2014 Gamecock Strut 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Sulfur Springs, TN - 05/10/14 | Uncertified Course (Course Map)

 Age   Overall                                             Age       10K     World
Place   Place  Name                 Age    Sex   Time    Adjusted   Normed  Percent
====   ======= ===================  ===    ===   ====    ========  =======  =======
  1      11    John Lippard          67     M    26:03     19:40     41:00    65.59
  2      14    Curtis Akard          66     M    26:48     20:25     42:35    63.17
  3       4    Corinne Schmidt       21     F    23:26     23:26     48:51    63.16
  4       9    Darrell Wagner        60     M    25:45     20:43     43:11    62.29
  5       1    Kenneth Edmonds       34     M    21:24     21:03     43:54    61.26
  6      13    Wendell Lowe          60     M    26:38     21:25     44:40    60.22
  7       7    Darrell Collins       52     M    24:57     21:28     44:46    60.08
  8       5    Wayne Bruce           45     M    23:51     21:42     45:15    59.44
  9       6    Terry Dalton          45     M    24:04     21:54     45:39    58.91
 10       2    Brady Spaulding       20     M    22:15     22:01     45:54    58.60
 11      10    Hannah Johnson        27     F    25:50     25:50     53:52    57.29
 12      24    Nisey Johnson         53     F    30:31     25:57     54:05    57.05
 13       3    Josh Gregory          32     M    22:53     22:42     47:20    56.82
 14      20    Moe Brown             57     M    29:01     23:57     49:56    53.86
 15      15    Philip Sharfstein     46     M    26:51     24:14     50:32    53.22
 16      18    Rebekah Edmonds       33     F    28:20     28:13     58:49    52.46
 17      12    Stephen Strickler     40     M    26:24     24:57     52:01    51.70
 18      17    Kevin Lotts           47     M    28:08     25:12     52:33    51.19
 19      21    Rachel Horn           32     F    29:06     29:02   1:00:32    50.98
 20       8    Eddie Myers           34     M    25:43     25:18     52:46    50.98
 21      22    Crystal Landers       34     F    29:21     29:09   1:00:47    50.76
 22      30    Sam Culbertson        66     M    34:44     26:28     55:11    48.74
 23      19    Sherrell Lyon Jr      42     M    28:36     26:38     55:31    48.45
 24      33    Landon Ison            8     M    35:10     26:39     55:34    48.40
 25      25    Kody Rowe             23     F    31:00     31:00   1:04:38    47.74
 26      26    Charlie Dugger        23     F    31:23     31:23   1:05:26    47.16
 27      16    Robby Vance           20     M    27:41     27:23     57:06    47.10
 28      32    Crystal Painter       45     F    34:54     32:31   1:07:49    45.51
 29      28    Melony Ison           38     F    33:28     32:45   1:08:17    45.19
 30      23    Andy Rowe             24     M    29:52     29:52   1:02:16    43.19
 31      29    Tory Street           26     F    34:21     34:21   1:11:37    43.09
 32      27    Brad Cowden           42     M    32:48     30:32   1:03:40    42.24
 33      35    Amber Horton          30     F    35:56     35:55   1:14:54    41.20
 34      34    Lance Ison            44     M    35:10     32:15   1:07:14    40.01
 35      31    Eric Bailey           38     M    34:50     33:25   1:09:40    38.61
 36      38    Elaine Sturgill       59     F    50:06     39:19   1:21:58    37.65
 37      37    Jeanie Snider         55     F    50:05     41:29   1:26:29    35.68
 38      39    Tara Egbert           44     F    50:25     47:24   1:38:50    31.22
 39      36    Jessica Miller        36     F    50:02     49:23   1:42:58    29.97
 40      40    Jacob Kemmey          21     M    50:25     50:13   1:44:42    25.69

Results by We Run Events/lw