2014 Golden Eagle 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Blountville, TN - 04/05/14 | USATF Certified Course TN14024MS
Partly cloudy & 40 degrees | Registered: 72 | Finishers: 64
Records: Thomas Cason 17:33 (2012) Female: Molly Allen 19:30 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     1 Robert Nielsen          370  46   19:41 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    14 Rachael Carpenter       321  14   25:59 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     3 Thomas Benoit           313  57   20:08 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    19 Julie Smith             355  40   26:51 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     6 Greg Oliphant           340  57   23:34 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    34 Cassandra Bainbridge    311  66   30:46 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    15 Alec Deckard            326   8   26:14 
    2    42 Henri Collins           322   9   35:18 
    3    55 Evan Jones              365   9   39:36 
    4    63 Andrew Beal             378   9   51:49 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    47 Joelyn West             380   9   38:35 
    2    64 Kloey Bush              372   7   51:50 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     2 Joseph Fry              363  14   19:54 
    2    13 Carl Andes              358  10   25:44 
    3    18 James Bledsoe           360  12   26:45 
    4    24 Jacob Carpenter         319  12   28:19 
    5    35 Brody Kiser             366  10   31:30 
    6    43 Adam Pigeon             343  11   35:46 
    7    60 Zane Pigeon             345  10   41:52 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    16 Ava Deckard             327  10   26:16 
    2    17 Sarah Barron            376  10   26:33 
    3    44 Michaela West           379  12   36:53 
    4    45 Steplanie Hoover        383  13   36:54 
    5    48 Baily Meade             382  10   38:37 
    6    49 Lily Kerns              374  10   38:39 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     7 John Davis              325  16   23:46 
    2    11 Jeremiah Carpenter      320  15   25:12 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     8 Tim Lovern              337  29   23:51 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    29 Matt Jennings           334  34   29:40 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    25 Kevin Graham            331  39   28:35 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    26 Rachel Burdine          371  36   28:45 
    2    32 Rebehah Meaade          381  38   30:30 
    3    41 Kristina Webb           353  35   35:10 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     5 David Walker            350  44   22:26 
    2    28 Ernie Ramsey            377  43   29:26 
    3    36 Robert Cantor           318  44   31:34 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    27 Meg Collins             323  42   29:16 
    2    30 Brea Brumby             373  41   29:48 
    3    38 Patsy Cantor            317  43   32:21 
    4    46 Jennifer Ward           351  40   37:28 
    5    54 Christine Rigsby        348  41   39:33 
    6    57 Tiffany Deckard         328  41   40:00 
    7    62 Tara Pigeon             344  41   48:01 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     4 David Beckner           367  47   20:44 
    2    10 Terry Dalton Jr         324  45   24:35 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    33 Amy McKinney            338  46   30:43 
    2    39 Rebecca Osborne         361  47   34:23 
    3    51 Dianne Gill             329  49   38:53 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    40 Mike Osborne            362  50   34:24 
    2    56 Mike Buroh              315  50   40:00 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    37 Jean Byarlay            316  54   31:51 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    50 Paul Gill               330  57   38:52 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    12 Clyde Kidd              357  61   25:20 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    52 Dora Phillips           369  63   38:55 
    2    53 Karin Kain              335  63   38:56 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     9 Jim Hess                333  65   23:59 
    2    20 John Lippard            336  67   26:58 
    3    21 Bob Hardin              332  67   27:07 
    4    22 Lee Roy Hurst           368  69   27:45 
    5    23 Joe Bainbridge          312  66   28:09 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    58 Barbara Taylor          349  67   40:17 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    31 Legrande Boyer          359  72   30:05 
    2    59 Harvey Neeley           339  72   40:27 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    61 Barbara Bogart          314  71   41:58 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs