2014 Gamecock Strut 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Sulfur Springs, TN - 05/10/14 | Uncertified Course (Course Map)

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time    Pace
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======  ======
Male
   1         1       Kenneth Edmonds          34     21:24    6:53
Female
   1         4       Corinne Schmidt          21     23:26    7:33

Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time    Pace
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======  ======
Male
   1         5       Wayne Bruce              45     23:51    7:41
Female
   1        24       Nisey Johnson            53     30:31    9:49

Male     1 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        33       Landon Ison               8     35:10   11:19

Male     20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Brady Spaulding          20     22:15    7:10
   2        16       Robby Vance              20     27:41    8:55
   3        23       Andy Rowe                24     29:52    9:37
   4        40       Jacob Kemmey             21     50:25   16:14

Female   20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        10       Hannah Johnson           27     25:50    8:19
   2        25       Kody Rowe                23     31:00    9:59
   3        26       Charlie Dugger           23     31:23   10:06
   4        29       Tory Street              26     34:21   11:03

Male     30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         3       Josh Gregory             32     22:53    7:22
   2         8       Eddie Myers              34     25:43    8:17
   3        31       Eric Bailey              38     34:50   11:13

Female   30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        18       Rebekah Edmonds          33     28:20    9:07
   2        21       Rachel Horn              32     29:06    9:22
   3        22       Crystal Landers          34     29:21    9:27
   4        28       Melony Ison              38     33:28   10:46
   5        35       Amber Horton             30     35:56   11:34
   6        36       Jessica Miller           36     50:02   16:06

Male     40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Terry Dalton             45     24:04    7:45
   2        12       Stephen Strickler        40     26:24    8:30
   3        15       Philip Sharfstein        46     26:51    8:39
   4        17       Kevin Lotts              47     28:08    9:03
   5        19       Sherrell Lyon Jr         42     28:36    9:12
   6        27       Brad Cowden              42     32:48   10:33
   7        34       Lance Ison               44     35:10   11:19

Female   40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        32       Crystal Painter          45     34:54   11:14
   2        39       Tara Egbert              44     50:25   16:14

Male     50 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         7       Darrell Collins          52     24:57    8:02
   2        20       Moe Brown                57     29:01    9:20

Female   50 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        37       Jeanie Snider            55     50:05   16:07
   2        38       Elaine Sturgill          59     50:06   16:08

Male     60 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         9       Darrell Wagner           60     25:45    8:17
   2        11       John Lippard             67     26:03    8:23
   3        13       Wendell Lowe             60     26:38    8:34
   4        14       Curtis Akard             66     26:48    8:38
   5        30       Sam Culbertson           66     34:44   11:11

Results by We Run Events/lw