2014 Glo'Worm 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Cedar Bluff, VA - 10/18/14 | Uncertified Course
Cool, rain | Registered: 135 | Finishers: 87

Division          Place Name                  City, State         Age Group   Time   Pace Bib #
================= ===== ===================== =================== ========= ======= ===== =====
Overall Female      1   EVAN FERRELL          Cedar Bluff, VA       F20-24   19:21.2  6:14 2730
Overall Female      2   ERICAH BURTON         Cedar Bluff, VA       F13-14   24:15.8  7:49 2723
Overall Female      3   KENDRA HUMPHREY       Cedar Bluff, VA       F15-19   24:31.6  7:54 2737
Overall Female      4   BAILEY HURST          Richlands, VA         F13-14   25:33.7  8:14 2742
Overall Female      5   BEVERLY CHURCH        Vansant, VA           F40-44   25:51.1  8:20 2726
Overall Female      6   BRITTANY JOHNSON      El Paso, TX           F25-29   26:21.8  8:30 2745
Overall Female      7   COLLEEN FERRELL       Cedar Bluff, VA       F50-54   26:29.1  8:32 2729
Overall Female      8   TAMMY HUFFMAN         Cleveland, VA         F40-44   27:06.1  8:44 2736
Overall Female      9   ADDIE LANE QUEEN      Cedar Bluff, VA       F9-10    28:17.3  9:07 2758
Overall Female      10  APRIL BERRY           Cedar Bluff, VA       F40-44   29:14.7  9:25 2717
Overall Female      11  ANN TRIVETTE          Pounding Mill, VA     F45-49   30:25.8  9:48 2777
Overall Female      12  ANNIE BUTCHER         Richlands, VA         F11-12   30:58.7  9:59 2792
Overall Female      13  MENDY WILLIAMS        Bluefield, VA         F35-39   32:23.0 10:26 2779
Overall Female      14  KAYLA CHANDLER        North Tazewell, VA    F25-29   34:33.1 11:08 2799
Overall Female      15  RILEY NULL            Richlands, VA         F11-12   34:39.2 11:10 2755
Overall Female      16  AMBER BAILEY          Pounding Mill, VA     F30-34   34:51.0 11:14 2708
Overall Female      17  JILLIAN SHREVE        Cedar Bluff, VA       F9-10    34:55.5 11:15 2768
Overall Female      18  WENDI BREWSTER        Cedar Bluff, VA       F40-44   34:55.5 11:15 2722
Overall Female      19  MARY THOMASON         Pounding Mill, VA     F20-24   35:13.9 11:21 2785
Overall Female      20  CARRIE HUMPHREY       Cedar Bluff, VA       F9-10    35:22.4 11:24 2739
Overall Female      21  ELLIE BUTCHER         Richlands, VA         F9-10    35:26.3 11:25 2724
Overall Female      22  AMELIA BECK           Pounding Mill, VA      F1-6    35:54.3 11:34 2713
Overall Female      23  KRISTI BECK           Pounding Mill, VA     F35-39   35:57.6 11:35 2714
Overall Female      24  WHITNEY ELTON         Bristol, VA           F30-34   37:25.9 12:03 2728
Overall Female      25  ASHLEIGH RASNICK      North Tazewell, VA    F11-12   37:27.8 12:04 2762
Overall Female      26  MEGAN CARNER          North Tazewell, VA    F25-29   37:37.0 12:07 2725
Overall Female      27  SANDY VANDYKE         Oakwood, VA           F50-54   37:43.1 12:09 2672
Overall Female      28  ANNA SPARLING         Cedar Bluff, VA       F45-49   37:43.7 12:09 2770
Overall Female      29  JILL RASNICK          Tazewell, VA          F50-54   37:45.0 12:10 2761
Overall Female      30  REAGAN ABSHER         Pounding Mill, VA     F11-12   38:00.4 12:14 2703
Overall Female      31  CONNIE ABSHER         Pounding Mill, VA     F35-39   38:15.6 12:19 2706
Overall Female      32  JENNIFER SHORT        Richlands, VA         F40-44   39:01.8 12:34 2767
Overall Female      33  TANYA MAGGARD         Pounding Mill, VA     F30-34   39:56.8 12:52 2752
Overall Female      34  HEATHER SAYERS        Pounding Mill, VA     F30-34   39:57.4 12:52 2766
Overall Female      35  MANDY FRENCH          Tazewell, VA          F35-39   40:01.6 12:53 2731
Overall Female      36  CARLENE ABSHER        Cedar Bluff, VA       F40-44   40:07.9 12:56 2705
Overall Female      37  KIM ASHWORTH          Cedar Bluff, VA       F50-54   42:06.9 13:34 2796
Overall Female      38  DENA KEITH            Cedar Bluff, VA       F35-39   42:41.8 13:45 2800
Overall Female      39  KAILEE KEEN           Pounding Mill, VA     F9-10    44:10.3 14:14 2747
Overall Female      40  ELLIE WILLIAMS        Bluefield, VA          F1-6    44:12.7 14:14 2781
Overall Female      41  CHASITI RAY           Swords Creek, VA      F20-24   46:07.0 14:51 2764
Overall Female      42  EMMA ABSHER           Pounding Mill, VA      F1-6    48:53.2 15:45 2702
Overall Female      43  ANGIE JOHNSON         Richlands, VA         F40-44   49:21.3 15:54 2744
Overall Female      44  CYNDY SWEET           Bristol, TN           F60-99   49:25.5 15:55 2774
Overall Female      45  COURTNEY ANDERSON     Greeneville, TN       F30-34   49:26.6 15:55 2707
Overall Female      46  JODY BANDY            Bandy, VA             F35-39   50:16.1 16:11 2712
Overall Female      47  EMILY KINDER          Tazewell, VA          F20-24   52:48.2 17:00 2798
Overall Female      48  CRYSTAL KEEN          Pounding Mill, VA     F35-39   54:05.1 17:25 2748

F1-6                1   AMELIA BECK           Pounding Mill, VA      F1-6    35:54.3 11:34 2713
F1-6                2   ELLIE WILLIAMS        Bluefield, VA          F1-6    44:12.7 14:14 2781
F1-6                3   EMMA ABSHER           Pounding Mill, VA      F1-6    48:53.2 15:45 2702

F9-10               1   ADDIE LANE QUEEN      Cedar Bluff, VA       F9-10    28:17.3  9:07 2758
F9-10               2   JILLIAN SHREVE        Cedar Bluff, VA       F9-10    34:55.5 11:15 2768
F9-10               3   CARRIE HUMPHREY       Cedar Bluff, VA       F9-10    35:22.4 11:24 2739
F9-10               4   ELLIE BUTCHER         Richlands, VA         F9-10    35:26.3 11:25 2724
F9-10               5   KAILEE KEEN           Pounding Mill, VA     F9-10    44:10.3 14:14 2747

F11-12              1   ANNIE BUTCHER         Richlands, VA         F11-12   30:58.7  9:59 2792
F11-12              2   RILEY NULL            Richlands, VA         F11-12   34:39.2 11:10 2755
F11-12              3   ASHLEIGH RASNICK      North Tazewell, VA    F11-12   37:27.8 12:04 2762
F11-12              4   REAGAN ABSHER         Pounding Mill, VA     F11-12   38:00.4 12:14 2703

F13-14              1   ERICAH BURTON         Cedar Bluff, VA       F13-14   24:15.8  7:49 2723
F13-14              2   BAILEY HURST          Richlands, VA         F13-14   25:33.7  8:14 2742

F15-19              1   KENDRA HUMPHREY       Cedar Bluff, VA       F15-19   24:31.6  7:54 2737
F20-24              1   EVAN FERRELL          Cedar Bluff, VA       F20-24   19:21.2  6:14 2730
F20-24              2   MARY THOMASON         Pounding Mill, VA     F20-24   35:13.9 11:21 2785
F20-24              3   CHASITI RAY           Swords Creek, VA      F20-24   46:07.0 14:51 2764
F20-24              4   EMILY KINDER          Tazewell, VA          F20-24   52:48.2 17:00 2798

