-49            9   SUSAN MCKINNEY           Gray, TN               F40-49   40:27.6 13:02 1735
F40-49            10  RENEE PARSONS            Bristol, TN            F40-49   56:41.7 18:15 1743
F40-49            11  TRACI CARROLL            Johnson City, TN       F40-49   59:05.5 19:02 1706

F50-59            1   DONNA RICHARDSON         Vienna, VA             F50-59   32:58.4 10:37 1752
F50-59            2   SANDI BARTER             Johnson City, TN       F50-59   36:56.2 11:54 1702
F50-59            3   DEBRA QUALLS             Kingsport, TN          F50-59   37:20.0 12:01 1748
F50-59            4   KAREN WHEELER            Jonesborough, TN       F50-59   40:48.5 13:09 1768
F50-59            5   ELIZABETH HAGELBERG      Johnson City, TN       F50-59   43:48.3 14:06 1717
F50-59            6   LINDA KEY                Johnson City, TN       F50-59   52:42.5 16:58 1724

F60-69            1   CAROLINE GLOVER          Kingsport, TN          F60-69   56:34.4 18:13 1716

Overall Male      1   VIKTOR KIMMEL            Bremen, Germany        M20-29   19:53.4  6:25 1725
Overall Male      2   CHIP SMITH               Mount Carmel, TN       M30-39   23:26.5  7:33 1760
Overall Male      3   COREY BIRD               Johnson City, TN       M15-19   23:33.5  7:35 1783
Overall Male      4   RICHARD WEBER            Kingsport, TN          M40-49   24:36.2  7:56 1767
Overall Male      5   TIM WILLIS               Soddy Daisy, TN        M40-49   24:37.3  7:56 1770
Overall Male      6   FRANK HAGELBERG          Johnson City, TN       M50-59   25:42.8  8:17 1718
Overall Male      7   BYRON GUY                Wytheville, VA         M60-69   25:50.5  8:20 1782
Overall Male      8   LEE WILLIAMS             Unicoi, TN             M50-59   25:58.4  8:22 1769
Overall Male      9   DEREK WOODRUFF           Jonesborough, TN       M1-14    27:02.9  8:43 1780
Overall Male      10  CHRIS PRIVON             Eagle, ID              M50-59   27:35.2  8:53 1747
Overall Male      11  BRYCE RAMAEKERS          Piney Flats, TN        M1-14    28:15.6  9:06 1751
Overall Male      12  TODD ALEXANDER           Johnson City, TN       M30-39   28:30.4  9:11 1701
Overall Male      13  LARRY LEONARD            Bristol, TN            M30-39   28:43.1  9:15 1726
Overall Male      14  ALEX WAGNER              Kingsport, TN          M1-14    29:03.5  9:22 1766
Overall Male      15  BLAINE SCHUBERT          Jonesborough, TN       M40-49   30:14.5  9:45 1775
Overall Male      16  MARVIN TURNER            Piney Flats, TN        M20-29   30:14.7  9:45 1764
Overall Male      17  CHASE STATON             Soddy Daisy, TN        M20-29   30:16.5  9:45 1762
Overall Male      18  PHIL MAUK                Limestone, TN          M30-39   31:10.4 10:03 1731
Overall Male      19  ANDY ROWE                Piney Flats, TN        M20-29   31:18.4 10:05 1753
Overall Male      20  NICK BERIGAN             Johnson City, TN       M30-39   31:54.0 10:17 1704
Overall Male      21  STEPHEN BAYARD           Johnson City, TN       M30-39   32:23.5 10:26 1703
Overall Male      22  JAMES GANN               Johnson City, TN       M20-29   32:28.3 10:28 1715
Overall Male      23  DONALD DAVIS             Piney Flats, TN        M70-99   33:49.6 10:54 1711
Overall Male      24  ROBERT MICKLEWRIGHT      Gray, TN               M50-59   34:32.6 11:08 1738
Overall Male      25  THOMAS ALAN HOLMES       Johnson City, TN       M50-59   34:41.5 11:10 1721
Overall Male      26  CHRISTIAN SCHMID         Johnson City, TN       M20-29   34:58.3 11:16 1756
Overall Male      27  ADAM SHOEMAKER           Washington, DC         M30-39   35:54.6 11:34 1774
Overall Male      28  YI HE                    Johnson City, TN       M20-29   36:20.1 11:42 1719
Overall Male      29  BILL QUALLS              Kingsport, TN          M50-59   37:16.0 12:00 1749
Overall Male      30  HENRI COLLINS            Abingdon, VA           M1-14    38:05.7 12:16 1708
Overall Male      31  JEFFREY SUMMERS          Kingsport, TN          M50-59   38:34.9 12:26 1763
Overall Male      32  JOSHUA MCFALL            Johnson City, TN       M20-29   40:20.2 12:59 1733
Overall Male      33  HARVEY NEELEY            Kingsport, TN          M70-99   43:26.4 13:59 1740
Overall Male      34  COLLINS CHEW             Kingsport, TN          M70-99   50:40.7 16:19 1707
Overall Male      35  DICK NELSON              Johnson City, TN       M50-59   52:41.1 16:58 1742
Overall Male      36  TIMOTHY JOYNER           Johnson City, TN       M20-29   56:00.7 18:02 1778
Overall Male      37  EARL BROWN               Johnson City, TN       M50-59   59:06.7 19:02 1705

M1-14             1   DEREK WOODRUFF           Jonesborough, TN       M1-14    27:02.9  8:43 1780
M1-14             2   BRYCE RAMAEKERS          Piney Flats, TN        M1-14    28:15.6  9:06 1751
M1-14             3   ALEX WAGNER              Kingsport, TN          M1-14    29:03.5  9:22 1766
M1-14             4   HENRI COLLINS            Abingdon, VA           M1-14    38:05.7 12:16 1708

M15-19            1   COREY BIRD               Johnson City, TN       M15-19   23:33.5  7:35 1783

M20-29            1   VIKTOR KIMMEL            Bremen, Germany        M20-29   19:53.4  6:25 1725
M20-29            2   MARVIN TURNER            Piney Flats, TN        M20-29   30:14.7  9:45 1764
M20-29            3   CHASE STATON             Soddy Daisy, TN        M20-29   30:16.5  9:45 1762
M20-29            4   ANDY ROWE                Piney Flats, TN        M20-29   31:18.4 10:05 1753
M20-29            5   JAMES GANN               Johnson City, TN       M20-29   32:28.3 10:28 1715
M20-29            6   CHRISTIAN SCHMID         Johnson City, TN       M20-29   34:58.3 11:16 1756
M20-29            7   YI HE                    Johnson City, TN       M20-29   36:20.1 11:42 1719
M20-29            8   JOSHUA MCFALL            Johnson City, TN       M20-29   40:20.2 12:59 1733
M20-29            9   TIMOTHY JOYNER           Johnson City, TN       M20-29   56:00.7 18:02 1778

M30-39            1   CHIP SMITH               Mount Carmel, TN       M30-39   23:26.5  7:33 1760
M30-39            2   TODD ALEXANDER           Johnson City, TN       M30-39   28:30.4  9:11 1701
M30-39            3   LARRY LEONARD            Bristol, TN            M30-39   28:43.1  9:15 1726
M30-39            4   PHIL MAUK                Limestone, TN          M30-39   31:10.4 10:03 1731
M30-39            5   NICK BERIGAN             Johnson City, TN       M30-39   31:54.0 10:17 1704
M30-39            6   STEPHEN BAYARD           Johnson City, TN       M30-39   32:23.5 10:26 1703
M30-39            7   ADAM SHOEMAKER           Washington, DC         M30-39   35:54.6 11:34 1774

M40-49            1   RICHARD WEBER            Kingsport, TN          M40-49   24:36.2  7:56 1767
M40-49            2   TIM WILLIS               Soddy Daisy, TN        M40-49   24:37.3  7:56 1770
M40-49            3   BLAINE SCHUBERT          Jonesborough, TN       M40-49   30:14.5  9:45 1775

M50-59            1   FRANK HAGELBERG          Johnson City, TN       M50-59   25:42.8  8:17 1718
M50-59            2   LEE WILLIAMS             Unicoi, TN             M50-59   25:58.4  8:22 1769
M50-59            3   CHRIS PRIVON             Eagle, ID              M50-59   27:35.2  8:53 1747
M50-59            4   ROBERT MICKLEWRIGHT      Gray, TN               M50-59   34:32.6 11:08 1738
M50-59            5   THOMAS ALAN HOLMES       Johnson City, TN       M50-59   34:41.5 11:10 1721
M50-59            6   BILL QUALLS              Kingsport, TN          M50-59   37:16.0 12:00 1749
M50-59            7   JEFFREY SUMMERS          Kingsport, TN          M50-59   38:34.9 12:26 1763
M50-59            8   DICK NELSON              Johnson City, TN       M50-59   52:41.1 16:58 1742
M50-59            9   EARL BROWN               Johnson City, TN       M50-59   59:06.7 19:02 1705

M60-69            1   BYRON GUY                Wytheville, VA         M60-69   25:50.5  8:20 1782

M70-99            1   DONALD DAVIS             Piney Flats, TN        M70-99   33:49.6 10:54 1711
M70-99            2   HARVEY NEELEY            Kingsport, TN          M70-99   43:26.4 13:59 1740
M70-99            3   COLLINS CHEW             Kingsport, TN          M70-99   50:40.7 16:19 1707

Results by We Run Events