2014 Glenrochie 5K Course for the Chorus

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Abingdon, VA - 10/18/14 | USATF-Certified Course VA14003MS
Chilly & Breezy!

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         1       Josh Booher              13     21:29
   2         2       Zach Booher              19     22:51
   3         3       Paul Gadola              42     22:52
Female
   1         4       Shelley Gadola           34     23:01
   2        10       Alicia Shankle           24     24:33
   3        18       Laura Nunley             28     27:22

Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         5       Micheal Milhorne         47     23:29
Female
   1        21       Melissa Hale             41     29:04

 Grand
Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         7       Jamie Dick               50     24:00
Female
   1        27       Louise Shankle           53     30:23


Female   1 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        50       Ashley Harrell            9     43:05
   2        51       Chloe Miller             10     43:05
   3        52       Belle Barter             10     43:22
   4        53       Cass Miller              11     43:28
   5        57       Abby Bentley              9     47:18
   6        65       Olivia Sexton            12     55:14

Male     15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        11       Stuart Noel              18     24:37
   2        19       Matthew Hale             15     28:24
   3        26       Joel Stanley             18     30:09
   4        35       Tyler Keene              18     33:02
   5        60       Jacob Richardson         16     48:04
   6        70       Evan Childress           18     56:49
   7        71       Clayton Sexton           17     56:49

Female   15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        34       Lindsey Osborne          19     32:59
   2        36       Anna Whitted             16     33:12
   3        48       Phoenix Miller           17     40:04
   4        49       Audriane Jackson         17     40:33
   5        56       Victoria Spiegel         16     45:27
   6        59       Julianne Hughart         19     47:32
   7        62       Michaela McWaters        19     53:00
   8        63       Meghan Pope              19     53:01
   9        67       Simone Spiegel           18     56:19
  10        72       Courtney Hall            16     56:50

Female   30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        23       Erin Hadany              32     29:30
   2        32       Andrea Dick              30     32:12
   3        44       Angie Whitted            34     37:32
   4        68       Leslie Bolton            31     56:46
   5        69       Summer Sharrett          32     56:46

Male     35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        28       Mike Putallaz            36     30:57
   2        39       James Eggleston          38     34:43

Female   35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        33       Brittani Clayman         38     32:36

Male     40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        14       Joe Rupe                 44     26:02
   2        16       Alan Testerman           44     26:19
   3        43       David Hale               43     37:30

Female   40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        24       Shea Clay                43     29:55
   2        31       Samantha Davison         44     31:26
   3        37       Karen Buddington         42     33:52
   4        58       Becky Bentley            40     47:20
   5        64       Tonya Farmer             40     53:05

Male     45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         6       Roger Poe                47     23:58
   2         8       Chuck Farmer             45     24:00
   3         9       Glenn Stratakes          47     24:15
   4        12       Chad Andis               47     24:54
   5        25       Wayne Hughart            47     30:05
   6        29       Tony Sullivan            47     31:05
   7        41       David O'Neal             49     35:11
   8        47       Jon Clay                 47     39:21

Female   45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        38       Megan Denobriga          45     34:14
   2        45       Helen Stratakes          48     37:40
   3        54       Shannon Pick             46     43:44
   4        55       Laura Poe                46     45:04

Male     50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        20       Gordon Whitted           52     28:39

Female   50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        61       Sharon Kyser             54     52:09
   2        66       Marisol Spiegel          52     56:17
   3        73       Loretta Sexton           53     57:51

Male     55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        40       Eddie Shankle            55     34:55
   2        42       Bob Keene                57     35:13

Male     60 to 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        13       Michael Taylor           63     25:42

Male     65 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        17       Bob Hardin               68     26:33
   2        22       Joe Bainbridge           67     29:07

Female   65 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        30       Cassandra Bainbridge     67     31:17

Male     70 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        15       Rick Stetson             70     26:15

Results by Lynwood Wagner