F25-29              1   BRITTANY JOHNSON      El Paso, TX           F25-29   26:21.8  8:30 2745
F25-29              2   KAYLA CHANDLER        North Tazewell, VA    F25-29   34:33.1 11:08 2799
F25-29              3   MEGAN CARNER          North Tazewell, VA    F25-29   37:37.0 12:07 2725

F30-34              1   AMBER BAILEY          Pounding Mill, VA     F30-34   34:51.0 11:14 2708
F30-34              2   WHITNEY ELTON         Bristol, VA           F30-34   37:25.9 12:03 2728
F30-34              3   TANYA MAGGARD         Pounding Mill, VA     F30-34   39:56.8 12:52 2752
F30-34              4   HEATHER SAYERS        Pounding Mill, VA     F30-34   39:57.4 12:52 2766
F30-34              5   COURTNEY ANDERSON     Greeneville, TN       F30-34   49:26.6 15:55 2707

F35-39              1   MENDY WILLIAMS        Bluefield, VA         F35-39   32:23.0 10:26 2779
F35-39              2   KRISTI BECK           Pounding Mill, VA     F35-39   35:57.6 11:35 2714
F35-39              3   CONNIE ABSHER         Pounding Mill, VA     F35-39   38:15.6 12:19 2706
F35-39              4   MANDY FRENCH          Tazewell, VA          F35-39   40:01.6 12:53 2731
F35-39              5   DENA KEITH            Cedar Bluff, VA       F35-39   42:41.8 13:45 2800
F35-39              6   JODY BANDY            Bandy, VA             F35-39   50:16.1 16:11 2712
F35-39              7   CRYSTAL KEEN          Pounding Mill, VA     F35-39   54:05.1 17:25 2748

F40-44              1   BEVERLY CHURCH        Vansant, VA           F40-44   25:51.1  8:20 2726
F40-44              2   TAMMY HUFFMAN         Cleveland, VA         F40-44   27:06.1  8:44 2736
F40-44              3   APRIL BERRY           Cedar Bluff, VA       F40-44   29:14.7  9:25 2717
F40-44              4   WENDI BREWSTER        Cedar Bluff, VA       F40-44   34:55.5 11:15 2722
F40-44              5   JENNIFER SHORT        Richlands, VA         F40-44   39:01.8 12:34 2767
F40-44              6   CARLENE ABSHER        Cedar Bluff, VA       F40-44   40:07.9 12:56 2705
F40-44              7   ANGIE JOHNSON         Richlands, VA         F40-44   49:21.3 15:54 2744

F45-49              1   ANN TRIVETTE          Pounding Mill, VA     F45-49   30:25.8  9:48 2777
F45-49              2   ANNA SPARLING         Cedar Bluff, VA       F45-49   37:43.7 12:09 2770

F50-54              1   COLLEEN FERRELL       Cedar Bluff, VA       F50-54   26:29.1  8:32 2729
F50-54              2   SANDY VANDYKE         Oakwood, VA           F50-54   37:43.1 12:09 2672
F50-54              3   JILL RASNICK          Tazewell, VA          F50-54   37:45.0 12:10 2761
F50-54              4   KIM ASHWORTH          Cedar Bluff, VA       F50-54   42:06.9 13:34 2796

F60-99              1   CYNDY SWEET           Bristol, TN           F60-99   49:25.5 15:55 2774

Overall Male        1   RYAN LAWSON           Cedar Bluff, VA       M13-14   19:39.3  6:20 2750
Overall Male        2   DANIEL MONTGOMERY     Lebanon, VA           M30-34   20:09.2  6:30 2753
Overall Male        3   CONOR SPARLING        Cedar Bluff, VA       M15-19   20:47.1  6:42 2771
Overall Male        4   CONNOR VENCILL        Pounding Mill, VA     M13-14   21:04.1  6:47 2793
Overall Male        5   BILLY MULLINS         Swords Creek, VA      M30-34   21:20.9  6:53 2671
Overall Male        6   CALEB ALTIZER         Richlands, VA         M15-19   22:01.0  7:06 2795
Overall Male        7   BEN HUMPHREY          Cedar Bluff, VA       M15-19   22:35.3  7:17 2738
Overall Male        8   GRAY QUEEN            Cedar Bluff, VA       M11-12   22:36.2  7:17 2760
Overall Male        9   ETHAN LAWSON          Cedar Bluff, VA       M11-12   22:41.7  7:19 2751
Overall Male        10  JOEY STILTNER         North Tazewell, VA    M30-34   24:16.1  7:49 2790
Overall Male        11  AIDEN SPARLING        Cedar Bluff, VA       M11-12   25:32.1  8:14 2772
Overall Male        12  MATTHEW MULLINS       Haysi, VA             M35-39   25:44.1  8:17 2754
Overall Male        13  AARON THOMASON        Richlands, VA         M50-54   26:38.8  8:35 2784
Overall Male        14  SHAWN TAYLOR          Pounding Mill, VA     M13-14   27:44.9  8:56 2786
Overall Male        15  JACKSON MOSLE         Richlands, VA         M9-10    28:18.4  9:07 2674
Overall Male        16  CODY BULLITER         Grundy, VA            M20-24   28:40.5  9:14 2794
Overall Male        17  COLTIN NULL           Richlands, VA         M11-12   28:51.1  9:18 2756
Overall Male        18  BROCK WARREN          Richlands, VA         M30-34   28:52.6  9:18 2778
Overall Male        19  JEFFREY HURST         Richlands, VA         M40-44   29:12.4  9:25 2741
Overall Male        20  TERRY STILTNER        Pounding Mill, VA     M55-59   30:17.3  9:45 2789
Overall Male        21  ETHAN SHREVE          Cedar Bluff, VA       M11-12   30:19.2  9:46 2769
Overall Male        22  BARRY ABSHER          Cedar Bluff, VA       M40-44   32:14.0 10:23 2704
Overall Male        23  TYLER JACKSON         Garner, NC            M11-12   33:57.8 10:56 2673
Overall Male        24  MICAH BAILEY          Oakwood, VA            M1-6    34:52.9 11:14 2709
Overall Male        25  SCOTT BUTCHER         Richlands, VA         M40-44   35:31.4 11:27 2791
Overall Male        26  JORDAN HONEYCUTT      Pounding Mill, VA     M9-10    35:41.4 11:30 2733
Overall Male        27  LANDON SULLIVAN       Pounding Mill, VA     M9-10    35:42.9 11:30 2773
Overall Male        28  BRIAN BECK            Pounding Mill, VA     M35-39   35:53.8 11:34 2716
Overall Male        29  NICK SHORT            Richlands, VA         M15-19   38:21.4 12:21 2787
Overall Male        30  GUY ASHWORTH          Cedar Bluff, VA       M50-54   42:06.7 13:34 2797
Overall Male        31  CHARLES BALDWIN       Richlands, VA         M45-49   42:16.0 13:37 2670
Overall Male        32  JOSEPH TRIVETTE       Pounding Mill, VA     M40-44   42:54.4 13:49 2776
Overall Male        33  DAVID DECKER          Cedar Bluff, VA       M55-59   42:57.0 13:50 2727
Overall Male        34  ROBERT WILLIAMS       Bluefield, VA         M40-44   44:12.3 14:14 2780
Overall Male        35  STEVEN RAY            Swords Creek, VA      M20-24   46:06.1 14:51 2763
Overall Male        36  JOHN ABSHER           Pounding Mill, VA     M35-39   48:57.6 15:46 2701
Overall Male        37  LARRY JOHNSON         Richlands, VA         M40-44   49:22.8 15:54 2743
Overall Male        38  ADAM BANDY            Bandy, VA             M30-34   50:55.1 16:24 2788
Overall Male        39  MICHAEL BANDY         Bandy, VA              M1-6    50:56.6 16:24 2711

M1-6                1   MICAH BAILEY          Oakwood, VA            M1-6    34:52.9 11:14 2709
M1-6                2   MICHAEL BANDY         Bandy, VA              M1-6    50:56.6 16:24 2711

M9-10               1   JACKSON MOSLE         Richlands, VA         M9-10    28:18.4  9:07 2674
M9-10               2   JORDAN HONEYCUTT      Pounding Mill, VA     M9-10    35:41.4 11:30 2733
M9-10               3   LANDON SULLIVAN       Pounding Mill, VA     M9-10    35:42.9 11:30 2773

M11-12              1   GRAY QUEEN            Cedar Bluff, VA       M11-12   22:36.2  7:17 2760
M11-12              2   ETHAN LAWSON          Cedar Bluff, VA       M11-12   22:41.7  7:19 2751
M11-12              3   AIDEN SPARLING        Cedar Bluff, VA       M11-12   25:32.1  8:14 2772
M11-12              4   COLTIN NULL           Richlands, VA         M11-12   28:51.1  9:18 2756
M11-12              5   ETHAN SHREVE          Cedar Bluff, VA       M11-12   30:19.2  9:46 2769
M11-12              6   TYLER JACKSON         Garner, NC            M11-12   33:57.8 10:56 2673

M13-14              1   RYAN LAWSON           Cedar Bluff, VA       M13-14   19:39.3  6:20 2750
M13-14              2   CONNOR VENCILL        Pounding Mill, VA     M13-14   21:04.1  6:47 2793
M13-14              3   SHAWN TAYLOR          Pounding Mill, VA     M13-14   27:44.9  8:56 2786

M15-19              1   CONOR SPARLING        Cedar Bluff, VA       M15-19   20:47.1  6:42 2771
M15-19              2   CALEB ALTIZER         Richlands, VA         M15-19   22:01.0  7:06 2795
M15-19              3   BEN HUMPHREY          Cedar Bluff, VA       M15-19   22:35.3  7:17 2738
M15-19              4   NICK SHORT            Richlands, VA         M15-19   38:21.4 12:21 2787

M20-24              1   CODY BULLITER         Grundy, VA            M20-24   28:40.5  9:14 2794
M20-24              2   STEVEN RAY            Swords Creek, VA      M20-24   46:06.1 14:51 2763

M30-34              1   DANIEL MONTGOMERY     Lebanon, VA           M30-34   20:09.2  6:30 2753
M30-34              2   BILLY MULLINS         Swords Creek, VA      M30-34   21:20.9  6:53 2671
M30-34              3   JOEY STILTNER         North Tazewell, VA    M30-34   24:16.1  7:49 2790
M30-34              4   BROCK WARREN          Richlands, VA         M30-34   28:52.6  9:18 2778
M30-34              5   ADAM BANDY            Bandy, VA             M30-34   50:55.1 16:24 2788

M35-39              1   MATTHEW MULLINS       Haysi, VA             M35-39   25:44.1  8:17 2754
M35-39              2   BRIAN BECK            Pounding Mill, VA     M35-39   35:53.8 11:34 2716
M35-39              3   JOHN ABSHER           Pounding Mill, VA     M35-39   48:57.6 15:46 2701

M40-44              1   JEFFREY HURST         Richlands, VA         M40-44   29:12.4  9:25 2741
M40-44              2   BARRY ABSHER          Cedar Bluff, VA       M40-44   32:14.0 10:23 2704
M40-44              3   SCOTT BUTCHER         Richlands, VA         M40-44   35:31.4 11:27 2791
M40-44              4   JOSEPH TRIVETTE       Pounding Mill, VA     M40-44   42:54.4 13:49 2776
M40-44              5   ROBERT WILLIAMS       Bluefield, VA         M40-44   44:12.3 14:14 2780
M40-44              6   LARRY JOHNSON         Richlands, VA         M40-44   49:22.8 15:54 2743

M45-49              1   CHARLES BALDWIN       Richlands, VA         M45-49   42:16.0 13:37 2670

M50-54              1   AARON THOMASON        Richlands, VA         M50-54   26:38.8  8:35 2784
M50-54              2   GUY ASHWORTH          Cedar Bluff, VA       M50-54   42:06.7 13:34 2797

M55-59              1   TERRY STILTNER        Pounding Mill, VA     M55-59   30:17.3  9:45 2789
M55-59              2   DAVID DECKER          Cedar Bluff, VA       M55-59   42:57.0 13:50 2727

Results by We Run Events