2014 Golden Eagle 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Blountville, TN - 04/05/14 | USATF Certified Course TN14024MS
Partly cloudy & 40 degrees | Registered: 72 | Finishers: 64
Records: Thomas Cason 17:33 (2012) Female: Molly Allen 19:30 (2010)

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ====================== ==== === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Thomas Benoit           313 M    57   20:08   16:37   77.66 
    2 Robert Nielsen          370 M    46   19:41   17:46   72.65 
    3 Joseph Fry              363 M    14   19:54   18:06   71.33 
    4 Jim Hess                333 M    65   23:59   18:27   69.98 
    5 David Beckner           367 M    47   20:44   18:34   69.50 
    6 Cassandra Bainbridge    311 F    66   30:46   21:48   67.92 
    7 Greg Oliphant           340 M    57   23:34   19:27   66.36 
    8 Ava Deckard             327 F    10   26:16   22:47   64.97 
    9 Alec Deckard            326 M     8   26:14   19:53   64.90 
   10 Sarah Barron            376 F    10   26:33   23:02   64.29 
   11 Clyde Kidd              357 M    61   25:20   20:11   63.91 
   12 John Lippard            336 M    67   26:58   20:22   63.38 
   13 Bob Hardin              332 M    67   27:07   20:28   63.04 
   14 Lee Roy Hurst           368 M    69   27:45   20:33   62.82 
   15 David Walker            350 M    44   22:26   20:34   62.75 
   16 Carl Andes              358 M    10   25:44   21:02   61.37 
   17 Rachael Carpenter       321 F    14   25:59   24:29   60.48 
   18 Joe Bainbridge          312 M    66   28:09   21:27   60.15 
   19 Legrande Boyer          359 M    72   30:05   21:28   60.13 
   20 Terry Dalton Jr         324 M    45   24:35   22:22   57.68 
   21 John Davis              325 M    16   23:46   22:24   57.63 
   22 Julie Smith             355 F    40   26:51   25:59   56.98 
   23 James Bledsoe           360 M    12   26:45   23:12   55.60 
   24 Jean Byarlay            316 F    54   31:51   26:44   55.37 
   25 Jeremiah Carpenter      320 M    15   25:12   23:21   55.26 
   26 Tim Lovern              337 M    29   23:51   23:50   54.15 
   27 Barbara Bogart          314 F    71   41:58   27:27   53.94 
   28 Meg Collins             323 F    42   29:16   27:57   52.97 
   29 Barbara Taylor          349 F    67   40:17   28:06   52.68 
   30 Jacob Carpenter         319 M    12   28:19   24:34   52.54 
   31 Amy McKinney            338 F    46   30:43   28:22   52.19 
   32 Rachel Burdine          371 F    36   28:45   28:23   52.16 
   33 Brea Brumby             373 F    41   29:48   28:40   51.65 
   34 Dora Phillips           369 F    63   38:55   28:51   51.32 
   35 Karin Kain              335 F    63   38:56   28:52   51.30 
   36 Brody Kiser             366 M    10   31:30   25:44   50.13 
   37 Rebehah Meaade          381 F    38   30:30   29:51   49.60 
   38 Patsy Cantor            317 F    43   32:21   30:40   48.28 
   39 Ernie Ramsey            377 M    43   29:26   27:11   47.46 
   40 Kevin Graham            331 M    39   28:35   27:13   47.42 
   41 Rebecca Osborne         361 F    47   34:23   31:25   47.12 
   42 Henri Collins           322 M     9   35:18   27:50   46.36 
   43 Joelyn West             380 F     9   38:35   32:33   45.49 
   44 Harvey Neeley           339 M    72   40:27   28:51   44.72 
   45 Robert Cantor           318 M    44   31:34   28:57   44.58 
   46 Matt Jennings           334 M    34   29:40   29:11   44.21 
   47 Baily Meade             382 F    10   38:37   33:30   44.18 
   48 Lily Kerns              374 F    10   38:39   33:32   44.14 
   49 Michaela West           379 F    12   36:53   33:32   44.14 
   50 Steplanie Hoover        383 F    13   36:54   34:12   43.29 
   51 Mike Osborne            362 M    50   34:24   30:05   42.89 
   52 Adam Pigeon             343 M    11   35:46   30:10   42.77 
   53 Dianne Gill             329 F    49   38:53   34:45   42.60 
   54 Kristina Webb           353 F    35   35:10   34:49   42.51 
   55 Evan Jones              365 M     9   39:36   31:13   41.33 
   56 Jennifer Ward           351 F    40   37:28   36:16   40.82 
   57 Paul Gill               330 M    57   38:52   32:05   40.22 
   58 Christine Rigsby        348 F    41   39:33   38:03   38.91 
   59 Tiffany Deckard         328 F    41   40:00   38:28   38.48 
   60 Zane Pigeon             345 M    10   41:52   34:13   37.71 
   61 Mike Buroh              315 M    50   40:00   34:59   36.88 
   62 Kloey Bush              372 F     7   51:50   40:52   36.22 
   63 Tara Pigeon             344 F    41   48:01   46:11   32.05 
   64 Andrew Beal             378 M     9   51:49   40:51   31.58 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs