2014 Glow Run 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Elizabethton, TN - 06/20/14 | Uncertified Course (Course Map) | Sultry

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         1       Kevin Jones              37     18:39
Female
   1         3       Breanna Roy              14     22:15

Male 1 - 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        16       Lucas Blevins            10     25:08
   2        25       Harrison Hodge           13     26:55
   3        30       Chase Schroeck            9     28:12
   4        44       Jeremiah Gray             7     29:48
   5        48       Brayden Templeton         9     30:34
   6        71       Chandler Fillers         10     32:33
   7        83       Jase Roderick             7     33:20
   8        94       Gavin Lowe               14     34:12
   9       117       Michael Turner           10     36:09
  10       138       Gage Deloach             13     37:57
  11       154       Trent Buck               12     40:17
  12       186       Gavin Roark              10     47:01
  13       210       Clayton Campbell          5     55:18
  14       211       Jackson Campbell          2     55:22

Female 1 - 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        23       Lora Kiser               13     26:37
   2        52       Morgan Davenport         12     30:38
   3        84       Sydney Thomas            12     33:25
   4        89       Jordan Roderick          10     33:45
   5       184       Mia Shaver                9     46:48
   6       185       Nikki Duncan             10     46:49
   7       231       Kellie Jones              9   1:02:44

Male 15 - 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         2       Alex Crigger             15     19:21
   2        14       Baxter Martin            17     24:55
   3        19       John Boggs               15     25:46
   4        41       Chris Adams              17     29:45
   5       106       Jeffrey Yates            18     35:50
   6       167       Taylor Moorefield        19     41:40
   7       208       Jordon Mitchell          18     52:51

Female 15 - 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        49       Abigail Hughes           19     30:35
   2        57       Kendra Lewis             15     31:13
   3        73       Kelsi McKamey            16     32:35
   4        74       Whitney Roberts          19     32:36
   5        80       Maty McGuire             15     33:09
   6        88       Brooke Davis             15     33:45
   7       114       Caley Harmon             19     36:00
   8       131       Kylie Smith              18     37:06
   9       135       Katie Barnett            17     37:26
  10       198       Hunter Malone            15     50:30

Male 20 - 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        42       Alex Valdez              20     29:47
   2        45       Derrick Wilson           20     29:57
   3        68       Hunter Nave              20     32:17
   4       102       Derrick Wilson           20     35:29
   5       118       Mohan Mahmodian          22     36:11

Female 20 - 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        20       Sydney Miller            20     25:49
   2        46       Stacey Makings           24     30:17
   3        51       Kayla Stevens            22     30:36
   4        67       Glenna Cates             24     32:16
   5        75       Jordi Miller             23     32:41
   6        77       Taylor Fink              20     33:00
   7        95       Ashley Thomas            20     34:15
   8        97       Sierra Owings            20     34:35
   9       105       Mikki Oliver             23     35:49
  10       125       Kara Woody               24     36:27
  11       152       Amber Conley             24     39:29
  12       159       Kelby Marston            23     40:46
  13       174       Sarah Watkins            22     43:23
  14       180       Teri Hammons             20     44:48
  15       188       Brittany Ollis           20     47:10
  16       201       Tiffany Rainbolt         20     51:16
  17       203       Heather Honeycutt        21     51:30
  18       209       Ashton Slagle            21     52:52
  19       237       Brittany Barbour         22   1:02:56

Male 25 - 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         6       Zach Sheppard            25     22:52
   2        11       Logan Bowers             25     24:16
   3        21       Drew Laporte             26     25:55
   4        37       Ryne Heaton              26     28:48
   5       103       Kevin Burchette          29     35:47
   6       158       Justin Pennington        26     40:45

Female 25 - 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         4       Maggie Whitson           29     22:33
   2        28       Courtney Fink            25     27:13
   3        31       Amanda Williams          29     28:13
   4        90       Kayla Csanady            29     33:53
   5        96       Kala Abel                26     34:16
   6        98       Halley Burleson          28     34:44
   7       111       Jessica Bullock          28     35:55
   8       112       Layla Blevins            29     35:57
   9       113       Brittany Shoun           29     35:59
  10       115       Brandi Taylor            27     36:02
  11       133       Holly Perdue             26     37:12
  12       156       Melissa Boyd             29     40:30
  13       160       Kendra Hicks             29     40:47
  14       176       Julie Phillips           28     43:43
  15       181       Megan Burke              25     44:56
  16       182       Bonnie Thomas            25     44:57
  17       222       Rachel Turner            26     58:45

Male 30 - 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        10       Scotty Baker             33     24:07
   2        12       Adam Hughes              31     24:18
   3        18       Aaron Bowers             30     25:32
   4        26       Benji Whitehead          34     27:00
   5        63       Alex Talbott             32     31:55
   6        78       Lyle Marsten             30     33:08
   7       101       John Burleson            34     35:28
   8       116       Timmy Taylor             30     36:03
   9       166       Justin Smith             33     41:38
  10       196       Justin McWilliams        30     50:21

Female 30 - 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        33       Stephanie Armstrong      31     28:37
   2        40       Linzi Hatley             33     29:43
   3        47       Stephanie Horne          30     30:19
   4        69       Donna Woody              34     32:26
   5        79       Kelly Mitchell           30     33:08
   6       126       Amber Horton             30     36:43
   7       145       Sarah Sandidge           32     38:43
   8       164       Brooke Masters           34     41:30
   9       165       Beth Lewis               34     41:30
  10       170       Anna Allman              33     41:58
  11       183       Erica Southerland        30     46:17
  12       187       Shanna Roark             33     47:01
  13       195       Jessica McWilliams       30     50:20
  14       197       Kristen Walker           32     50:23
  15       202       Kelly Russell            34     51:29
  16       217       Tran O'Dell              30     56:03
  17       228       Julie Bailey             31   1:02:37
  18       229       Kelly Shoun              30   1:02:40
  19       238       Christina Trujillo       31   1:02:57
  20       239       Tosha Love               30   1:02:58

Male 35 - 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         7       Josh Cannon              36     22:55
   2         8       Brandon Shell            38     22:59
   3        32       Scott Templeton          39     28:29
   4        36       Bill Mullins             38     28:47
   5        38       Chris Muncey             37     28:58
   6        58       Mark Roache              37     31:15
   7        66       Matthew Van Dyke         35     32:10
   8        81       David Deloach            38     33:14
   9       149       Tony Schroeck            38     39:11
  10       205       Jeremy Valentine         39     52:17

Female 35 - 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        35       Hannah Slagle            36     28:45
   2        54       Jill Van Dyke            35     30:41
   3        76       Kristie Fisher           38     32:44
   4        85       Jeanette Fillers         37     33:29
   5        92       Carol Kitzmiller         35     34:04
   6        93       Christi Deloach          37     34:07
   7       107       Jennifer Gibson          37     35:50
   8       119       Wendy Edwards            39     36:20
   9       124       Missy Whithead           36     36:26
  10       128       Jennifer Roderick        37     36:54
  11       134       Heaven Ford              36     37:12
  12       136       Jennifer Pangle          39     37:26
  13       143       Dawn Deloach             39     38:25
  14       177       Misty Holbrook           36     43:44
  15       190       Teresa Nichols           36     47:52
  16       199       Rachel Fine              39     50:34
  17       212       Erika Campbell           35     55:23
  18       216       Tonya Sproles            35     56:02
  19       218       Sherry Barnett           36     56:08
  20       230       Jocelyn Jones            37   1:02:41

Male 40 - 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        22       Charles Kiser            44     26:25
   2        27       Stephen Strickler        40     27:01
   3        34       Joe Fleenor              44     28:40
   4        50       James Burns              44     30:35
   5        62       Michael Maupin           43     31:41
   6        64       Jeff Rey                 41     31:56
   7       100       Lance Treadway           40     35:06
   8       108       Noah Compton             41     35:52
   9       200       Mark Fine                43     50:35

Female 40 - 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        91       Carolyn Duncan           41     34:01
   2       109       Marcey Compton           41     35:53
   3       171       Angie Jeffers            43     42:32
   4       204       Arlena Miller            44     52:16
   5       206       Kim Valentine            41     52:17
   6       213       Tammy Neal               42     55:38
   7       223       Star Rash                43     58:46
   8       224       Renee Rash               44     58:48
   9       236       Elizabeth Carmack        44   1:02:56

Male 45 - 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        43       David Siebenaler         49     29:47
   2        53       Roger Briggs             45     30:40
   3        55       Preston Davis            48     30:44
   4        59       Chris Mills              45     31:31
   5        65       Reed Thomas              46     32:07
   6        82       Victor Hodges            47     33:16
   7       129       Dave Timbs               46     37:02
   8       151       Troy Rogers              45     39:22

Female 45 - 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        99       Sonya Miller             49     34:52
   2       104       Lisa Davenport           47     35:48
   3       132       Alisa Hearl              49     37:09
   4       144       Amy Smith                48     38:27
   5       220       Dana Brown               48     58:41
   6       221       Bridget Williams         45     58:44
   7       232       Eve Hoffman              49   1:02:45

Male 50 - 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         9       Jeffrey Campbell         52     23:51
   2        13       James Owings             53     24:23
   3        24       Tim Martin               53     26:42
   4       110       Clay Collins             50     35:53
   5       123       Gary Childers            54     36:24
   6       130       Joe Miller               50     37:03
   7       157       Douglas Litten           54     40:42
   8       214       Jana Hicks               50     55:44
   9       227       Randy Steed              53   1:02:33

Female 50 - 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        39       Penny Rutherford         53     29:23
   2        70       Norma Mullins            50     32:30
   3       120       Cindy Childers           51     36:22
   4       122       Deborah Owings           51     36:23
   5       127       Sharon Mumpower          54     36:44
   6       179       Debbie Thomas            50     44:24
   7       207       Laura Nutter             51     52:34
   8       215       Cheryl Williams          54     55:44
   9       225       Dawn Lowe                50     58:48
  10       233       Carla Denton             53   1:02:47
  11       235       Cyndie Collins           54   1:02:51

Male 55 - 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        15       Marvin Dial              55     25:06
   2        17       Tom Ecay                 55     25:11
   3        29       Mark Harvey              57     27:25
   4        86       Richard Thomason         56     33:32
   5        87       Bruce Hendrich           58     33:38
   6       146       Larry Bowers             56     38:46

Female 55 - 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1       121       Patricia Liggett         58     36:23
   2       140       Terry Whitson            58     38:05
   3       226       Seba Steed               55   1:02:32

Male 60 - 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        56       Robert Walter            63     31:10

Female 60 - 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1       178       Diane Walter             63     44:14

Male 65 - 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1       219       Charles Steed            84     58:41

Results by Lynwood Wagner